The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.12
1
10
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Rimmer
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.46

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.60

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.68

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Burns
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.71

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.06

Split

11.87

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Maitland
$11.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.32

Split

12.37

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Warren Slade
$13.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.63

Split

12.59

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brendan Allen
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 17.51
1
1
T: Edward Kelly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.11

In Run

211

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.05

In Run

142

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Charlie Lamb
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.13

In Run

355

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Grant Dunphy
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

534

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Beagan
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.17

In Run

423

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Blake Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.22

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Marilyn Turner
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

788

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

867

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.97, 17.60
1
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

532

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.04

In Run

344

Wgt

25.3kg
4
9
T: Mark Beagan
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

466

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

855

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.97

In Run

223

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: William Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Jade Murray
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Burgis
$0.00
R4 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.30
1
1
T: Mark Beagan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.30

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.44

In Run

72

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: John Edwards
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.66

In Run

24

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Allan Woods
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.35

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Allan Woods
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.41

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.67

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.39

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.95

Split

11.41

In Run

38

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.84
1
5
T: Rachael Maguire
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.84

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Allan Woods
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.91

Split

11.15

In Run

43

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.97

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Christopher Perry
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.99

Split

11.24

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

11.20

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Gary Robertson
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.18

Split

11.47

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.38

In Run

66

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.79

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.03
1
2
T: John Summers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: John Edwards
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.97

Split

11.19

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.32

In Run

63

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Smith
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.30

In Run

44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.19

Split

11.31

In Run

35

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.47

In Run

87

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Jarvis
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.44

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.63

In Run

78

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.48, 22.52
1
4
T: Brett May
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.52

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Christopher Perry
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.65

In Run

3522

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.10

Split

9.48

In Run

4111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mulrine
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.10

Split

9.58

In Run

2344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.60

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.69

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.51

Split

9.76

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.09
1
1
T: Raymond Lee
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.09

In Run

21

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

11.17

In Run

12

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.03

Split

11.27

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Leann Masterson
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

11.40

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.41

In Run

66

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: John Edwards
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.29

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.55

In Run

77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
9
T: Ronald Bell
$81.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.56

Split

11.82

In Run

88

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R9 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.34
1
5
T: James Porter
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.62

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Smith
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.85

Split

4.39

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.42

In Run

44

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.05

Split

4.41

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.25

Split

4.45

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
10
T: Shane Cartwright
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.34

Split

4.46

In Run

67

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.37

Split

4.52

In Run

76

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
3
T: James Chapman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: William Davidson
$0.00
R10 GRNSW PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.50

In Run

53

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
9
T: Frederick Goodall
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.60

In Run

64

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Darryl Diver
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.42

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.60

In Run

45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.61

In Run

26

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Darryl Diver
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.91

Split

11.70

In Run

87

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Mark Beagan
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.73

In Run

78

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Annette Yarnold
$0.00
R11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.40
1
9
T: Denis Solomon
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.52

In Run

54

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.03

Split

4.51

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Christopher Perry
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.10

Split

4.59

In Run

88

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Eileen Robertson
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.11

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.12

Split

4.41

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Tony Mason
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.57

In Run

77

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.19

Split

4.43

In Run

33

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.30

Split

4.52

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Robertson
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BLAZIN' RINGO (6) Carole Eaton 23.09 0.00 11.12 11 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $21.00
2 2 WYATT ASH (2) Maxwell Rimmer 23.47 5.25 11.46 22 27.5kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $3.20
3 4 MISS STAR (4) Darryl Coxhedge 23.59 7.00 11.60 33 28.9kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $51.00
4 8 OLLIE'S HOPE (8) Benjamin Sweetman 23.62 7.50 11.68 44 32.0kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $3.20
5 1 FIRE FLY SAILOR (1) Robert Burns 23.98 12.75 11.71 55 29.3kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $4.40
6 5 LAVISH PEARL (5) Allan Ivers 24.06 13.75 11.87 66 28.9kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.00
7 3 OVER EXPOSED (3) Jennifer Maitland 24.32 17.50 12.37 77 32.6kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $11.00
8 9 MISS BUMP (7) Warren Slade 24.63 22.00 12.59 88 25.4kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $13.00
SCR 6 SKYWAY (6) Andrew Bell
SCR 7 BIG DIGGER (7) Brendan Allen
Race 2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MDN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIS LATEST FLAME (1) Edward Kelly 30.05 0.00 5.11 211 24.9kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $2.30
2 2 GOODWIN THOMMO (2) Frederick Goodall 30.20 2.00 5.05 142 26.1kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $18.00
3 5 DOUBLE UP RED (5) Charlie Lamb 30.60 7.75 5.13 355 25.6kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $4.60
4 3 OXLEY COURAGE (3) Grant Dunphy 30.74 9.75 5.21 534 26.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $34.00
5 6 FIRE FLY ELVIS (6) Mark Beagan 30.84 11.25 5.17 423 34.3kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $14.00
6 8 KING LUKA (8) Blake Moroney 30.90 12.25 5.22 676 33.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $6.00
7 7 RADIANT RACCOON (7) Marilyn Turner 30.98 13.25 5.23 788 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $10.00
8 4 ASK FOR MORE (4) James Porter 31.03 14.00 5.24 867 33.8kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.50
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.97, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TREASURE CHEST (1) Leeanne Walker 29.91 0.00 5.11 532 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $7.50
2 2 PIRATA (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 29.98 1.00 4.97 111 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $41.00
3 4 CHOSEN ONE (4) Annette Yarnold 30.15 3.50 5.04 344 25.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.25
4 9 CHRYSTAL LODGE (8) Mark Beagan 30.31 5.75 5.09 466 31.0kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $71.00
5 3 FLASHING OSCAR (3) James Porter 30.35 6.25 5.25 855 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $9.00
6 6 HOLA ADIOS (6) Andrew Bell 30.39 6.75 4.97 223 27.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.40
7 7 KEY ENTERPRISE (7) William Davidson 30.44 7.50 5.15 677 31.8kg Keybow Black Eva $10.00
8 5 MOLLY'S MY MUM (5) Jade Murray 30.72 11.50 5.19 788 30.0kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $12.00
SCR 8 UMBRELLA MAN (8) Steven Burgis
Race 4 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO LOLLY DAY (1) Mark Beagan 23.15 0.00 11.30 11 27.6kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $9.00
2 7 SENOR FURY (7) Andrew Bell 23.32 2.25 11.44 72 31.3kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $11.00
3 2 SPOOKIE MAGIC (2) John Edwards 23.38 3.25 11.66 24 28.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $3.10
4 3 HAPPY DASH (3) Allan Woods 23.61 6.50 11.35 43 30.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $3.10
5 5 LUCK AND FUN (5) Allan Woods 23.61 6.50 11.41 55 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.40
6 4 SAPPHIRE SANDY (4) Shaun Guthrie 23.75 8.50 11.67 87 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $12.00
7 6 TRBOJEVIC (6) Brian Smoothy 23.84 9.75 11.39 66 32.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $51.00
8 8 MEL'S BELLE (8) Michelle Shambler 23.95 11.50 11.41 38 25.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $31.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WORTH THE WAIT (5) Rachael Maguire 22.72 0.00 10.84 11 33.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $2.25
2 7 BAT MOBILE (7) Allan Woods 22.91 2.50 11.15 43 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $23.00
3 4 WICKED RED (4) Nathan Goodwin 22.98 3.75 10.97 22 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $5.50
4 6 TEFLON TEARS (6) Christopher Perry 22.99 3.75 11.24 55 33.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.30
5 2 WAR BOY (2) Allan Ivers 23.01 4.25 11.20 34 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $23.00
6 9 TO SEE MANDY (1) Gary Robertson 23.18 6.50 11.47 77 31.3kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $51.00
7 3 GAS FLAME (3) Ronald Bell 23.22 7.00 11.38 66 30.1kg Fabregas Flame Top $7.00
8 8 KEITH (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.62 12.75 11.79 88 33.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $51.00
SCR 1 DANCING SIENNA (1) Benjamin Sweetman
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARDINA (2) John Summers 22.73 0.00 11.03 11 27.1kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.00
2 1 TIME VIOLATION (1) John Edwards 22.97 3.50 11.19 22 33.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $5.50
3 6 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (6) Andrew Bell 23.11 5.25 11.32 63 28.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $3.80
4 4 AUDI DIOR (4) Michael Smith 23.12 5.50 11.30 44 34.0kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $26.00
5 3 GUY INCOGNITO (3) Carole Eaton 23.19 6.50 11.31 35 30.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $6.00
6 7 LUCHADOR (7) James Porter 23.25 7.50 11.47 87 32.7kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $3.60
7 8 SCREAMING CHOP (8) Keith Jarvis 23.30 8.25 11.44 56 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $16.00
8 5 GRAND AUDREY (5) Carole Eaton 23.50 11.00 11.63 78 29.7kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $23.00
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.48, 22.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEGENDARY LASS (4) Brett May 34.86 0.00 9.52 1233 29.1kg Collision Anastasia $8.00
2 2 TOMATO TEARS (2) Christopher Perry 34.91 0.75 9.65 3522 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.30
3 8 ZIPPING VERNON (8) Mark Davidson 35.10 3.50 9.48 4111 30.9kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.80
4 3 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (3) Andrew Mulrine 35.10 3.50 9.58 2344 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.40
5 1 SPRING BRIGADE (1) Andrew Bell 35.41 7.75 9.60 5455 33.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $6.50
6 7 SKETCHY CREEK (7) Andrew Bell 35.45 8.25 9.69 6677 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $31.00
7 6 LET'S WIN NILSA (6) Shane Cartwright 35.51 9.25 9.76 7766 27.7kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $41.00
Race 8 MOBILE MONEY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOFT RAIN (1) Raymond Lee 22.85 0.00 11.09 21 29.3kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $1.40
2 5 CLARETOWN ROCKY (5) Andrew Bell 22.91 0.75 11.17 12 31.7kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $7.00
3 2 ZIPPING GIBSON (2) Mark Davidson 23.03 2.50 11.27 33 30.5kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $5.50
4 3 DIDDY MAGIC (3) Leann Masterson 23.22 5.25 11.40 55 29.9kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $18.00
5 7 DOUBLE DREAM (7) Brian Smoothy 23.28 6.00 11.41 66 32.5kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $31.00
6 6 RED ALL OVER (6) John Edwards 23.30 6.25 11.29 44 31.5kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $61.00
7 4 RIP START (4) James Porter 23.34 7.00 11.55 77 35.0kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $41.00
8 9 KING LORRIMER (8) Ronald Bell 24.56 24.25 11.82 88 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $81.00
SCR 8 TOLERANT (8) Allan Ivers
Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THUNDA TOUCH (5) James Porter 15.62 0.00 4.34 11 31.0kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $1.40
2 7 COCO SUZY (7) Michael Smith 15.85 3.25 4.39 22 25.9kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $15.00
3 1 RED RIDDLE (1) Allan Ivers 15.95 4.75 4.42 44 27.9kg Crash J's Robin $8.50
4 4 WHY WORRY ZARR (4) Andrew Bell 16.05 6.00 4.41 33 30.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $6.00
5 9 GHOSTIE VALLEY (2) Brian Smoothy 16.25 9.00 4.45 55 30.7kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $41.00
6 10 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (8) Shane Cartwright 16.34 10.25 4.46 67 31.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $19.00
7 6 ZAMBORA SPUR (6) Brian Smoothy 16.37 10.50 4.52 76 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $17.00
SCR 2 ANGRY HAIL (2) Nathan Goodwin
SCR 3 SECRET WILD ROSE (3) James Chapman
SCR 8 LORNA'S ACE (8) William Davidson
Race 10 GRNSW PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LULU FORTY (6) Grant Dunphy 23.32 0.00 11.50 53 26.2kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $4.60
2 4 ASTON JOLIE (4) Andrew Bell 23.45 1.75 11.36 11 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $8.50
3 9 PROPAGANDIST (8) Frederick Goodall 23.48 2.25 11.60 64 30.4kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $21.00
4 5 DIVER'S SESSION (5) Darryl Diver 23.50 2.50 11.42 32 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $21.00
5 1 ANGRY RAIN (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.62 4.25 11.60 45 31.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $1.80
6 2 FAB NATE (2) Leeanne Walker 23.71 5.50 11.61 26 28.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $6.00
7 7 DIVER'S SINGLE (7) Darryl Diver 23.91 8.25 11.70 87 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $26.00
8 3 UNIQUE PORTRAIT (3) Mark Beagan 24.06 10.50 11.73 78 32.6kg Collision Cheap Chloe $101.00
SCR 8 WINLOCK PATCHES (8) Annette Yarnold
Race 11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRANSISTOR (5) Denis Solomon 15.99 0.00 4.52 54 30.1kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $14.00
2 7 CHICKIANO (7) Brian Smoothy 16.03 0.75 4.51 45 24.9kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $16.00
3 3 EMPRESS TEARS (3) Christopher Perry 16.10 1.50 4.59 88 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.90
4 2 CHUNKY ROBBO (2) Eileen Robertson 16.11 1.75 4.40 11 30.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $3.50
5 6 ROLL ON ONE (6) James Porter 16.12 1.75 4.41 22 34.8kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $5.00
6 4 PIPER NIGRUM (4) Tony Mason 16.15 2.25 4.57 77 25.3kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $4.60
7 8 MINI BAKER (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.19 2.75 4.43 33 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $11.00
8 1 GLENIDOL GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 16.30 4.25 4.52 66 26.6kg Collision Isabella Cargo $51.00
SCR 5 BAD BOY DELLY (5) Gary Robertson