The Gardens Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.07
1
3
T: Allan Woods
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.07

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

11.38

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.52

In Run

64

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Gary Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.33

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
5
10
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.84

In Run

86

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.65

In Run

45

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.88

In Run

57

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Ian Betts
$31.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.14

Split

11.95

In Run

78

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
1
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40
1
4
T: Raymond Walters
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

4.40

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.19

Split

4.42

In Run

41

Wgt

22.7kg
3
5
T: Robert White
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.47

Split

4.54

In Run

75

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Michelle Lill
$2.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.47

Split

4.45

In Run

53

Wgt

24.1kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.50

Split

4.72

In Run

84

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Sonia Greene
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.77

Split

4.41

In Run

36

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Darryl Wilson
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.82

Split

4.52

In Run

67

Wgt

23.5kg
DNF
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.40

In Run

18

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R3 BISHOP COLLINS MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.43
1
8
T: Brian Tuft
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.43

In Run

31

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: David Meiers
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.46

In Run

22

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.65

In Run

43

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.72

In Run

66

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Gail Kelly
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.10

Split

11.71

In Run

54

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.27

Split

12.12

In Run

17

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Grant Dunphy
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.31

Split

11.68

In Run

85

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.98

Split

12.17

In Run

78

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.27
1
5
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.47

Split

4.27

In Run

11

Wgt

22.4kg
2
3
T: Brett Moore
$2.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.59

Split

4.42

In Run

42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.41

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.49

In Run

55

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.46

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.12

Split

4.57

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: John Miles
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Miles
$0.00
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.40
1
9
T: Allan Ivers
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.40

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Shaun Guthrie
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.46

In Run

32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.64

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Robertson
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

11.70

In Run

46

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Woods
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.07

Split

11.60

In Run

24

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.77

In Run

77

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.73

In Run

85

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: John Edwards
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.23

Split

11.59

In Run

58

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R6 FROM THE TRACK (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.02, 17.57
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.04

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Charmaine Field
$1.85

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.12

In Run

532

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.02

In Run

144

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Lambert
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

866

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Gary Adams
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.05

In Run

323

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Ronald Wright
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

788

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.11

In Run

477

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.25
1
5
T: Ronald Bell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.25

In Run

21

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.35

In Run

12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.33

Split

11.40

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
9
T: Edward Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.54

In Run

74

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Bell
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.66

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Shayne Doherty
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.68

In Run

47

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: John Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.77

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Denis Hampson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$0.00
R8 NO DONUTS @ STUD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.92
1
5
T: Susan Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.92

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: James Porter
$81.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

11.21

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.05

Split

11.49

In Run

44

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.12

Split

11.62

In Run

65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Carole Eaton
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

11.31

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

11.58

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Warren Slade
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.71

In Run

57

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Warren Slade
$0.00
R9 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38
1
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.38

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.97

Split

4.51

In Run

52

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Ian Betts
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.06

Split

4.52

In Run

65

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Gail Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.23

Split

4.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Ronald Wright
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.29

Split

4.54

In Run

76

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Shaun Guthrie
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.55

Split

4.58

In Run

87

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.77

Split

4.49

In Run

48

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
5
T: Robert White
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.22
1
3
T: Scott Farley
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.36

In Run

43

Wgt

38.4kg
2
1
T: Gary Robertson
$1.95

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.22

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Graham Roylett
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.46

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Barber
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.50

In Run

35

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Gary Robertson
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Davies
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.55

In Run

76

Wgt

24.8kg
7
10
T: Thomas Campbell
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.80

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Kenneth Bell
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.65

In Run

67

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jade Murray
$0.00
SCR
8
T: James Porter
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAPPY DASH (3) Allan Woods 22.96 0.00 11.07 11 30.0kg Keybow Wallan Baby $1.60
2 6 MYSTERY GIRL (6) Beverley Sloan 23.26 4.25 11.38 33 29.6kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.00
3 5 BAT MOBILE (5) Allan Woods 23.42 6.50 11.52 64 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
4 9 MISS VERSACE (1) Gary Robertson 23.65 9.75 11.33 22 24.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $26.00
5 10 CASH NO CREDIT (7) Mark Davidson 23.70 10.50 11.84 86 27.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $8.50
6 2 MISS STAR (2) Darryl Coxhedge 23.71 10.50 11.65 45 28.9kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $101.00
7 4 SHE KNOWS UNO (4) Allan Ivers 23.83 12.25 11.88 57 27.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $10.00
8 8 FREDDY ALL OVER (8) Ian Betts 24.14 16.75 11.95 78 36.6kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $31.00
SCR 1 TERESA (1) Tamara Ball
SCR 7 TEDDIE BRANN (7) Lisa Hutton
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLOSSOMING ROSE (4) Raymond Walters 16.19 0.00 4.40 22 31.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $6.00
2 2 ZEAL THE MOMENT (2) Allan Ivers 16.19 0.05 4.42 41 22.7kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $6.50
3 5 GAMBETH (5) Robert White 16.47 4.00 4.54 75 30.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $81.00
4 8 SOY SAUCE (8) Michelle Lill 16.47 4.00 4.45 53 24.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $2.40
5 1 STEVE SWORDFISH (1) Allan Ivers 16.50 4.25 4.72 84 29.5kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $5.50
6 6 BLACKPOOL FLYER (6) Sonia Greene 16.77 8.25 4.41 36 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh $26.00
7 9 KASEY DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 16.82 9.00 4.52 67 23.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $41.00
DNF 7 SAILOR BOY (7) Lisa Hutton 0.00 0.00 4.40 18 31.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $4.20
SCR 3 CEDAR BAMBI (3) Jason Carter
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 O'HARA (8) Brian Tuft 23.29 0.00 11.43 31 28.7kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $2.80
2 1 LANZONI (1) David Meiers 23.41 1.75 11.46 22 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $2.70
3 6 MISS TIPPETT (6) Beverley Sloan 23.84 7.75 11.65 43 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $11.00
4 4 ONE CALL AWAY (4) James Porter 23.87 8.25 11.72 66 36.2kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $51.00
5 7 BLACKPEARL GIRL (7) Gail Kelly 24.10 11.50 11.71 54 24.8kg El Grand Senor Closing Time $71.00
6 2 LULU FORTY (2) Grant Dunphy 24.27 14.00 12.12 17 25.7kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $5.50
7 3 FOXY ALL OVER (3) Grant Dunphy 24.31 14.50 11.68 85 25.2kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $5.50
8 5 KINLOCH COUNTY (5) Lisa Hutton 24.98 24.25 12.17 78 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Lisa's Tree $101.00
Race 4 WWW.GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIL DOO (5) Darryl Wilson 15.47 0.00 4.27 11 22.4kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $1.75
2 3 BEDAZZLED BABE (3) Brett Moore 15.59 1.75 4.42 42 31.3kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $2.25
3 8 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (8) Allan Ivers 15.89 6.00 4.41 23 32.1kg Fabregas Thriller Love $21.00
4 4 THUNDA TOUCH (4) James Porter 15.95 6.75 4.49 55 29.5kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $15.00
5 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 16.05 8.25 4.46 34 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $18.00
6 6 SKETCHY IMPACT (6) Allan Ivers 16.12 9.25 4.57 66 26.3kg Disintergrate You Name Me $81.00
SCR 1 SLICED BREAD (1) John Miles
SCR 2 BLUE BRONTE (2) John Miles
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RED RIDDLE (1) Allan Ivers 23.32 0.00 11.40 11 27.6kg Crash J's Robin $4.20
2 7 DUSTY HAYES (7) Shaun Guthrie 23.54 3.00 11.46 32 33.1kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $5.00
3 4 ARNIE DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 23.59 3.75 11.64 63 31.3kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.60
4 2 FULL BARRA (2) Gary Robertson 23.86 7.75 11.70 46 32.0kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $4.40
5 6 KING COLIN (6) Allan Woods 24.07 10.50 11.60 24 33.6kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $15.00
6 5 ARNIE BOO (5) Beverley Sloan 24.11 11.25 11.77 77 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Curly Jane $26.00
7 3 ROSIE DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 24.11 11.25 11.73 85 23.7kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $9.00
8 8 TIME VIOLATION (8) John Edwards 24.23 13.00 11.59 58 32.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $8.00
SCR 1 KIRSTY KOI (1) Allan Ivers
Race 6 FROM THE TRACK 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.02, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GUY INCOGNITO (7) Carole Eaton 29.97 0.00 5.04 211 30.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $12.00
2 4 FLEUR BRANN (4) Charmaine Field 29.99 0.25 5.12 532 29.6kg Fabregas Trident Tia $1.85
3 2 GRAND CARTER (2) Carole Eaton 30.05 1.00 5.02 144 31.9kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $21.00
4 5 FULL BLOSSOM (5) Ronald Lambert 30.11 2.00 5.18 866 25.1kg Barcia Bale American Rose $8.00
5 1 CROWDZA COMING (1) Gary Adams 30.11 2.00 5.05 323 26.9kg Collision Crowdza Captive $5.00
6 3 FLYING ASPARAGUS (3) Ronald Wright 30.28 4.25 5.14 655 27.4kg Keybow Wallan Baby $5.00
7 8 DROP THE LEASH (8) Shane Cartwright 30.64 9.50 5.16 788 28.9kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $101.00
8 6 PALISADES PARK (6) Shane Cartwright 30.95 14.00 5.11 477 26.3kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $61.00
Race 7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEONARDO PEARL (5) Ronald Bell 23.25 0.00 11.25 21 36.1kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $2.80
2 1 SKETCHY FABIO (1) Allan Ivers 23.31 0.75 11.35 12 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $5.50
3 3 GRAND AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 23.33 1.00 11.40 33 29.3kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $23.00
4 9 ALL AMERICAN BOY (6) Edward Kelly 23.42 2.25 11.54 74 33.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $41.00
5 4 MISS NUNES (4) Ronald Bell 23.64 5.50 11.66 55 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $5.00
6 7 TITANIUM RUBY (7) Shayne Doherty 23.77 7.50 11.68 47 25.5kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $7.00
7 8 RED ALL OVER (8) John Edwards 23.82 8.25 11.77 66 31.5kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $3.60
SCR 2 SIMMER DOWN (2) Denis Hampson
SCR 6 ROBBIE KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell
Race 8 NO DONUTS @ STUD 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY SAPPHIRE (5) Susan Smith 22.96 0.00 10.92 11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.60
2 4 HARD LEFT (4) James Porter 23.00 0.75 11.21 22 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $81.00
3 2 JENNIFER ECCLES (2) Chris Van Vegchel 23.05 1.25 11.49 44 26.9kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $3.90
4 8 GENERAL GEORGE (8) James Porter 23.12 2.25 11.62 65 31.0kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $5.50
5 1 GRAND LAYTON (1) Carole Eaton 23.15 2.50 11.31 33 34.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $4.60
6 3 SKETCHY A BIT (3) Allan Ivers 23.33 5.25 11.58 76 27.5kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $6.00
7 7 BUMPO (7) Warren Slade 23.64 9.75 11.71 57 28.5kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie $101.00
SCR 6 EYE ROCK (6) Warren Slade
Race 9 MOBILE MONEY 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STORM AGAIN (2) Darryl Wilson 15.93 0.00 4.38 11 27.9kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $2.20
2 3 FAR FETCHED (3) Jason Carter 15.97 0.75 4.51 52 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $26.00
3 1 TEXAS TARGET (1) Ian Betts 16.06 1.75 4.52 65 34.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $2.50
4 4 MOST GIRLS (4) Gail Kelly 16.23 4.25 4.41 23 26.7kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $8.50
5 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 16.29 5.25 4.54 76 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $12.00
6 7 LASER BLUE (7) Shaun Guthrie 16.55 8.75 4.58 87 25.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $15.00
7 6 FELICIA BALE (6) Lisa Hutton 16.77 12.00 4.49 48 27.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $41.00
DNF 5 SKID KID (5) Robert White 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Sausage Sizzle $23.00
Race 10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE COPY (3) Scott Farley 23.22 0.00 11.36 43 38.4kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image $14.00
2 1 OPTIMUS REX (1) Gary Robertson 23.25 0.50 11.22 11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $1.95
3 7 NO TICKETS (7) Graham Roylett 23.27 0.75 11.46 54 27.9kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $3.80
4 6 BLOW THE BANK (6) Kenneth Barber 23.50 4.00 11.50 35 28.1kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $19.00
5 2 JESSIE MULWEE (2) Gary Robertson 23.50 4.00 11.27 22 29.5kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $7.50
6 4 LEOPARD TREE (4) Stephen Davies 23.51 4.25 11.55 76 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $9.00
7 10 DYNA CHIE (5) Thomas Campbell 23.77 7.75 11.80 88 24.9kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $51.00
8 9 KYRON'S WAY (8) Kenneth Bell 23.86 9.25 11.65 67 31.8kg Moreira Miss Direction $23.00
SCR 5 THREE SIXTEEN (5) Jade Murray
SCR 8 KEG (8) James Porter