The Gardens Race Results

Friday 29th of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.01, 17.56
1
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.11

In Run

432

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Roselyn Evans
$51.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

354

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

665

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.11

In Run

523

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Sharon Grey
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Ronald Bell
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.02

In Run

246

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.36
1
4
T: Ashley Thomas
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.57

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
9
T: Beverley Sloan
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.83

Split

4.37

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Warren Kelly
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.00

Split

4.49

In Run

43

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.08

Split

4.48

In Run

34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Gary Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.21

Split

4.55

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Gary Stewart
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.49

Split

4.52

In Run

56

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

16.77

Split

4.58

In Run

77

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Mark Davidson
$8.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

16.92

Split

4.58

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: James Porter
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.02
1
3
T: Carole Eaton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Tobin
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.03

Split

11.02

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Ian Betts
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.23

Split

11.37

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Neville Broadbent
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.49

In Run

54

Wgt

26.7kg
5
10
T: Betty Keene
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.58

In Run

76

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Stephen Davies
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.63

In Run

67

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Sharon Grey
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.54

In Run

45

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Gary Robertson
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.04

Split

11.71

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Lauren Bramble
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Edwards
$0.00
R4 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.07
1
5
T: Ronald Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.20

In Run

21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Tobin
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

11.07

In Run

12

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Sharon Grey
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.28

In Run

34

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.48

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.50

In Run

56

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Michelle Lill
$3.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.14

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Ian Betts
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.12

Split

11.97

In Run

77

Wgt

36.4kg
8
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$41.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.39

Split

12.03

In Run

88

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R5 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.23
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Thomas Roche
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

11.34

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Mathew Egge
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.18

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Barry Evans
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.44

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Dalton
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.46

In Run

45

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Ian Darcey
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.57

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Patrick Marley
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.63

In Run

77

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
8
T: Denis Hampson
$0.00
R6 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.95, 17.51
1
2
T: Brett May
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

4.98

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.95

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Charlie Lamb
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

844

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

685

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Michelle Lill
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.09

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Robbie Neville
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.13

In Run

766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Sharon Grey
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

457

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Thomas Roche
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.11

In Run

578

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.91
1
1
T: James Porter
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

11.09

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Susan Smith
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.91

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

11.47

In Run

84

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Louise Mcgee
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.08

Split

11.25

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

11.49

In Run

76

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.58

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Keith Jarvis
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.64

In Run

47

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Neil Lyford
$2.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.84

In Run

68

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.26
1
2
T: John Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.26

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.51

In Run

52

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.60

In Run

64

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Vines
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.56

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.66

In Run

35

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Keith Jarvis
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.74

In Run

76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Brendan Allen
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.09

Split

11.82

In Run

87

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Darryl Diver
$101.00

Mgn

56.25

Time

27.08

Split

11.90

In Run

48

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Darryl Diver
$0.00
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.29
1
8
T: Simon Ma
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.29

In Run

11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: David Meiers
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.56

In Run

32

Wgt

36.7kg
3
1
T: James Porter
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.74

In Run

23

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Roderick
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.80

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$1.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.99

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: James Porter
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.02

Split

12.11

In Run

88

Wgt

36.9kg
7
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.09

Split

11.80

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.13

Split

11.98

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.31
1
7
T: John Miles
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.47

Split

4.33

In Run

21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.69

Split

4.40

In Run

42

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Thomas Campbell
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.86

Split

4.34

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond Walters
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.47

In Run

55

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.04

Split

4.31

In Run

14

Wgt

22.3kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.04

Split

4.49

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: James Porter
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

16.26

Split

4.55

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.49

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.32
1
7
T: Raymond Walters
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.72

Split

4.32

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.85

Split

4.39

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.44

In Run

34

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.00

Split

4.46

In Run

55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
9
T: Kane Heuston
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.08

Split

4.43

In Run

43

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.61

Split

4.52

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.65

Split

4.49

In Run

66

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Thomas Roche
$4.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

16.76

Split

4.52

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R12 RED TV (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
8
T: Raymond Lee
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.27

Split

11.31

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.72

In Run

55

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.49

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Gary Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.63

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Ronald Bell
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.85

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Ken Hill
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.99

Split

11.89

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
2
T: Brendan Allen
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Robertson
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS 515m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.01, 17.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNIGHT'S PAGE (6) Gayle Masterson 29.81 0.00 5.11 432 33.9kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $4.20
2 8 CHOP SUEY (8) Roselyn Evans 29.89 1.00 5.04 354 27.7kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $51.00
3 2 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (2) Jason Mackay 29.93 1.75 5.18 665 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $1.80
4 1 ASTON TATUM (1) Jason Mackay 29.94 1.75 5.01 111 25.7kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.90
5 3 GUY INCOGNITO (3) Carole Eaton 29.99 2.50 5.11 523 30.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $31.00
6 4 TWEETY (4) Sharon Grey 30.13 4.50 5.29 777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bekim Girl $81.00
7 7 LEONARDO PEARL (7) Ronald Bell 30.19 5.25 5.02 246 35.9kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $71.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLD TIE AFFAIR (4) Ashley Thomas 15.57 0.00 4.36 11 29.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $2.25
2 9 MINDIE (8) Beverley Sloan 15.83 3.75 4.37 22 30.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $16.00
3 6 BARB'S GALAXY (6) Warren Kelly 16.00 6.00 4.49 43 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.50
4 3 OUR MATE CHIVO (3) Christopher Kedwell 16.08 7.25 4.48 34 28.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.20
5 5 TO SEE MANDY (5) Gary Robertson 16.21 9.25 4.55 65 29.1kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $12.00
6 7 VERY VAIN (7) Gary Stewart 16.49 13.25 4.52 56 30.2kg Magic Sprite Astonish $101.00
7 1 RAINBOW JUPITER (1) Dale Tolmie 16.77 17.25 4.58 77 29.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $19.00
8 2 FULL ON FABIO (2) Mark Davidson 16.92 19.25 4.58 88 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.00
SCR 8 PAIGE (8) James Porter
Race 3 LADBROKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZIN' DAISY (3) Carole Eaton 23.03 0.00 11.26 22 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $2.90
2 7 HUDSON BOLT (7) Peter Tobin 23.03 0.05 11.02 11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $4.80
3 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 23.23 2.75 11.37 33 33.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $10.00
4 1 SAPPHIRE BUZZARD (1) Neville Broadbent 23.25 3.00 11.49 54 26.7kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $3.20
5 10 CANDY MOON (5) Betty Keene 23.46 6.00 11.58 76 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $34.00
6 2 LEOPARD TREE (2) Stephen Davies 23.63 8.50 11.63 67 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $26.00
7 9 STILTON MARY (8) Sharon Grey 23.69 9.25 11.54 45 25.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $16.00
8 6 JESSIE MULWEE (6) Gary Robertson 24.04 14.25 11.71 88 29.6kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $9.00
SCR 5 NOMIA MACK (5) Lauren Bramble
SCR 8 TIME VIOLATION (8) John Edwards
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CURRINGA MISS (5) Ronald Bell 22.99 0.00 11.20 21 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $4.60
2 2 STAR HOTEL (2) Peter Tobin 23.24 3.50 11.07 12 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $3.50
3 6 BLACK MINERAL (6) Sharon Grey 23.41 6.00 11.28 34 33.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $11.00
4 3 SANTA'S REAL (3) Mark Davidson 23.50 7.25 11.48 65 26.3kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.50
5 7 BIG DAZZA (7) Darryl Coxhedge 23.53 7.75 11.50 56 35.4kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $31.00
6 1 CASUAL GLANCE (1) Michelle Lill 23.67 9.75 11.14 43 29.6kg Keybow Ness Quick $3.50
7 4 FREDDY ALL OVER (4) Ian Betts 24.12 16.25 11.97 77 36.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $41.00
8 8 ESTHER'S LILY (8) Noelene Holloway 24.39 20.00 12.03 88 24.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $41.00
SCR 3 TORPEDO ROSE (3) Mark Davidson
Race 5 NO DONUTS 400m Mixed 2/3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING VEYRON (1) Jason Mackay 22.79 0.00 11.23 11 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $1.10
2 6 KIARNI VELVET (6) Thomas Roche 23.09 4.25 11.34 22 28.9kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $51.00
3 2 CHEQUE MONEY (2) Mathew Egge 23.18 5.50 11.35 33 34.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $9.50
4 3 IT'S OUR TIME (3) Barry Evans 23.24 6.25 11.44 54 28.0kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $18.00
5 5 SHAMAL (5) Paul Dalton 23.27 6.75 11.46 45 25.4kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $26.00
6 7 ANUBIS PARTY (7) Ian Darcey 23.35 8.00 11.57 66 32.6kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $31.00
7 4 GUNNADOO ROLLER (4) Patrick Marley 23.55 10.75 11.63 77 34.1kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow $34.00
SCR 8 SIMMER DOWN (8) Denis Hampson
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.95, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEGENDARY LASS (2) Brett May 29.73 0.00 4.98 222 28.5kg Collision Anastasia $2.25
2 1 ZIPPING PEPPER (1) Jason Mackay 29.81 1.00 4.95 111 28.7kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $2.25
3 5 FERNANDO HILL (5) Charlie Lamb 30.12 5.50 5.29 844 29.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $15.00
4 3 ZIPPING JAFAR (3) Mark Davidson 30.16 6.00 5.12 685 29.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $5.00
5 7 MONSTER MAGIC (7) Michelle Lill 30.27 7.75 5.09 333 34.2kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $15.00
6 8 DAPHNE DIXIE (8) Robbie Neville 30.32 8.25 5.13 766 26.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $51.00
7 6 MAD STAN (6) Sharon Grey 30.55 11.75 5.11 457 33.6kg Moreira Ada Mary $101.00
8 4 KIARNI TIGER (4) Thomas Roche 30.58 12.25 5.11 578 33.4kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $81.00
Race 7 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCHADOR (1) James Porter 22.77 0.00 11.09 22 32.1kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $2.90
2 3 MY SAPPHIRE (3) Susan Smith 22.92 2.00 10.91 11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.50
3 4 GRAND LAYTON (4) Carole Eaton 23.07 4.25 11.47 84 34.5kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $10.00
4 7 FAIR DINKUM (7) Louise Mcgee 23.08 4.25 11.25 33 32.6kg Fernando Bale Dervil $41.00
5 8 SKETCHY A BIT (8) Allan Ivers 23.35 8.25 11.49 76 27.6kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $19.00
6 5 BOCELLI (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.41 9.25 11.58 55 34.1kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe $51.00
7 2 SCREAMING CHOP (2) Keith Jarvis 23.48 10.00 11.64 47 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $21.00
8 6 BUMPY BLACK (6) Neil Lyford 23.70 13.25 11.84 68 29.1kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.80
Race 8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED ALL OVER (2) John Edwards 23.15 0.00 11.26 11 31.7kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $11.00
2 6 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (6) Allan Ivers 23.32 2.25 11.51 52 31.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $14.00
3 8 RED RIDDLE (8) Allan Ivers 23.50 5.00 11.60 64 27.9kg Crash J's Robin $18.00
4 3 TOO LATE JAKE (3) Robert Vines 23.53 5.25 11.56 23 27.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.70
5 1 MEERKAT WARRIOR (1) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.56 5.75 11.66 35 37.1kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $3.80
6 7 SCREAMING FOX (7) Keith Jarvis 23.74 8.25 11.74 76 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $3.40
7 4 MISS BOGOTA (4) Brendan Allen 24.09 13.25 11.82 87 27.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $16.00
8 9 DIVER'S MCCURRY (5) Darryl Diver 27.08 56.25 11.90 48 29.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $101.00
SCR 5 DIVER'S SESSION (5) Darryl Diver
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAURIE'S STICKA (8) Simon Ma 23.15 0.00 11.29 11 23.8kg Fabregas Sticka Size $7.00
2 2 LANZONI (2) David Meiers 23.44 4.25 11.56 32 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $3.00
3 1 ROCKSTAR ROY (1) James Porter 23.65 7.00 11.74 23 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin $15.00
4 5 PROUD RACER (5) Robert Roderick 23.92 11.00 11.80 55 30.2kg Magic Sprite Splash About $41.00
5 6 ROBBIE KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell 24.01 12.25 11.99 66 31.1kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $1.70
6 4 ONE CALL AWAY (4) James Porter 24.02 12.25 12.11 88 36.9kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $71.00
7 7 FOXY ALL OVER (7) Grant Dunphy 24.09 13.25 11.80 44 25.6kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $26.00
8 3 GAMBETH (3) Robert White 24.13 14.00 11.98 77 30.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $101.00
Race 10 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LATELY (7) John Miles 15.47 0.00 4.33 21 30.3kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.80
2 4 PICK A WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 15.69 3.00 4.40 42 30.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $61.00
3 5 CHEEKY CHAPTER (5) Thomas Campbell 15.86 5.50 4.34 33 27.5kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $71.00
4 1 OUR INTEREST (1) Raymond Walters 15.91 6.25 4.47 55 24.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $12.00
5 8 LIL DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 16.04 8.25 4.31 14 22.3kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.30
6 6 DOWN THE HATCH (6) Geoffrey Sattler 16.04 8.25 4.49 76 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $17.00
7 2 THUNDA TOUCH (2) James Porter 16.26 11.25 4.55 88 30.2kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $10.00
8 3 WHATTA LURKER (3) Carole Eaton 16.31 12.00 4.49 67 30.2kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $6.50
Race 11 MOBILE MONEY 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLOSSOMING ROSE (7) Raymond Walters 15.72 0.00 4.32 11 31.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $14.00
2 6 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (6) Allan Ivers 15.85 1.75 4.39 22 32.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $3.90
3 2 PIRATA (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 15.93 3.00 4.44 34 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $5.50
4 5 SAILOR BOY (5) Lisa Hutton 16.00 4.00 4.46 55 31.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $8.50
5 9 SHE'S INVICTIVE (8) Kane Heuston 16.08 5.25 4.43 43 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $41.00
6 3 SKETCHY IMPACT (3) Allan Ivers 16.61 12.75 4.52 77 26.6kg Disintergrate You Name Me $6.50
7 1 STORM AGAIN (1) Darryl Wilson 16.65 13.25 4.49 66 28.1kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $5.00
8 4 KIARNI JACK (4) Thomas Roche 16.76 14.75 4.52 88 33.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $4.40
SCR 8 SECRET WILD ROSE (8) Mark Moroney
Race 12 RED TV 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROSIE DOO (7) Darryl Wilson 23.02 0.00 11.14 11 23.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $5.00
2 8 SPANGLES (8) Raymond Lee 23.27 3.50 11.31 22 28.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $2.90
3 4 LUCA'S ENTITY (4) Benjamin Sweetman 23.54 7.50 11.72 55 32.3kg Collision Lola's Entity $14.00
4 6 STELLA MARINA (6) Noelene Holloway 23.56 7.75 11.49 33 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $5.50
5 1 FULL BARRA (1) Gary Robertson 23.59 8.25 11.63 44 32.1kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $5.00
6 9 AUNTY VAL (5) Ronald Bell 23.76 10.50 11.85 66 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $11.00
7 3 SKETCHY COLA (3) Ken Hill 23.99 13.75 11.89 77 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $8.00
DNF 2 JUSTA TITCH (2) Brendan Allen 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 26.6kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $71.00
SCR 5 OPTIMUS REX (5) Gary Robertson