The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 1st of March 2008
R1 MTD HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

1123

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.15

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.32

In Run

7887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.27

In Run

5778

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 MTD HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.35

In Run

6643

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.29

In Run

4434

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

2355

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Kevin Dillon
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.20

In Run

1566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.30

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 MTD HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Shayne Meyland
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

8332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.35

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.34

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 MTD HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.19
1
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.49

In Run

8555

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.26

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

5433

Wgt

39.3kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.34

In Run

6866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

4787

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.35

In Run

7678

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 MTD (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

3432

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.34

In Run

7754

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

1113

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

6345

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.20

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS TROPHY FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 4.95
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

5.24

In Run

6631

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.64

Split

4.95

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.81

Split

5.01

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.85

Split

5.24

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: Charlie Dimech
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.86

Split

5.24

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: John Clarson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.91

Split

5.01

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.18

Split

5.11

In Run

5568

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.21

Split

5.08

In Run

4457

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 MTD (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.16
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.35

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.67

Split

9.16

In Run

1221

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.80

Split

9.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.86

Split

9.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

34.86

Split

9.41

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.00

Split

9.57

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.19

Split

9.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $125000 - $36000 - $18000
Splits: 5.00
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.31

In Run

8554

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

6776

Wgt

40.7kg
7
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.16

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 MDT HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Susan Gittus
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.28

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.09

In Run

1255

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Colin Newman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.59

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.56

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 MTD HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
5
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 MTD HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3780 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 5.20
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.35

In Run

5655

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

3566

Wgt

33.7kg
7
10
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 MTD HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NITRO NORI (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 0.00 5.24 3211 34.0kg LOCHINVAR JET PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 6 EXHILARATION (6) Peter Reinders 30.31 0.04 5.24 4442 32.3kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
3 1 PROVEN HISTORY (1) John Mcclelland 30.49 3.00 5.14 1123 25.2kg History Lesson PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
4 2 CANDID LEE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.51 3.25 5.15 2334 28.0kg Brett Lee MAGGIE'S LAW $0.00
5 3 SANDY ON TARGET (3) Dennis Trewin 30.65 5.50 5.29 6666 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
6 4 PAKO ROAD (4) Darren Brown 30.82 8.25 5.33 8555 33.0kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
7 7 SUNDAE SIPPER (7) Robert Britton 31.30 15.75 5.32 7887 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
8 5 ELITE STATEMENT (5) Pamela Tabone 31.44 18.00 5.27 5778 32.5kg Elite State ALYSSA STAR $0.00
Race 2 MTD HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN ALIAS (1) Jason Thompson 30.17 0.00 5.35 6643 32.2kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
2 3 NEXT CHAPTER (3) Angela Langton 30.29 2.00 5.20 111 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
3 6 MANDRAKE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.34 2.75 5.24 3222 36.9kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 5 GABLE EXPRESS (5) Darren Fisher 30.37 3.25 5.29 4434 34.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
5 2 MY APPARITION (2) Terrence Reid 30.67 8.00 5.23 2355 33.2kg November Fury TICKING $0.00
6 7 ALARNA'S WISH (7) Kevin Dillon 30.81 10.25 5.20 1566 31.7kg NO INTENT NO THOUGHTS $0.00
7 9 WILD ALARM (8) George Arvanitis 30.83 10.50 5.38 7777 25.9kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
8 4 ASHFORD'S GIRL (4) Rodney Clark 30.91 11.75 5.30 5888 28.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
Race 3 MTD HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.28 0.00 5.19 1111 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
2 4 DEE CEE BLUEBOY (4) Shayne Meyland 30.31 0.50 5.38 8332 33.3kg Hallucinate SALOME $0.00
3 1 LUCINDA HEDD (1) Yvonne Andrews 30.50 3.50 5.28 3223 31.0kg Primo Uno CHARLSYN $0.00
4 8 SPENCE'S GIRL (8) Darren Fisher 30.68 6.50 5.25 2444 30.6kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
5 6 NORTH SEA (6) Dennis Trewin 30.70 6.75 5.35 7555 32.4kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
6 5 TORRENTIAL REIGN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.94 10.50 5.29 4777 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BIGBAD KATHERINE $0.00
7 3 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT (3) Kevin Mugavin 30.98 11.25 5.34 5888 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SPIRIT $0.00
8 7 RONMAR (7) Peter Giles 31.05 12.25 5.34 6666 28.0kg ELGRANDO FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 4 MTD HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEKANAWA LAD (4) Mario Briganti 30.31 0.00 5.49 8555 29.9kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 6 Kingston Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.38 1.25 5.20 2111 31.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SARINA BALE $0.00
3 8 GARD'S GOOSE (8) Peter Giles 30.45 2.25 5.19 1222 32.0kg Whisky Assassin WAITING LIST $0.00
4 7 BECTON (7) Jason Thompson 30.46 2.50 5.26 3344 35.2kg NO INTENT LADY KERO $0.00
5 2 KINGSTON ROYALE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.49 3.00 5.29 5433 39.3kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
6 3 VIOLET CRUMBLE (3) Stanley Ralph 30.62 5.00 5.34 6866 28.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 1 ETERNALLY YOURS (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.86 8.75 5.29 4787 28.7kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
8 5 LYGON STREET (5) Darren Brown 31.03 11.50 5.35 7678 32.5kg Primo Uno CUTHBERT DOLL $0.00
Race 5 MTD 525m Free For All $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREW MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 29.92 0.00 5.15 2221 30.3kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
2 4 MISS HOT GOSSIP (4) David Robartson 29.99 1.25 5.15 3432 27.0kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
3 8 FAWN HUSTLER (8) Robert Britton 30.14 3.50 5.34 7754 35.4kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
4 7 LOCHINUI (7) Jason Thompson 30.29 6.00 5.13 1113 35.1kg MOUNTAIN DRY MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
5 1 VICTORY TIME (1) Darren Brown 30.30 6.04 5.25 6345 34.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
6 6 WAVECATCHER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.42 8.00 5.22 5566 33.5kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
7 5 PETER LALAH (5) Jan Brooks 30.55 10.00 5.39 8888 33.6kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
8 2 WINOKI (2) Peter Giles 30.70 12.50 5.20 4677 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
Race 6 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS TROPHY FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST FRIENDS (5) Kelvyn Greenough 42.41 0.00 5.24 6631 28.9kg Token Prince OUTRAGEOUS ANGEL $0.00
2 1 GUNNADOO MAGIC (1) 42.64 3.75 4.95 1112 27.1kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
3 7 BUCKLE UP TINA (7) Raymond Shiells 42.81 6.50 5.01 2223 27.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD KAY GEE BEE $0.00
4 8 MISS BROOK (8) Peter Giles 42.85 7.00 5.24 7775 26.4kg BALLISTIC JET BRANDON SKY $0.00
5 9 LYN'S DAISY (3) Charlie Dimech 42.86 7.25 5.24 8886 29.4kg Token Prince LYNDEN VERBAN $0.00
6 4 KULU SPIRIT (4) John Clarson 42.91 8.00 5.01 3344 32.3kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
7 2 SURF RESCUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 43.18 12.25 5.11 5568 30.4kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
8 6 SKY HAZZARD (6) Donald Hazzard 43.21 12.75 5.08 4457 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
Race 7 MTD 600m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bye Bye Bones (4) Darren Mcdonald 34.52 0.00 9.35 2112 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
2 1 BLACK PLATINUM (1) James Kelly 34.67 2.50 9.16 1221 33.6kg Token Prince ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
3 5 READY TO STAR (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.80 4.50 9.63 7777 26.5kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 6 ATLANTIC BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.86 5.50 9.36 3333 33.1kg Hallucinate GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 7 MONIQUE GIRL (7) Daniel Gibbons 34.86 5.51 9.41 4444 28.6kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
6 2 JAMAZZ (2) Anthony Tabone 35.00 7.75 9.57 5555 35.6kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
7 8 TECHNOMAN (8) Kelvyn Greenough 35.15 10.00 9.59 6666 31.0kg Surf Lorian UP AND DOWN $0.00
8 3 BRUSH SHIRAZ (3) Vicki Prest 35.19 10.75 9.76 8888 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE BRUSH $0.00
Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $125000 - $36000 - $18000 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TASMAN QUEEN (7) Robert Britton 29.97 0.00 5.08 2222 28.8kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
2 2 El Galo (2) David Robartson 29.98 0.25 5.00 1111 31.0kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
3 5 SONADOR (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.08 1.75 5.31 8554 27.4kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
4 8 COULTA LIL (8) Robert Britton 30.14 2.75 5.13 3333 29.0kg November Gandhi COULTA MOLLY $0.00
5 6 CLAIR MAUDE (6) Jason Thompson 30.20 3.75 5.14 4445 29.9kg Hallucinate I'LL GET BY $0.00
6 4 PHOENIX SHIRAZ (4) Carolyn Jones 30.53 9.00 5.16 6776 40.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE CREME OF SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 Shanlyn Prince (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.77 12.75 5.18 7888 32.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
8 3 BOUNDING BILLY (3) Maureen Turner 30.88 14.50 5.16 5667 33.2kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
Race 9 MDT HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAYATE (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 0.00 5.14 2322 32.4kg Brett Lee KOVU $0.00
2 7 DELLA PEARL (7) Susan Gittus 30.27 0.25 5.22 3111 27.6kg Hallucinate DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
3 1 OLYELLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.38 2.00 5.28 4433 29.2kg CLIMATE CONTROL JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 6 MAKE YOU HAPPY (6) Peter Giles 30.40 2.25 5.36 5544 30.1kg Just The Best BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 4 DART SUBJECT (4) A Mcnamara 30.59 5.25 5.09 1255 32.4kg NO INTENT LADY KERO $0.00
6 2 SWIFT CHARIOT (2) Colin Newman 30.66 6.50 5.37 6666 33.7kg Exceptional ROYAL SAXON $0.00
7 3 TREW SENSATION (3) Dennis Trewin 30.89 10.00 5.59 8777 29.2kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
8 5 AUSSIE CHIEF (5) Peter Akathiotis 31.28 16.25 5.56 7888 30.3kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
Race 10 MTD HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIPPING THE DEW (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.90 0.00 5.16 1111 33.7kg Typhoon Tide DALCASH MAGIC $0.00
2 7 WINFREY LASS (7) David Geall 30.16 4.25 5.18 2222 27.2kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
3 1 JORDY O'MAC (1) Peter Giles 30.43 8.50 5.29 4444 32.9kg Elite State MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
4 8 FLYIN' KIRSHA (8) Peter Kelly 30.44 8.59 5.18 3333 33.4kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
5 6 BLIKSEM (6) Ian Cockerell 30.68 12.50 5.31 5666 31.4kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 4 TREW FOREVER (4) Dennis Trewin 30.78 14.00 5.32 7555 33.6kg November Fury LEPRECHAUN MISS $0.00
7 3 KRITEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.90 16.00 5.37 8777 26.2kg Hallucinate SHAMIRA BALE $0.00
DNF 5 HYDRO BURN (5) Shane Dervish 0.00 0.00 5.31 6888 32.4kg WATERVIEW STAR CREATIVE GIFT $0.00
Race 11 MTD HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $3780 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINLANDIA (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.12 0.00 5.20 1111 30.7kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
2 4 LIKE THIS (4) 30.24 2.00 5.34 4222 33.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
3 2 SPIRAL MAGIC (2) Seona Thompson 30.26 2.25 5.23 2333 28.4kg Spiral Nikita MAGIC GROVE $0.00
4 1 HOT MARKET (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.65 8.50 5.36 6444 32.2kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 5 JAMES FIELDS (5) Michael Puleio 30.95 13.25 5.35 5655 30.2kg DROOPYS KEWELL BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
6 8 KYLORDAN (8) Terrence Reid 30.98 13.75 5.26 3566 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
7 10 CASUALLY RUINED (7) David Schwarz 31.33 19.25 5.38 7777 30.9kg ROAD TO RUIN AMYLAWI $0.00