The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.36
1
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.41

In Run

63

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Andrew Groizard
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.54

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.47

In Run

22

Wgt

23.2kg
5
2
T: Henry Norman
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.63

In Run

45

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.69

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.07

Split

12.05

In Run

87

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Robert Browne
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.14

Split

12.17

In Run

78

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Hayden Munn
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Dana Burns
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Victor Ellis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert White
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ian Darcey
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sarah Kedwell
$0.00
R3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.18
1
2
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

11.18

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.19

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Tobin
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.40

In Run

43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.43

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Maitland
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.68

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.80

Split

11.84

In Run

78

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.58

In Run

85

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Sandra Brown
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.69

In Run

37

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 DYLAN CLOUGH MEMORIAL (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.33
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.43

In Run

71

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Ball
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.34

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.33

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Peter Tobin
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.46

In Run

44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.71

In Run

35

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.37

In Run

13

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.50

In Run

66

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00
R5 RENEW MEMBERSHIPS NOW (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.32
1
6
T: Mark Munn
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.68

Split

4.33

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

15.71

Split

4.32

In Run

12

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.84

Split

4.35

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Robert White
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.04

Split

4.44

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: William Marmara
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.19

Split

4.48

In Run

87

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Hayden Munn
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.25

Split

4.45

In Run

58

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Maitland
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.38

Split

4.42

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Delaney
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.41

Split

4.51

In Run

75

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 LADBROKES MASTERS (272m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46
1
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.58

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.96

Split

4.46

In Run

51

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.08

Split

4.65

In Run

74

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: David Sanderson
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.51

In Run

43

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: William Marmara
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.11

Split

4.48

In Run

25

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.68

In Run

86

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.75

Split

4.57

In Run

67

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Barry Harmey
$17.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

17.16

Split

4.50

In Run

18

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.36, 22.20
1
7
T: Robbie Neville
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.36

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Blake Moroney
$1.65

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.63

Split

9.45

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.80

Split

9.57

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.55

In Run

2354

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.66

In Run

4545

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Howard
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.42

Split

9.95

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.09, 17.76
1
7
T: William Marmara
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.23

In Run

421

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Stephen Davies
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

112

Wgt

23.2kg
3
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

354

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

533

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Winstanley
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

245

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.34

In Run

866

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Thomas Partland
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.28

In Run

677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Carole Eaton
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

788

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

622

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Brendan Allen
$31.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

545

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Ronald Asquith
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

354

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.15

In Run

477

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Graham Novley
$0.00
R10 LENNY MORGAN APPRECIATION (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.92, 17.30
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

4.92

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Cheryl Murray
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Munn
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.16

In Run

655

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.11

In Run

443

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.98

In Run

224

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Tobin
$4.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

776

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$15.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

567

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Brendan Allen
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.07
1
4
T: Tamara Ball
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.07

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Sonia Greene
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.05

Split

11.23

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Munn
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.48

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.15

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.87

In Run

64

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.88

Split

11.77

In Run

75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: William Marmara
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.77

In Run

56

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.68

In Run

87

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.45

Split

11.74

In Run

48

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
6
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
8
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.12

In Run

41

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

11.39

In Run

63

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Sandra Brown
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.31

In Run

12

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Carole Eaton
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.54

In Run

55

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.41

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.75

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Sonia Greene
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.86

In Run

37

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.03

Split

12.09

In Run

78

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANGRY FIRESTORM (7) Leeanne Walker 23.53 0.00 11.36 11 31.6kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $7.00
2 6 SIMPLY ORSON (6) Brian Smoothy 23.59 0.75 11.41 63 29.7kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $41.00
3 5 ELLE'S FIRE (5) Andrew Groizard 23.62 1.25 11.54 54 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Runner Girl $4.60
4 1 SUNSET BEAU (1) Jimmy Magnisalis 23.63 1.50 11.47 22 23.2kg Sh Avatar Sillat $4.60
5 2 SIMMER AND STIR (2) Henry Norman 23.67 2.00 11.63 45 26.0kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $7.00
6 3 GRACE LILLY (3) Annette Yarnold 23.68 2.00 11.69 36 30.2kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $8.00
7 8 TARAWI OPAL (8) Natalie Macdonald 24.07 7.75 12.05 87 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $8.00
8 4 SUGAR JACK (4) Robert Browne 24.14 8.75 12.17 78 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $4.00
Race 2 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YUKEY (1) Allan Ivers 15.99 0.00 4.49 0 26.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $0.00
SCR 2 BOOM TIME ALLY (2) Hayden Munn
SCR 3 SKETCHY BLUEY (3) Dana Burns
SCR 4 SIAKAM (4) Lisa Hutton
SCR 5 FLYAWAY KALYN (5) Victor Ellis
SCR 6 CALABRIA MIA (6) Robert White
SCR 7 IBIZA (7) Ian Darcey
SCR 8 BEE LIKE LEXI (8) Sarah Kedwell
Race 3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS SILLAT (2) Jimmy Magnisalis 23.13 0.00 11.18 11 25.6kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.60
2 6 MINI MAGNATE (6) Leeanne Walker 23.17 0.75 11.19 22 31.2kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $3.80
3 1 RISING DAWN (1) Peter Tobin 23.55 6.00 11.40 43 28.7kg My Redeemer Ariya $3.50
4 3 BLUE ROAMER (3) Sarah Kedwell 23.62 7.00 11.43 54 31.2kg Zipping Garth Bonamassa $7.00
5 5 HE'S GIFTED (5) Raymond Maitland 23.62 7.00 11.68 66 31.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $15.00
6 4 LAR GRAND LEO (4) Jeffrey Eaton 23.80 9.50 11.84 78 32.2kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $8.50
7 8 WINLOCK GUMMY (8) Lisa Hutton 23.82 9.75 11.58 85 33.8kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $61.00
8 7 LUCY BOW (7) Sandra Brown 23.90 11.00 11.69 37 27.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $21.00
Race 4 DYLAN CLOUGH MEMORIAL 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING LOPEZ (4) Jason Mackay 23.02 0.00 11.43 71 32.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.45
2 6 WEST END GIRL (6) Graeme Ball 23.15 1.75 11.34 22 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $41.00
3 8 TODDLER TANTRUM (8) Robert Delaney 23.28 3.75 11.33 5 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $5.00
4 3 HUDSON BOLT (3) Peter Tobin 23.51 7.00 11.46 44 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $12.00
5 2 MAURITIAN JAZZ (2) William Marmara 23.59 8.25 11.71 35 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $21.00
6 1 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (1) Carole Eaton 23.62 8.50 11.37 13 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $31.00
7 7 GOOD JOB BOB (7) Brian Smoothy 23.62 8.50 11.50 66 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $8.50
SCR 5 SOFT RAIN (5) Raymond Lee
Race 5 RENEW MEMBERSHIPS NOW 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BINDI (6) Mark Munn 15.68 0.00 4.33 21 28.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $12.00
2 3 WICKED RED (3) Nathan Goodwin 15.71 0.50 4.32 12 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $4.00
3 1 KATE'S THE ONE (1) Leeanne Walker 15.84 2.25 4.35 33 28.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $3.70
4 5 WINLOCK LOCKY (5) Robert White 16.04 5.25 4.44 66 29.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $4.20
5 8 GREEK TEMPTATION (8) William Marmara 16.19 7.25 4.48 87 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $13.00
6 7 FLASHY MANNER (7) Hayden Munn 16.25 8.25 4.45 58 26.0kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $61.00
7 2 FLYING CLARICE (2) Jennifer Maitland 16.38 10.00 4.42 44 28.8kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $4.20
8 4 ZULU SMILE (4) Robert Delaney 16.41 10.25 4.51 75 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $26.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MASTERS 272m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILD FLAMES (5) Leeanne Walker 15.88 0.00 4.58 32 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $19.00
2 1 KIARNI RED (1) Thomas Roche 15.96 1.00 4.46 51 36.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $6.00
3 2 SAILOR BOY (2) Lisa Hutton 16.08 2.75 4.65 74 33.5kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $41.00
4 3 MANTON BLAZE (3) David Sanderson 16.10 3.00 4.51 43 25.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $8.50
5 6 GREEK BOMBSHELL (6) William Marmara 16.11 3.25 4.48 25 26.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $2.40
6 4 KIARNI SAL (4) Thomas Roche 16.31 6.00 4.68 86 27.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $34.00
7 7 BLACK FIRE OPAL (7) Cheryl Murray 16.75 12.25 4.57 67 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $2.90
8 8 TILLY'S VISION (8) Barry Harmey 17.16 18.25 4.50 18 28.6kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $17.00
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.36, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEE ALI (7) Robbie Neville 34.61 0.00 9.36 1112 26.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $11.00
2 1 JABENI (1) Blake Moroney 34.63 0.25 9.45 3221 32.2kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $1.65
3 2 ZIPPING BRADY (2) Nathan Goodwin 34.80 2.50 9.57 5433 32.6kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $16.00
4 8 BATTLING MAVIS (8) Allan Ivers 35.05 6.25 9.55 2354 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.00
5 4 MAGIC MAVIS (4) Allan Ivers 35.24 9.00 9.66 4545 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $21.00
6 5 GOOD JUAN (5) Robert Howard 35.42 11.50 9.95 6666 30.3kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $5.50
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 1-3 WIN 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.09, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREEK WARRIOR (7) William Marmara 30.16 0.00 5.23 421 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $11.00
2 1 MELISSA'S IMAGE (1) Stephen Davies 30.20 0.75 5.09 112 23.2kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $4.20
3 8 SHE'S SHREWD (8) Nathan Goodwin 30.25 1.25 5.21 354 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $2.70
4 5 TARAWI LOU (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.26 1.50 5.27 533 33.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.80
5 2 WORKING BEE (2) Steven Winstanley 30.56 5.75 5.18 245 28.9kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $71.00
6 4 AMANDA BALLO (4) Amanda Azzopardi 30.63 6.50 5.34 866 25.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
7 3 YUKON YODA (3) Thomas Partland 30.71 7.75 5.28 677 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $11.00
8 6 RHYNO'S MATE (6) Carole Eaton 30.94 11.00 5.32 788 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $19.00
Race 9 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OH SO ORSON (2) Brian Smoothy 30.15 0.00 5.23 622 31.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $71.00
2 6 TWO FOUR RICO (6) Brendan Allen 30.18 0.50 5.07 111 29.0kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $31.00
3 4 PROMOTE (4) Jason Mackay 30.25 1.50 5.12 233 27.6kg Fernando Bale Elevated $1.90
4 3 ASTON COUP (3) Amanda Azzopardi 30.52 5.25 5.17 545 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $11.00
5 8 GARDEN PARTY (8) Ronald Asquith 30.57 6.00 5.15 354 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $2.40
6 1 ZAMBORA TASK (1) Stephen Davies 30.78 9.00 5.26 766 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $11.00
7 5 TARAWI ELSA (5) Lorraine Atchison 31.00 12.25 5.15 477 26.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $71.00
SCR 7 CINDY MAREE (7) Graham Novley
Race 10 LENNY MORGAN APPRECIATION 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.92, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAL MODEL (2) Jason Mackay 29.47 0.00 4.92 111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.75
2 6 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (6) Cheryl Murray 30.00 7.50 5.05 332 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $18.00
3 7 WONDER WOOLLY (7) Mark Munn 30.37 12.75 5.16 655 29.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $26.00
4 8 ZAMBORA CHASE (8) Stephen Davies 30.40 13.25 5.11 443 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $16.00
5 5 HIGH EXPECTATION (5) Noelene Holloway 30.41 13.25 4.98 224 31.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
6 1 HUDSON BLAZE (1) Peter Tobin 30.51 14.75 5.17 776 32.9kg My Redeemer Ariya $4.80
7 3 ZIPPING LATTE (3) Annette Yarnold 30.72 17.75 5.14 567 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $15.00
SCR 4 RICO'S GODDESS (4) Brendan Allen
Race 11 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLASSIC ARTIST (4) Tamara Ball 22.89 0.00 11.07 11 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $8.00
2 2 SONGAR RED GUM (2) Sonia Greene 23.05 2.25 11.23 22 30.1kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $26.00
3 5 SUPER START (5) Mark Munn 23.27 5.25 11.48 33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $9.00
4 8 CONDUCTED (8) Jason Mackay 23.57 9.75 11.87 64 32.0kg Collision Twisted Love $2.15
5 1 RAVISHING RUBY (1) Brian Smoothy 23.88 14.00 11.77 75 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $3.40
6 7 GUNNEDAH GIRL (7) William Marmara 24.11 17.25 11.77 56 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $19.00
7 3 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (3) Allan Ivers 24.18 18.25 11.68 87 30.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $12.00
8 9 MIDNIGHT INCY (6) Allan Ivers 24.45 22.25 11.74 48 23.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $31.00
SCR 6 KIARNI IVY (6) Thomas Roche
Race 12 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEACE VALLEY (8) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 23.03 0.00 11.12 41 24.4kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $3.20
2 5 NATION'S ROCK (5) Noelene Holloway 23.30 3.75 11.39 63 33.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $16.00
3 4 SKETCHY LOOKING (4) Sandra Brown 23.36 4.75 11.31 12 28.7kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $13.00
4 2 QUEEN SOPHIA (2) Carole Eaton 23.37 4.75 11.54 55 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $8.00
5 1 STAR CONNIE (1) Natalie Macdonald 23.45 6.00 11.41 24 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sheike $7.50
6 7 RISKY ASSASSIN (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.69 9.25 11.75 86 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $2.50
7 3 SONGAR PIPER (3) Sonia Greene 23.82 11.25 11.86 37 33.1kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $9.50
8 6 MINNESOTA ACE (6) Brian Smoothy 24.03 14.25 12.09 78 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $26.00