The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.15, 17.63
1
3
T: Sharon Grey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Browne
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

522

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

454

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Geoffery Case
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

345

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

633

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.18

In Run

277

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.37
1
6
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.38

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Bradley Wakem
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.98

Split

4.47

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.98

Split

4.43

In Run

32

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Robert White
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.05

Split

4.37

In Run

13

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Michelle Lill
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.08

Split

4.56

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Graham Novley
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.19

Split

4.55

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Cherie Rosier
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.20

Split

4.66

In Run

87

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.25

Split

4.59

In Run

78

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MASTERS (272m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33
1
7
T: Tony Desira
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.33

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Troy Luke
$19.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.84

Split

4.45

In Run

53

Wgt

23.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Hoare
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.87

Split

4.47

In Run

45

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.90

Split

4.33

In Run

21

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Bradley Wakem
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.94

Split

4.57

In Run

64

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.19

Split

4.48

In Run

36

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.47

Split

4.62

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 CONGRATS TEAM MACKAY (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.30
1
6
T: Jade Murray
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.64

Split

4.32

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Robert White
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.75

Split

4.30

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Troy Robinson
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.38

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Sonia Greene
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.90

Split

4.56

In Run

64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Donald Andrews
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.04

Split

4.56

In Run

75

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Gregory Edmunds
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.53

In Run

56

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.66

Split

4.51

In Run

37

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Phillip Carrall
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

16.77

Split

4.82

In Run

88

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.35, 21.94
1
1
T: Michelle Lill
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.35

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Ronald Wright
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.55

Split

9.42

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.75

Split

9.71

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Mitchell Jobson
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.92

Split

9.49

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.54

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Joanne Russell
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.88

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.1kg
R6 CONGRATS TEAM DAVIDSON (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.22
1
2
T: Robert Browne
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.22

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Roger Sandes
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

11.36

In Run

52

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.35

In Run

83

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Terry Callen
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.52

In Run

64

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Denis Berwick
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.54

In Run

25

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.71

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Troy Luke
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.88

In Run

37

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Rachael Maguire
$3.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.18

Split

11.95

In Run

48

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 DALE MILLARD APPRECIATION (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.95, 17.26
1
3
T: Carole Eaton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

4.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Davidson
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.13

In Run

443

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Davies
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.08

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Tony Desira
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

667

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.07, 17.32
1
7
T: Sharon Grey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.07

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

332

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Browne
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

466

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Michelle Lill
$3.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

744

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$12.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.12

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Richard Finlay
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

677

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Phillip Carrall
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.16

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 CONGRATS TEAM GOODWIN 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.10, 17.46
1
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.10

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Davidson
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

343

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Ronald Wright
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

235

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Nichole Mason
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

576

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

767

Wgt

32.8kg
8
9
T: Robert Hoare
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

888

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
6
T: Lisa Lamb
$0.00
R10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.05
1
1
T: Tamara Ball
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.05

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Lee
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.37

In Run

42

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Warren Slade
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.41

In Run

64

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.36

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Tony Desira
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.43

In Run

75

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Delaney
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.45

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Michelle Johnson
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.88

Split

11.53

In Run

38

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.51

In Run

87

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 CONGRATS FRENCH MARTINI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
1
T: Andrew Katalinic
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.82

Split

11.08

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: John Lawson
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.28

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: John Miles
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.24

Split

11.62

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Roger Sandes
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.46

In Run

54

Wgt

23.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.47

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Matthew Finlay
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.44

Split

11.59

In Run

68

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Dana Burns
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.61

In Run

87

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R12 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

11.19

In Run

61

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

11.16

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.31

In Run

13

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.46

Split

11.45

In Run

54

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.52

In Run

85

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.62

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.73

In Run

47

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.84

Split

11.48

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.15, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEGATION (3) Sharon Grey 30.03 0.00 5.15 111 31.9kg Jury Zulu Burst $3.50
2 2 SUGAR JACK (2) Robert Browne 30.09 0.75 5.21 522 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $11.00
3 6 MISS MIKADO (6) Phillip Carrall 30.45 6.00 5.21 454 28.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $11.00
4 8 JUST NATURALLY (8) Geoffery Case 30.47 6.25 5.19 345 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool Black Nevada $10.00
5 1 TARAWI SPARKLE (1) Lorraine Atchison 30.62 8.25 5.23 633 27.7kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $8.00
6 7 TONY PEPPERONI (7) Allan Ivers 30.98 13.50 5.24 766 29.3kg My Redeemer Moltisanti $3.10
7 4 TARAWI LOLA (4) Lorraine Atchison 31.63 22.75 5.18 277 25.4kg Fernando Bale Powered $5.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALLEYRAND PARTY (6) Garry Kedwell 15.78 0.00 4.38 21 28.0kg Feral Franky Senor's Party $3.30
2 9 BLUE KEEN (8) Bradley Wakem 15.98 2.75 4.47 44 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $2.50
3 7 PEPPER SAUCE (7) Cherie Rosier 15.98 2.75 4.43 32 25.0kg Beast Unleashed Dana Kazza $13.00
4 5 CALABRIA MIA (5) Robert White 16.05 3.75 4.37 13 25.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $31.00
5 1 MISS LEGGY (1) Michelle Lill 16.08 4.25 4.56 65 26.3kg Fast Times Leggy Blonde $4.00
6 2 NITRAM SHIMMER (2) Graham Novley 16.19 5.75 4.55 56 27.5kg Zipping Garth Razldazl Nicole $14.00
7 3 TWO SUNS (3) Cherie Rosier 16.20 6.00 4.66 87 31.2kg Beast Unleashed Dana Kazza $12.00
8 4 HURRICANE ANGEL (4) Kerry Marsh 16.25 6.50 4.59 78 26.0kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $71.00
SCR 8 SIAKAM (8) Lisa Hutton
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MASTERS 272m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KASATKINA (7) Tony Desira 15.83 0.00 4.33 12 25.8kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.50
2 6 NELLY ERSKIN (6) Troy Luke 15.84 0.10 4.45 53 23.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $19.00
3 1 MULWEE BANJO (1) Robert Hoare 15.87 0.75 4.47 45 33.1kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $14.00
4 4 ALUMNI (4) Leeanne Walker 15.90 1.00 4.33 21 29.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $2.25
5 8 EMIKO (8) Bradley Wakem 15.94 1.50 4.57 64 27.0kg Moreira Miss Direction $2.60
6 3 SAILOR BOY (3) Lisa Hutton 16.19 5.25 4.48 36 32.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $61.00
7 2 CHASING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 16.47 9.25 4.62 77 25.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $16.00
Race 4 CONGRATS TEAM MACKAY 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOMBOLA LOLA (6) Jade Murray 15.64 0.00 4.32 22 28.1kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $7.00
2 7 WINLOCK LOCKY (7) Robert White 15.75 1.50 4.30 11 29.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $12.00
3 5 GAGAN ASHER (5) Troy Robinson 15.86 3.00 4.38 43 32.6kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $7.50
4 4 SONGAR ROSE (4) Sonia Greene 15.90 3.75 4.56 64 26.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $3.80
5 1 OUR ALBY JUKE (1) Donald Andrews 16.04 5.75 4.56 75 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.80
6 2 BOCKEY (2) Gregory Edmunds 16.31 9.50 4.53 56 31.3kg Keybow She's So Stella $6.00
7 8 BLACK MIKEY (8) Lisa Hutton 16.66 14.50 4.51 37 28.1kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $101.00
8 3 CLANDA'S COMET (3) Phillip Carrall 16.77 16.25 4.82 88 31.8kg Keybow Clanda Lass $18.00
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.35, 21.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUZZ JUNKIE (1) Michelle Lill 34.45 0.00 9.35 2111 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $1.30
2 4 CUNDLE KATE (4) Ronald Wright 34.55 1.50 9.42 1222 26.3kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $10.00
3 8 HOLISTIC KEY (8) Mark Davidson 34.75 4.25 9.71 5554 27.5kg Collision Schnapskey $6.00
4 5 CHOPPING IN (5) Mitchell Jobson 34.92 6.50 9.49 3333 32.8kg Moreira Opal Sannette $10.00
5 2 TRALEE BLAZE (2) Allan Ivers 35.15 10.00 9.54 4445 31.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $31.00
6 7 SWEET ZEAL (7) Joanne Russell 35.22 11.00 9.88 6666 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $101.00
Race 6 CONGRATS TEAM DAVIDSON 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE DEVIL (2) Robert Browne 23.00 0.00 11.22 11 30.2kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $11.00
2 1 BOTTLER'S CHARM (1) Roger Sandes 23.10 1.50 11.36 52 28.8kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $2.50
3 6 EXPLOSIVE DEBT (6) Daniel Flanagan 23.22 3.00 11.35 83 36.2kg Zipping Garth Explosive Madame $3.60
4 8 SKETCHY LAWYER (8) Terry Callen 23.34 4.75 11.52 64 29.8kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $18.00
5 4 MACI REID (4) Denis Berwick 23.55 7.75 11.54 25 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $41.00
6 7 ANGRY FIRESTORM (7) Leeanne Walker 23.64 9.25 11.71 76 31.8kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $11.00
7 5 REV UP COCO (5) Troy Luke 23.78 11.00 11.88 37 27.4kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $61.00
8 3 SWEET CREATURE (3) Rachael Maguire 24.18 16.75 11.95 48 28.4kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $3.60
Race 7 DALE MILLARD APPRECIATION 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.95, 17.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WING CHUN GIRL (3) Carole Eaton 29.54 0.00 4.95 111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $4.00
2 7 FAT BOY'S CHARM (7) Mark Davidson 29.70 2.25 5.13 443 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fat Boy's Baby $2.70
3 6 BATTLING MAVIS (6) Allan Ivers 29.79 3.50 5.00 234 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
4 1 ZAMBORA CHASE (1) Stephen Davies 29.80 3.75 5.08 322 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $3.20
5 8 BONNIE GOLD (8) Tony Desira 30.17 9.00 5.14 555 31.7kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $15.00
6 4 BLACK CANDLES (4) Terry Callen 30.29 10.50 5.26 776 31.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $101.00
7 2 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 30.43 12.75 5.25 667 33.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $101.00
Race 8 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.07, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TICKLE ME ELSIE (7) Sharon Grey 29.52 0.00 5.07 111 25.9kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.40
2 8 PRINCESS AUDREY (8) Carole Eaton 30.09 8.25 5.13 332 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $26.00
3 4 ALL ABOUT ME (4) Robert Browne 30.50 14.00 5.14 466 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $11.00
4 3 ON THE SAUCE (3) Michelle Lill 30.50 14.00 5.23 744 34.9kg Margins Wet Weekend $3.30
5 2 PACIFIC HILL (2) Lisa Lamb 30.56 14.75 5.12 223 32.1kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $12.00
6 6 TEAR UP (6) Richard Finlay 30.65 16.25 5.21 677 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $17.00
7 1 SIMILAR FEATURES (1) Phillip Carrall 30.74 17.25 5.16 555 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $6.00
DNF 5 RED HILL (5) Lisa Lamb 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 34.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $16.00
Race 9 CONGRATS TEAM GOODWIN 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.10, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGENT NEVADA (8) Tracey Kovacic 29.62 0.00 5.10 111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $3.80
2 2 TARAWI SOPHIE (2) Lorraine Atchison 29.87 3.50 5.14 422 29.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $5.00
3 1 BULL KEY (1) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.09 6.50 5.17 654 34.1kg Collision Schnapskey $5.00
4 5 FAT BOY'S LUCKY (5) Mark Davidson 30.15 7.50 5.14 343 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fat Boy's Baby $4.60
5 3 STRENGTH TO BURN (3) Ronald Wright 30.34 10.25 5.13 235 28.0kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $31.00
6 4 GEORGIA NISMO (4) Nichole Mason 30.43 11.50 5.17 576 26.5kg Zipping Garth Miley Nismo $5.00
7 7 STARLIGHT TRENT (7) Kerry Marsh 30.53 13.00 5.25 767 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $41.00
8 9 TEMPTATION CRAZE (6) Robert Hoare 30.90 18.25 5.27 888 24.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $101.00
SCR 6 REGENT TREE (6) Lisa Lamb
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASSIC ARTIST (1) Tamara Ball 22.78 0.00 11.05 11 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $1.45
2 2 SOFT RAIN (2) Raymond Lee 23.21 6.00 11.37 42 29.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $5.50
3 8 COASTAL PRINCE (8) Warren Slade 23.37 8.25 11.41 64 32.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $12.00
4 3 TOMORROW (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.40 8.75 11.36 23 25.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $6.50
5 4 FIRE ASH (4) Tony Desira 23.49 10.00 11.43 75 26.6kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $26.00
6 6 ZULU SMILE (6) Robert Delaney 23.53 10.50 11.45 56 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $41.00
7 7 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (7) Michelle Johnson 23.88 15.75 11.53 38 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $41.00
8 5 BLAZIN' RINGO (5) Carole Eaton 23.90 16.00 11.51 87 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $34.00
Race 11 CONGRATS FRENCH MARTINI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EBONY MAMBA (1) Andrew Katalinic 22.76 0.00 11.01 11 27.5kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $2.30
2 7 BRANDY BEAUTY (7) Mark Davidson 22.82 0.75 11.08 22 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $5.00
3 3 TARNIE (3) John Lawson 23.04 4.00 11.28 33 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $13.00
4 4 LAURIE'S ALONSO (4) John Miles 23.24 6.75 11.62 76 33.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.10
5 9 TORPEDO ROSE (2) Roger Sandes 23.25 7.00 11.46 54 23.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $16.00
6 6 FINAL REASON (6) Peter Mattress 23.28 7.50 11.47 45 27.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $21.00
7 8 SPRING BARON (8) Matthew Finlay 23.44 9.75 11.59 68 32.0kg Collision Tina Lee $41.00
8 5 SKETCHY BINGO (5) Dana Burns 23.46 10.00 11.61 87 27.4kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $23.00
SCR 2 MANILA BRAE (2) Graeme Ball
Race 12 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGENT ASPEN (8) Tracey Kovacic 22.84 0.00 11.19 61 26.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $2.40
2 4 MISS SILLAT (4) Jimmy Magnisalis 23.15 4.25 11.16 22 26.7kg Sh Avatar Sillat $8.00
3 3 GRACE LILLY (3) Annette Yarnold 23.44 8.50 11.31 13 30.3kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $31.00
4 5 SKETCHY GEISHA (5) Terry Callen 23.46 8.75 11.45 54 24.3kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $101.00
5 7 ZIPPING RENEGADE (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.59 10.50 11.52 85 29.4kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $10.00
6 1 WEST ON BLOOM (1) Jimmy Magnisalis 23.59 10.50 11.62 36 27.8kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $4.40
7 2 GLORIOUS PURPOSE (2) Allan Ivers 23.65 11.50 11.73 47 28.7kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $4.80
8 6 BAD HABITS (6) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.84 14.25 11.48 78 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $11.00