The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.10
1
6
T: James Porter
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.10

In Run

21

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Groizard
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

11.21

In Run

43

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.18

Split

11.41

In Run

86

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

11.17

In Run

12

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.26

In Run

54

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Patrick Marley
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

11.52

In Run

67

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.52

Split

11.35

In Run

35

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Jade Murray
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.59

In Run

78

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.03
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Martin Bowe
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.19

In Run

42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.21

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Raymond Walters
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.38

In Run

24

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Paul Long
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.44

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Mabbott
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.68

In Run

86

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.72

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.59

In Run

68

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.06
1
1
T: Neville Broadbent
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.08

Split

11.18

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.45

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.27

In Run

55

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.36

Split

11.23

In Run

23

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Raymond Walters
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.38

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Kevin Smith
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.47

In Run

66

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.73

Split

11.55

In Run

77

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.44
1
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.44

In Run

21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Mackay
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.57

In Run

42

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Howard
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.50

In Run

13

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Barry Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.83

In Run

64

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.23

Split

11.84

In Run

35

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.27

Split

11.93

In Run

56

Wgt

23.3kg
DNF
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
6
T: Allan Woods
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.33
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.33

In Run

31

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.42

In Run

42

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.72

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Dale Leard
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.46

In Run

13

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Raymond Walters
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.79

In Run

85

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.97

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Ronald Bell
$5.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.24

Split

12.12

In Run

57

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: James York
$5.50

Mgn

27.50

Time

25.00

Split

12.60

In Run

28

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.00, 17.57
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.10

In Run

431

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.11

In Run

554

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Ronald Patterson
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

665

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Gary Adams
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.04

In Run

343

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: John Summers
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.03

In Run

226

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.00

In Run

112

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Michelle Johnson
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

787

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Richard Stock
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

878

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 NO DONUTS @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.01
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
9
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.13

Split

11.28

In Run

23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Allan Woods
$2.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.13

Split

11.21

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Robbie Neville
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.29

Split

11.49

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.46

In Run

44

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Mark Beagan
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.77

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.92

In Run

87

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$51.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.02

Split

12.03

In Run

68

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R8 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
9
T: Terry Callen
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.43

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Smith
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.63

In Run

55

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.46

In Run

33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.64

In Run

76

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.82

Split

11.78

In Run

87

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Peter Johnston
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.82

Split

11.63

In Run

68

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.60

In Run

44

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.21
1
7
T: Allan Woods
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.80

In Run

65

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.62

In Run

23

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Sonia Greene
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.76

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Paul Roderick
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.55

In Run

32

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Tony Mason
$1.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.10

Split

12.16

In Run

46

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Roderick
$0.00
R10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.89, 17.53
1
6
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.02

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Tony Mason
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.81

Split

4.89

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Christopher Perry
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.06

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.01

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.08

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Colin Furner
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Tom Halley
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.13

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.24
1
2
T: John Miles
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.25

Split

4.24

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Gary Greene
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.47

Split

4.37

In Run

52

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.74

Split

4.32

In Run

33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.78

Split

4.31

In Run

24

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: William Marmara
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.78

Split

4.36

In Run

45

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

15.81

Split

4.44

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.00

Split

4.44

In Run

77

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R12 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.34
1
6
T: Paul Roderick
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Rob Tyler
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.77

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Christopher Perry
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.78

Split

4.43

In Run

43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Ian Darcey
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.44

In Run

55

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Rob Tyler
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.97

Split

4.41

In Run

34

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.10

Split

4.51

In Run

76

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.18

Split

4.47

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: William Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.18

Split

4.53

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOWLS AND HOLES (6) James Porter 22.90 0.00 11.10 21 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $12.00
2 8 SON OF GUS (8) Robert Groizard 23.08 2.50 11.21 43 33.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $17.00
3 4 ROBBIE KNOWS (4) Christopher Kedwell 23.18 4.00 11.41 86 31.0kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $3.00
4 2 SAILOR BOY (2) Lisa Hutton 23.26 5.25 11.17 12 31.7kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $7.50
5 5 HARD LEFT (5) James Porter 23.40 7.00 11.26 54 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $8.00
6 3 GUNNADOO ROLLER (3) Patrick Marley 23.43 7.50 11.52 67 34.1kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow $7.50
7 1 RACHEL'S DREAM (1) Noelene Holloway 23.52 8.75 11.35 35 26.6kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $5.50
8 7 DAM THE MAN (7) Jade Murray 23.70 11.50 11.59 78 34.0kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $6.50
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPRESS TROY (2) Jason Mackay 22.88 0.00 11.03 11 32.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.85
2 5 WILSON PLACE (5) Martin Bowe 23.09 3.00 11.19 42 31.3kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $12.00
3 1 CONVOLUTED (1) Allan Woods 23.21 4.75 11.35 33 29.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.00
4 4 AMERICAN MAGIC (4) Raymond Walters 23.39 7.25 11.38 24 28.5kg Magic Sprite American Rose $6.50
5 3 SKETCHY ZARA (3) Paul Long 23.49 8.75 11.44 55 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $34.00
6 8 DIGGER FERGUS (8) Michael Mabbott 23.69 11.50 11.68 86 34.2kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $13.00
7 7 WINLOCK GUMMY (7) Lisa Hutton 23.84 13.75 11.72 77 32.4kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $23.00
8 6 ONE COLD HOMBRE (6) Christopher Kedwell 24.01 16.25 11.59 68 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $12.00
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADAME BUZZARD (1) Neville Broadbent 22.83 0.00 11.06 11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $7.00
2 2 NOSSA (2) Geoffrey Sattler 23.08 3.50 11.18 32 30.7kg Fernando Bale Justifia $14.00
3 8 POWER BOOM (8) Darryl Thomas 23.28 6.25 11.27 55 34.9kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.45
4 6 BIG TRUMP BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 23.36 7.50 11.23 23 32.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $6.00
5 5 AMERICAN SON (5) Raymond Walters 23.45 8.75 11.38 44 28.5kg Magic Sprite American Rose $19.00
6 9 ROSEDALE LASS (4) Kevin Smith 23.57 10.50 11.47 66 28.3kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $71.00
7 3 OUTBACK UGG (3) Allan Ivers 23.73 12.75 11.55 77 23.9kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $19.00
SCR 4 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (4) Robert Groizard Jnr
SCR 7 CHEVRON NEV (7) Allan Woods
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 3 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEMI DEMI SEMI (1) Sarah Kedwell 23.07 0.00 11.44 21 33.0kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.40
2 5 IMPRESS LLEYTON (5) Jason Mackay 23.56 7.00 11.57 42 31.4kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.40
3 8 ZIPPER ZIP ZIP (8) Robert Howard 23.75 9.75 11.50 13 25.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.60
4 2 KOTONI BANNER (2) Barry Gibbons 23.78 10.00 11.83 64 29.2kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $8.00
5 7 SKETCHY DAVID (7) Allan Ivers 24.23 16.50 11.84 35 29.1kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $34.00
6 4 SMALL SIDE (4) Raymond Walters 24.27 17.25 11.93 56 23.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $81.00
DNF 3 HEATHCOTE GEM (3) Nathan Goodwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 34.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $26.00
DNF 6 RUDDY BLUSH (6) Allan Woods 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 27.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG MDN HEAT 4 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCAMSTER (8) Geoffrey Sattler 23.08 0.00 11.33 31 30.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.00
2 2 SIMPLE SHEARER (2) Allan Ivers 23.39 4.25 11.42 42 29.5kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $8.00
3 7 ALICE ALMIGHTY (7) Allan Woods 23.58 7.00 11.72 64 28.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.30
4 1 STRATAVON MISS (1) Dale Leard 23.69 8.75 11.46 13 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $10.00
5 4 MAGIC BOW (4) Raymond Walters 23.92 12.00 11.79 85 30.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $17.00
6 5 MIMI WHACKER (5) Lisa Hutton 24.00 13.25 11.97 76 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $34.00
7 3 PIGGINS (3) Ronald Bell 24.24 16.50 12.12 57 33.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $5.50
8 6 NO COMMISSION (6) James York 25.00 27.50 12.60 28 27.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.50
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.00, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A FLIRT (1) Jason Mackay 29.65 0.00 5.10 431 27.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.75
2 7 FERNANDO TREE (7) Lisa Lamb 30.00 5.00 5.11 554 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $5.00
3 4 HALCYON PRINCESS (4) Ronald Patterson 30.10 6.25 5.15 665 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.00
4 8 CROWDZA COMING (8) Gary Adams 30.12 6.50 5.04 343 26.5kg Collision Crowdza Captive $17.00
5 3 SARDINA (3) John Summers 30.30 9.25 5.03 226 26.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $19.00
6 2 BLOCK ME (2) Allan Ivers 30.35 10.00 5.00 112 35.8kg Fabregas Big Chicken $23.00
7 6 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (6) Michelle Johnson 30.41 10.75 5.17 787 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.00
8 5 VERSTAPPEN (5) Richard Stock 30.83 16.75 5.19 878 29.3kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $15.00
Race 7 NO DONUTS @ STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZIN' DAISY (7) Carole Eaton 22.67 0.00 11.01 11 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.70
2 9 BENISSIMO (3) Dennis Tuckwell 23.13 6.50 11.28 23 28.0kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $13.00
3 1 LUCK AND FUN (1) Allan Woods 23.13 6.50 11.21 32 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.10
4 6 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (6) Robbie Neville 23.29 8.75 11.49 55 32.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $19.00
5 2 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (2) Carole Eaton 23.30 9.00 11.46 44 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $10.00
6 4 NO LOLLY DAY (4) Mark Beagan 23.63 13.75 11.77 76 28.2kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $34.00
7 5 GUY INCOGNITO (5) Carole Eaton 23.69 14.50 11.92 87 29.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $5.50
8 8 LULU FORTY (8) Grant Dunphy 24.02 19.25 12.03 68 26.3kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $51.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING HONEY (3) Rob Tyler
Race 8 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LA LLORONA (6) Terry Callen 23.19 0.00 11.24 11 28.5kg Spring Gun Demarchie $8.50
2 2 WICKED RED (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.43 3.50 11.25 22 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $2.30
3 8 LADY OF ROSEDALE (8) Kevin Smith 23.61 6.00 11.63 55 25.4kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $14.00
4 3 TOMMY BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 23.64 6.25 11.46 33 30.8kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $2.80
5 7 BIG DAZZA (7) Darryl Coxhedge 23.80 8.75 11.64 76 34.5kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $71.00
6 1 SKETCHY COLA (1) Allan Ivers 23.82 9.00 11.78 87 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $21.00
7 4 HARRY'S DOUBLE (4) Peter Johnston 23.82 9.00 11.63 68 35.3kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $14.00
8 5 KING KINLOCH (5) Noelene Holloway 23.85 9.25 11.60 44 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.50
SCR 6 CHASING LIGHTS (6) Rob Tyler
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOT PRINCESS (7) Allan Woods 23.04 0.00 11.21 11 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.00
2 8 GENERAL GEORGE (8) James Porter 23.57 7.50 11.80 65 32.2kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $5.00
3 1 EL GRAND DEANO (1) Lisa Hutton 23.57 7.50 11.62 23 31.3kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $34.00
4 6 SLICED BREAD (6) Sonia Greene 23.59 7.75 11.76 54 25.5kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $19.00
5 4 MS VUITTON (4) Paul Roderick 23.69 9.25 11.55 32 28.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $8.00
6 5 SONIC NISMO (5) Tony Mason 24.10 15.00 12.16 46 33.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $1.50
SCR 2 LITTLE PROSPECT (2) Graeme Ball
SCR 3 MY VUITTON (3) Paul Roderick
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 515m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.89, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOLLIPOP LIZ (6) Sarah O'Sullivan 29.69 0.00 5.02 333 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $5.00
2 8 LARRAKEYAH LADY (8) Tony Mason 29.81 1.75 4.89 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $4.80
3 7 THUNDER TEARS (7) Christopher Perry 29.81 1.75 5.06 444 33.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.20
4 1 ROSE OF LACHLAN (1) Troy Macdonald 29.84 2.00 5.01 222 27.2kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $3.60
5 4 TREASURE CHEST (4) Leeanne Walker 30.16 6.50 5.08 555 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $23.00
6 3 HALCYON PRINCE (3) Colin Furner 30.24 7.75 5.10 666 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $23.00
7 2 GONE BY NOON (2) Tom Halley 30.48 11.25 5.13 777 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $4.80
Race 11 MOBILE MONEY 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE BRONTE (2) John Miles 15.25 0.00 4.24 11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.20
2 3 MARBEL CHIMES (3) Gary Greene 15.47 3.00 4.37 52 32.8kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $15.00
3 6 THUNDA TOUCH (6) James Porter 15.74 7.00 4.32 33 30.4kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $31.00
4 1 WHATTA LURKER (1) Carole Eaton 15.78 7.50 4.31 24 29.7kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $14.00
5 8 GREEK BOMBSHELL (8) William Marmara 15.78 7.50 4.36 45 26.6kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $6.00
6 4 PICK A WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 15.81 8.00 4.44 66 31.7kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $81.00
7 7 OUR INTEREST (7) Raymond Walters 16.00 10.50 4.44 77 25.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $81.00
SCR 5 ESTHER'S ANGEL (5) Noelene Holloway
Race 12 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIL VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 15.73 0.00 4.34 11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Splash About $9.00
2 2 DUCHESS ANNETTS (2) Rob Tyler 15.77 0.75 4.42 22 25.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.90
3 1 EMPRESS TEARS (1) Christopher Perry 15.78 0.75 4.43 43 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.10
4 5 ANUBIS PARTY (5) Ian Darcey 15.88 2.00 4.44 55 32.5kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $23.00
5 7 PRINCESS ANNETTS (7) Rob Tyler 15.97 3.50 4.41 34 26.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $11.00
6 4 ROLL ON ONE (4) James Porter 16.10 5.25 4.51 76 34.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $6.50
7 3 BURST ON (3) Shaun Guthrie 16.18 6.25 4.47 67 30.9kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $19.00
8 8 LORNA'S ACE (8) William Davidson 16.18 6.25 4.53 88 27.7kg Fabregas Lorna Belle $10.00