The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.21
1
2
T: Allan Woods
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.21

In Run

21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Terry Callen
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

11.34

In Run

12

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Henry Norman
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.33

Split

11.43

In Run

33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony Duggan
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.59

In Run

44

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.78

Split

11.81

In Run

75

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Terry Callen
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.85

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Rex Jones
$13.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.99

Split

11.75

In Run

57

Wgt

21.9kg
8
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$71.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.29

Split

11.91

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Walters
$0.00
R2 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.99, 17.63
1
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.06

In Run

541

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

622

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.06

In Run

453

Wgt

31.1kg
4
9
T: Rex Jones
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.03

In Run

234

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.05

In Run

367

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

875

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Withers
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.99

In Run

116

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Ronald Wright
$3.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
5
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5700 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.37
1
7
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Kellie Fogarty
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.81

Split

5.07

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
9
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.83

Split

5.02

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

744

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Charmaine Field
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.19

In Run

566

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Frank Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

455

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Allan Woods
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.32

In Run

877

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Tyson Barton
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

688

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$0.00
R4 HAPPY EASTER FROM THE GARDENS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.85
1
2
T: Allan Woods
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.85

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

11.07

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.94

Split

11.11

In Run

33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.45

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.21

In Run

54

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.08

Split

11.31

In Run

45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.20

Split

11.17

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.36, 22.01
1
5
T: Frank Anderson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.36

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Tyson Barton
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.91

Split

9.58

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.63

In Run

422

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Sharon Grey
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.10

Split

9.72

In Run

654

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.57

In Run

245

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Arthur Langman
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.46

Split

9.65

In Run

566

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.63

Split

9.83

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R6 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.68
1
4
T: Sarah Kedwell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.11

In Run

441

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.81

Split

5.04

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Davies
$18.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.01

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Sharon Grey
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

774

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Sarah Kedwell
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Stephen Davies
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

887

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.13

In Run

668

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.17
1
6
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.17

In Run

31

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Bryan Young
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.23

In Run

22

Wgt

22.0kg
3
7
T: Terry Callen
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

11.42

In Run

43

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.62

In Run

64

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Denis Hampson
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.33

In Run

15

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Sonia Greene
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.53

In Run

56

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Timothy Watkins
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.72

Split

11.84

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Leann Masterson
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.87

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.25
1
4
T: Denis Berwick
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.34

In Run

41

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Warren Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.21

Split

11.25

In Run

12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.26

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.32

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Jade Murray
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.54

In Run

55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Woods
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.45

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.48

Split

11.51

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R9 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
8
T: Bryan Young
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.16

In Run

21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Denis Berwick
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.29

In Run

12

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.37

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Gary Greene
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.41

In Run

55

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Brian Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.48

In Run

64

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Shane Hill
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.60

In Run

76

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$4.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.67

In Run

87

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.42

In Run

48

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.20

In Run

31

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Burgis
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.95

Split

11.13

In Run

12

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Brian Mitchell
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.09

Split

11.26

In Run

23

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Carr
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.39

Split

11.37

In Run

44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Allan Woods
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.57

In Run

65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Stephen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.91

Split

11.54

In Run

56

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Frederick Goodall
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.93

Split

11.88

In Run

78

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.97

In Run

87

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.47
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.47

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Ronald Bell
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.47

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Warren Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.58

In Run

43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Henry Norman
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.67

In Run

64

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Raymond Walters
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.55

In Run

25

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Anthony Duggan
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.77

Split

11.84

In Run

56

Wgt

24.7kg
7
9
T: Denis Berwick
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.91

In Run

87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Mark Davidson
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.93

In Run

78

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: William Dance
$0.00
R12 KEY BOW @ STUD MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.34
1
1
T: Nevyl Hand
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.34

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.30

Split

11.36

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Susan Smith
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.43

In Run

55

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.42

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.41

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.64

In Run

76

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.64

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Groizard
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDEEMER DREAMER (2) Allan Woods 23.04 0.00 11.21 21 34.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $1.55
2 6 BLACK CANDLES (6) Terry Callen 23.09 0.75 11.34 12 30.9kg Spring Gun Demarchie $23.00
3 3 HEY CHERYL (3) Henry Norman 23.33 4.25 11.43 33 33.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $18.00
4 5 UNABASHED (5) Anthony Duggan 23.76 10.25 11.59 44 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $10.00
5 8 SUGAR HIT TOBY (8) Benjamin Sweetman 23.78 10.50 11.81 75 31.6kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $4.00
6 7 HYSTERIA (7) Terry Callen 23.85 11.50 11.85 66 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $31.00
7 1 TINY SAPPHIRE (1) Rex Jones 23.99 13.50 11.75 57 21.9kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $13.00
8 9 MIMI WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton 24.29 17.75 11.91 88 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $71.00
SCR 4 MAGIC BOW (4) Raymond Walters
Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.99, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANA BIG JOHNNY (7) Cherie Rosier 29.74 0.00 5.06 541 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $15.00
2 2 GO BESS (2) Christopher Kedwell 29.85 1.50 5.07 622 27.3kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $4.00
3 1 GRAND CARTER (1) Carole Eaton 29.90 2.25 5.06 453 31.1kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $12.00
4 9 TRY CATCH NEMO (5) Rex Jones 30.06 4.50 5.03 234 25.2kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $19.00
5 8 OPAL TRIER (8) Allan Ivers 30.44 10.00 5.05 367 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.50
6 3 DOMINANT DAN (3) Stephen Atkins 30.44 10.00 5.19 875 32.6kg Moreira Venetian Mask $3.10
7 4 TOUR OF DUTY (4) Peter Withers 30.48 10.50 4.99 116 30.0kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $41.00
8 6 FLYING ASPARAGUS (6) Ronald Wright 30.51 11.00 5.14 788 27.8kg Keybow Wallan Baby $3.50
SCR 5 RUNAWAY TOMMY (5) Carole Eaton
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5700 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONVOLUTED (7) Allan Woods 29.65 0.00 5.01 111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.00
2 5 TOTAL QUALITY (5) Kellie Fogarty 29.81 2.25 5.07 333 31.9kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $11.00
3 9 RUNAWAY TOMMY (8) Carole Eaton 29.83 2.50 5.02 222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $5.50
4 2 MR. BEETHOVEN (2) Allan Woods 29.86 3.00 5.20 744 30.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $6.50
5 4 AMAZING MARILYN (4) Charmaine Field 29.87 3.00 5.19 566 26.9kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $3.90
6 6 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (6) Frank Anderson 29.92 3.75 5.13 455 31.1kg Ando's Mac Sillat $8.00
7 3 BAT MOBILE (3) Allan Woods 29.98 4.75 5.32 877 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $17.00
8 1 MIYAZAKI (1) Tyson Barton 30.10 6.25 5.19 688 24.2kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
SCR 8 RAINING VODKA (8) Shannon Boyd
Race 4 HAPPY EASTER FROM THE GARDENS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAPPY DASH (2) Allan Woods 22.53 0.00 10.85 11 31.3kg Keybow Wallan Baby $7.50
2 1 ONE FURY (1) Noelene Holloway 22.83 4.25 11.07 22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $18.00
3 3 ASTON TATUM (3) Mark Davidson 22.94 5.75 11.11 33 26.9kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $6.00
4 6 STRAIGHT SHIFT (6) Jason Mackay 23.00 6.50 11.21 54 28.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.45
5 7 EVA'S GIRL (7) Carole Eaton 23.08 7.75 11.31 45 27.6kg Keybow Black Eva $26.00
6 4 DOT PRINCESS (4) Allan Woods 23.20 9.50 11.17 66 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $9.00
SCR 8 MY MATE FLASH (8) Nancy Mcintosh
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.36, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEYMOUR BLUE (5) Frank Anderson 34.53 0.00 9.36 111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $4.80
2 3 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (3) Tyson Barton 34.91 5.25 9.58 333 27.5kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $3.00
3 2 FLASHING OSCAR (2) James Porter 35.07 7.75 9.63 422 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $3.70
4 1 CHELSEA REUNION (1) Sharon Grey 35.10 8.25 9.72 654 33.1kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.00
5 7 FUNKY PORTELLI (7) Noelene Holloway 35.24 10.00 9.57 245 24.3kg Collision Funky Punk $11.00
6 4 ZIPPING JAFAR (4) Arthur Langman 35.46 13.25 9.65 566 28.9kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $10.00
7 6 GLENIDOL GIRL (6) Lucinda Gaffney 35.63 15.75 9.83 777 26.6kg Collision Isabella Cargo $71.00
SCR 8 OPEN SLATHER (8) Rex Jones
Race 6 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEMI DEMI SEMI (4) Sarah Kedwell 29.79 0.00 5.11 441 32.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.60
2 2 YOU KNOW HILL (2) Charlie Lamb 29.81 0.25 5.04 222 28.0kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $2.60
3 3 ZAMBORA CHASE (3) Stephen Davies 29.82 0.50 5.01 11 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $18.00
4 7 ROCKET HAZE (7) Sharon Grey 30.24 6.25 5.15 774 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.50
5 5 HUNTER STREET (5) Sarah Kedwell 30.31 7.50 5.12 555 27.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $23.00
6 1 ZAMBORA GRAFF (1) Stephen Davies 30.33 7.75 5.13 333 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $23.00
7 8 STICKY WICKET (8) James Porter 30.78 14.00 5.17 887 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $51.00
8 6 RHYNO'S KISS (6) Carole Eaton 30.99 17.25 5.13 668 29.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $23.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCHADOR (6) James Porter 22.82 0.00 11.17 31 31.7kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $4.60
2 1 ENCOURAGING (1) Bryan Young 23.11 4.25 11.23 22 22.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $3.40
3 7 LA LLORONA (7) Terry Callen 23.20 5.25 11.42 43 28.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $26.00
4 2 WINLOCK SHIFTY (2) Allan Ivers 23.31 7.00 11.62 64 32.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $3.40
5 8 SIMMER DOWN (8) Denis Hampson 23.34 7.50 11.33 15 30.7kg Collision Uncensored $26.00
6 5 SONGAR SPECIAL (5) Sonia Greene 23.43 8.75 11.53 56 29.9kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $6.50
7 4 PLUMB (4) Timothy Watkins 23.72 12.75 11.84 77 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $9.00
8 3 DIDDY MAGIC (3) Leann Masterson 23.77 13.50 11.87 88 28.9kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $15.00
Race 8 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK FLIPPER (4) Denis Berwick 23.08 0.00 11.34 41 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $3.90
2 1 BARB'S MANDA (1) Warren Kelly 23.21 1.75 11.25 12 28.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.00
3 8 MURIEL TARANTINO (8) Allan Ivers 23.34 3.75 11.26 24 26.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.60
4 3 ZIPPING SPOOK (3) Mark Davidson 23.36 4.00 11.32 33 31.9kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $9.00
5 2 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (2) Jade Murray 23.42 4.75 11.54 55 30.4kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $11.00
6 5 SILVER RANGER (5) Allan Woods 23.43 5.00 11.45 66 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $3.70
7 6 ZIPPING DAVINA (6) Jeffrey Eaton 23.48 5.75 11.51 77 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $61.00
SCR 7 WINLOCK GUMMY (7) Lisa Hutton
Race 9 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOODWIN GRANGE (8) Bryan Young 22.79 0.00 11.16 21 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.80
2 1 DONNA'S DIAMOND (1) Denis Berwick 23.28 7.00 11.29 12 28.5kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $9.50
3 7 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (7) Mark Davidson 23.31 7.50 11.37 33 26.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $5.50
4 6 OUR MARBEL (6) Gary Greene 23.34 7.75 11.41 55 33.3kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $23.00
5 3 RATTLIN' JAY (3) Brian Mitchell 23.35 8.00 11.48 64 35.6kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $11.00
6 5 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (5) Shane Hill 23.52 10.25 11.60 76 29.7kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $8.00
7 4 MIDNIGHT OFFER (4) Benjamin Sweetman 23.59 11.50 11.67 87 25.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $4.60
8 2 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (2) Allan Ivers 23.66 12.25 11.42 48 29.3kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $4.00
Race 10 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY REDBACK (1) Allan Ivers 22.85 0.00 11.20 31 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $2.70
2 4 SUZIE'S FACE (4) Steven Burgis 22.95 1.50 11.13 12 27.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $8.00
3 5 RATTLIN' AHEAD (5) Brian Mitchell 23.09 3.50 11.26 23 35.0kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $4.80
4 8 URBAN KID (8) Steven Carr 23.39 7.75 11.37 44 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $14.00
5 3 EARL OF NABIAC (3) Allan Woods 23.47 8.75 11.57 65 31.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.00
6 2 ZAMBORA DOT (2) Stephen Davies 23.91 15.00 11.54 56 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $16.00
7 6 GOODWIN THOMMO (6) Frederick Goodall 23.93 15.50 11.88 78 26.3kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $81.00
8 7 NO COMMISSION (7) Raymond Walters 23.99 16.25 11.97 87 27.7kg Magic Sprite American Rose $41.00
Race 11 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY DILEMMA (5) Allan Woods 23.28 0.00 11.47 11 32.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $5.00
2 4 GAS FLAME (4) Ronald Bell 23.38 1.50 11.47 32 32.1kg Fabregas Flame Top $5.00
3 7 BARB'S JESS (7) Warren Kelly 23.53 3.50 11.58 43 29.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.00
4 3 FIRE ASH (3) Henry Norman 23.58 4.25 11.67 64 27.9kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $6.50
5 8 AMERICAN MAGIC (8) Raymond Walters 23.76 6.75 11.55 25 29.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $12.00
6 2 APRIL BUCHANAN (2) Anthony Duggan 23.77 7.00 11.84 56 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Sass $9.00
7 9 BOGIE WHEEL (6) Denis Berwick 23.82 7.75 11.91 87 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $51.00
8 1 EVIL EYES (1) Mark Davidson 23.93 9.25 11.93 78 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $9.50
SCR 6 MISS SADIE LEA (6) William Dance
Race 12 KEY BOW @ STUD MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TORNADO TWIST (1) Nevyl Hand 23.29 0.00 11.34 11 32.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $14.00
2 3 KING KINLOCH (3) Noelene Holloway 23.30 0.10 11.36 22 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.50
3 6 MORSE (6) Susan Smith 23.36 1.00 11.43 55 32.6kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $3.60
4 2 SAILOR BOY (2) Lisa Hutton 23.44 2.00 11.42 43 31.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $4.60
5 8 SKETCHY HALO (8) Allan Ivers 23.48 2.50 11.41 34 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $4.40
6 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 23.49 2.75 11.64 76 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $4.80
7 5 WINLOCK SHAKEY (5) Lisa Hutton 23.57 4.00 11.64 67 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $61.00
SCR 4 SON OF GUS (4) Robert Groizard