The Gardens Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.31
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.79

Split

4.31

In Run

21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Steven Carr
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.04

Split

4.42

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Bell
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.17

Split

4.58

In Run

84

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.22

Split

4.44

In Run

43

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Sonia Greene
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.32

Split

4.49

In Run

76

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.42

Split

4.48

In Run

65

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Thomas Roche
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.53

Split

4.47

In Run

57

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Akers
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

16.76

Split

4.40

In Run

38

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.35
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.63

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Dale Tolmie
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.12

Split

4.48

In Run

32

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Shayne Rodgers
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.17

Split

4.50

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Terry Callen
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.20

Split

4.49

In Run

24

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Ronald Bell
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.32

Split

4.53

In Run

66

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Thomas Roche
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.45

Split

4.49

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Barry Yates
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.52

Split

4.65

In Run

87

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Paul Long
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

16.64

Split

4.59

In Run

78

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.17
1
1
T: Thomas Roche
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.17

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: John Miles
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.39

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.25

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Denis Berwick
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.18

Split

11.33

In Run

24

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Rachael Maguire
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.44

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.04

Split

12.15

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Thomas Roche
$17.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.68

Split

12.27

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Midson
$0.00
R4 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.02
1
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.02

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.32

In Run

42

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$1.45

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.37

In Run

63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Robertson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.64

In Run

87

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.35

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.55

Split

11.39

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Tamara Ball
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.45

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.53

In Run

78

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.15
1
3
T: Mark Davidson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.15

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Allan Woods
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

11.27

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.16

Split

11.36

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.29

Split

11.43

In Run

45

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.67

In Run

87

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.51

In Run

66

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.92

Split

11.82

In Run

78

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.96, 17.52
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.07

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Corrie Windle
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Dale Wright
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

4.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

565

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Raymond Walters
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Kevin Brennan
$61.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.31

In Run

856

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Henry Norman
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.15

In Run

488

Wgt

24.1kg
R7 NO DONUTS @ STUD 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.91
1
3
T: Tony Mason
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.91

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Ball
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.60

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Wendy Ison
$3.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.77

In Run

74

Wgt

28.1kg
5
9
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.75

In Run

56

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Thomas Roche
$5.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.80

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Sonia Greene
$101.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.28

Split

11.80

In Run

45

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Ronald Bell
$19.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

24.34

Split

11.88

In Run

68

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R8 MOBILE MONEY 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.32

In Run

22

Wgt

23.3kg
2
2
T: Raymond Walters
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.46

Split

11.49

In Run

73

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.34

In Run

61

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.72

In Run

54

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Shayne Rodgers
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.47

In Run

35

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Brennan
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.45

In Run

46

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Dale Wright
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.03

Split

11.82

In Run

17

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Thomas Roche
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.05

Split

11.57

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.27
1
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.56

Split

4.27

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Ian Betts
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.64

Split

4.40

In Run

32

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.70

Split

4.45

In Run

55

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.92

Split

4.46

In Run

63

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Wendy Ison
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.93

Split

4.44

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.08

Split

4.52

In Run

86

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Bryan Young
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.24

Split

4.51

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Denis Hampson
$12.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

17.49

Split

4.44

In Run

28

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33
1
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.58

Split

4.33

In Run

31

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Warren Slade
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.70

Split

4.43

In Run

62

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.76

Split

4.33

In Run

13

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.02

Split

4.36

In Run

24

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.14

Split

4.40

In Run

45

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.27

Split

4.52

In Run

86

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.49

In Run

78

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Leanne Grimwood
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.45

In Run

57

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 RED TV PRODUCTIONS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.99, 17.87
1
1
T: Graham Roylett
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

543

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Barry Yates
$21.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

454

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.15

In Run

767

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

676

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Tony Desira
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.09

In Run

235

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Henry Norman
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.99

In Run

112

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Rex Jones
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.10

In Run

321

Wgt

25.2kg
8
9
T: Carole Eaton
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.20

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
R12 GRNSW PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.27
1
7
T: Tony Mason
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.27

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.39

In Run

23

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Richard Patterson
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.40

In Run

32

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.66

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Mattress
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.08

Split

12.15

In Run

76

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.23

Split

11.77

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond Walters
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.26

Split

12.20

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Midson
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS VERSACE (1) Gary Robertson 15.79 0.00 4.31 21 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $2.30
2 5 URBAN KID (5) Steven Carr 16.04 3.50 4.42 12 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $7.00
3 4 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (4) Ronald Bell 16.17 5.25 4.58 84 34.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.20
4 3 RAINBOW JUPITER (3) Dale Tolmie 16.22 6.00 4.44 43 29.3kg Nolen Harper Seven $13.00
5 8 PRE DECIMAL (8) Sonia Greene 16.32 7.50 4.49 76 25.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.50
6 7 MONROE NO MORE (7) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.42 9.00 4.48 65 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $61.00
7 2 KIARNI RAYE (2) Thomas Roche 16.53 10.50 4.47 57 26.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $23.00
8 6 TOMBOLA LOLA (6) Peter Akers 16.76 13.75 4.40 38 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $6.50
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEY MULWEE (1) Gary Robertson 15.63 0.00 4.35 11 29.4kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $2.25
2 5 WALK NOT RUN (5) Dale Tolmie 16.12 7.00 4.48 32 25.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $23.00
3 7 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (7) Shayne Rodgers 16.17 7.75 4.50 43 28.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $4.60
4 8 BLACK CANDLES (8) Terry Callen 16.20 8.25 4.49 24 30.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $16.00
5 4 CELLITO (4) Ronald Bell 16.32 9.75 4.53 66 34.6kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $3.90
6 3 KIARNI FOE (3) Thomas Roche 16.45 11.75 4.49 55 25.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $11.00
7 6 KEY'S A SON (6) Barry Yates 16.52 12.75 4.65 87 31.9kg Keybow Black Riband $19.00
8 2 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (2) Paul Long 16.64 14.25 4.59 78 25.7kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $34.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIARNI SAL (1) Thomas Roche 23.06 0.00 11.17 11 26.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $9.50
2 3 NOT TODAY (3) John Miles 23.11 0.75 11.39 43 29.2kg Keybow Black Eva $2.50
3 5 HAPPY WELCOME (5) Allan Woods 23.12 0.75 11.25 32 27.0kg Keybow Wallan Baby $6.00
4 6 PEYTON MAY (6) Denis Berwick 23.18 1.75 11.33 24 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $17.00
5 4 WORTH THE WAIT (4) Rachael Maguire 23.36 4.25 11.44 55 32.9kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.30
6 2 RHYNO'S KISS (2) Carole Eaton 24.04 14.00 12.15 66 28.6kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $11.00
7 7 KIARNI VELVET (7) Thomas Roche 24.68 23.00 12.27 77 27.4kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $17.00
SCR 8 TRENDY TRALEE (8) Peter Midson
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRAEDALE (3) Darryl Wilson 22.88 0.00 11.02 11 30.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $6.00
2 4 ASTON LEAH (4) Kevin Brennan 23.16 4.00 11.32 42 25.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $8.00
3 1 SLIM SHERMAN (1) Charlie Lamb 23.41 7.50 11.37 63 31.0kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.45
4 8 TO SEE MANDY (8) Gary Robertson 23.46 8.25 11.64 87 30.7kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $21.00
5 2 LAVISH PEARL (2) Allan Ivers 23.54 9.25 11.35 24 28.6kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $11.00
6 6 FELICIA BALE (6) Lisa Hutton 23.55 9.50 11.39 35 27.7kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $81.00
7 7 HABANA (7) Tamara Ball 23.62 10.50 11.45 56 27.2kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $23.00
8 5 BLAZIN' RINGO (5) Carole Eaton 23.81 13.25 11.53 78 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $41.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SANTA'S REAL (3) Mark Davidson 22.89 0.00 11.15 11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.40
2 1 MR. BEETHOVEN (1) Allan Woods 23.14 3.50 11.26 22 31.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.40
3 6 WAR BOY (6) Allan Ivers 23.16 3.75 11.27 33 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $12.00
4 7 MYSTERY GIRL (7) Beverley Sloan 23.16 3.75 11.36 54 29.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $7.00
5 2 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 23.29 5.75 11.43 45 33.8kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $26.00
6 5 AGLAND SMOKE (5) Patrick Parrelli 23.55 9.25 11.67 87 32.5kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $6.50
7 8 FABULOUS DEAL (8) Chris Van Vegchel 23.56 9.50 11.51 66 31.9kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $8.50
8 4 KIARNI KATE (4) Thomas Roche 23.92 14.50 11.82 78 27.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $41.00
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.96, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JILLIBY EMMIE (7) Carole Eaton 29.83 0.00 5.07 222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $3.50
2 3 FERNANDO HILL (3) Charlie Lamb 30.08 3.50 5.21 644 31.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $2.60
3 8 HARP ON (8) Corrie Windle 30.08 3.50 5.12 333 27.0kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $26.00
4 1 CHRONIC BILLIE (1) Dale Wright 30.08 3.50 4.96 111 25.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $3.50
5 6 BAT MOBILE (6) Allan Woods 30.60 11.00 5.15 565 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $6.50
6 4 PLODDER (4) Raymond Walters 30.71 12.50 5.24 777 29.4kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $26.00
7 2 ASTON TORBRECK (2) Kevin Brennan 30.87 14.75 5.31 856 27.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $61.00
8 5 RUBY ROUNDHOUSE (5) Henry Norman 30.96 16.25 5.15 488 24.1kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $101.00
Race 7 NO DONUTS @ STUD 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKEY BACON (3) Tony Mason 22.59 0.00 10.91 11 30.0kg Keybow Black Riband $2.25
2 7 EARL OF NABIAC (7) Allan Woods 23.16 8.25 11.25 22 32.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.00
3 2 WEST END GIRL (2) Graeme Ball 23.55 13.75 11.60 33 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $51.00
4 4 LIMEBURNER LEAH (4) Wendy Ison 23.80 17.25 11.77 74 28.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $3.50
5 9 TROUNCED (1) Kerry Ollerton 24.16 22.25 11.75 56 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $101.00
6 5 KIARNI IVY (5) Thomas Roche 24.16 22.25 11.80 87 28.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.50
7 6 BLACKPOOL FLYER (6) Sonia Greene 24.28 24.25 11.80 45 27.1kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh $101.00
8 8 STINGING ROGER (8) Ronald Bell 24.34 25.00 11.88 68 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $19.00
SCR 1 CYCLONE RIOT (1) Peter Mattress
Race 8 MOBILE MONEY 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO'S GAL (7) Patrick Parrelli 23.45 0.00 11.32 22 23.3kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $8.50
2 2 WILD SAIL (2) Raymond Walters 23.46 0.10 11.49 73 32.2kg Dyna Double One Virouette $7.00
3 6 BRIGHT SPARK (6) James Porter 23.48 0.50 11.34 61 30.6kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $2.00
4 4 KING COLIN (4) Allan Woods 23.57 1.75 11.72 54 35.2kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $5.50
5 1 HEY JEALOUSY (1) Shayne Rodgers 23.65 2.75 11.47 35 26.8kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $11.00
6 8 ASTON BIJOU (8) Kevin Brennan 23.94 7.00 11.45 46 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $34.00
7 5 SANGER BANGER (5) Dale Wright 24.03 8.25 11.82 17 30.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $16.00
8 3 KIARNI SNOOP (3) Thomas Roche 24.05 8.50 11.57 88 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $11.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOT GUILTY (4) Darryl Wilson 15.56 0.00 4.27 11 26.6kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $4.60
2 6 TEXAS TARGET (6) Ian Betts 15.64 1.00 4.40 32 32.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $5.00
3 7 FULL BARRA (7) Gary Robertson 15.70 2.00 4.45 55 35.4kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $10.00
4 3 BLUE FIRE ICE (3) Mark Moroney 15.92 5.25 4.46 63 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $2.80
5 8 PIXI LIMEBURNER (8) Wendy Ison 15.93 5.25 4.44 44 30.2kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $26.00
6 1 WINLOCK GUSSO (1) Lisa Hutton 16.08 7.50 4.52 86 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $5.50
7 5 GOLDEN CENTURY (5) Bryan Young 16.24 9.75 4.51 77 29.7kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $41.00
8 2 SIMMER DOWN (2) Denis Hampson 17.49 27.50 4.44 28 31.3kg Collision Uncensored $12.00
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JILL DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 15.58 0.00 4.33 31 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.40
2 6 COASTAL PRINCE (6) Warren Slade 15.70 1.75 4.43 62 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.00
3 2 CHEVY LUNATIC (2) Darren Mcgeachie 15.76 2.50 4.33 13 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $11.00
4 5 DECEPTIVE EARN (5) Chris Van Vegchel 16.02 6.25 4.36 24 32.4kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $18.00
5 8 MINDIE (8) Beverley Sloan 16.14 8.00 4.40 45 29.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $26.00
6 4 HE'S NO ANGEL (4) Cheryl Murray 16.27 9.75 4.52 86 28.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $9.50
7 3 ROMAN FERGUS (3) Michael Mabbott 16.49 13.00 4.49 78 34.0kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $5.50
8 7 ZELICE (7) Leanne Grimwood 16.49 13.00 4.45 57 26.5kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.00
Race 11 RED TV PRODUCTIONS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.99, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO TICKETS (1) Graham Roylett 30.44 0.00 5.15 543 27.6kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $4.60
2 5 YORKEYS KNOB (5) Barry Yates 30.46 0.25 5.13 454 32.4kg Keybow Black Riband $21.00
3 8 TATUM (8) Patrick Parrelli 30.48 0.75 5.15 767 33.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $8.00
4 4 EVIL EYES (4) Mark Davidson 30.66 3.00 5.15 676 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
5 3 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU (3) Tony Desira 30.73 4.25 5.09 235 26.7kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $13.00
6 2 FIRE ASH (2) Henry Norman 30.92 6.75 4.99 112 28.1kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $4.40
7 7 TALL POPPIES (7) Rex Jones 30.94 7.00 5.10 321 25.2kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $5.50
8 9 ROVER BOY (6) Carole Eaton 30.98 7.75 5.20 888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $4.40
SCR 6 FAST FURY (6) Stephen Ramshaw
Race 12 GRNSW PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PIPER NIGRUM (7) Tony Mason 23.43 0.00 11.27 11 25.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $1.80
2 1 YOSEMITE (1) Kerry Marsh 23.49 0.75 11.39 23 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $4.20
3 8 OUZO KEATS (8) Richard Patterson 23.51 1.00 11.40 32 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $12.00
4 5 HOUND 'EM DOWN (5) Steven Winstanley 23.70 3.75 11.66 44 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $81.00
5 2 WILD WILLOW (2) Peter Mattress 24.08 9.25 12.15 76 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $10.00
6 4 KINGSTON HOUND (4) Darren Mcgeachie 24.23 11.50 11.77 55 30.1kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $10.00
7 3 GUARD OF HONOUR (3) Raymond Walters 24.26 11.75 12.20 67 31.7kg Dyna Double One Virouette $9.50
SCR 6 TRALEE DOMINATOR (6) Peter Midson