The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of December 2007
R1 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.39

In Run

8533

Wgt

38.0kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.38

In Run

6222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Alan Mccaskill
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.26

In Run

3356

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.31

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.38

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 eppingslim@fernwoodfitness.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.24

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.08

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

5654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.34

In Run

8765

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.33

In Run

6577

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Barrie Morse
$0.00

Mgn

22.54

Time

31.18

Split

5.34

In Run

7886

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.25

In Run

4448

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 R & S FREIGHTERS (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.27

Split

5.19

In Run

2342

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Cowling
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

43.27

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

43.47

Split

5.47

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Tony Evans
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.50

Split

5.33

In Run

4434

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: S Watson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.63

Split

5.23

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

44.51

Split

5.39

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

5311

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.37

In Run

8843

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.98

Split

5.33

In Run

6434

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Barry Toner
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

2255

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.27

In Run

4566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.25

In Run

3688

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Michael Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

5633

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

4454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

3345

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Angela Modra
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.30

In Run

6567

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.37

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 RMD AUSTRALIA (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 9.15
1
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

35.07

Split

9.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.43

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.24

Split

9.51

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

35.24

Split

9.40

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.27

Split

9.48

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Thomas Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.33

Split

9.61

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.61

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 AIRPORT EXPRESS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4020 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

7544

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

5455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.38

In Run

8866

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Kevin Dillon
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.27

In Run

4688

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 SCAFFOLDS R US (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.39

In Run

8755

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

7433

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

4577

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

36.1kg
R9 C & M BRICKS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 9.08
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.07

Split

9.34

In Run

6433

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.30

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.24

In Run

3355

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.56

Split

9.47

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.57

Split

9.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Douglas Burge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Alton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.34

In Run

6434

Wgt

36.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

3553

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

4346

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.37

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.72

Split

5.38

In Run

8765

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.33

In Run

5688

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 CLIPSAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.25

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.38

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.31

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
9
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.11

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAFFLE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.46 0.00 5.39 8533 38.0kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
2 4 MODERN GYPSY (4) Steven Collins 30.49 0.50 5.38 6222 28.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN GEMTREA GYPSY $0.00
3 1 ROYAL MISS (1) Alan Mccaskill 30.61 2.50 5.16 1111 26.8kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
4 6 MORE STRESS (6) Kevin Ward 30.82 5.75 5.25 2444 28.2kg Elite State STRESS RELIEF $0.00
5 8 CARO'S BOOKCLUB (8) Peter Giles 30.94 7.75 5.31 5 30.6kg ELGRANDO FLOODFAWN $0.00
6 2 GREAT SECRET (2) Bruno Panetta 31.05 9.50 5.26 3356 30.0kg GREAT WISH PROMISED SECRET $0.00
7 3 ACT NATURAL (3) Jess Fothergill 31.21 12.00 5.31 4777 30.0kg Collision SONYA'S PRESENT $0.00
8 5 BOZLEY (5) Alexander Reid 31.38 14.75 5.38 7888 30.0kg BRIGHT EBONY BELLA DALLA $0.00
Race 2 eppingslim@fernwoodfitness.com.au 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Mogambo (2) James Ennis 29.76 0.00 5.24 3211 34.9kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
2 5 Jim Bob (5) Raymond Matthews 30.46 11.25 5.17 2332 33.4kg Collide PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
3 3 SPEEDY MCNEEDY (3) Elsie King 30.76 16.00 5.08 1123 29.2kg GRIMBY PETE LOVELESS LADY $0.00
4 6 ITSA KINDA MAGIC (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.95 19.00 5.30 5654 27.3kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
5 8 Wedding Singer (8) Cameron Bahen 31.03 20.25 5.34 8765 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 1 BAR TENDER (1) Jess Fothergill 31.17 22.50 5.33 6577 35.4kg Collision SONYA'S PRESENT $0.00
7 4 AZURABLEE (4) Barrie Morse 31.18 22.54 5.34 7886 34.0kg Brett Lee AZURE BABE $0.00
8 7 Rhythm And Beat (7) 31.30 24.50 5.25 4448 26.7kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
Race 3 R & S FREIGHTERS 725m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROVEN RAYNE (8) Wayne Vassallo 43.27 0.00 5.19 2342 28.2kg ADDICT'S ACTOR PROVEN POETIC $0.00
2 2 BOSSY BOOTS (2) Maxwell Cowling 43.27 0.04 5.14 1111 36.9kg BOSS COCKEY JUST KELLY $0.00
3 4 INFINITE CHARM (4) Peter Giles 43.47 3.25 5.47 6655 29.9kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WAITING LIST $0.00
4 6 CEEYA MAHTE (6) Tony Evans 43.50 3.75 5.33 4434 29.1kg Nobody's Fool DEVON DESIRE $0.00
5 3 KELLA (3) S Watson 43.63 5.75 5.23 3223 27.3kg GREAT WISH MISS O'CONNOR $0.00
6 1 ROYAL ADVISOR (1) 44.51 19.75 5.39 5566 32.9kg ROYAL ASSASSIN RECEIVE ADVICE $0.00
Race 4 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELBIN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.58 0.00 5.29 5311 27.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE DHARMA BALE $0.00
2 6 BIG BOY MARIAH (6) Andrea Dailly 30.73 2.50 5.37 8843 32.9kg MOST AWESOME MISTRESS MARIAH $0.00
3 3 MIAMI VICE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.97 6.25 5.16 1122 35.7kg Flying Penske CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 1 SHANLYN CRUISER (1) Shannon Larsen 30.98 6.34 5.33 6434 30.2kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
5 5 TRUMP KELTON (5) Barry Toner 31.02 7.00 5.22 2255 34.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE IVANA $0.00
6 4 DIE HARD (4) David Burnett 31.06 7.75 5.27 4566 33.2kg Collision KELLY'S GEM $0.00
7 2 TESSY TWO (2) Garry Watts 31.09 8.25 5.34 7777 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
8 7 WHERE'S BUNDY (7) Jess Fothergill 31.27 11.00 5.25 3688 33.1kg O'SHAUNESSY BROAD STREET GAL $0.00
Race 5 DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YOUNG IREDETTA (4) Michael Hughes 30.29 0.00 5.10 1111 27.6kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
2 6 TREW FOREVER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.33 0.75 5.13 2222 34.0kg November Fury LEPRECHAUN MISS $0.00
3 2 OBSCURITY (2) Peter Giles 30.52 3.75 5.29 5633 31.0kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRINCESS KOLA $0.00
4 3 SIN CITY LEGEND (3) Robert Britton 30.55 4.25 5.23 4454 32.6kg LINDALE BLUE TEAR DROP CREEK $0.00
5 1 STEADFAST GYPSY (1) Steven Collins 30.68 6.25 5.19 3345 26.0kg Hallucinate CHEEKY INTENT $0.00
6 5 FINE LUCUS (5) Angela Modra 30.77 7.75 5.30 6567 31.6kg Silver Saul BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
7 8 BERNMAR FURY (8) Peter Borradale 30.79 8.00 5.37 7776 25.2kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
8 7 TOUCAN CHEW (7) David Burnett 30.82 8.50 5.40 8888 34.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 6 RMD AUSTRALIA 600m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPTIMISTIC ONE (7) David Geall 35.07 0.00 9.15 1111 32.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
2 1 SABRINA ASSASSIN (1) Peter Giles 35.07 0.09 9.28 2222 28.7kg AWESOME ASSASSIN THIRSTY THREE $0.00
3 6 TIESTO (6) Mario Briganti 35.13 1.00 9.43 4443 32.0kg Brett Lee DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
4 2 Kippy Kya (2) Sheldon Hamilton 35.24 2.75 9.51 6665 32.0kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00
5 5 SMURF'S DREAM (5) Anthony Tabone 35.24 2.76 9.40 3334 26.8kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
6 4 ATLANTIC BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 35.27 3.25 9.48 5556 33.5kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 3 CATEGORY ONE (3) Thomas Jeffrey 35.33 4.25 9.61 8777 33.5kg Token Prince CYCLONE CHRISSY $0.00
DNF 8 POETRY IN MOTION (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 9.61 7888 29.1kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
Race 7 AIRPORT EXPRESS 525m Mixed 4/5 $4020 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING KANGAROO (2) Dennis Trewin 30.39 0.00 5.14 1111 36.8kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
2 4 GURU (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.45 1.00 5.20 2222 34.3kg LARKHILL JO STEFFI GRACE $0.00
3 6 HOTONDO BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.53 2.25 5.35 7544 36.4kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 3 TANNER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.54 2.50 5.25 3333 33.3kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 7 KRITEL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.62 3.75 5.27 5455 27.7kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
6 8 MADDALYN ROSE (8) Stephen Toner 30.76 6.00 5.38 8866 26.3kg HALLA'S ROCKET BRITTANY ANN $0.00
7 1 WOT PRICE HAROLD (1) Jason Thompson 30.79 6.50 5.30 6777 35.6kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
8 5 ALARNA'S WISH (5) Kevin Dillon 31.27 14.00 5.27 4688 31.4kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
Race 8 SCAFFOLDS R US 525m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE TREE HILL (6) Robert Britton 30.06 0.00 5.16 1111 28.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
2 7 SHANLYN TOKEN (7) Lynette Larsen 30.15 1.50 5.18 2222 31.9kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 4 PROVEN WIZ (4) John Mcclelland 30.28 3.50 5.39 8755 35.3kg PROVEN WIZARD PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
4 1 FAWN HUSTLER (1) Robert Crawford 30.34 4.50 5.31 7433 36.3kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
5 3 DAY OUT (3) Cameron Bahen 30.46 6.50 5.22 3344 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 2 COULTA LIL (2) Robert Britton 30.75 11.00 5.28 5666 28.8kg NOVEMBER GANDHI COULTA MOLLY $0.00
7 8 PHLOX (8) Raymond Matthews 30.80 11.75 5.27 4577 30.2kg Primo Uno PROVEN EBONY $0.00
DNF 5 BIG SWELL (5) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.31 6888 36.1kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
Race 9 C & M BRICKS 600m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOTAL MADNESS (4) Steven Collins 34.79 0.00 9.08 1111 28.7kg Token Prince MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
2 7 HEART OF ISA (7) Andrea Dailly 35.07 4.50 9.34 6433 26.9kg Solve The Puzzle HEART OF GLASS $0.00
3 5 MISS DOUGLAS (5) Kevin Tirchett 35.16 6.00 9.30 5544 27.7kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
4 2 CALL ME SHELLEY (2) Robert Britton 35.19 6.50 9.24 3355 28.3kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
5 3 HORNSEY'S HOUND (3) Anthony Sacco 35.23 7.00 9.24 2222 30.6kg Collision BELLA KOLA $0.00
6 6 BULLICOURT LUCK (6) Robert Britton 35.26 7.50 9.29 4666 33.2kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT HIGH $0.00
7 8 LADY SUZIE (8) Sheldon Hamilton 35.56 12.25 9.47 8888 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY SHANAE $0.00
8 1 DEE PRINCE (1) John Mccallum 35.57 12.50 9.39 7777 33.4kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO ME (6) Douglas Burge 30.39 0.00 5.10 1111 31.4kg Typhoon Tide SURE JOAN $0.00
2 1 SHANLYN ROCKY (1) Lynette Larsen 30.45 1.00 5.19 2222 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool MAD TRACY $0.00
3 4 BURGMAN (4) Brian Alton 30.48 1.50 5.34 6434 36.5kg Primo Uno SELTZER $0.00
4 7 OLYELLA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.00 5.29 3553 31.1kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 2 ERNIE RELTUB (2) Steven Collins 30.70 5.00 5.30 4346 31.4kg Collision CHLOE RELTUB $0.00
6 5 TETRIS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.72 5.25 5.37 7877 28.4kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
7 3 TURBO TUBBS (3) Susan Trim 30.72 5.26 5.38 8765 28.4kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
8 8 IN A SWIRL (8) K Karamatic 30.98 9.50 5.33 5688 25.4kg Brett Lee LADY HIKER $0.00
Race 11 CLIPSAL 525m Grade 5 $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUTCH HALSEY (1) Peter Borradale 30.47 0.00 5.11 1111 30.3kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
2 3 FIVE LEGS (3) Brendan Dewan 30.51 0.75 5.32 5433 33.3kg Whisky Assassin SUGAR SHOT $0.00
3 6 WHIP STAR (6) Alan Ferguson 30.75 4.50 5.24 2222 33.4kg Where's Pedro MEREY GEM $0.00
4 2 STEPHEN DAVID (2) Neville Vincent 30.91 7.00 5.35 6665 32.4kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
5 8 GOTCHA GRANNY (8) Garry White 31.00 8.50 5.25 3344 24.7kg HOTLINE HERO POLKSALADANNIE $0.00
6 7 HALL'S ON FIRE (7) Ken Hunt 31.25 12.50 5.38 7886 33.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN MOONLIGHT GRAVEL $0.00
7 5 INU BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.43 15.25 5.31 4777 29.6kg WW APPLE JAX ASHTON BALE $0.00
8 9 TEA BAG (4) Shane Brennan 31.69 19.50 5.11 34.2kg WATERVIEW STAR OVERTURE GIRL $0.00