The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 6th of June 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.16
1
8
T: Gary Greene
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.20

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.15

Split

11.16

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.53

In Run

43

Wgt

37.4kg
4
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.68

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.61

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Wendy Ison
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.53

In Run

54

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.64

In Run

87

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.61

In Run

38

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.52
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: James Porter
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Stephen Bell
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: James Pateman
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$4.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.05
1
7
T: Michelle Lill
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

11.05

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.56

In Run

43

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Gary Robertson
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.49

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Gail Kelly
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.90

Split

11.59

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Noel Mccaskie
$9.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.05

Split

11.85

In Run

76

Wgt

24.1kg
6
4
T: Terry Callen
$15.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.19

Split

11.65

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$51.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

24.72

Split

11.99

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Long
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.23
1
5
T: Carole Eaton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.23

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Terry Callen
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.55

In Run

43

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Carter
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.47

In Run

12

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Allan Woods
$1.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.67

In Run

64

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Christopher Kedwell
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.44

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
6
10
T: Wendy Brown
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.86

Split

11.73

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
9
T: Jade Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R5 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.32
1
4
T: Brian Mitchell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.32

In Run

41

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.44

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.54

In Run

33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.58

In Run

64

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.78

In Run

57

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Barry Evans
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.58

In Run

15

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Akers
$3.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.83

Split

11.66

In Run

76

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Long
$0.00
R6 KEYBOW @ STUD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.35, 22.19
1
1
T: Ronald Lambert
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.35

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: James Pateman
$3.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

35.06

Split

9.73

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Brian Mitchell
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.69

In Run

6455

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.48

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Wayne Wakem
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.61

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Davis
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.34

Split

9.80

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Barry Evans
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.86

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.98, 17.47
1
5
T: Troy Donaldson
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.98

In Run

411

Wgt

24.2kg
2
10
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

732

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Mattress
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.18

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Corrie Windle
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

123

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Richard Milton
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

255

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Ross Koppman
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Michelle Lill
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Annette Yarnold
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.41

In Run

42

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Stephen Bell
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.59

In Run

63

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.58

In Run

24

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Allan Woods
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.63

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Dale Wright
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.63

In Run

76

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.69

In Run

87

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Michelle Lill
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.70

In Run

38

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.35
1
10
T: Richard Polidano
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.44

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.53

In Run

43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Gail Kelly
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.35

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Allan Woods
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.76

In Run

74

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Bradley Alvey
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.65

In Run

25

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.96

In Run

87

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Peter Midson
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.07

Split

11.78

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Troy Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.08

Split

11.82

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Roylett
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Colin Furner
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.33, 22.00
1
7
T: Richard Milton
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.33

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Tony Desira
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.26

Split

9.46

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Tony Desira
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.76

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Midson
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.85

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

35.98

Split

9.91

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: James Pateman
$0.00
R11 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
2
T: Colin Furner
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Allan Woods
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.48

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.15

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.42

In Run

52

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.68

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Sarah Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.84

In Run

76

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Jason Carter
$14.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.65

Split

11.77

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.70

Split

11.81

In Run

67

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Betts
$0.00
R12 RED TV PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.48

Split

11.41

In Run

32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.63

In Run

43

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.91

Split

12.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Terrence Kunde
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.80

In Run

54

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Robert White
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.15

Split

12.03

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Carter
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.48

Split

12.20

In Run

27

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: William Davies
$26.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

25.06

Split

12.20

In Run

88

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARBEL CHIMES (8) Gary Greene 23.12 0.00 11.20 22 32.5kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $2.20
2 5 WILD FLAMES (5) Nathan Goodwin 23.15 0.50 11.16 11 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $7.00
3 3 MEERKAT WARRIOR (3) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.44 4.50 11.53 43 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $19.00
4 4 ROBBIE KNOWS (4) Christopher Kedwell 23.64 7.50 11.68 76 30.5kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $5.00
5 7 KEY CAN DO (7) Lindsay Davis 23.67 7.75 11.61 65 33.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $13.00
6 6 PIXI LIMEBURNER (6) Wendy Ison 23.68 8.00 11.53 54 30.3kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $101.00
7 2 AMY'S WILL (2) Ashley Marshall 23.76 9.25 11.64 87 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala $7.50
8 1 ANGRY RAIN (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.98 12.25 11.61 38 30.5kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $6.50
Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING JAFAR (1) Mark Davidson 29.57 0.00 0.00 221 29.5kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.95
2 2 GRAND CARTER (2) Carole Eaton 29.73 2.25 0.00 112 31.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $14.00
3 3 DOUBLE MACK (3) James Porter 30.09 7.50 0.00 443 35.4kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist $34.00
4 5 JULIA MULWEE (5) Stephen Bell 30.17 8.50 0.00 334 26.3kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $34.00
5 4 MISS BLUE IVY (4) James Pateman 30.19 8.75 0.00 555 27.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $3.40
6 8 MY BLUE SHADOW (8) Stephen Ramshaw 30.61 14.75 0.00 666 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Chrystal's Jett $4.40
7 9 MADISON ENVY (7) Sam Simonetta 30.66 15.50 0.00 877 27.2kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $101.00
8 6 PRECOAT (6) Allan Ivers 30.84 18.00 0.00 788 26.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $34.00
SCR 7 AMITY RUNNER (7) Mark Ballantine
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CASUAL GLANCE (7) Michelle Lill 22.87 0.00 11.05 11 29.9kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.15
2 1 ROYAL RACCOON (1) Shaun Guthrie 23.55 9.75 11.56 43 32.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.50
3 2 MISS VERSACE (2) Gary Robertson 23.81 13.25 11.49 22 25.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $8.00
4 8 PRINCESS MAGPIE (8) Gail Kelly 23.90 14.50 11.59 34 25.5kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $71.00
5 3 STYLISH REASON (3) Noel Mccaskie 24.05 16.75 11.85 76 24.1kg Hostile Holly's Luck $9.00
6 4 STEEL PANTHER (4) Terry Callen 24.19 18.75 11.65 55 30.5kg Spring Gun Demarchie $15.00
7 5 GIRL HAPPY (5) Beverley Sloan 24.72 26.25 11.99 67 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla $51.00
SCR 6 SKETCHY ELLY (6) Paul Long
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (5) Carole Eaton 23.04 0.00 11.23 21 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.30
2 8 BLACK CANDLES (8) Terry Callen 23.49 6.25 11.55 43 30.7kg Spring Gun Demarchie $41.00
3 1 FLYING DARCY (1) Jason Carter 23.53 7.00 11.47 12 29.4kg Collision Uncensored $8.00
4 3 BAT MOBILE (3) Allan Woods 23.60 8.00 11.67 64 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.90
5 7 OUR MATE CHIVO (7) Christopher Kedwell 23.61 8.25 11.44 35 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $6.50
6 10 SMOOTH LINEN (2) Wendy Brown 23.86 11.75 11.73 56 27.1kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $26.00
DNF 9 WYATT ASH (6) Jade Murray 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $0.00
SCR 2 TEDDIE BRANN (2) Lisa Hutton
SCR 4 LIL BIT LONGER (4) James Porter
SCR 6 SANTA'S REAL (6) Mark Davidson
Race 5 MOBILE MONEY 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RATTLIN' HOME (4) Brian Mitchell 23.03 0.00 11.32 41 29.4kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $3.90
2 1 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (1) Allan Ivers 23.43 5.75 11.44 22 31.6kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $10.00
3 2 PICK A WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 23.49 6.50 11.54 33 30.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $14.00
4 3 LEGENDARY OPAL (3) Sam Simonetta 23.52 7.00 11.58 64 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $15.00
5 5 GENERAL GEORGE (5) James Porter 23.54 7.25 11.78 57 31.3kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $3.50
6 6 IT'S OUR TIME (6) Barry Evans 23.77 10.50 11.58 15 28.3kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $6.00
7 7 RUM CHASER (7) Peter Akers 23.83 11.50 11.66 76 31.6kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $3.90
SCR 8 SKETCHY IMPACT (8) Paul Long
Race 6 KEYBOW @ STUD 600m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.35, 22.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FULL BLOSSOM (1) Ronald Lambert 35.06 0.00 9.35 1112 25.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $1.60
2 4 JABENI (4) James Pateman 35.06 0.05 9.73 5533 31.5kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.70
3 2 RATTLIN' CHELL (2) Brian Mitchell 35.24 2.50 9.69 6455 30.2kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $31.00
4 6 UNITED STAND (6) Ashley Marshall 35.31 3.50 9.48 2221 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $19.00
5 7 EDDIE BROCK (7) Wayne Wakem 35.33 3.75 9.61 3344 30.3kg Moreira Miss Direction $51.00
6 8 SAMBELLA OSTI (8) Lindsay Davis 35.34 4.00 9.80 7666 29.8kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
7 3 IN YOUR TIME (3) Barry Evans 35.38 4.50 9.86 4777 28.1kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $6.00
Race 7 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.98, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRY CATCH NEMO (5) Troy Donaldson 29.93 0.00 4.98 411 24.2kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $12.00
2 10 KEEPS THE LAW (8) Sam Simonetta 30.11 2.50 5.10 732 29.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $26.00
3 3 WESTROCK OUTLAW (3) Peter Mattress 30.12 2.50 5.18 544 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $8.50
4 2 HARP ON (2) Corrie Windle 30.17 3.50 5.09 123 27.3kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $17.00
5 1 OH FIVE SURPRISE (1) Richard Milton 30.23 4.25 5.15 255 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $4.20
6 6 DOMINANT DAN (6) Stephen Atkins 30.69 10.75 5.15 666 32.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $2.80
7 9 HARDAWAY KATE (4) Ross Koppman 30.72 11.25 0.00 377 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $101.00
DNF 7 SMOOTHER RODWAY (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 35.4kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $0.00
SCR 4 MONSTER MAGIC (4) Michelle Lill
SCR 8 CHOSEN ONE (8) Annette Yarnold
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANGRY HAIL (6) Nathan Goodwin 23.11 0.00 11.21 11 28.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $12.00
2 4 KING COLIN (4) Allan Woods 23.15 0.75 11.41 42 33.7kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $34.00
3 8 DIAMOND DIVINE (8) Stephen Bell 23.27 2.25 11.59 63 24.9kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $4.00
4 1 DUSTY HAYES (1) Shaun Guthrie 23.49 5.25 11.58 24 33.2kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $2.90
5 5 HAPPY DASH (5) Allan Woods 23.63 7.50 11.63 55 30.1kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.00
6 2 NATE'S DREAM (2) Dale Wright 23.66 7.75 11.63 76 35.0kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $16.00
7 3 GRAND AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 23.71 8.50 11.69 87 29.0kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $23.00
8 7 SOY SAUCE (7) Michelle Lill 23.83 10.25 11.70 38 24.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.00
Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 TE AWA KISS (3) Richard Polidano 23.51 0.00 11.44 32 26.2kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $3.00
2 2 TRALEE ERSKIN (2) Melanie Mabbott 23.53 0.25 11.53 43 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.20
3 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Gail Kelly 23.60 1.25 11.35 11 25.0kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $18.00
4 8 CAMBO KID (8) Allan Woods 23.65 2.00 11.76 74 27.6kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $17.00
5 1 DIVA'S BANJO (1) Bradley Alvey 23.77 3.75 11.65 25 25.3kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $23.00
6 4 MYSTERY GIRL (4) Beverley Sloan 23.85 4.75 11.96 87 30.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.50
7 9 KNOCKA NOTE (6) Peter Midson 24.07 8.00 11.78 56 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $61.00
8 5 ZARA TIARA (5) Troy Campbell 24.08 8.25 11.82 8 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $5.50
SCR 3 NO TICKETS (3) Graham Roylett
SCR 6 HALCYON PRINCE (6) Colin Furner
Race 10 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM 600m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.33, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGRESS EYE (7) Richard Milton 34.71 0.00 9.33 2111 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $1.75
2 2 WHITE ORCHARD (2) Tony Desira 35.26 7.75 9.46 1222 25.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $4.00
3 8 MY THREE FABIO (8) Tony Desira 35.27 8.00 9.76 3444 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $11.00
4 3 COPPER NOTE (3) Peter Midson 35.30 8.25 0.00 4333 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $71.00
5 1 ON THE BEACH (1) Lisa Lamb 35.39 9.75 9.85 6555 30.2kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $3.60
6 4 WILSHIRE GIRL (4) Ashley Marshall 35.98 18.00 9.91 5666 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $41.00
SCR 6 CHRYSTAL LODGE (6) James Pateman
Race 11 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALCYON LIFE (2) Colin Furner 23.21 0.00 11.36 11 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.00
2 8 DOT PRINCESS (8) Allan Woods 23.38 2.25 11.48 33 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.40
3 1 KINLOCH TIGER (1) Stephen Atkins 23.57 5.25 11.42 52 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.15
4 3 FELICIA BALE (3) Lisa Hutton 23.66 6.25 11.68 24 26.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $51.00
5 7 WON'T WIN LARSON (7) Sarah Kedwell 23.90 9.75 11.84 76 32.0kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $10.00
6 5 FAR FETCHED (5) Jason Carter 24.65 20.50 11.77 45 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $14.00
7 4 EXCITABLE (4) Beverley Sloan 24.70 21.25 11.81 67 29.1kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $11.00
SCR 6 TEXAS TARGET (6) Ian Betts
Race 12 RED TV PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIL STORM (1) Mark Davidson 23.47 0.00 11.36 11 23.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.75
2 8 MEL'S BELLE (8) Michelle Shambler 23.48 0.10 11.41 32 26.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.00
3 6 BLACK MIKEY (6) Lisa Hutton 23.63 2.25 11.63 43 28.5kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $61.00
4 7 HE'S A SMOKEY (7) Beverley Sloan 23.91 6.25 12.00 75 31.2kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $8.00
5 2 BO FOCUS (2) Terrence Kunde 24.02 7.75 11.80 54 34.6kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $6.50
6 3 ALDO KEEPING (3) Robert White 24.15 9.75 12.03 66 31.3kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $10.00
7 5 DONNA DOLPHIN (5) Jason Carter 24.48 14.25 12.20 27 27.9kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $17.00
8 4 WINLOCK MCGREGOR (4) William Davies 25.06 22.50 12.20 88 33.1kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $26.00