The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 28th of May 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 17.90
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.08

In Run

M3111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$14.30

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.40

Split

5.17

In Run

S6222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M7433

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.89

Split

5.28

In Run

S8765

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$6.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.94

Split

5.08

In Run

M2344

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: William Robertson
$25.80

Mgn

12.97

Time

31.30

Split

5.15

In Run

M4677

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Alan Clayton
$30.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

31.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M5888

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Donna Dean
$18.40

Mgn

14.13

Time

31.38

Split

5.06

In Run

M1556

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 MAGIC MAXI'S MILLIONS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 17.90
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Alan Hunter
$3.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

M5433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Darren Irby
$6.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

M3344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$11.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

M6665

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

M7886

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Graham Glass
$5.80

Mgn

11.07

Time

31.04

Split

5.25

In Run

S8777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
10
T: Simon Humphries
$14.00

Mgn

17.89

Time

31.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M4558

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 ANE ELECTRICS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.99, 22.00
1
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

8.99

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

35.00

Split

9.04

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Raymond Drew
$6.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

35.00

Split

9.39

In Run

M4433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Blake Shillington
$3.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

35.25

Split

9.52

In Run

M6666

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Alfred King
$28.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

35.30

Split

9.25

In Run

M3344

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: John Barbara
$8.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

35.30

Split

9.45

In Run

M5555

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: John Mccallum
$12.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

35.61

Split

9.66

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Owen Fraser
$36.90

Mgn

14.31

Time

35.87

Split

9.90

In Run

M8888

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 WILLIAMSTOWN RSL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.60
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.25

Split

5.11

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Blake Shillington
$6.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M4443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$12.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M7334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$31.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.76

Split

5.34

In Run

S8666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.14

In Run

M3555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Karen Pitt
$23.70

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.94

Split

5.16

In Run

M6777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.10

Split

5.15

In Run

M5888

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 4.93, 16.10, 30.10
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.09

Split

5.02

In Run

M4542

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Allan Meyer
$12.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

43.17

Split

5.14

In Run

S7763

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

43.29

Split

5.09

In Run

S6656

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$4.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

43.48

Split

4.98

In Run

M3311

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$33.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

43.50

Split

4.93

In Run

M1235

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

43.50

Split

5.05

In Run

M5424

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$26.20
R6 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 17.80
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.13

In Run

M2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$7.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M1222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

M8544

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$11.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

M3333

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

S7665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

M4456

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M6877

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Mark Giddings
$20.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M5788

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.99, 22.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.16

In Run

M6321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

34.66

Split

9.08

In Run

M4443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

34.77

Split

9.04

In Run

M2112

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Graham Glass
$12.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

34.89

Split

8.99

In Run

M1234

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$27.30

Mgn

8.06

Time

35.00

Split

9.34

In Run

S7655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

12.13

Time

35.29

Split

9.15

In Run

M5777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$27.70

Mgn

13.01

Time

35.35

Split

9.05

In Run

M3566

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

13.56

Time

35.39

Split

9.42

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 17.70
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.08

In Run

M1112

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

M2221

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$44.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

M7333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$33.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.71

Split

5.19

In Run

M6554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

31.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M5445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$8.70

Mgn

24.41

Time

31.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M3666

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20
R9 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.92, 21.90
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.13

In Run

M2221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

34.78

Split

9.17

In Run

M3333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

34.87

Split

9.43

In Run

M7654

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

34.97

Split

8.92

In Run

M1112

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Shane Drummond
$51.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

35.16

Split

9.40

In Run

S6775

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: John Connor
$22.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

35.29

Split

9.39

In Run

M5566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$8.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.76

Split

9.29

In Run

M4447

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.90
1
7
T: Brett Bravo
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M2211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: William Robertson
$72.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M4333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Graham Glass
$5.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

M1122

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: John Barbara
$40.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.69

Split

5.23

In Run

S8665

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$8.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

S5444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.20

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.83

Split

5.23

In Run

S7556

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M3777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.30

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.97

Split

5.22

In Run

M6888

Wgt

34.9kg
R11 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

S5852

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Graham James
$3.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M1211

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

M2443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$22.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.87

Split

5.16

In Run

M7677

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Brett Bravo
$3.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.91

Split

5.13

In Run

M4324

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.92

Split

5.16

In Run

M6566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.94

Split

5.13

In Run

M3135

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Clint Capuano
$32.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.99

Split

5.17

In Run

M8788

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.70
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.09

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Drew
$2.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

S4432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M5654

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

S7545

Wgt

32.1kg
5
10
T: Barry Hiscock
$25.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.62

Split

5.45

In Run

M8766

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Alan Inglis
$12.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

M2223

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$25.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M6887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.30

Mgn

15.43

Time

31.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M3378

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANJO BOMBER (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.38 0.00 5.08 M3111 35.5kg Banjo Boy Paris Valentino $2.70
2 7 BANJO KING (7) Kenneth Virtue 30.40 0.17 5.17 S6222 31.6kg Banjo Boy Zoenah's Entity $14.30
3 3 DYNA DALMA (3) Heather Collins 30.81 5.97 5.19 M7433 24.5kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $7.00
4 2 DYNA CAMO (2) Steven Collins 30.89 7.23 5.28 S8765 32.5kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $3.10
5 4 Ann's Moment (4) Rodney Clark 30.94 7.93 5.08 M2344 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $6.60
6 6 DESPERATE PETE (6) William Robertson 31.30 12.97 5.15 M4677 31.6kg High Earner Swift Georgia $25.80
7 8 ONYA GROVER (8) Alan Clayton 31.32 13.29 5.17 M5888 34.4kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $30.80
8 5 DELTA BAD HAND (5) Donna Dean 31.38 14.13 5.06 M1556 31.0kg Spiral Nikita PERFECT HAND $18.40
Race 2 MAGIC MAXI'S MILLIONS 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Peanut (8) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 5.14 M2222 28.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $15.60
2 4 Naughty Cazza (4) Alan Hunter 30.29 0.26 5.14 M1111 25.5kg Fabregas Molly Tee $3.20
3 3 KWAZII (3) Dennis Trewin 30.40 1.91 5.23 M5433 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $5.70
4 1 IN DEE GENES (1) Darren Irby 30.67 5.66 5.23 M3344 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $6.00
5 5 SHELBY'S MAGIC (5) Clint Capuano 30.79 7.40 5.24 M6665 25.6kg Magic Sprite Ima Shelby $11.00
6 6 BENNY MAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.84 8.20 5.25 M7886 32.3kg Dyna Tron Evie Jane $8.20
7 7 MR. SWAN (7) Graham Glass 31.04 11.07 5.25 S8777 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf $5.80
8 10 JUMBO JACK (2) Simon Humphries 31.52 17.89 5.23 M4558 32.4kg Bekim Bale LA VOCA $14.00
Race 3 ANE ELECTRICS 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.99, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENJOY CRUISING (6) Mark Cauchi 34.86 0.00 8.99 M1111 34.1kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $4.60
2 1 QUAKER BALE (1) Deborah Coleman 35.00 1.87 9.04 M2222 33.3kg Radley Bale BITTEN $3.80
3 3 ONLINE (3) Raymond Drew 35.00 1.91 9.39 M4433 33.1kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $6.80
4 7 OK JAKE (7) Blake Shillington 35.25 5.56 9.52 M6666 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $3.40
5 5 BARONESS TIFFIE (5) Alfred King 35.30 6.17 9.25 M3344 28.0kg Collision GLAMOROUS DENISE $28.90
6 2 MASSIVE COM (2) John Barbara 35.30 6.21 9.45 M5555 34.4kg Spring Gun Kula Girl $8.80
7 4 TZAR NORMA (4) John Mccallum 35.61 10.69 9.66 M7777 27.1kg Velocette Tzar's Girl $12.10
8 8 HONEYCOMB SMOOTH (8) Owen Fraser 35.87 14.31 9.90 M8888 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $36.90
Race 4 WILLIAMSTOWN RSL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACK WALKER (7) Jason Thompson 30.20 0.00 5.09 M1111 31.6kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $3.60
2 5 LIAM (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.25 0.63 5.11 M2222 32.5kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $6.10
3 1 DARPA BALE (1) Blake Shillington 30.57 5.21 5.15 M4443 32.8kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $6.70
4 4 TYWIN BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.74 7.66 5.27 M7334 34.2kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE $12.60
5 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 30.76 7.93 5.34 S8666 33.3kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $31.10
6 2 LISTER BALE (2) Deborah Coleman 30.83 9.00 5.14 M3555 32.2kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $5.40
7 3 WHAT'S UP HERBIE (3) Karen Pitt 30.94 10.53 5.16 M6777 34.0kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC $23.70
8 6 DALIYA BALE (6) Robert Camilleri 31.10 12.84 5.15 M5888 28.1kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $4.00
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 4.93, 16.10, 30.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LINCO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 43.09 0.00 5.02 M4542 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $3.80
2 5 Mick's Angel (5) Allan Meyer 43.17 1.00 5.14 S7763 26.3kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $12.80
3 4 Panda Bale (4) Deborah Coleman 43.29 2.76 5.09 S6656 28.0kg Radley Bale BITTEN $3.30
4 3 REVISION (3) Jessica Hopkins 43.48 5.46 4.98 M3311 32.0kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $4.40
5 2 Trace Amount (2) Michael Chilcott 43.50 5.66 4.93 M1235 25.3kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $33.80
6 8 Dewana Babe (8) Matthew Dewan 43.50 5.69 5.05 M5424 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $4.10
SCR 1 Ella's Cruising (1) Mark Cauchi
Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASA HARD KNOX (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.21 0.00 5.13 M2111 32.7kg Razldazl George Cawbourne Sparky $3.80
2 5 JAILOR BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.54 4.69 5.11 M1222 32.2kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $7.40
3 1 EVERS BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 30.59 5.31 5.29 M8544 35.5kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $3.70
4 6 Iyliss Bale (6) Heather Collins 30.61 5.61 5.16 M3333 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $11.60
5 4 WESTON EAST (4) Angela Langton 30.69 6.86 5.27 S7665 32.3kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $5.00
6 3 Lyka Allen (3) Steven Collins 30.82 8.70 5.18 M4456 28.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $7.60
7 7 AGILITY (7) Michael Gibbons 31.03 11.70 5.23 M6877 33.8kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $22.90
8 8 POP WRIGHT (8) Mark Giddings 31.07 12.25 5.23 M5788 31.4kg El Galo Flossy $20.20
Race 7 www.tab.com.au 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.99, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITHGOW PANTHER (3) Robert Britton 34.44 0.00 9.16 M6321 33.8kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT $4.00
2 4 DYNA IRMINUS (4) Andrea Dailly 34.66 3.14 9.08 M4443 33.6kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $5.30
3 2 Invictus Rapid (2) Jason Thompson 34.77 4.67 9.04 M2112 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $2.70
4 1 Go Go Treetment (1) Graham Glass 34.89 6.46 8.99 M1234 27.1kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $12.30
5 8 BECOME THE FUSE (8) Rodney Clark 35.00 8.06 9.34 S7655 30.4kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $27.30
6 6 Ivy Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 35.29 12.13 9.15 M5777 27.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $10.50
7 7 COOTA'S CAZALY (7) Brenda Kinder 35.35 13.01 9.05 M3566 31.0kg Dyna Tron Bailey's Express $27.70
8 5 LETRON JAMES (5) Andrea Dailly 35.39 13.56 9.42 M8888 31.4kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $7.80
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINCIN' MACHINE (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.23 0.00 5.08 M1112 32.2kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $9.50
2 1 Dalgetty (1) Jason Thompson 30.27 0.63 5.13 M2221 32.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $1.30
3 5 FLEETWOOD ZAC (5) Matthew Marshall 30.48 3.51 5.26 M7333 33.9kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $44.10
4 8 HERCULES BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.71 6.86 5.19 M6554 31.4kg Collision CARA BALE $33.60
5 3 SODA MAN (3) Correy Grenfell 31.03 11.41 5.16 M5445 33.6kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $8.60
6 4 LUNAR ECLIPSE (4) Cameron Bahen 31.94 24.41 5.14 M3666 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $8.70
SCR 2 DAWKINS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.92, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Shima Song (6) Andrea Dailly 34.64 0.00 9.13 M2221 27.8kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $3.50
2 5 Dyna Maddie (5) Andrea Dailly 34.78 1.91 9.17 M3333 26.3kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $2.70
3 2 RINGER (2) Aaron Debattista 34.87 3.29 9.43 M7654 34.3kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.10
4 1 Hanging In There (1) Robert Camilleri 34.97 4.63 8.92 M1112 31.9kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $5.70
5 3 ABLE CHIEF (3) Shane Drummond 35.16 7.41 9.40 S6775 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale $51.40
6 7 BUBBA'S SILVIA (7) John Connor 35.29 9.26 9.39 M5566 27.4kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $22.60
7 8 Pink Shoelaces (8) Angela Langton 35.76 16.00 9.29 M4447 27.2kg Westmead Hawk Come On Luann $8.40
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMPERINI (7) Brett Bravo 30.08 0.00 5.15 M2211 37.2kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon $5.10
2 8 BRIANNA MORGAN (8) William Robertson 30.41 4.54 5.20 M4333 27.0kg High Earner Swift Georgia $72.30
3 2 TAKAHI GEORGE (2) Graham Glass 30.55 6.64 5.11 M1122 33.0kg Collision Moonshine Caddie $5.50
4 4 HYPER VENOM (4) John Barbara 30.69 8.53 5.23 S8665 34.9kg Collision VESNA'S EXPRESS $40.30
5 6 SHEP (6) Michael Vaughan 30.76 9.51 5.22 S5444 32.3kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $8.40
6 3 TEXAN CLEAR WAY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.83 10.61 5.23 S7556 30.7kg GABLE SOUR CREAM CTW BUTTERSCOTCH $24.20
7 1 CRACKERJACK CHOC (1) Michael Gibbons 30.83 10.64 5.15 M3777 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $1.70
8 5 SPRING CLARKIE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.97 12.57 5.22 M6888 34.9kg Spring Gun Lost With Love $26.30
Race 11 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASTER JACKPOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.40 0.00 5.15 S5852 30.7kg Vapour Whirl TEDDY'S JACKPOT $8.00
2 5 SHAKE 'EM OFF (5) Graham James 30.45 0.76 5.12 M1211 29.6kg Collide Muza's Girl $3.70
3 4 DREAM TICKET (4) Angela Langton 30.75 5.00 5.12 M2443 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $6.60
4 3 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (3) Bruno Panetta 30.87 6.67 5.16 M7677 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $22.70
5 8 My Girl Chloe (8) Brett Bravo 30.91 7.27 5.13 M4324 30.6kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $3.50
6 2 COME AT ME (2) Michael Chilcott 30.92 7.37 5.16 M6566 31.7kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $20.50
7 1 QUIZZICAL (1) Robert Britton 30.94 7.71 5.13 M3135 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble QUIDAME $4.30
8 6 Dina Bale (6) Clint Capuano 30.99 8.41 5.17 M8788 30.3kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $32.50
Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAMBORA BEAU (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.26 0.00 5.09 M1111 30.6kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $3.00
2 2 YANONG (2) Raymond Drew 30.38 1.66 5.20 S4432 33.0kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $2.90
3 1 Dyna Fame (1) Andrea Dailly 30.61 4.81 5.25 M5654 25.9kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $7.30
4 3 LOCHINVAR KORS (3) Mark Delbridge 30.62 4.96 5.27 S7545 32.1kg Barcia Bale Activity $6.70
5 10 JACKDELL (6) Barry Hiscock 30.62 5.03 5.45 M8766 33.7kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $25.40
6 7 BLUE BLITZ (7) Alan Inglis 30.66 5.60 5.14 M2223 35.4kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $12.00
7 4 DUFF BALE (4) Heather Collins 30.93 9.40 5.27 M6887 32.6kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $25.20
8 5 Glass Roof (5) Matthew Marshall 31.35 15.43 5.15 M3378 27.9kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $19.30