The Gardens Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.28
1
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.31

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Bourke
$1.65

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.51

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.65

In Run

54

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Dale Tolmie
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.61

In Run

45

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.65

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R2 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.26
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.62

Split

4.26

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Sonia Greene
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.63

Split

4.35

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Ronald Bell
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.94

Split

4.37

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Tony Desira
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.29

Split

4.52

In Run

74

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Barber
$9.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

16.53

Split

4.51

In Run

67

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wright
$21.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

16.69

Split

4.46

In Run

46

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Frank Cini
$15.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

16.73

Split

4.50

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Josephine Lockhart
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

16.76

Split

4.67

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$0.00
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.02, 17.69
1
5
T: Warren Slade
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.02

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Stephen Davies
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

722

Wgt

23.5kg
3
6
T: Edan Price
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

843

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.19

In Run

466

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Davies
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.15

In Run

377

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Brian Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.23

In Run

688

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Edan Price
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.05

In Run

235

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.35
1
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.66

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Gary Robertson
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.71

Split

4.42

In Run

62

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Bourke
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.97

Split

4.39

In Run

43

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Warren Slade
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.04

Split

4.37

In Run

24

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.04

Split

4.48

In Run

85

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Sandra Brown
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.12

Split

4.41

In Run

56

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Josephine Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.38

In Run

37

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Paul Martin
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.39

Split

4.47

In Run

78

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.93, 17.35
1
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

4.93

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.72

Split

5.08

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Allan Woods
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.73

Split

4.98

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.08

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Betty Keene
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

676

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.07

In Run

355

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Ronald Wright
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

767

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Sarah Kedwell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.97, 17.98
1
4
T: Betty Keene
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.30

In Run

883

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

731

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: Colin Furner
$61.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.12

In Run

564

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.97

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$1.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.16

In Run

676

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Charlie Lamb
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.06

In Run

457

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Ken Hill
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.06

In Run

345

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Warren Kelly
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.68

Split

4.98

In Run

218

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Edward Want
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.16
1
2
T: Betty Keene
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.22

In Run

42

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Rachael Maguire
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.05

Split

11.23

In Run

23

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Betts
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.38

In Run

54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Delaney
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.16

In Run

31

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Shayne Rodgers
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.45

In Run

15

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Shane Hill
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.59

In Run

86

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.43

In Run

67

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Thomas Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.51

In Run

78

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
8
T: Dale Tolmie
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Midson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.55

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.52

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.15

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.63

In Run

74

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.75

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Kerry Marsh
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.75

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Warren Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.55

In Run

25

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Bryan Young
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.94

Split

11.67

In Run

58

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $1700 - $800
Splits: 4.99, 17.42
1
4
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

521

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Eberand
$4.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.89

Split

5.10

In Run

434

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Jason Mackay
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.95

Split

4.99

In Run

143

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Betty Keene
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.24

In Run

865

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Jason Mackay
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.02

Split

4.99

In Run

212

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: William Davidson
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

787

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Troy Macdonald
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.06

In Run

356

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Hagob Tatian
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

678

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 NO DONUTS MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.42
1
4
T: Peter Midson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.47

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Groizard
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.29

Split

11.42

In Run

21

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Martin Bretherton
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.48

In Run

13

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.58

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Brian Mitchell
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.59

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.82

In Run

66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Tony Desira
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.03

Split

12.03

In Run

77

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00
R11 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
2
T: Eileen Robertson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.77

Split

4.36

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
2
9
T: Sonia Greene
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.77

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.89

Split

4.42

In Run

33

Wgt

22.9kg
4
6
T: Ronald Bell
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.93

Split

4.54

In Run

75

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Raymond Walters
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.47

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Deon Hansen
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.19

Split

4.50

In Run

47

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.23

Split

4.56

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Denis Hendry
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.38

Split

4.62

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R12 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.31
1
8
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.77

Split

4.35

In Run

42

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.78

Split

4.32

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Delaney
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.81

Split

4.40

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Warren Slade
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.81

Split

4.42

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Bryan Young
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.85

Split

4.31

In Run

13

Wgt

22.3kg
6
5
T: Leanne Grimwood
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.03

Split

4.34

In Run

36

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Ronald Bell
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.18

Split

4.39

In Run

57

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: James Porter
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINGED DOMINANCE (6) Stephen Atkins 23.15 0.00 11.31 22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $4.00
2 2 REDEEM OUR CASH (2) Allan Ivers 23.17 0.25 11.28 11 27.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.40
3 1 SEMI QUAVER (1) Raymond Bourke 23.64 7.00 11.51 33 28.5kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $1.65
4 8 BOTTLE CREW (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.73 8.25 11.65 54 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $21.00
5 7 RUN MAX RUN (7) Dale Tolmie 23.78 9.00 11.61 45 32.9kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $41.00
6 4 RAINBOW JUPITER (4) Josephine Lockhart 23.82 9.50 11.65 66 29.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $81.00
SCR 3 PRELIOUS JADE (3) Noelene Holloway
Race 2 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TESKEY (1) Allan Ivers 15.62 0.00 4.26 11 27.3kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $2.20
2 3 SONGAR PIPER (3) Sonia Greene 15.63 0.10 4.35 22 33.0kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $6.00
3 8 MO'OREA PEARL (8) Ronald Bell 15.94 4.50 4.37 33 28.8kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.00
4 4 MISS MANAGER (4) Tony Desira 16.29 9.50 4.52 74 26.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $6.00
5 5 HAROLD'S GOT JAN (5) Kenneth Barber 16.53 13.00 4.51 67 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $9.50
6 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Ronald Wright 16.69 15.25 4.46 46 24.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $21.00
7 2 SHE'S AMISS (2) Frank Cini 16.73 15.75 4.50 55 27.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $15.00
8 9 ALISHA EYES (6) Josephine Lockhart 16.76 16.25 4.67 88 27.1kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $71.00
SCR 6 SYD KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.02, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOMERONG QUEEN (5) Warren Slade 29.97 0.00 5.02 111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $11.00
2 3 ZAMBORA LACE (3) Stephen Davies 30.43 6.50 5.24 722 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $51.00
3 6 MIGHTY MRS (6) Edan Price 30.51 7.75 5.20 554 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $5.00
4 1 DAISY'S FERNANDO (1) Harry Sarkis 30.51 7.75 5.27 843 33.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $2.30
5 2 TEAMSTER (2) Harry Sarkis 30.87 12.75 5.19 466 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $9.50
6 8 ZAMBORA LUCY (8) Stephen Davies 31.01 14.75 5.15 377 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $10.00
7 4 RATTLIN' STYLE (4) Brian Mitchell 31.10 16.25 5.23 688 28.0kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $5.00
8 7 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (7) Edan Price 31.18 17.25 5.05 235 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $15.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOCKEY (1) Lindsay Davis 15.66 0.00 4.35 11 31.5kg Keybow She's So Stella $2.00
2 2 HONEY MULWEE (2) Gary Robertson 15.71 0.75 4.42 62 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.20
3 3 SUDOKU LASS (3) Raymond Bourke 15.97 4.25 4.39 43 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $4.40
4 8 COASTAL EXPRESS (8) Warren Slade 16.04 5.25 4.37 24 27.2kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $7.50
5 7 WEEONA BOBBY (7) Josephine Lockhart 16.04 5.25 4.48 85 31.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $71.00
6 4 ONE FOXY MISSILE (4) Sandra Brown 16.12 6.50 4.41 56 25.6kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $23.00
7 5 ALL INN EVIE (5) Josephine Lockhart 16.28 8.75 4.38 37 23.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $41.00
8 6 ZIPPING VELVET (6) Paul Martin 16.39 10.25 4.47 78 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $31.00
Race 5 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.93, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ESTHER'S THRILL (8) Noelene Holloway 29.63 0.00 4.93 111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $17.00
2 6 NITROGLYCERINE (6) Daniel Flanagan 29.72 1.25 5.08 533 31.1kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.90
3 1 CONVOLUTED (1) Allan Woods 29.73 1.50 4.98 222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $1.80
4 9 DAISY'S BOY (4) Harry Sarkis 30.09 6.50 5.08 444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $11.00
5 3 LIBERTY PEARL (3) Betty Keene 30.21 8.25 5.14 676 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.50
6 7 MISS GABRIELLE (7) Lorraine Atchison 30.33 10.00 5.07 355 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $41.00
7 2 CUNDLE ALLY (2) Ronald Wright 30.49 12.25 5.20 767 26.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $23.00
SCR 4 HEMI DEMI SEMI (4) Sarah Kedwell
SCR 5 FLYING ASPARAGUS (5) Ronald Wright
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.97, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRYSTAL MOON (4) Betty Keene 30.28 0.00 5.30 883 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $101.00
2 3 ONE FURY (3) Noelene Holloway 30.40 1.75 5.18 731 30.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.50
3 10 HALCYON PRINCE (8) Colin Furner 30.40 1.75 5.12 564 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $61.00
4 7 MR. BEETHOVEN (7) Allan Woods 30.52 3.50 4.97 122 30.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.50
5 5 RITZA WILLIAM (5) Mark Davidson 30.55 3.75 5.16 676 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.90
6 6 YOU KNOW HILL (6) Charlie Lamb 30.59 4.25 5.06 457 28.0kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $6.00
7 1 ARNIE DOO (1) Ken Hill 30.61 4.75 5.06 345 31.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $11.00
8 2 BARB'S JESS (2) Warren Kelly 30.68 5.75 4.98 218 29.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $14.00
SCR 8 SON OF FERNANDO (8) Edward Want
Race 7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ART ROYAL (2) Betty Keene 23.02 0.00 11.22 42 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.40
2 5 WORTH THE WAIT (5) Rachael Maguire 23.05 0.50 11.23 23 33.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.00
3 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 23.23 3.00 11.38 54 32.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.00
4 1 ZULU SMILE (1) Robert Delaney 23.32 4.25 11.16 31 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $6.00
5 7 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (7) Shayne Rodgers 23.44 6.00 11.45 15 28.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $13.00
6 8 LEKTRA LITTLE (8) Shane Hill 23.49 6.50 11.59 86 31.2kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $10.00
7 6 KEY BOB (6) Stephen Atkins 23.51 7.00 11.43 67 34.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $3.90
8 3 CANDY MOON (3) Thomas Campbell 23.53 7.25 11.51 78 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $14.00
Race 8 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALK NOT RUN (8) Dale Tolmie 23.01 0.00 11.36 11 26.8kg Over Limit Every Sound $11.00
2 4 ERSKIN BOY (4) Peter Midson 23.33 4.50 11.55 43 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
3 3 EARL OF NABIAC (3) Allan Woods 23.37 5.25 11.52 32 31.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.60
4 5 SWAN'S OPAL (5) Stephen Atkins 23.46 6.25 11.63 74 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.15
5 7 ZIPPING GIZMO (7) Kerry Marsh 23.68 9.50 11.75 66 28.4kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $41.00
6 6 HURRICANE HUNTER (6) Kerry Marsh 23.70 9.75 11.75 87 33.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $81.00
7 2 BARB'S MANDA (2) Warren Kelly 23.77 10.75 11.55 25 28.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.00
8 1 FABULOUS TIME (1) Bryan Young 23.94 13.25 11.67 58 29.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $13.00
Race 9 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 515m Non Graded $7500 - $1700 - $800 Splits: 4.99, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONES MCCOY (4) Chrystal Hensing 29.89 0.00 5.11 521 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $3.00
2 6 EBBY JET POWER (6) Michael Eberand 29.89 0.05 5.10 434 32.5kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $4.20
3 8 ASTON REWARD (8) Jason Mackay 29.95 0.75 4.99 143 33.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $6.50
4 2 STORM BAY (2) Betty Keene 30.00 1.50 5.24 865 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $31.00
5 1 IMPRESS LLEYTON (1) Jason Mackay 30.02 1.75 4.99 212 32.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.10
6 5 KEY ENTERPRISE (5) William Davidson 30.15 3.75 5.21 787 32.3kg Keybow Black Eva $61.00
7 7 ROSE OF LACHLAN (7) Troy Macdonald 30.17 4.00 5.06 356 26.5kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $13.00
8 3 SHOWTIME JACK (3) Hagob Tatian 30.21 4.50 5.15 678 34.9kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $26.00
Race 10 NO DONUTS MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRENDY TRALEE (4) Peter Midson 23.24 0.00 11.47 32 31.7kg Paw Licking White Bait $9.00
2 1 SON OF GUS (1) Robert Groizard 23.29 0.75 11.42 21 34.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $2.70
3 3 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (3) Martin Bretherton 23.36 1.75 11.48 13 33.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $5.50
4 8 ESTHER'S STAR (8) Noelene Holloway 23.37 1.75 11.58 44 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $7.50
5 7 RATTLIN' HOME (7) Brian Mitchell 23.54 4.25 11.59 55 28.7kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $2.90
6 6 SKETCHY HALO (6) Allan Ivers 23.91 9.50 11.82 66 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $23.00
7 5 HUNTER'S MOON (5) Tony Desira 24.03 11.25 12.03 77 28.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $41.00
SCR 2 AUNTY VAL (2) Ronald Bell
Race 11 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ADELE ROBBO (2) Eileen Robertson 15.77 0.00 4.36 22 25.2kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $2.80
2 9 SONGAR WHISPER (7) Sonia Greene 15.77 0.05 4.36 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $3.80
3 3 MY GIRL SONNY (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 15.89 1.75 4.42 33 22.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $3.70
4 6 GAS FLAME (6) Ronald Bell 15.93 2.25 4.54 75 30.9kg Fabregas Flame Top $10.00
5 1 AMERICAN SON (1) Raymond Walters 15.99 3.00 4.47 54 27.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $6.00
6 4 FOOLISH GAMES (4) Deon Hansen 16.19 6.00 4.50 47 28.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $81.00
7 5 MOIST MORTON (5) Allan Ivers 16.23 6.50 4.56 66 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $41.00
8 8 DASHING MARY (8) Denis Hendry 16.38 8.75 4.62 88 25.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $41.00
SCR 7 DEVIOUS DAME (7) Allan Ivers
Race 12 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY WELCOME (8) Allan Woods 15.77 0.00 4.35 42 25.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $9.00
2 1 COAL BLASTER (1) Kenneth Cheetham 15.78 0.10 4.32 21 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.20
3 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney 15.81 0.75 4.40 64 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.20
4 3 COASTAL PRINCE (3) Warren Slade 15.81 0.75 4.42 75 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $23.00
5 4 ENCOURAGING (4) Bryan Young 15.85 1.00 4.31 13 22.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.00
6 5 ZELICE (5) Leanne Grimwood 16.03 3.75 4.34 36 26.4kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $14.00
7 6 PHOENIX PEARL (6) Ronald Bell 16.18 5.75 4.39 57 29.1kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $34.00
SCR 7 PAIGE (7) James Porter