The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30
1
3
T: Shannon Boyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.30

In Run

21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Leann Masterson
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.87

Split

4.47

In Run

53

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.92

Split

4.47

In Run

65

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.94

Split

4.33

In Run

12

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.97

Split

4.41

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Kayla Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.05

Split

4.46

In Run

46

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Henry Norman
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.32

Split

4.55

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Martin Bowe
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.40

Split

4.60

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.35
1
1
T: Gary Ernst
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.74

Split

4.47

In Run

32

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.07

Split

4.61

In Run

64

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.15

Split

4.39

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.42

Split

4.50

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.52

Split

4.50

In Run

46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Ronald Bell
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.60

Split

4.65

In Run

77

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
8
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 17.64
1
1
T: Stephen Davies
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.11

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Adam Campton
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

321

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.13

In Run

233

Wgt

38.5kg
4
3
T: Barry Howell
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

555

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.22

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$3.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.27

In Run

776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Anthony Barrett
$13.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

33.52

Split

5.26

In Run

667

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 17.73
1
7
T: Adam Campton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

521

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Matthew Capper
$51.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

343

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Charmaine Field
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

676

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

254

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Sarah Kedwell
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

437

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Stephen Davies
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.33

In Run

765

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Anthony Barrett
$14.00

Mgn

44.75

Time

33.36

Split

5.48

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.03, 17.36
1
1
T: Charmaine Field
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.03

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Barry Howell
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.85

Split

5.09

In Run

232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

323

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Adam Campton
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.26

In Run

744

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Davies
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

655

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Sarah Kedwell
$8.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.19

In Run

577

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 ALWAYS REMEMBERED ROBERT SMITH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.96
1
2
T: Dale Wright
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.96

In Run

11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

11.31

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Robbie Neville
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.21

Split

11.40

In Run

74

Wgt

32.7kg
4
9
T: Glen Mckinley
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.23

Split

11.23

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Leann Masterson
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.45

In Run

45

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.39

In Run

56

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Beagan
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.61

In Run

68

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: John Edwards
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.73

Split

11.60

In Run

87

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00
R7 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.99
1
5
T: Annette Yarnold
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.99

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Adam Campton
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.24

In Run

32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Carole Eaton
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.38

In Run

23

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.52

In Run

44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Tony Forbes
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.58

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
9
T: Tony Forbes
$61.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.80

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
2
T: Annette Yarnold
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R8 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Allan Woods
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.04

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Sarah Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Humphries
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.55

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
4
T: Paul Boyd
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.98, 17.53
1
3
T: William Davidson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.18

In Run

541

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.08

In Run

332

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

453

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Adam Campton
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

774

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.02

In Run

227

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Roderick
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.98

In Run

116

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.98
1
7
T: Tony Mason
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.98

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Tony Forbes
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.06

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

11.39

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robert Delaney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Christopher Kedwell
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.43
1
2
T: Kenneth Bell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.80

Split

4.43

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Barry Yates
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.89

Split

4.44

In Run

32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.96

Split

4.49

In Run

53

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.66

Split

4.45

In Run

24

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
5
T: James Porter
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRE FLY ANGEL (3) Shannon Boyd 15.73 0.00 4.30 21 26.9kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $4.00
2 6 TRADIE MICK (6) Leann Masterson 15.87 2.00 4.47 53 30.1kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $3.90
3 7 BATTLING MAVIS (7) Allan Ivers 15.92 2.50 4.47 65 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $15.00
4 8 MINDIE (8) Beverley Sloan 15.94 3.00 4.33 12 30.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $11.00
5 1 CUTIE KAY (1) Allan Ivers 15.97 3.50 4.41 34 27.0kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $9.00
6 5 TROUNCED (5) Kayla Ollerton 16.05 4.50 4.46 46 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $101.00
7 2 SKETCHY ZARA (2) Henry Norman 16.32 8.25 4.55 77 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $6.50
8 4 TAHLEE GIRL (4) Martin Bowe 16.40 9.50 4.60 88 26.1kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $3.70
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLSEN STREET (1) Gary Ernst 15.74 0.00 4.47 32 32.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $1.40
2 3 MISS IRWIN (3) Allan Ivers 15.88 2.00 4.35 11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.50
3 6 HYSTERIA (6) Terry Callen 16.07 4.75 4.61 64 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $101.00
4 4 KEY GOT CLASS (4) Allan Ivers 16.15 5.75 4.39 23 31.6kg Keybow Black Riband $11.00
5 5 SOCIAL SPIN (5) Lisa Hutton 16.42 9.75 4.50 55 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $101.00
6 7 SMILEY (7) Beverley Sloan 16.52 11.00 4.50 46 28.3kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $13.00
7 2 CELLITO (2) Ronald Bell 16.60 12.25 4.65 77 36.5kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $61.00
SCR 8 PENGUIN FEET (8) Tamara Ball
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 1 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECTO (1) Stephen Davies 30.50 0.00 5.11 112 33.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.30
2 2 CHLOE'S CHINA (2) Adam Campton 30.54 0.75 5.15 321 25.6kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $18.00
3 4 ADMIRAL TRIGGER (4) Radomir Manojlovic 30.59 1.25 5.13 233 38.5kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $12.00
4 3 DOUGH TO GO (3) Barry Howell 30.71 3.00 5.26 555 24.7kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $13.00
5 8 NO WAY JOSE (8) Chrystal Hensing 30.74 3.50 5.22 444 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.50
6 6 LAZZERETTI (6) Graeme Barnett 31.55 15.00 5.27 776 32.6kg Peter Rocket Addio $3.30
7 5 MEAN MACHINE (5) Anthony Barrett 33.52 43.00 5.26 667 33.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $13.00
SCR 7 LIKA LOCO (7) Charmaine Field
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 2 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO FORWARD BARBS (7) Adam Campton 30.23 0.00 5.30 521 25.7kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.50
2 3 CAPPER'S GIRL (3) Matthew Capper 30.25 0.25 5.14 112 26.1kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $51.00
3 5 COLONEL TRIGGER (5) Radomir Manojlovic 30.30 1.00 5.21 343 35.6kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $4.00
4 1 GOLD CHARM (1) Charmaine Field 30.59 5.25 5.31 676 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $3.90
5 8 SIMPLE SHEARER (8) Allan Ivers 30.68 6.25 5.19 254 29.5kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $9.50
6 2 KALANI ROSE (2) Sarah Kedwell 30.79 8.00 5.23 437 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.40
7 4 ZAMBORA GRAFF (4) Stephen Davies 30.84 8.75 5.33 765 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $7.50
8 6 REKA MAGIC (6) Anthony Barrett 33.36 44.75 5.48 888 31.7kg Zinzan Brooke Shake The Night $14.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG FEBRUARY HEAT 3 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.03, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMAZING MARILYN (1) Charmaine Field 29.47 0.00 5.03 111 26.9kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.70
2 3 PINNACLE (3) Barry Howell 29.85 5.25 5.09 232 31.4kg Moreira Faith In Bear $13.00
3 7 I'M EXPLOSIVE (7) Mark Davidson 30.08 8.75 5.13 323 27.2kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $7.00
4 6 GO FORWARD BRUNO (6) Adam Campton 30.10 9.00 5.26 744 33.5kg Fabregas Pen Me In $21.00
5 4 ZAMBORA LACE (4) Stephen Davies 30.31 12.00 5.25 655 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $61.00
6 8 MAMA SILLAT (8) Jimmy Magnisalis 30.33 12.25 5.19 466 27.6kg Ando's Mac Sillat $4.80
7 2 MELITA EAGLE (2) Sarah Kedwell 30.67 17.25 5.19 577 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $8.50
Race 6 ALWAYS REMEMBERED ROBERT SMITH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROCKIE ROAD (2) Dale Wright 22.69 0.00 10.96 11 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.70
2 3 GUY INCOGNITO (3) Carole Eaton 23.13 6.25 11.31 33 29.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $3.70
3 8 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (8) Robbie Neville 23.21 7.50 11.40 74 32.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $12.00
4 9 MARG'S FORTUNE (1) Glen Mckinley 23.23 7.75 11.23 22 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $5.50
5 4 DIDDY MAGIC (4) Leann Masterson 23.27 8.25 11.45 45 29.2kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $3.90
6 5 GRAND AUDREY (5) Carole Eaton 23.41 10.25 11.39 56 29.2kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $11.00
7 6 NO LOLLY DAY (6) Mark Beagan 23.59 12.75 11.61 68 27.0kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $61.00
8 7 RED ALL OVER (7) John Edwards 23.73 14.75 11.60 87 31.8kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $41.00
SCR 1 BAR THE PUNK (1) Caroline Hughes
Race 7 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHOSEN ONE (5) Annette Yarnold 22.67 0.00 10.99 11 25.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.30
2 4 BURN OUT BRONTE (4) Adam Campton 22.89 3.00 11.24 32 29.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $3.50
3 8 BLAZIN' RINGO (8) Carole Eaton 23.32 9.25 11.38 23 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $8.00
4 1 MAGIC MAVIS (1) Allan Ivers 23.42 10.50 11.52 44 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $11.00
5 6 WEFFALEE KELLY (6) Tony Forbes 23.63 13.75 11.58 55 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $34.00
6 9 PEPSI BLUE JEANS (3) Tony Forbes 23.97 18.50 11.80 66 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $61.00
DNF 2 ZIPPING LATTE (2) Annette Yarnold 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $4.40
SCR 3 ELECTRIC DREAMS (3) Robbie Neville
SCR 7 LAVISH PEARL (7) Allan Ivers
Race 8 FROM THE TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAL TRIER (6) Allan Ivers 22.85 0.00 11.01 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
2 1 EARL OF NABIAC (1) Allan Woods 23.04 2.50 11.21 32.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.60
3 5 HUNTER STREET (5) Sarah Kedwell 23.11 3.75 11.35 28.5kg Fabregas Karma Connie $5.00
4 2 MY DILEMMA (2) Allan Woods 23.26 5.75 11.35 32.3kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $7.50
5 3 BLUE ANDO (3) Mark Humphries 23.29 6.25 11.49 26.3kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $23.00
6 8 RAINING VODKA (8) Shannon Boyd 23.48 9.00 11.55 31.7kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $6.50
DNF 4 ROVER BOY (4) Paul Boyd 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $5.50
SCR 7 DEVIOUS DAME (7) Allan Ivers
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.98, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEY ENTERPRISE (3) William Davidson 29.86 0.00 5.18 541 32.1kg Keybow Black Eva $2.40
2 6 BLOCK ME (6) Allan Ivers 30.16 4.25 5.08 332 35.6kg Fabregas Big Chicken $16.00
3 8 VOID (8) Marilyn Turner 30.22 5.25 5.11 453 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $2.00
4 4 HARPER'S BOY (4) Kenneth Cheetham 30.33 6.50 5.19 665 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $101.00
5 2 RUN JUJU RUN (2) Adam Campton 30.36 7.00 5.25 774 32.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $41.00
6 1 GRAND CARTER (1) Carole Eaton 30.72 12.25 5.02 227 31.5kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.50
7 7 LIL VUITTON (7) Paul Roderick 30.73 12.25 4.98 116 25.2kg Fernando Bale Splash About $23.00
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LARRAKEYAH LADY (7) Tony Mason 22.79 0.00 10.98 11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $1.12
2 8 WEFFALEE DANCER (8) Tony Forbes 23.06 3.75 11.25 22 24.6kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $10.00
3 4 MYSTERY GIRL (4) Beverley Sloan 23.15 5.25 11.39 33 29.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $9.00
SCR 1 MERCY RAINS (1) Sam Simonetta
SCR 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney
SCR 5 TOASTY TOES (5) Christopher Kedwell
Race 11 LADBROKES 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND DELL (2) Kenneth Bell 15.80 0.00 4.43 11 26.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $11.00
2 8 APACHE DIVA (8) Barry Yates 15.89 1.25 4.44 32 28.3kg Keybow Black Riband $13.00
3 1 PICK A WHACKER (1) Lisa Hutton 15.96 2.25 4.49 53 31.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $9.00
4 7 SAILOR BOY (7) Lisa Hutton 16.66 12.25 4.45 24 31.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $5.00
DNF 4 LEGENDARY OPAL (4) Sam Simonetta 0.00 0.00 0.00 46 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $5.00
DNF 5 SHAFTED (5) James Porter 0.00 0.00 0.00 65 30.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $1.95