The Gardens Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.51
1
7
T: Barry Austin
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.91

Split

4.58

In Run

31

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Patrick Marley
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.16

Split

4.59

In Run

44

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.16

Split

4.51

In Run

12

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.25

Split

4.54

In Run

23

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Betts
$35.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.36

Split

4.64

In Run

66

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.44

Split

4.61

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Akers
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.95, 17.78
1
7
T: Graeme Ball
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

742

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Betty Keene
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.17

In Run

531

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Bryan Young
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.03

In Run

224

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Akers
$1.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.95

In Run

113

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.03

In Run

367

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.37
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.37

In Run

21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Raymond Walters
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.48

In Run

63

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.42

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.65

In Run

85

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Maureen Sharman
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.49

In Run

14

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.93

In Run

47

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Phillip Carrall
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.77

In Run

56

Wgt

23.5kg
8
4
T: Kerry Barrass
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.96

Split

11.87

In Run

78

Wgt

22.2kg
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
5
T: Tamara Ball
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Brendan Allen
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.54

In Run

42

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Bryan Young
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.52

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Phillip Carrall
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.44

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

11.55

In Run

55

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Gail Kelly
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.71

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Yates
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.96

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Mark Davidson
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.88

Split

12.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.42
1
3
T: Denis Berwick
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.42

In Run

41

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Wendy Ison
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.10

Split

11.44

In Run

52

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Walters
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.63

In Run

65

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.70

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Terry Callen
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.65

In Run

77

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.75

In Run

18

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Jason Carter
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.52

In Run

23

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Bryan Young
$1.55

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.58

In Run

34

Wgt

21.9kg
R6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.38
1
3
T: Thomas Campbell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.38

In Run

21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.46

In Run

42

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Ken Hill
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.48

Split

11.58

In Run

63

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.60

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.57

In Run

35

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Walters
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.73

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Brendan Allen
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.63

In Run

16

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Jason Carter
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.64

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.03
1
4
T: Raymond Lee
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

11.03

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Ian Darcey
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.24

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.36

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Betty Keene
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.33

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Sandra Brown
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.49

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Burns
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.88

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: Robert White
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.96, 17.48
1
8
T: Denis Berwick
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.96

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Tony Mason
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

744

Wgt

23.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Walters
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.01

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

333

Wgt

23.0kg
5
3
T: Anne Foley
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.19

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Tony Desira
$19.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.19

In Run

555

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.16

In Run

477

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
4
T: Ivan Hanna
$0.00
R9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.20
1
5
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.48

Split

4.20

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Desira
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.59

Split

4.34

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Ian Betts
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.48

In Run

64

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.02

Split

4.41

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Wendy Ison
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.07

Split

4.58

In Run

85

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Roy O'Malley
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.10

Split

4.58

In Run

76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Karen Sanderson
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.21

Split

4.45

In Run

47

Wgt

24.4kg
8
6
T: Brendan Allen
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.30

Split

4.47

In Run

58

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.25
1
2
T: John Miles
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.18

Split

4.25

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Shane Hill
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.80

Split

4.40

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Akers
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.38

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.93

Split

4.46

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Helen Hanson
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

15.98

Split

4.30

In Run

47

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Helen Hanson
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.08

Split

4.42

In Run

74

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

16.59

Split

4.28

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
1
T: Rex Jones
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
2
T: Warren Kelly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.92

Split

4.40

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.09

Split

4.50

In Run

53

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Allan Syphers
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.25

Split

4.36

In Run

12

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Gail Kelly
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.36

Split

4.46

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Kerry Barrass
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.43

Split

4.47

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Denis Hampson
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.44

Split

4.52

In Run

76

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Gail Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.55

Split

4.52

In Run

67

Wgt

24.4kg
8
9
T: Tony Desira
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.59

Split

4.54

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Darcey
$0.00
R12 RED TV MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.26
1
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.26

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Allan Syphers
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.27

In Run

32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.29

Split

11.42

In Run

43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Maureen Sharman
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.45

In Run

26

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Paul Long
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.46

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Paul Long
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.43

In Run

64

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$16.00

Mgn

44.25

Time

26.32

Split

12.32

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Robert White
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET SAL (7) Barry Austin 15.91 0.00 4.58 31 26.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $5.50
2 1 BLUESTONE DIABLO (1) Patrick Marley 16.16 3.50 4.59 44 25.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $7.50
3 3 RAINBOW JUPITER (3) Dale Tolmie 16.16 3.50 4.51 12 29.4kg Nolen Harper Seven $9.50
4 8 MARTHA BIN DELI (8) Grant Dunphy 16.25 4.75 4.54 23 25.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $7.50
5 4 FREDDY ALL OVER (4) Ian Betts 16.36 6.25 4.64 66 35.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $35.00
6 2 GRACE IS SUAVE (2) Mitchell Jobson 16.44 7.50 4.61 55 26.0kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $6.00
DNF 6 TOMBOLA LOLA (6) Peter Akers 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 27.3kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.10
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.95, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAVE THE DATE (7) Graeme Ball 29.97 0.00 5.20 742 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $14.00
2 2 CRYSTAL MOON (2) Betty Keene 29.99 0.25 5.17 531 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $12.00
3 4 FULL BLOSSOM (4) Bryan Young 30.24 3.75 5.03 224 25.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $4.20
4 3 FERRARI BLASTER (3) Peter Akers 30.29 4.50 4.95 113 29.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $1.80
5 8 ESTHER'S STAR (8) Noelene Holloway 30.36 5.50 5.14 455 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $14.00
6 6 HARPER'S BOY (6) Kenneth Cheetham 30.49 7.50 5.18 676 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $51.00
7 1 MISS BLUE IVY (1) Lorraine Atchison 30.57 8.50 5.03 367 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $4.60
Race 3 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SANTA'S REAL (1) Mark Davidson 23.07 0.00 11.37 21 26.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.30
2 8 WILD SAIL (8) Raymond Walters 23.15 1.00 11.48 63 32.7kg Dyna Double One Virouette $13.00
3 2 SLIM SHERMAN (2) Charlie Lamb 23.24 2.25 11.42 32 30.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.30
4 5 ROLLIN' IN (5) Allan Ivers 23.50 6.00 11.65 85 28.1kg Collision Keep On Rolling $16.00
5 3 MARGO TANGA (3) Maureen Sharman 23.66 8.25 11.49 14 29.0kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $13.00
6 6 GO BESS (6) Christopher Kedwell 23.76 9.75 11.93 47 27.4kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $5.00
7 7 QUEEN LOAN (7) Phillip Carrall 23.78 10.00 11.77 56 23.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $23.00
8 4 LITTLE MAVIS (4) Kerry Barrass 23.96 12.75 11.87 78 22.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $61.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HABANA (5) Tamara Ball 23.12 0.00 11.23 11 28.0kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $7.50
2 4 MY BRO LARSON (4) Brendan Allen 23.29 2.25 11.54 42 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $5.00
3 8 FABULOUS TIME (8) Bryan Young 23.64 7.50 11.52 34 29.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $4.60
4 3 IRON CHIEF (3) Phillip Carrall 23.65 7.50 11.44 23 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $41.00
5 6 BLOCK ME (6) Allan Ivers 23.71 8.25 11.55 55 36.2kg Fabregas Big Chicken $5.00
6 7 FLYING DARCY (7) Gail Kelly 23.75 9.00 11.71 66 30.8kg Collision Uncensored $71.00
7 1 YORKEYS KNOB (1) Barry Yates 23.80 9.75 11.96 77 32.0kg Keybow Black Riband $4.60
8 2 STYLISH ONE (2) Mark Davidson 23.88 10.75 12.00 88 29.8kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.60
Race 5 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK FLIPPER (3) Denis Berwick 23.01 0.00 11.42 41 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $6.50
2 8 LIMEBURNER LEAH (8) Wendy Ison 23.10 1.25 11.44 52 28.3kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $9.00
3 4 PLODDER (4) Raymond Walters 23.37 5.25 11.63 65 30.3kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $26.00
4 7 CURRINGA MISS (7) Ronald Bell 23.62 8.75 11.70 86 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $9.00
5 6 LA LLORONA (6) Terry Callen 23.82 11.50 11.65 77 28.7kg Spring Gun Demarchie $9.00
6 5 EVIL EYES (5) Mark Davidson 23.84 11.75 11.75 18 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $41.00
7 1 MARLEESE BALE (1) Jason Carter 23.90 12.75 11.52 23 27.5kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $81.00
8 2 ENCOURAGING (2) Bryan Young 24.03 14.50 11.58 34 21.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $1.55
Race 6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CANDY MOON (3) Thomas Campbell 23.43 0.00 11.38 21 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.20
2 6 KING KINLOCH (6) Noelene Holloway 23.45 0.25 11.46 42 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.50
3 2 SKETCHY COLA (2) Ken Hill 23.48 0.75 11.58 63 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $4.40
4 4 CHILL OUT FORDY (4) Jason Carter 23.64 3.00 11.60 54 30.9kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $41.00
5 5 BLACK MIKEY (5) Lisa Hutton 23.71 4.00 11.57 35 29.0kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $26.00
6 8 GUARD OF HONOUR (8) Raymond Walters 23.80 5.25 11.73 88 32.8kg Dyna Double One Virouette $19.00
7 1 JUSTA TITCH (1) Brendan Allen 23.88 6.25 11.63 16 28.1kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $15.00
8 7 FAR FETCHED (7) Jason Carter 24.03 8.50 11.64 77 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $21.00
Race 7 NO DONUTS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPANGLES (4) Raymond Lee 23.05 0.00 11.03 0 28.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $2.40
2 6 ANUBIS PARTY (6) Ian Darcey 23.17 1.75 11.24 0 33.2kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $4.80
3 7 EL GRAND DEANO (7) Lisa Hutton 23.25 2.75 11.36 0 30.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $41.00
4 8 ART ROYAL (8) Betty Keene 23.34 4.25 11.33 0 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.60
5 1 ONE FOXY MISSILE (1) Sandra Brown 23.52 6.50 11.49 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
6 3 FIRE FLY GORMELY (3) Robert Burns 24.02 13.75 11.88 0 24.9kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $7.50
7 2 ALDO KEEPING (2) Robert White 24.17 16.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $81.00
DNF 5 WINLOCK SHAKEY (5) Lisa Hutton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $51.00
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.96, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEYTON MAY (8) Denis Berwick 29.97 0.00 4.96 111 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.30
2 6 HALO NISMO (6) Tony Mason 30.11 2.00 5.22 744 23.7kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $3.70
3 1 BLOSSOMING ROSE (1) Raymond Walters 30.43 6.50 5.01 222 30.1kg Barcia Bale American Rose $4.60
4 2 CHLOE ZORRO (2) Peter Johnston 30.44 6.50 5.11 333 23.0kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $7.50
5 3 ALL KEY (3) Anne Foley 30.87 12.75 5.19 666 33.2kg Keybow Black Riband $5.50
6 5 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU (5) Tony Desira 31.16 17.00 5.19 555 27.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $19.00
7 7 TO SEE ALICE (7) Kerry Barrass 31.22 17.75 5.16 477 27.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $19.00
SCR 4 JUNGLELAND (4) Ivan Hanna
Race 9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK FIRE OPAL (5) Cheryl Murray 15.48 0.00 4.20 11 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $2.25
2 2 KASATKINA (2) Tony Desira 15.59 1.50 4.34 22 25.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.30
3 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 15.83 5.00 4.48 64 32.6kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $5.00
4 8 STORMY DUCHESS (8) Alexander Verhagen 16.02 7.75 4.41 33 28.9kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $51.00
5 7 PIXI LIMEBURNER (7) Wendy Ison 16.07 8.25 4.58 85 31.0kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $61.00
6 1 WINLOCK SLIM (1) Roy O'Malley 16.10 8.75 4.58 76 31.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $51.00
7 3 LOW LINER (3) Karen Sanderson 16.21 10.25 4.45 47 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $9.00
8 6 ALL OVER JACK (6) Brendan Allen 16.30 11.75 4.47 58 30.8kg Fabregas All Over $12.00
Race 10 MOBILE MONEY 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE BRONTE (2) John Miles 15.18 0.00 4.25 11 25.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.30
2 5 SKETCHY BOY (5) Shane Hill 15.80 8.75 4.40 66 28.8kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $21.00
3 8 RUM CHASER (8) Peter Akers 15.91 10.25 4.38 55 31.5kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $14.00
4 4 BRINDALEE (4) Alexander Verhagen 15.93 10.50 4.46 88 28.0kg Spring Gun Classy Love $101.00
5 3 ONE FOR TOD (3) Helen Hanson 15.98 11.50 4.30 47 31.0kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $61.00
6 6 FABIO LASS (6) Helen Hanson 16.08 12.75 4.42 74 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $6.00
7 7 WHATTA LURKER (7) Carole Eaton 16.59 20.25 4.28 22 30.0kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $11.00
DNF 1 LIKE BILLYO (1) Rex Jones 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $31.00
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARB'S GALAXY (2) Warren Kelly 15.92 0.00 4.40 21 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $3.40
2 4 DECEPTIVE EARN (4) Chris Van Vegchel 16.09 2.25 4.50 53 32.5kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $4.60
3 7 OPAL SKY (7) Allan Syphers 16.25 4.75 4.36 12 24.3kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $7.50
4 6 PEGASUS PAL (6) Gail Kelly 16.36 6.25 4.46 34 25.5kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $14.00
5 3 BARGAIN BUYER (3) Kerry Barrass 16.43 7.25 4.47 45 27.8kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $12.00
6 1 YOSEMITE (1) Denis Hampson 16.44 7.50 4.52 76 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $2.80
7 8 TAP OUT TINY (8) Gail Kelly 16.55 9.00 4.52 67 24.4kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $41.00
8 9 BILTON'S GIRL (5) Tony Desira 16.59 9.50 4.54 88 26.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $34.00
SCR 5 LIZARD LICKER (5) Ian Darcey
Race 12 RED TV MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAILOR BOY (3) Lisa Hutton 23.23 0.00 11.26 11 31.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $9.50
2 8 LIZZY KEEN (8) Allan Syphers 23.28 0.75 11.27 32 27.8kg Barcia Bale Little Grey $2.10
3 1 RACHEL'S DREAM (1) Noelene Holloway 23.29 0.75 11.42 43 27.4kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $5.50
4 6 TYSON TANGA (6) Maureen Sharman 23.43 2.75 11.45 26 34.3kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $3.60
5 2 SKETCHY FABIO (2) Paul Long 23.45 3.00 11.46 55 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $61.00
6 4 SKETCHY HALO (4) Paul Long 23.46 3.25 11.43 64 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $11.00
7 5 PICK A WHACKER (5) Lisa Hutton 26.32 44.25 12.32 77 31.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $16.00
SCR 7 GAMBETH (7) Robert White