The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 27th of June 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.27
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.27

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Helen Hanson
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.23

Split

11.40

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Tamara Ball
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.37

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Clive Miller
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.41

In Run

34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Craig
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.62

In Run

55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Scott Farley
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.78

Split

11.71

In Run

76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Mark Davidson
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.81

Split

11.77

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Tony Forbes
$5.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.47

Split

11.90

In Run

88

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5700 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.08, 17.61
1
2
T: Paul Roderick
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jamie Hawkins
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Gregory Harborne
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

744

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.17

In Run

466

Wgt

31.9kg
5
10
T: Raymond Lee
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.26

In Run

677

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.08

In Run

155

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
6
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
9
T: Jennifer Barnett
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.41
1
3
T: Allan Woods
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.61

Split

4.41

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.03

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Helen Hanson
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.14

Split

4.54

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: John Lawson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.19

Split

4.61

In Run

56

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.38

Split

4.54

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Tony Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.47

Split

4.61

In Run

65

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

16.62

Split

4.72

In Run

77

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33
1
1
T: Sonia Greene
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.52

Split

4.33

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.38

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Wendy Brown
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.84

Split

4.40

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.97

Split

4.47

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Anne Foley
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.07

Split

4.63

In Run

86

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.26

Split

4.49

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Sarah Fellowes
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.38

Split

4.53

In Run

78

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Tony Forbes
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.43

Split

4.52

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
6
T: Thomas Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.69

Split

4.39

In Run

21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Courtney Power
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.27

Split

4.37

In Run

13

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.30

Split

4.46

In Run

62

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Gary Robertson
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.37

Split

4.52

In Run

85

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Ian Darcey
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.37

Split

4.40

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: James Porter
$2.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.42

Split

4.41

In Run

46

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Geoffery Case
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.43

Split

4.46

In Run

78

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Gail Kelly
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.51

Split

4.44

In Run

57

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.27
1
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.40

In Run

53

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Tony Desira
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.10

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Louise Mcgee
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: William Dance
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.58

In Run

77

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Wendy Brown
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.37

In Run

34

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.45

In Run

45

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Eileen Robertson
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.56

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Paul Long
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.71

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Groizard
$0.00
R7 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.23
1
7
T: Paul Roderick
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Tony Forbes
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.39

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.47

In Run

43

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Long
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

11.48

In Run

24

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.65

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.78

In Run

87

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: John Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.68

In Run

76

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.88

Split

11.76

In Run

68

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
2
T: Allan Woods
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Michelle Lill
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.85

Split

11.10

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Troy Donaldson
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.28

In Run

43

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

11.44

In Run

64

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Sandra Brown
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.35

In Run

36

Wgt

25.5kg
6
9
T: Sharon Grey
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.39

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Shaun Guthrie
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.92

Split

11.73

In Run

87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
10
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.64

In Run

78

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.93, 17.39
1
9
T: Carole Eaton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.93

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
10
T: Noelene Holloway
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.04

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Mark Davidson
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: James Pateman
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Richard Milton
$2.25

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Graeme Ball
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Annette Yarnold
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.06

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R10 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.96
1
8
T: Peter Tobin
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.07

In Run

32

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Tobin
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

10.96

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Troy Butler
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.18

Split

11.33

In Run

43

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Patrick Parrelli
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.44

In Run

24

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.53

In Run

75

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Michelle Johnson
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.61

In Run

87

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.53

In Run

66

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: John Edwards
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.59

In Run

58

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (515m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.03, 17.68
1
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

552

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: William Dance
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.03

In Run

121

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.06

In Run

233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Maureen Sharman
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.10

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Craig
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

315

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Troy Donaldson
$0.00
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.31
1
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.43

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.93

Split

4.31

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Ashley Byrnes
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.53

In Run

75

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Garry Kedwell
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.03

Split

4.44

In Run

33

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Barry Yates
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.05

Split

4.48

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.12

Split

4.49

In Run

56

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Helen Hanson
$2.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.22

Split

4.53

In Run

67

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET EMOTION (1) Gary Robertson 23.04 0.00 11.27 11 27.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $5.00
2 6 COASTAL GEM (6) Helen Hanson 23.23 2.50 11.40 43 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $7.00
3 7 ANGEL'S SHARE (7) Tamara Ball 23.40 5.25 11.37 22 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $31.00
4 8 HABANA (8) Clive Miller 23.61 8.25 11.41 34 27.6kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $3.20
5 3 YORKEYS KNOB (3) Mark Craig 23.63 8.25 11.62 55 32.5kg Keybow Black Riband $3.30
6 9 ASTEROID EVEE (5) Scott Farley 23.78 10.50 11.71 76 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $71.00
7 4 BLAZING SNAP (4) Mark Davidson 23.81 11.00 11.77 67 30.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $23.00
8 2 MULWEE DEED (2) Tony Forbes 24.47 20.25 11.90 88 35.0kg Allen Deed Gunnadoo Jewel $5.50
SCR 5 ASTON RAPIDE (5) Mark Davidson
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5700 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.08, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDY VUITTON (2) Paul Roderick 30.03 0.00 5.10 211 31.4kg Fernando Bale Splash About $3.10
2 7 EYOTA (7) Jamie Hawkins 30.12 1.25 5.14 332 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $16.00
3 4 QUEEN LOAN (4) Gregory Harborne 30.45 6.00 5.27 744 24.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $15.00
4 8 TOTAL QUALITY (8) Darryl Thomas 30.68 9.25 5.17 466 31.9kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.20
5 10 ELIZA (3) Raymond Lee 30.82 11.25 5.26 677 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $61.00
6 1 EVIL EYES (1) Mark Davidson 30.90 12.25 5.08 155 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $34.00
DNF 6 PEAKY PUB (6) Darryl Thomas 0.00 0.00 0.00 523 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.40
DNF 9 RUBY STUNNER (5) Jennifer Barnett 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.1kg Fabregas Cool Stunner $19.00
SCR 3 HOUDINI'S NIECE (3) Garry Kedwell
SCR 5 HAVANA SUNSET (5) Bruce Mackie
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAPPY WELCOME (3) Allan Woods 15.61 0.00 4.41 11 26.5kg Keybow Wallan Baby $3.90
2 2 MARGO TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 16.03 6.00 4.45 22 28.7kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $3.30
3 1 HAWKEYE (1) Helen Hanson 16.14 7.50 4.54 33 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $11.00
4 5 AUSSIE OUTLAW (5) John Lawson 16.19 8.25 4.61 56 33.9kg El Grand Senor She's An Aussie $5.00
5 7 RUDDY BLUSH (7) Allan Woods 16.38 11.00 4.54 44 26.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $19.00
6 8 SPRITELY QUEEN (8) Tony Forbes 16.47 12.25 4.61 65 24.9kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $3.50
7 6 WATCH HER (6) Phillip Carrall 16.62 14.25 4.72 77 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $41.00
SCR 4 OUTRAGEOUS JET (4) Allan Ivers
Race 4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONGAR SPECIAL (1) Sonia Greene 15.52 0.00 4.33 11 29.3kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $1.65
2 6 HARD LEFT (6) James Porter 15.73 3.00 4.38 22 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $8.00
3 8 FLASHY MANNER (8) Wendy Brown 15.84 4.50 4.40 33 27.8kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $7.50
4 4 SOCK'S MULWEE (4) Valerie Cleghorn 15.97 6.25 4.47 44 27.2kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $5.00
5 3 GAME SET MATCH (3) Anne Foley 16.07 7.75 4.63 86 27.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $31.00
6 5 ALDERLEY ROX (5) Robert White 16.26 10.50 4.49 55 27.4kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $101.00
7 7 NANGAR TAZ (7) Sarah Fellowes 16.38 12.25 4.53 78 25.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $15.00
8 2 FERRETS WEFFALEE (2) Tony Forbes 16.43 13.00 4.52 67 25.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $21.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CANDY MOON (6) Thomas Campbell 15.69 0.00 4.39 21 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
2 1 GAS HER UP (1) Courtney Power 16.27 8.25 4.37 13 26.4kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $2.30
3 3 DISMAYED (3) Shaun Guthrie 16.30 8.75 4.46 62 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $19.00
4 7 BAD BOY DELLY (7) Gary Robertson 16.37 9.75 4.52 85 31.6kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass $51.00
5 5 LIZARD LICKER (5) Ian Darcey 16.37 9.75 4.40 34 26.5kg El Grand Senor Miss Eldora $4.60
6 2 PAIGE (2) James Porter 16.42 10.25 4.41 46 26.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $2.60
7 4 GLORIOUS GAIN (4) Geoffery Case 16.43 10.50 4.46 78 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $71.00
8 8 MOST GIRLS (8) Gail Kelly 16.51 11.75 4.44 57 26.3kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $51.00
Race 6 KEYBOW @ STUD MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROBBIE KNOWS (4) Christopher Kedwell 23.09 0.00 11.40 53 30.7kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $2.40
2 8 BRUNO ZARR (8) Tony Desira 23.10 0.10 11.27 22 31.2kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $8.00
3 2 FAIR DINKUM (2) Louise Mcgee 23.12 0.50 11.28 11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $7.50
4 6 SEB ZARR MOONIE (6) William Dance 23.38 4.25 11.58 77 32.5kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $41.00
5 9 HARMAT (3) Wendy Brown 23.42 4.75 11.37 34 28.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $6.50
6 1 RACHEL'S DREAM (1) Noelene Holloway 23.45 5.25 11.45 45 27.4kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $3.60
7 5 HELLO ROBBO (5) Eileen Robertson 23.46 5.25 11.56 66 27.4kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $11.00
8 7 SKETCHY HALO (7) Paul Long 23.77 9.75 11.71 88 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $51.00
SCR 3 SON OF GUS (3) Robert Groizard
Race 7 MOBILE MONEY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY VUITTON (7) Paul Roderick 23.08 0.00 11.23 11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $2.60
2 4 WEFFALEE DANCER (4) Tony Forbes 23.17 1.25 11.39 32 26.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.60
3 8 MEERKAT WARRIOR (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.41 4.75 11.47 43 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $5.50
4 2 SKETCHY COHESION (2) Paul Long 23.60 7.50 11.48 24 25.8kg Disintergrate You Name Me $6.00
5 1 WINLOCK SHAKEY (1) Lisa Hutton 23.71 9.00 11.65 55 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $41.00
6 6 SASSY GO GO (6) James Porter 23.73 9.25 11.78 87 31.9kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $18.00
7 3 GO WILD TOBY (3) John Edwards 23.85 11.00 11.68 76 31.6kg Dyna Double One Brindie $16.00
8 5 GRAND AUDREY (5) Carole Eaton 23.88 11.50 11.76 68 28.6kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $7.50
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOT PRINCESS (2) Allan Woods 22.82 0.00 11.01 11 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.40
2 4 CASUAL GLANCE (4) Michelle Lill 22.85 0.50 11.10 22 30.3kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.00
3 7 TRY CATCH NEMO (7) Troy Donaldson 23.03 3.00 11.28 43 24.4kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $4.00
4 5 HAPPY DASH (5) Allan Woods 23.16 4.75 11.44 64 30.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $6.00
5 8 ONE FOXY MISSILE (8) Sandra Brown 23.43 8.75 11.35 36 25.5kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $61.00
6 9 STILTON CHEEKY (3) Sharon Grey 23.43 8.75 11.39 55 28.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $41.00
7 6 BURST ON (6) Shaun Guthrie 23.92 15.75 11.73 87 31.0kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $51.00
8 10 HOUND 'EM DOWN (1) Steven Winstanley 23.93 15.75 11.64 78 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
SCR 1 BOURNE BIRDIE (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 3 CLEAN UP SPEEDY (3) Tamara Ball
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.93, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GUY INCOGNITO (2) Carole Eaton 29.74 0.00 4.93 1 29.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $4.00
2 10 ESTHER'S STAR (4) Noelene Holloway 29.82 1.00 5.00 2 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $61.00
3 5 GRAND CARTER (5) Carole Eaton 29.84 1.50 5.04 3 31.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.50
4 1 ZIPPING GIBSON (1) Mark Davidson 30.19 6.25 5.15 6 30.3kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $9.00
5 7 MISS BLUE IVY (7) James Pateman 30.24 7.00 5.16 7 27.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $6.50
6 8 TIGRESS EYE (8) Richard Milton 30.27 7.50 5.18 8 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.25
7 3 SAVE THE DATE (3) Graeme Ball 30.28 7.75 5.14 5 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $12.00
8 6 WINLOCK PATCHES (6) Annette Yarnold 30.61 12.25 5.06 4 25.6kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $101.00
SCR 2 PRECOAT (2) Allan Ivers
SCR 4 SKETCHY A BIT (4) Allan Ivers
Race 10 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STAR HOTEL (8) Peter Tobin 22.78 0.00 11.07 32 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $1.40
2 4 HUDSON BOLT (4) Peter Tobin 22.83 0.75 10.96 11 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $3.40
3 3 THAT'S LIL JUNEY (3) Troy Butler 23.18 5.75 11.33 43 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $21.00
4 5 FERNANDO'S GAL (5) Patrick Parrelli 23.26 6.75 11.44 24 23.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $26.00
5 6 SANTA'S REAL (6) Mark Davidson 23.45 9.50 11.53 75 26.3kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $41.00
6 7 WINLOCK JAGUAR (7) Michelle Johnson 23.50 10.25 11.61 87 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $31.00
7 2 KING BLUE (2) Shaun Guthrie 23.53 10.50 11.53 66 28.1kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $41.00
8 1 TIME VIOLATION (1) John Edwards 23.81 14.50 11.59 58 32.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $23.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM 515m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.03, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNIGHT'S PAGE (7) Gayle Masterson 30.06 0.00 5.15 552 34.4kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $1.65
2 2 IBROX POSER (2) William Dance 30.13 1.00 5.03 121 29.0kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $21.00
3 8 RATTLIN' HOME (8) Brian Mitchell 30.17 1.50 5.06 233 29.2kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $4.80
4 5 TYSON TANGA (5) Maureen Sharman 30.18 1.75 5.10 444 33.9kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $6.00
DNF 4 GENERAL CURLY (4) Mark Craig 0.00 0.00 0.00 315 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $4.60
SCR 1 JET JACKSON (1) Troy Donaldson
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PICK A WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 15.83 0.00 4.43 22 31.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $14.00
2 7 WHATTA LURKER (7) Carole Eaton 15.93 1.50 4.31 11 29.7kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $3.70
3 1 DAM THE MAN (1) Ashley Byrnes 15.95 1.75 4.53 75 33.3kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $6.50
4 4 RUTHLESS ROBYN (4) Garry Kedwell 16.03 2.75 4.44 33 26.0kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $17.00
5 8 APACHE DIVA (8) Barry Yates 16.05 3.00 4.48 44 27.8kg Keybow Black Riband $7.50
6 6 BOWLS AND HOLES (6) James Porter 16.12 4.25 4.49 56 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $21.00
7 3 ONE FOR TOD (3) Helen Hanson 16.22 5.50 4.53 67 30.7kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $2.10