The Gardens Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49
1
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.49

In Run

11

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.17

Split

4.55

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Dale Leard
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.64

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Ian Darcey
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.66

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Stephen Francis
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.35

Split

4.74

In Run

75

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Terry Callen
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.54

Split

4.69

In Run

57

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.63

Split

4.73

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.74

Split

4.78

In Run

88

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$0.00
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.27
1
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.27

In Run

32

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.30

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.42

In Run

44

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.60

Split

11.41

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Keith Jarvis
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.52

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.91

Split

11.85

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Greg Ford
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.92

Split

12.01

In Run

87

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Bryan Young
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.12

Split

12.11

In Run

68

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 IN LOVING MEMORY OF ROBERT SMITH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
5
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.03

Split

11.30

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

11.44

In Run

43

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.37

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Tracey Miller
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.35

Split

11.49

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Colin Furner
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

11.66

In Run

86

Wgt

34.7kg
7
9
T: Warren Kelly
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.58

In Run

67

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Bryan Young
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.62

In Run

78

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
3
T: Colin Burns
$0.00
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.33
1
8
T: Allan Woods
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.43

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.12

Split

11.33

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.62

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Scott Farley
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.56

In Run

14

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Ronald Bell
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.71

In Run

55

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.93

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Stephen Davies
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.33

Split

12.05

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Steven Carr
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.40

Split

12.12

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.91
1
6
T: Allan Woods
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

11.06

In Run

31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Tobin
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.91

In Run

12

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.11

In Run

23

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.93

Split

11.26

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.03

Split

11.35

In Run

65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

11.54

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: John Miles
$1.33

Mgn

84.25

Time

28.53

Split

11.11

In Run

47

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: William Marmara
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.98
1
3
T: Betty Keene
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

11.12

In Run

31

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: William Marmara
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.08

In Run

42

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.98

In Run

13

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.06

In Run

24

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Denis Hampson
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.22

Split

11.30

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Warren Slade
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

11.16

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Graeme Ball
$3.40

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.71

Split

11.52

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Keith Jarvis
$11.00

Mgn

46.50

Time

26.24

Split

12.37

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.35
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.01

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Scott Farley
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.06

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Barry Howell
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

33

Wgt

23.8kg
4
3
T: Sharon Grey
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

64

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Akers
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Carr
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

86

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Matthew Capper
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.08

In Run

57

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Tony Desira
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

78

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.93, 17.60
1
3
T: Betty Keene
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

332

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Wendy Ison
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.04

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

864

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Tony Mason
$2.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

443

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Bonser
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

755

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Robbie Neville
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

576

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

687

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.93

In Run

128

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
2
T: Bryan Young
$0.00
R9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
3
T: William Marmara
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.33

Split

4.46

In Run

73

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.38

Split

4.36

In Run

24

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Wendy Ison
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.44

Split

4.37

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Kerry Marsh
$81.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.49

Split

4.66

In Run

86

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Vincent Cassar
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.52

Split

4.38

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Diane Dunphy
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.53

Split

4.38

In Run

41

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Bonser
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.94

Split

4.45

In Run

67

Wgt

24.1kg
DNF
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 NO DONUTS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.03

Split

4.42

In Run

61

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: Amber Capper
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.08

Split

4.30

In Run

12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Tamara Ball
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.22

Split

4.37

In Run

33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond Walters
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.37

Split

4.47

In Run

85

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Scott Farley
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.38

Split

4.46

In Run

74

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Wayne Wakem
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.48

Split

4.34

In Run

26

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Cheryl Murray
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.57

Split

4.38

In Run

47

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Dale Leard
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.67

Split

4.39

In Run

58

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 RED TV (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.32
1
7
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.70

Split

4.33

In Run

21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Leanne Grimwood
$1.55

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.77

Split

4.32

In Run

12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Vines Jnr
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.89

Split

4.36

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.39

In Run

54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Wendy Ison
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.18

Split

4.48

In Run

85

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: William Marmara
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.20

Split

4.43

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Sandra Brown
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.26

Split

4.38

In Run

46

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.46

Split

4.43

In Run

68

Wgt

25.0kg
R12 LADBROKES SWITCH (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.22
1
4
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.45

Split

4.22

In Run

11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: John Miles
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.26

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.62

Split

4.33

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Tony Desira
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.70

Split

4.30

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Akers
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.40

In Run

65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Cheryl Murray
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.05

Split

4.39

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLEAD INNOCENT (8) Vincent Cassar 16.02 0.00 4.49 11 36.9kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
2 7 GO KEY (7) Allan Ivers 16.17 2.00 4.55 22 33.6kg Keybow Black Riband $5.00
3 1 GROUNDWATER BOY (1) Dale Leard 16.28 3.75 4.64 33 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $9.50
4 9 BRONZE MILE (5) Ian Darcey 16.28 3.75 4.66 44 29.8kg Sulzanti All A Miss $5.50
5 4 BLAZING DRAGON (4) Stephen Francis 16.35 4.75 4.74 75 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $2.40
6 6 BLACK CANDLES (6) Terry Callen 16.54 7.50 4.69 57 31.5kg Spring Gun Demarchie $11.00
7 3 LUCKY ERA (3) Robert Ryan 16.63 8.75 4.73 66 26.3kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $41.00
8 2 RAINBOW JUPITER (2) Josephine Lockhart 16.74 10.25 4.78 88 29.1kg Nolen Harper Seven $26.00
SCR 5 MONROE NO MORE (5) Robert Groizard Jnr
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TARAWI LUCAS (1) Lorraine Atchison 23.50 0.00 11.27 32 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $3.10
2 4 ZIPPING MADAME (4) Mark Davidson 23.52 0.25 11.30 11 28.2kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $21.00
3 3 OUTBACK UGG (3) Allan Ivers 23.57 1.00 11.42 44 24.2kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $26.00
4 7 AMELINA (7) Benjamin Sweetman 23.60 1.50 11.41 23 29.6kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $14.00
5 2 FAT BAT (2) Keith Jarvis 23.66 2.25 11.52 55 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $6.50
6 8 LAKE ROAD (8) Sarah Kedwell 23.91 5.75 11.85 76 33.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.60
7 6 HOT TO CLOCK (6) Greg Ford 23.92 6.00 12.01 87 28.5kg Addis Boy Hilltop Magic $34.00
8 5 GOODWIN GRANGE (5) Bryan Young 24.12 8.75 12.11 68 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $5.50
Race 3 IN LOVING MEMORY OF ROBERT SMITH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCAMSTER (5) Geoffrey Sattler 22.90 0.00 11.12 11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.40
2 7 BENISSIMO (7) Dennis Tuckwell 23.03 1.75 11.30 22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.00
3 1 ZIPPING GIZMO (1) Kerry Marsh 23.24 4.75 11.44 43 27.7kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $10.00
4 8 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (8) Cheryl Murray 23.31 5.75 11.37 34 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $2.60
5 2 APACHE HEART (2) Tracey Miller 23.35 6.25 11.49 55 32.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $34.00
6 6 HALCYON LIFE (6) Colin Furner 23.38 6.75 11.66 86 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
7 9 BARB'S MANDA (3) Warren Kelly 23.60 10.00 11.58 67 28.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $23.00
8 4 FABULOUS TIME (4) Bryan Young 23.74 12.00 11.62 78 29.4kg Barcia Bale American Rose $12.00
SCR 3 DOZER MULWEE (3) Colin Burns
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. BEETHOVEN (8) Allan Woods 23.09 0.00 11.43 32 31.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.00
2 5 SKETCHY REDBACK (5) Allan Ivers 23.12 0.50 11.33 21 30.0kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $7.50
3 3 ALICE ALMIGHTY (3) Allan Woods 23.70 8.75 11.62 43 27.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.60
4 1 KYRON'S WAY (1) Scott Farley 23.79 10.00 11.56 14 30.3kg Moreira Miss Direction $51.00
5 2 PIGGINS (2) Ronald Bell 23.89 11.50 11.71 55 35.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $34.00
6 4 NOSSA (4) Geoffrey Sattler 23.96 12.25 11.93 66 30.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.00
7 7 ZAMBORA DOT (7) Stephen Davies 24.33 17.75 12.05 77 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $19.00
8 6 URBAN KID (6) Steven Carr 24.40 18.50 12.12 88 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $11.00
Race 5 FROM THE TRACK 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAPPY DASH (6) Allan Woods 22.62 0.00 11.06 31 31.4kg Keybow Wallan Baby $13.00
2 2 HUDSON BOLT (2) Peter Tobin 22.75 1.75 10.91 12 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $6.00
3 1 LUCHADOR (1) James Porter 22.90 4.00 11.11 23 31.7kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $11.00
4 5 RUNAWAY TOMMY (5) Carole Eaton 22.93 4.25 11.26 54 29.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $34.00
5 7 EVA'S GIRL (7) Carole Eaton 23.03 5.75 11.35 65 28.1kg Keybow Black Eva $21.00
6 8 BLAZIN' DAISY (8) Carole Eaton 23.15 7.50 11.54 76 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $31.00
7 3 LAURIE'S FLYER (3) John Miles 28.53 84.25 11.11 47 30.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.33
SCR 4 GREEK BOMBSHELL (4) William Marmara
Race 6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ART ROYAL (3) Betty Keene 22.97 0.00 11.12 31 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $7.50
2 5 GUNNEDAH GIRL (5) William Marmara 23.00 0.50 11.08 42 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $12.00
3 1 SKETCHY HALO (1) Allan Ivers 23.09 1.75 10.98 13 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $4.20
4 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 23.12 2.00 11.06 24 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $10.00
5 4 SIMMER DOWN (4) Denis Hampson 23.22 3.50 11.30 55 31.4kg Collision Uncensored $11.00
6 6 COASTAL PRINCE (6) Warren Slade 23.29 4.50 11.16 66 32.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.00
7 8 WEST END GIRL (8) Graeme Ball 24.71 24.75 11.52 77 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $3.40
8 7 SCREAMING CHOP (7) Keith Jarvis 26.24 46.50 12.37 88 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $11.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONVOLUTED (5) Allan Woods 29.82 0.00 5.01 11 28.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.80
2 7 ASTEROID EVEE (7) Scott Farley 29.95 1.75 5.06 22 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $19.00
3 2 SECRECY (2) Barry Howell 30.24 6.00 5.15 33 23.8kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $8.50
4 3 NIMBLE LULU (3) Sharon Grey 30.41 8.25 5.16 64 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.00
5 1 RED WOMBAT (1) Peter Akers 30.43 8.75 5.19 45 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
6 6 SAILING HOME (6) Steven Carr 30.57 10.50 5.20 86 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $5.00
7 4 OUR LAST SHOT (4) Matthew Capper 30.92 15.75 5.08 57 27.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $19.00
8 8 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU (8) Tony Desira 31.03 17.25 5.26 78 27.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $41.00
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.93, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIBERTY PEARL (3) Betty Keene 29.95 0.00 5.12 332 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.70
2 1 LIMEBURNER LEAH (1) Wendy Ison 30.00 0.75 5.04 211 28.2kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $4.60
3 6 HALCYON PRINCESS (6) Ronald Patterson 30.18 3.25 5.24 864 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $14.00
4 8 SMOKEY BACON (8) Tony Mason 30.23 4.00 5.12 443 29.9kg Keybow Black Riband $2.10
5 4 LA JULIETTE (4) Michael Bonser 30.25 4.25 5.22 755 25.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $51.00
6 5 DAPHNE DIXIE (5) Robbie Neville 30.30 5.00 5.18 576 26.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $41.00
7 7 HURRICANE HUNTER (7) Kerry Marsh 30.37 6.00 5.18 687 33.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $15.00
8 9 BELLA CENA (2) Mark Davidson 30.42 6.50 4.93 128 25.1kg Blazin' Bomber Features $19.00
SCR 2 PROMISING (2) Bryan Young
Race 9 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCY'S BEAR (3) William Marmara 16.33 0.00 4.46 73 30.3kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $51.00
2 7 ELECTRIC NUGGET (7) Robert Ryan 16.38 0.75 4.36 24 25.5kg Barcia Bale Made First $13.00
3 4 EVE ON FIRE (4) Wendy Ison 16.44 1.50 4.37 32 27.5kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $13.00
4 6 CANOELANDS ROCKA (6) Kerry Marsh 16.49 2.25 4.66 86 37.2kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $81.00
5 5 DODGE THE HEAT (5) Vincent Cassar 16.52 2.50 4.38 55 28.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $5.50
6 1 HUNTER LIDCOMBE (1) Diane Dunphy 16.53 2.75 4.38 41 27.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.40
7 8 KEY KEY (8) Michael Bonser 16.94 8.75 4.45 67 24.1kg Keybow Black Riband $13.00
DNF 2 SKETCHY DAVID (2) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 18 29.5kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $2.80
Race 10 NO DONUTS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMPRESS RAJA (3) Allan Ivers 16.03 0.00 4.42 61 24.3kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.40
2 2 RAGIN' BAM BAM (2) Amber Capper 16.08 0.75 4.30 12 28.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $7.00
3 8 ASTON BIJOU (8) Tamara Ball 16.22 2.50 4.37 33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $23.00
4 6 NO COMMISSION (6) Raymond Walters 16.37 4.75 4.47 85 27.5kg Magic Sprite American Rose $12.00
5 4 ZAID'S DIRECTION (4) Scott Farley 16.38 5.00 4.46 74 27.4kg Moreira Miss Direction $21.00
6 1 CINCINNATI GIRL (1) Wayne Wakem 16.48 6.25 4.34 26 27.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.50
7 5 HE'S NO ANGEL (5) Cheryl Murray 16.57 7.75 4.38 47 28.5kg Collision Good Odds Angel $3.80
8 7 STRATAVON MISS (7) Dale Leard 16.67 9.25 4.39 58 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $34.00
Race 11 RED TV 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDA TOUCH (7) James Porter 15.70 0.00 4.33 21 30.3kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $4.20
2 4 ZELICE (4) Leanne Grimwood 15.77 1.00 4.32 12 26.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $1.55
3 8 TOO LATE JAKE (8) Robert Vines Jnr 15.89 2.50 4.36 33 27.0kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $7.50
4 1 STELLA MARINA (1) Noelene Holloway 16.15 6.25 4.39 54 29.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $8.00
5 5 PIXI LIMEBURNER (5) Wendy Ison 16.18 6.75 4.48 85 30.7kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $71.00
6 6 LIZ'S SNIPER (6) William Marmara 16.20 7.00 4.43 77 28.1kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $41.00
7 3 ONE FOXY MISSILE (3) Sandra Brown 16.26 8.00 4.38 46 27.2kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $51.00
8 2 ALL INN EVIE (2) Josephine Lockhart 16.46 10.75 4.43 68 25.0kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $34.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SWITCH 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR INTEREST (4) Raymond Walters 15.45 0.00 4.22 11 24.2kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $41.00
2 8 LATELY (8) John Miles 15.60 2.00 4.26 22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.80
3 1 PAIGE (1) James Porter 15.62 2.25 4.33 43 26.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $5.00
4 5 KASATKINA (5) Tony Desira 15.70 3.50 4.30 34 25.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.00
5 7 PIPER ARCHER (7) Peter Akers 15.73 4.00 4.40 65 30.5kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $19.00
6 2 BLACK FIRE OPAL (2) Cheryl Murray 16.05 8.50 4.39 56 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $5.50