The Gardens Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.51
1
8
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.51

In Run

41

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.55

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Mitchell
$2.15

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.76

In Run

54

Wgt

39.5kg
4
4
T: Mark Moroney
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.61

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.40

Split

11.71

In Run

65

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Terry Callen
$16.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.81

Split

11.59

In Run

16

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Akers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.38
1
4
T: Bryan Young
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.38

In Run

32

Wgt

24.5kg
2
6
T: Jody Manuel
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.39

In Run

43

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Kayla Ollerton
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.99

Split

4.38

In Run

21

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Akers
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.01

Split

4.46

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.10

Split

4.47

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.15

Split

4.55

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Tyson
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.23

Split

4.38

In Run

17

Wgt

23.6kg
8
7
T: Eileen Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.30

Split

4.57

In Run

88

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.34
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.75

Split

4.41

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.76

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.85

Split

4.40

In Run

43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Bryan Young
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.38

In Run

34

Wgt

22.3kg
5
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.99

Split

4.44

In Run

55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Sandra Brown
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.09

Split

4.52

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.25
1
7
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.25

In Run

51

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.19

Split

11.34

In Run

62

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Leanne Grimwood
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.35

In Run

43

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: William Marmara
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.77

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.44

In Run

14

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.67

In Run

25

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Davidson
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.79

In Run

37

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Allan Ivers
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.92

In Run

88

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 NO DONUTS 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
1
T: Allan Woods
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.58

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Warren Kelly
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.58

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Jade Murray
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.96

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Natalie Macdonald
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.78

Split

11.50

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.24

Split

12.16

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Deon Hansen
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.27

Split

12.18

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
1
T: Wendy Ison
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.35

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Allan Woods
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

11.20

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$2.25

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.23

Split

11.24

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Josephine Lockhart
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.35

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Warren Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.51

Split

11.57

In Run

45

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tom Halley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graham Roylett
$0.00
R7 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.28
1
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.57

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Wendy Ison
$71.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.35

In Run

52

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Ian Betts
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.48

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Betty Keene
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.52

In Run

75

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: James Porter
$2.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.41

In Run

36

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.69

In Run

27

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Thomas Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.93

Split

11.49

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
2
T: Robert Vines
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.36

In Run

53

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.97

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Warren Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.35

In Run

42

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

11.46

In Run

64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Tracey Miller
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.48

In Run

25

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.54

In Run

36

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Bryan Young
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.57

In Run

78

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: William Marmara
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.63

In Run

87

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 FROM THE TRACK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.99, 17.36
1
8
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.99

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Sarah Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.07

In Run

44

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald Wright
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.02

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Bryan Young
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.06

In Run

55

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: Betty Keene
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$5.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.07

In Run

77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.11

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.14
1
6
T: Robert Delaney
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

11.14

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.08

Split

11.43

In Run

62

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Helen Hanson
$5.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

11.49

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Tony Mason
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.54

In Run

74

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: William Marmara
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.59

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: William Marmara
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.80

In Run

56

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Allan Woods
$1.55

Mgn

30.75

Time

25.11

Split

11.51

In Run

17

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.35
1
3
T: Denis Hampson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.85

Split

4.35

In Run

12

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Martin
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.86

Split

4.44

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Wayne Wakem
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.89

Split

4.35

In Run

21

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Robertson
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.03

Split

4.60

In Run

74

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.10

Split

4.66

In Run

85

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.44

Split

4.50

In Run

56

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

16.86

Split

4.51

In Run

67

Wgt

24.8kg
8
2
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

17.95

Split

4.48

In Run

48

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 RED TV 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Dale Wright
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.40

In Run

42

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.36

In Run

33

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Moroney
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.72

Split

11.53

In Run

64

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.82

Split

11.51

In Run

57

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Tony Mason
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.84

Split

11.51

In Run

76

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Graham Roylett
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.84

Split

11.38

In Run

25

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (8) Ronald Bell 23.29 0.00 11.51 41 35.3kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $26.00
2 1 RUN MAX RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 23.65 5.25 11.55 22 33.1kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $6.00
3 2 RATTLIN' AWAY (2) Brian Mitchell 23.82 7.50 11.76 54 39.5kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $2.15
4 4 ACADIA'S GONE (4) Mark Moroney 24.03 10.50 11.61 33 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $3.30
5 5 MASVIDAL (5) James Porter 24.40 15.75 11.71 65 34.5kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.50
6 7 BLACK CANDLES (7) Terry Callen 24.81 21.75 11.59 16 30.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $16.00
SCR 3 MIGHTY MISSILE (3) Peter Akers
SCR 6 YOUNG GHOST (6) Rex Jones
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOODWIN BARBIE (4) Bryan Young 15.83 0.00 4.38 32 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $12.00
2 6 CHEVY STINGER (6) Jody Manuel 15.95 1.75 4.39 43 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $2.40
3 3 MISS DOLL (3) Kayla Ollerton 15.99 2.25 4.38 21 24.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $7.00
4 8 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (8) Peter Akers 16.01 2.50 4.46 65 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $5.50
5 2 BOTTLE CREW (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.10 3.75 4.47 54 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $21.00
6 1 ALISHA EYES (1) Josephine Lockhart 16.15 4.50 4.55 76 27.8kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $10.00
7 5 TEENY TIGER (5) Robert Tyson 16.23 5.75 4.38 17 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $6.50
8 7 ADELE ROBBO (7) Eileen Robertson 16.30 6.50 4.57 88 24.7kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $12.00
Race 3 MOBILE MONEY 272m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FULL BARRA (1) Gary Robertson 15.75 0.00 4.41 22 33.2kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $3.00
2 3 MINDIE (3) Beverley Sloan 15.76 0.10 4.34 11 29.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.80
3 8 PAIGE (8) James Porter 15.85 1.50 4.40 43 26.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $7.50
4 7 ENCOURAGING (7) Bryan Young 15.95 2.75 4.38 34 22.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $2.40
5 2 CAWBOURNE RINGO (2) Nevyl Hand 15.99 3.50 4.44 55 25.8kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $15.00
6 6 ONE FOXY MISSILE (6) Sandra Brown 16.09 4.75 4.52 66 25.7kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $41.00
SCR 4 COAL BLASTER (4) Kenneth Cheetham
Race 4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RINGER ROSIE (7) Allan Woods 23.10 0.00 11.25 51 26.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $7.00
2 4 GAS FLAME (4) Ronald Bell 23.19 1.25 11.34 62 31.5kg Fabregas Flame Top $6.00
3 8 TINY LLAMA (8) Leanne Grimwood 23.34 3.50 11.35 43 25.3kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $7.50
4 3 MAURITIAN POGBA (3) William Marmara 23.56 6.50 11.77 76 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $2.70
5 5 WOOKIEE (5) Beverley Sloan 23.65 7.75 11.44 14 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $26.00
6 1 SHADOW BLITZ (1) Allan Ivers 23.66 8.00 11.67 25 35.8kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $14.00
7 6 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (6) Mark Davidson 23.77 9.50 11.79 37 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.70
8 2 DEVIOUS DAME (2) Allan Ivers 23.91 11.50 11.92 88 25.2kg Collision Glamour Row $61.00
Race 5 NO DONUTS 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER RANGER (1) Allan Woods 22.95 0.00 11.13 11 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.10
2 4 WILD SYRENE (4) Allan Ivers 23.58 9.00 11.58 33 27.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.50
3 8 BARB'S MANDA (8) Warren Kelly 23.65 10.00 11.58 44 28.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.50
4 2 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (2) Jade Murray 23.75 11.50 11.96 55 31.0kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $19.00
5 3 STAR CONNIE (3) Natalie Macdonald 23.78 11.75 11.50 22 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.00
6 6 WILD PANTHER (6) Peter Mattress 24.24 18.25 12.16 77 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $41.00
7 5 FOOLISH GAMES (5) Deon Hansen 24.27 18.75 12.18 66 26.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $81.00
SCR 7 KEY GOT CLASS (7) Allan Ivers
Race 6 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMEBURNER LEAH (1) Wendy Ison 23.04 0.00 11.35 54 27.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $3.50
2 5 MY DILEMMA (5) Allan Woods 23.09 0.75 11.20 32 32.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.20
3 7 OPAL TRIER (7) Allan Ivers 23.23 2.50 11.24 23 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.25
4 3 ALL INN EVIE (3) Josephine Lockhart 23.35 4.25 11.12 11 24.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $31.00
5 2 BARB'S GALAXY (2) Warren Kelly 24.51 21.00 11.57 45 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $6.00
SCR 4 ELECTRIC DREAMS (4) Robbie Neville
SCR 6 FLAK (6) Tom Halley
SCR 8 NO TICKETS (8) Graham Roylett
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KOBE THE WORKER (4) Kenneth Cheetham 23.12 0.00 11.28 11 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $12.00
2 2 GRAND AUDREY (2) Carole Eaton 23.34 3.00 11.57 44 28.6kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $12.00
3 5 PIXI LIMEBURNER (5) Wendy Ison 23.40 4.00 11.35 52 30.2kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $71.00
4 6 TEXAS TARGET (6) Ian Betts 23.44 4.50 11.48 63 32.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $3.10
5 7 ART ROYAL (7) Betty Keene 23.66 7.75 11.52 75 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $11.00
6 1 BRAEDALE (1) James Porter 23.68 8.00 11.41 36 31.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.80
7 3 TORNADO TWIST (3) Nevyl Hand 23.78 9.25 11.69 27 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $16.00
8 8 CANDY MOON (8) Thomas Campbell 23.93 11.50 11.49 88 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIREBALL SHOW (2) Robert Vines 22.96 0.00 11.36 53 32.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $1.80
2 6 MISS GABRIELLE (6) Lorraine Atchison 22.97 0.10 11.14 11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $13.00
3 4 BARB'S JESS (4) Warren Kelly 23.10 2.00 11.35 42 29.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.10
4 5 RACHEL'S STAR (5) Allan Ivers 23.26 4.25 11.46 64 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Immortal Mary $10.00
5 1 APACHE HEART (1) Tracey Miller 23.54 8.25 11.48 25 32.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $81.00
6 3 WALK NOT RUN (3) Dale Tolmie 23.65 9.75 11.54 36 26.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $11.00
7 7 FABULOUS TIME (7) Bryan Young 23.69 10.25 11.57 78 29.4kg Barcia Bale American Rose $41.00
8 8 LUCY'S BEAR (8) William Marmara 23.70 10.50 11.63 87 30.5kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $101.00
Race 9 FROM THE TRACK 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.99, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRUCE MICK GLENN (8) Chrystal Hensing 29.70 0.00 4.99 11 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $1.75
2 7 HEMI DEMI SEMI (7) Sarah Kedwell 29.85 2.00 5.07 22 32.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $10.00
3 1 RUNWAY EMMA (1) Lorraine Atchison 30.34 9.25 5.07 44 27.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $23.00
4 5 FLYING ASPARAGUS (5) Ronald Wright 30.34 9.25 5.02 33 28.0kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.80
5 4 GOODWIN GRANGE (4) Bryan Young 30.43 10.25 5.06 55 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $17.00
6 6 CRYSTAL MOON (6) Betty Keene 30.50 11.50 5.17 66 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $71.00
7 2 DANA BIG JOHNNY (2) Cherie Rosier 30.65 13.50 5.07 77 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $5.50
8 9 JERRY POP (3) Harry Sarkis 30.74 14.75 5.11 88 29.6kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $41.00
SCR 3 BURNED (3) Lorraine Atchison
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TODDLER TANTRUM (6) Robert Delaney 22.95 0.00 11.14 21 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $12.00
2 5 EVA'S GIRL (5) Carole Eaton 23.08 1.75 11.43 62 27.8kg Keybow Black Eva $14.00
3 7 FABIO LASS (7) Helen Hanson 23.22 3.75 11.49 43 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $5.10
4 3 SMOKEY BACON (3) Tony Mason 23.28 4.75 11.54 74 30.0kg Keybow Black Riband $8.50
5 8 GREEK BOMBSHELL (8) William Marmara 23.44 7.00 11.59 35 26.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $11.00
6 4 GUNNEDAH GIRL (4) William Marmara 23.62 9.50 11.80 56 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $51.00
7 1 HAPPY DASH (1) Allan Woods 25.11 30.75 11.51 17 31.4kg Keybow Wallan Baby $1.55
SCR 2 ASTON TATUM (2) Mark Davidson
Race 11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIMMER DOWN (3) Denis Hampson 15.85 0.00 4.35 12 30.7kg Collision Uncensored $5.50
2 1 ZIPPING VELVET (1) Paul Martin 15.86 0.10 4.44 33 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $12.00
3 6 CINCINNATI GIRL (6) Wayne Wakem 15.89 0.75 4.35 21 25.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $11.00
4 5 HONEY MULWEE (5) Gary Robertson 16.03 2.50 4.60 74 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $61.00
5 7 SHAFTED (7) James Porter 16.10 3.50 4.66 85 31.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $7.50
6 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 16.44 8.25 4.50 56 33.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.60
7 8 JILL DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 16.86 14.25 4.51 67 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.30
8 2 BATTLING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 17.95 30.00 4.48 48 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $19.00
Race 12 RED TV 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THAT'S NICE TOO (3) Allan Ivers 22.98 0.00 11.14 11 32.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.60
2 6 SMOKE 'EM HENRY (6) Dale Wright 23.25 3.75 11.40 42 28.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $4.40
3 4 IMPRESS SMOKEY (4) Allan Ivers 23.54 8.00 11.36 33 24.6kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $8.00
4 1 FLASHING FIRE (1) Mark Moroney 23.72 10.50 11.53 64 25.7kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.80
5 8 ALL MOST THERE (8) Harry Sarkis 23.82 12.00 11.51 57 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $81.00
6 7 HALO NISMO (7) Tony Mason 23.84 12.25 11.51 76 24.6kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $4.40
7 2 SUPER ATHLETIC (2) Graham Roylett 23.84 12.25 11.38 25 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $17.00