The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.10
1
6
T: Tony Atkins
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.32

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Hayden Munn
$2.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.06

Split

11.10

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Christopher Kedwell
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.13

Split

11.24

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.46

Split

11.57

In Run

44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.63

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Groizard
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.75

In Run

76

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

11.70

In Run

67

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Steven Burgis
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.81

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.30, 22.18
1
6
T: Tony Desira
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.56

In Run

5542

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.65

Mgn

0.10

Time

34.64

Split

9.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.81

Split

9.74

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.41

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: David Sanderson
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.28

Split

9.42

In Run

2334

Wgt

25.5kg
6
10
T: Tony Desira
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.36

Split

9.84

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Allan Woods
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.77

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.44

Split

9.49

In Run

3488

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Stephen Davies
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.70
1
1
T: Steven Burgis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.01

In Run

211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

633

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Bell
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

744

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

822

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.12

In Run

566

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Allan Ivers
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.01

In Run

185

Wgt

24.5kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$101.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.69

Split

5.09

In Run

477

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Anthony Duggan
$10.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.73

Split

5.01

In Run

358

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.03, 17.76
1
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

841

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Gary Wilton
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.21

Split

5.07

In Run

322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

464

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Tony Mason
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

653

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.06

In Run

235

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Atkins
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.03

In Run

116

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Matthew Capper
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.10

In Run

588

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Stephen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.16

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.04, 17.97
1
2
T: Shannon Boyd
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.11

In Run

342

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

683

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Munn
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.04

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Munn
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

534

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Stephen Davies
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.11

In Run

425

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

757

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Ronald Patterson
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

866

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.09

In Run

278

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG APRIL FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5100 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
2
T: Dale Wright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.15

In Run

31

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Raelee Shearer
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.05

Split

11.12

In Run

12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.51

In Run

77

Wgt

24.2kg
4
3
T: Henry Norman
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.33

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Rachael Maguire
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.21

In Run

53

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: David Smart
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.18

In Run

24

Wgt

23.6kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.59

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Sarah Kedwell
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.48

In Run

66

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY BOB JONES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.23
1
8
T: Kevin Brennan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.23

In Run

41

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Colin Furner
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.18

Split

11.31

In Run

12

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.39

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.48

In Run

63

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.52

In Run

36

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.45

In Run

75

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Jason Carter
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.65

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
8
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.47

In Run

27

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R8 BISHOP COLLINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
4
T: Denis Solomon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

11.24

In Run

22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.49

In Run

74

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: James Porter
$3.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.12

Split

12.12

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.41

Split

12.05

In Run

65

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Amber Capper
$34.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

24.72

Split

12.33

In Run

47

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Smith
$0.00
R9 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
8
T: Keith Jarvis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Matthew Capper
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.38

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Barry Yates
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.53

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Johnston
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Rex Jones
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.48

In Run

45

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Thomas Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.56

In Run

56

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Smith
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.05
1
8
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

11.10

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.93

Split

11.07

In Run

12

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

11.05

In Run

21

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.38

In Run

65

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

11.40

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Mark Munn
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.39

In Run

46

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: John Miles
$0.00
R11 FROM THE TRACK (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
4
T: Jamie Sheen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.81

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Gail Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.37

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Sonia Greene
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.90

Split

4.48

In Run

65

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.91

Split

4.45

In Run

43

Wgt

23.0kg
5
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.05

Split

4.46

In Run

34

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.30

Split

4.54

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.33

Split

4.46

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.43

Split

4.50

In Run

78

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.31
1
6
T: Shane Hill
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.41

In Run

41

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Sarah Fellowes
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.94

Split

4.53

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Denis Solomon
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.96

Split

4.31

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Barry Austin
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.97

Split

4.40

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.09

Split

4.34

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Dale Wright
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.62

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.18

Split

4.52

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.33

Split

4.36

In Run

18

Wgt

24.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEORGIE BRANN (6) Tony Atkins 23.06 0.00 11.32 33 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $10.00
2 7 IMMEDIATE (7) Hayden Munn 23.06 0.05 11.10 11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $2.30
3 5 ROBBIE KNOWS (5) Christopher Kedwell 23.13 1.00 11.24 22 30.7kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $9.50
4 8 WINLOCK SHAKEY (8) Lisa Hutton 23.46 5.75 11.57 44 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $61.00
5 1 TYSON TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 23.52 6.50 11.63 55 34.2kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $3.20
6 2 SON OF GUS (2) Robert Groizard 23.58 7.50 11.75 76 33.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $9.50
7 4 SKETCHY HALO (4) Allan Ivers 23.89 11.75 11.70 67 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $16.00
8 3 TAP OUT AVA (3) Steven Burgis 23.98 13.25 11.81 88 26.2kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $16.00
Race 2 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.30, 22.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STENT (6) Tony Desira 34.63 0.00 9.56 5542 32.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $41.00
2 1 ASTON REWARD (1) Jason Mackay 34.64 0.10 9.30 1111 33.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.65
3 3 TATUM (3) Patrick Parrelli 34.81 2.50 9.74 7655 33.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $5.00
4 2 FLASHING OSCAR (2) James Porter 35.05 6.00 9.41 4223 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $7.00
5 7 MANTON BLAZE (7) David Sanderson 35.28 9.25 9.42 2334 25.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $9.00
6 10 MY THREE FABIO (8) Tony Desira 35.36 10.25 9.84 6877 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $10.00
7 4 BAT MOBILE (4) Allan Woods 35.38 10.50 9.77 8766 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $23.00
8 5 JILLIBY CAZ (5) Carole Eaton 35.44 11.50 9.49 3488 28.2kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $15.00
SCR 8 ZAMBORA TASK (8) Stephen Davies
Race 3 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUZIE'S FACE (1) Steven Burgis 29.99 0.00 5.01 211 26.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.40
2 8 SIMPLE SHEARER (8) Allan Ivers 30.47 6.75 5.22 633 29.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $13.00
3 7 ZELIA (7) Kenneth Bell 30.58 8.25 5.25 744 27.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $31.00
4 6 EARL OF NABIAC (6) Allan Woods 30.61 8.75 5.25 822 31.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $6.00
5 3 KALANI ROSE (3) Sarah Kedwell 31.18 17.00 5.12 566 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.50
6 4 OUTBACK UGG (4) Allan Ivers 31.22 17.50 5.01 185 24.5kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $101.00
7 5 ZIPPING DAVINA (5) Jeffrey Eaton 31.69 24.25 5.09 477 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $101.00
8 2 APRIL BUCHANAN (2) Anthony Duggan 31.73 24.75 5.01 358 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Sass $10.00
Race 4 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.03, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZULU BOY (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.20 0.00 5.18 841 31.7kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $10.00
2 2 JIMMY JOE (2) Gary Wilton 30.21 0.10 5.07 322 34.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.80
3 1 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (1) Allan Ivers 30.31 1.50 5.09 464 29.3kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $4.40
4 7 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (7) Tony Mason 30.42 3.00 5.14 653 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.20
5 8 CHIEF SUNDANCE (8) Shannon Boyd 30.54 4.75 5.06 235 32.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $6.00
6 4 YAHNA BRANN (4) Tony Atkins 30.60 5.75 5.03 116 28.8kg Fabregas Trident Tia $19.00
7 6 CAPPER'S GIRL (6) Matthew Capper 30.65 6.25 5.10 588 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $71.00
8 5 ZAMBORA GRAFF (5) Stephen Davies 30.69 7.00 5.16 777 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $16.00
Race 5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.04, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (2) Shannon Boyd 30.21 0.00 5.11 342 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.95
2 5 FUNKY PORTELLI (5) Noelene Holloway 30.29 1.00 5.16 683 24.8kg Collision Funky Punk $5.00
3 7 RIVERINA IVY (7) Mark Munn 30.39 2.50 5.04 111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $12.00
4 8 WONDER WOOLLY (8) Mark Munn 30.45 3.50 5.13 534 30.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $8.50
5 6 ZAMBORA CHASE (6) Stephen Davies 30.57 5.25 5.11 425 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $10.00
6 1 DON'T SAY DO (1) Mark Davidson 30.64 6.00 5.21 757 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $21.00
7 3 HALCYON PRINCESS (3) Ronald Patterson 30.65 6.25 5.22 866 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.50
8 4 DEWANA CHIC (4) Patrick Parrelli 30.72 7.25 5.09 278 25.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $18.00
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG APRIL FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $5100 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHRONIC BILLIE (2) Dale Wright 22.96 0.00 11.15 31 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $4.00
2 1 DUSTY CHARM (1) Raelee Shearer 23.05 1.25 11.12 12 26.9kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $1.95
3 7 IMPRESS RAJA (7) Allan Ivers 23.34 5.25 11.51 77 24.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $11.00
4 3 SKETCHY ZARA (3) Henry Norman 23.39 6.00 11.33 45 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $34.00
5 4 WORTH THE WAIT (4) Rachael Maguire 23.48 7.50 11.21 53 33.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $7.00
6 8 JERRA LEE (8) David Smart 23.67 10.00 11.18 24 23.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $61.00
7 6 NOSSA (6) Geoffrey Sattler 23.67 10.00 11.59 88 29.8kg Fernando Bale Justifia $26.00
8 5 MIDNIGHT SEA (5) Sarah Kedwell 23.71 10.50 11.48 66 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $7.50
Race 7 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY BOB JONES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SHILOH (8) Kevin Brennan 23.16 0.00 11.23 41 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.20
2 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 23.18 0.25 11.31 12 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.80
3 3 ALICE ALMIGHTY (3) Allan Woods 23.24 1.00 11.39 54 27.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.80
4 4 SKETCHY REDBACK (4) Allan Ivers 23.36 2.75 11.48 63 29.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $5.00
5 5 WINLOCK JAGUAR (5) Lisa Hutton 23.36 2.75 11.52 36 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $23.00
6 7 PUSH PULL POKE (7) James Porter 23.39 3.25 11.45 75 34.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.60
7 6 RED RIDDLE (6) Jason Carter 23.68 7.50 11.65 88 28.3kg Crash J's Robin $81.00
8 9 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton 23.80 9.25 11.47 27 30.4kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $71.00
SCR 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICIOUS (4) Denis Solomon 22.93 0.00 11.13 11 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.90
2 2 MAGIC MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 22.99 0.75 11.24 22 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.40
3 3 ZIPPING LATTE (3) Annette Yarnold 23.32 5.50 11.35 33 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $8.00
4 5 BLAZIN' RINGO (5) Carole Eaton 23.46 7.50 11.49 74 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $7.50
5 1 KING OF HEARTS (1) James Porter 24.12 17.00 12.12 56 31.4kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $3.60
6 8 FELICIA BALE (8) Lisa Hutton 24.41 21.25 12.05 65 27.3kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $101.00
7 6 RAGIN' BAM BAM (6) Amber Capper 24.72 25.50 12.33 47 27.9kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $34.00
SCR 7 FLYIN' CRAZY (7) Kevin Smith
Race 9 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAT BAT (8) Keith Jarvis 22.89 0.00 11.21 11 26.5kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.30
2 3 MAYBE GRACIE (3) Matthew Capper 23.27 5.25 11.38 32 26.1kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $8.50
3 5 YORKEYS KNOB (5) Barry Yates 23.40 7.25 11.53 64 32.5kg Keybow Black Riband $9.00
4 1 ZULU RUBY (1) Peter Johnston 23.47 8.25 11.41 23 26.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.00
5 2 MY GHOST (2) Rex Jones 23.57 9.75 11.48 45 31.3kg Keybow Miss Vane $10.00
6 4 TIGGERLONG MEG (4) Thomas Campbell 23.58 9.75 11.56 56 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $2.90
SCR 6 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (6) Kevin Smith
SCR 7 TAP OUT TINY (7) Gail Kelly
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK SHIFTY (8) Allan Ivers 22.81 0.00 11.10 33 32.8kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $7.00
2 1 ONE FURY (1) Noelene Holloway 22.93 1.75 11.07 12 30.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.10
3 7 ROY RIP (7) Jason Carter 23.06 3.50 11.05 21 30.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $41.00
4 4 ASTON RAPIDE (4) Mark Davidson 23.11 4.25 11.38 65 32.4kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $3.50
5 3 LUCHADOR (3) James Porter 23.12 4.25 11.40 54 31.8kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $2.70
6 2 SUPER START (2) Mark Munn 23.38 8.25 11.39 46 26.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $23.00
SCR 6 LATELY (6) John Miles
Race 11 FROM THE TRACK 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUTHLESS ROBYN (4) Jamie Sheen 15.81 0.00 4.37 11 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $5.50
2 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Gail Kelly 15.89 1.00 4.37 22 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $12.00
3 5 SONGAR RED GUM (5) Sonia Greene 15.90 1.25 4.48 65 30.1kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $3.50
4 3 ROSIE DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 15.91 1.50 4.45 43 23.0kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.60
5 1 PICK A WHACKER (1) Lisa Hutton 16.05 3.50 4.46 34 32.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $11.00
6 2 SIR ERSKIN (2) Benjamin Spence 16.30 7.00 4.54 87 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $13.00
7 6 MURIEL TARANTINO (6) Allan Ivers 16.33 7.50 4.46 56 26.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.20
8 8 LONDYN'S CHOICE (8) Benjamin Spence 16.43 8.75 4.50 78 26.7kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $34.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA LITTLE (6) Shane Hill 15.78 0.00 4.41 41 30.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $34.00
2 2 DYNAMISM (2) Sarah Fellowes 15.94 2.25 4.53 76 33.4kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $3.10
3 1 SUNRISE TROOPER (1) Denis Solomon 15.96 2.50 4.31 22 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $2.80
4 7 SUNSET SAL (7) Barry Austin 15.97 2.50 4.40 54 28.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $12.00
5 5 EAGER DOLL (5) Lisa Hutton 16.09 4.25 4.34 33 25.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $21.00
6 3 BEAUTY'S GIRL (3) Dale Wright 16.13 5.00 4.62 87 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.80
7 4 SKETCHY DAVID (4) Allan Ivers 16.18 5.75 4.52 65 29.1kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $12.00
8 8 MONROE NO MORE (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.33 7.75 4.36 18 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $51.00