The Gardens Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.35
1
1
T: Jason Carter
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.35

In Run

11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.42

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Denis Berwick
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.89

In Run

54

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Paul Long
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.64

In Run

33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.01

Split

12.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.5kg
6
10
T: Kane Heuston
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.06

Split

11.85

In Run

46

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Bryan Young
$3.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.22

Split

12.18

In Run

67

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.81

Split

12.28

In Run

88

Wgt

22.8kg
SCR
3
T: Shayne Rodgers
$0.00
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.36
1
1
T: Peter Mattress
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.64

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.87

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.95

Split

4.54

In Run

63

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Charmaine Field
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.04

Split

4.47

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Ronald Bell
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.30

Split

4.58

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Dale Tolmie
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.60

In Run

75

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Jason Carter
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.40

Split

4.45

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Terry Callen
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.53

Split

4.50

In Run

58

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.43, 22.12
1
6
T: Ronald Lambert
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

9.43

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Colin Burns
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.48

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Davis
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.84

In Run

664

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Tony Desira
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.31

Split

9.75

In Run

553

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Brian Mitchell
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.90

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.47

Split

9.53

In Run

335

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Wayne Wakem
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.88

Split

10.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Roselyn Evans
$2.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.00

Split

9.63

In Run

447

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
8
T: Colin Burns
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.32

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.37

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Allan Woods
$2.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Vines
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.48

Split

11.51

In Run

64

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Bonser
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.59

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Barber
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.83

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.57

In Run

46

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.78

In Run

77

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.10
1
6
T: Philip Munn
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.10

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Walters
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.34

In Run

43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Ken Hill
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.44

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Allan Woods
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.39

Split

11.49

In Run

76

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.54

In Run

87

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Barry Howell
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.54

Split

11.49

In Run

68

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Gary Robertson
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.29

In Run

34

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.03, 17.74
1
7
T: Robert Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

311

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Beagan
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.04

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Barry Howell
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

844

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.15

In Run

785

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Robbie Neville
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.10

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.03

In Run

166

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.11

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Helen Hanson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
7
T: Robert Vines
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Roderick
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.39

In Run

32

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Denis Hampson
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.39

In Run

23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.67

In Run

46

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Betty Keene
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.65

In Run

74

Wgt

31.4kg
6
10
T: Robert White
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

11.62

In Run

65

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.84

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Ronald Bell
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.64

In Run

57

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.27
1
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Tony Desira
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.10

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Raymond Walters
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

654

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Jessica Savage
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

845

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Betty Keene
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.26

In Run

776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
10
T: Beverley Sloan
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

467

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Dale Wright
$10.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

588

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.08
1
4
T: Robert Mccolm
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Ian Betts
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.40

In Run

63

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Ashley Thomas
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.38

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Dale Leard
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.45

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Johnson
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.56

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Allan Woods
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.72

Split

11.52

In Run

47

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Dale Leard
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.63

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 FROM THE TRACK (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.03, 17.55
1
1
T: Stephen Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.03

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Bonser
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.05

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Charmaine Field
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Dalton
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.04

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.11

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Ronald Bell
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.11

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
R11 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.08
1
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

11.11

In Run

12

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

11.08

In Run

31

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Akers
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

11.14

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Dalton
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.04

Split

11.35

In Run

54

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.34

In Run

25

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Gary Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.54

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R12 RED TV (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.31
1
8
T: Raymond Walters
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.53

Split

4.31

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Ian Darcey
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.77

Split

4.40

In Run

262

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.23

Split

4.50

In Run

384

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Bonser
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.35

Split

4.37

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Gail Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.49

Split

4.49

In Run

76

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Wendy Ison
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.50

Split

4.44

In Run

645

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Stephen Bell
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

16.62

Split

4.35

In Run

527

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Diver
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAP OUT TINY (1) Jason Carter 23.38 0.00 11.35 11 23.7kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $34.00
2 5 TO SEE MANDY (5) Gary Robertson 23.46 1.00 11.42 22 30.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $12.00
3 2 PEYTON MAY (2) Denis Berwick 23.83 6.25 11.89 54 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $2.40
4 6 SKETCHY ZARA (6) Paul Long 23.83 6.25 11.64 33 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $4.00
5 7 MISS GABRIELLE (7) Lorraine Atchison 24.01 9.00 12.00 75 26.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
6 10 KELL'S SPIRIT (3) Kane Heuston 24.06 9.75 11.85 46 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $61.00
7 8 FABULOUS TIME (8) Bryan Young 24.22 12.00 12.18 67 28.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $3.90
8 4 FLYING MAXI (4) Jason Carter 24.81 20.25 12.28 88 22.8kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $101.00
SCR 3 HEY JEALOUSY (3) Shayne Rodgers
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CYCLONE RIOT (1) Peter Mattress 15.64 0.00 4.36 11 30.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.00
2 8 HE'S NO ANGEL (8) Cheryl Murray 15.87 3.25 4.45 22 28.0kg Collision Good Odds Angel $4.40
3 4 FABULOUS DEAL (4) Chris Van Vegchel 15.95 4.25 4.54 63 32.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $7.50
4 2 LOCO GIRL (2) Charmaine Field 16.04 5.75 4.47 44 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $3.60
5 7 ESTEFAN (7) Ronald Bell 16.30 9.25 4.58 87 26.8kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $81.00
6 6 RAINBOW JUPITER (6) Dale Tolmie 16.31 9.50 4.60 75 28.1kg Nolen Harper Seven $81.00
7 5 FLYING DARCY (5) Jason Carter 16.40 10.75 4.45 36 30.2kg Collision Uncensored $51.00
8 3 TURBO SPOOK (3) Terry Callen 16.53 12.75 4.50 58 32.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $31.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 600m Grade 5 $3000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.43, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FULL BLOSSOM (6) Ronald Lambert 34.87 0.00 9.43 111 25.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $4.00
2 8 DOZER MULWEE (8) Colin Burns 35.02 2.00 9.48 222 31.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $21.00
3 3 SAMBELLA OSTI (3) Lindsay Davis 35.13 3.75 9.84 664 29.4kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $41.00
4 2 WHITE ORCHARD (2) Tony Desira 35.31 6.25 9.75 553 25.6kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $19.00
5 4 RATTLIN' CHELL (4) Brian Mitchell 35.46 8.25 9.90 776 29.8kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $34.00
6 5 DIAMOND BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 35.47 8.50 9.53 335 29.4kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.60
7 7 EDDIE BROCK (7) Wayne Wakem 35.88 14.25 10.00 888 30.2kg Moreira Miss Direction $81.00
8 1 CHOP SUEY (1) Roselyn Evans 36.00 16.25 9.63 447 28.2kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $2.50
Race 4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMMY MULWEE (8) Colin Burns 23.08 0.00 11.32 22 31.8kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $6.50
2 5 MAGICAL MAN (5) Stephen Atkins 23.15 1.00 11.37 33 32.5kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $4.80
3 1 LUCK AND FUN (1) Allan Woods 23.17 1.25 11.21 11 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.10
4 3 COME AROUND (3) Robert Vines 23.48 5.75 11.51 64 25.3kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $4.20
5 7 CROW FLIES (7) Michael Bonser 23.66 8.25 11.59 55 26.3kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $26.00
6 4 BLOW THE BANK (4) Kenneth Barber 23.77 9.75 11.83 88 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $21.00
7 2 FELICIA BALE (2) Lisa Hutton 23.78 10.00 11.57 46 26.7kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $31.00
8 6 SPICE (6) Noelene Holloway 23.84 10.75 11.78 77 24.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $34.00
Race 5 MOBILE MONEY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPISODE (6) Philip Munn 22.78 0.00 11.10 11 30.2kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $9.00
2 4 WILD SAIL (4) Raymond Walters 23.04 3.75 11.25 22 33.3kg Dyna Double One Virouette $5.50
3 8 KINLOCH TIGER (8) Stephen Atkins 23.21 6.00 11.34 43 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.00
4 1 SKETCHY COLA (1) Ken Hill 23.38 8.50 11.44 55 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $4.00
5 2 KING COLIN (2) Allan Woods 23.39 8.75 11.49 76 34.7kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $4.00
6 3 ZIPPY POPPY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.47 9.75 11.54 87 30.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $10.00
7 9 HYPERBOLE (5) Barry Howell 23.54 10.75 11.49 68 26.6kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $41.00
8 7 JESSIE MULWEE (7) Gary Robertson 23.58 11.50 11.29 34 30.2kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $17.00
SCR 5 KIRSTY KOI (5) Allan Ivers
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.03, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (7) Robert Smith 30.20 0.00 5.09 311 31.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.80
2 1 WACKY SPORT (1) Mark Beagan 30.38 2.50 5.04 222 31.0kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $4.80
3 2 CRYING PAW (2) Barry Howell 30.44 3.50 5.16 844 31.3kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $21.00
4 4 TWISTED AGAIN (4) Nathan Goodwin 30.73 7.50 5.15 785 33.9kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $12.00
5 5 MAJA MACKEREL (5) Robbie Neville 30.79 8.25 5.10 433 28.7kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $31.00
6 3 FAB NATE (3) Leeanne Walker 30.82 8.75 5.03 166 27.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $9.00
7 6 FERNANDO TREE (6) Charlie Lamb 30.92 10.25 5.11 55 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $2.90
DNF 8 LIGHTNING ALLY (8) Helen Hanson 0.00 0.00 0.00 677 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $26.00
Race 7 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOO LATE JAKE (7) Robert Vines 23.07 0.00 11.12 11 27.3kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.60
2 1 PROUD RACER (1) Robert Roderick 23.31 3.50 11.39 32 30.1kg Magic Sprite Splash About $51.00
3 2 SIMMER DOWN (2) Denis Hampson 23.34 3.75 11.39 23 31.5kg Collision Uncensored $5.50
4 8 KING KINLOCH (8) Noelene Holloway 23.56 7.00 11.67 46 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.00
5 4 ART ROYAL (4) Betty Keene 23.69 8.75 11.65 74 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.50
6 10 GAMBETH (6) Robert White 23.71 9.25 11.62 65 30.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $71.00
7 5 DOUBLE DREAM (5) Brian Smoothy 23.72 9.25 11.84 88 31.2kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $19.00
8 9 MISS NUNES (3) Ronald Bell 23.79 10.25 11.64 57 26.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $71.00
SCR 3 RED RIDDLE (3) Allan Ivers
SCR 6 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (6) Allan Ivers
Race 8 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHRISSIE BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons 29.57 0.00 5.01 111 27.1kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $1.35
2 8 FERNANDO HILL (8) Charlie Lamb 29.95 5.25 5.15 333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $4.80
3 6 HUNTER'S MOON (6) Tony Desira 29.99 6.00 5.10 222 31.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $41.00
4 9 POWERFUL PAT (1) Raymond Walters 30.35 11.00 5.21 654 36.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $101.00
5 2 DON'T SAY DO (2) Jessica Savage 30.38 11.50 5.27 845 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $61.00
6 3 CRYSTAL MOON (3) Betty Keene 30.45 12.50 5.26 776 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $10.00
7 10 HE'S A SMOKEY (5) Beverley Sloan 30.62 15.00 5.15 467 32.1kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $101.00
8 4 BROCKIE ROAD (4) Dale Wright 30.84 18.00 5.19 588 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $10.00
SCR 1 SHE KNOWS UNO (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 5 NEWTOWN JET (5) Leeanne Walker
Race 9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELGIAN (4) Robert Mccolm 22.82 0.00 11.08 11 29.0kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $1.95
2 5 TEXAS TARGET (5) Ian Betts 23.28 6.50 11.40 63 33.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $7.50
3 3 GOLD TIE AFFAIR (3) Ashley Thomas 23.32 7.00 11.38 34 28.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $3.20
4 1 MAXIMUM TEMPER (1) Albert Zarb 23.47 9.25 11.26 22 26.0kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $6.50
5 2 CHILL OUT FORDY (2) Dale Leard 23.48 9.25 11.45 55 32.0kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $51.00
6 8 JIMRIC (8) Kevin Johnson 23.52 10.00 11.56 76 32.5kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $51.00
7 7 CAMBO KID (7) Allan Woods 23.72 12.75 11.52 47 28.5kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $51.00
8 6 DIAMOND ABBEY (6) Dale Leard 23.76 13.25 11.63 88 27.5kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $26.00
Race 10 FROM THE TRACK 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.03, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JULIA MULWEE (1) Stephen Bell 30.06 0.00 5.03 1 27.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $8.50
2 2 MORE SPARK (2) Michael Bonser 30.13 1.00 5.10 4 33.9kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $3.50
3 8 DOMINANT DAN (8) Stephen Atkins 30.14 1.00 5.05 3 32.6kg Moreira Venetian Mask $2.90
4 5 LADY MIMCO (5) Charmaine Field 30.33 3.75 5.11 7 28.7kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl $4.20
5 7 HAMBANI KAHLE (7) Paul Dalton 30.35 4.25 5.04 2 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki $101.00
6 6 KEY CAN DO (6) Lindsay Davis 30.50 6.25 5.11 6 33.0kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $41.00
7 4 AUNTY VAL (4) Ronald Bell 30.74 9.75 5.11 5 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $71.00
DNF 3 CHICKIANO (3) Brian Smoothy 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 24.6kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $5.00
Race 11 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILLY BANNER (1) Barry Gibbons 22.81 0.00 11.11 12 28.5kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.00
2 6 IMMEDIATE (6) Jason Mackay 22.87 0.75 11.08 31 32.3kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $1.80
3 8 RUM CHASER (8) Peter Akers 22.87 0.75 11.14 43 31.7kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $11.00
4 2 SHAMAL (2) Paul Dalton 23.04 3.25 11.35 54 26.3kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $61.00
5 3 BLOSSOMING ROSE (3) Raymond Walters 23.34 7.50 11.34 25 31.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $41.00
6 4 LITTLE MISS ARIA (4) Gary Robertson 23.41 8.50 11.54 66 26.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $41.00
SCR 7 RIO DIXIE (7) Allan Ivers
Race 12 RED TV 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR INTEREST (8) Raymond Walters 15.53 0.00 4.31 111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $5.00
2 7 ANUBIS PARTY (7) Ian Darcey 15.77 3.50 4.40 262 33.2kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $13.00
3 4 SAILOR BOY (4) Lisa Hutton 16.23 10.00 4.50 384 31.7kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $23.00
4 1 PAUA TO CONTROL (1) Michael Bonser 16.35 11.75 4.37 433 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $2.00
5 5 PEGASUS PAL (5) Gail Kelly 16.49 13.75 4.49 76 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $101.00
6 2 PIXI LIMEBURNER (2) Wendy Ison 16.50 13.75 4.44 645 30.9kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $51.00
7 9 IRINKA SERENA (6) Stephen Bell 16.62 15.50 4.35 527 26.3kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $12.00
DNF 3 BLACK FIRE OPAL (3) Cheryl Murray 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $3.50
SCR 6 DIVER'S SESSION (6) Darryl Diver