The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 16th of May 2009
R1 BERTOCCHI SMALL GOODS FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 DEL-RE NATIONAL FOOD GROUP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.34

In Run

5522

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.41

In Run

7744

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.34

In Run

6333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.20

In Run

1278

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

7622

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.06

In Run

1244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

6765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

5556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.44

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.10

In Run

3377

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 DEVONDALE (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.01
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.80

Split

5.21

In Run

8431

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.92

Split

5.15

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.31

Split

5.18

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.41

Split

5.16

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.43

Split

5.12

In Run

3776

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.44

Split

5.01

In Run

1143

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.55

Split

5.21

In Run

7668

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.82

Split

5.12

In Run

2215

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.13
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

5334

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.74

Split

5.19

In Run

4566

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 GOODMAN FIELDER (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5500 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.05
1
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.57

Split

9.41

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.61

Split

9.54

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.67

Split

9.29

In Run

2234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.73

Split

9.66

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.44

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.48

In Run

5677

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.93

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.41

In Run

7866

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.44

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.33

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 DONNA ROSA GARLIC BREAD (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.11

In Run

1555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.19

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.71

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

41.7kg
8
6
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

32.50

Time

32.34

Split

5.18

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.05
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

3311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.29

In Run

6742

Wgt

32.0kg
3
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

7653

Wgt

35.0kg
4
10
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

4564

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Seckold
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

5436

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.33

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.08

In Run

2225

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.05

In Run

1178

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 BERTOCCHI SMALL GOODS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.37

In Run

8675

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: William Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

7886

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.23

In Run

5558

Wgt

36.9kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

6767

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 DEL-RE NATIONAL FOOD GROUP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Diane Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

4655

Wgt

33.0kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.31

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.33

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 BERTOCCHI SMALL GOODS FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Lachlan (8) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.00 5.21 4222 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 5 MYSTICAL SOUL (5) James Ennis 30.26 0.50 5.15 1111 30.6kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
3 1 BOOZEROO (1) Verity Cotton 30.29 1.00 5.18 2333 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
4 7 DYNA SAXON (7) Graeme Bate 30.45 3.50 5.29 6655 30.3kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 4 CRUCIAL DECISION (4) 30.57 5.50 5.18 3444 34.4kg Pure Octane BRETT'S SPARK $0.00
6 2 IAN'S MATE (2) Ian Vigor 30.71 7.75 5.25 5566 27.3kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
7 3 OURGIRL SAMANTHA (3) Leslie Slattery 30.92 11.00 5.31 7777 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
Race 2 DEL-RE NATIONAL FOOD GROUP 525m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAZZLER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.20 111 31.0kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
2 2 RHYME THYME (2) G Long 30.42 1.25 5.34 5522 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
3 3 SANDY ON TARGET (3) Dennis Trewin 30.49 2.25 5.41 7744 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
4 1 BLACHURA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.61 4.25 5.34 6333 25.2kg MOST AWESOME HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 8 PREMIER REWARD (8) Mandy Dapiran 30.71 5.75 5.33 4666 34.1kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
6 7 FINANCIAL CRISIS (7) Pamela Tabone 30.80 7.25 5.32 3 33.9kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
7 5 TEARAWAY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.86 8.25 5.22 2455 33.9kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
8 6 DICTATOR (6) George Kreskas 30.98 10.00 5.20 1278 34.0kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00
Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 1 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON TRIVETT (4) Jason Thompson 29.94 0.00 5.09 2111 32.2kg Bond MISS SPICY $0.00
2 7 ESS BEE DEE (7) Brian Selleck 30.01 1.25 5.26 7622 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
3 6 LORD DUCAL (6) Jon Roberts 30.34 6.50 5.15 4433 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 2 MISS MARTINI (2) Dennis Trewin 30.49 8.75 5.06 1244 27.2kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
5 1 ROCKS BACK (1) Stephen Mckenna 30.57 10.00 5.19 6765 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz REEBA HONCHO $0.00
6 8 CARRAZZO (8) Yvonne Andrews 30.63 11.00 5.16 5556 35.2kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
7 3 JOIN THE QUEUE (3) Brett Bravo 30.64 11.25 5.44 8888 33.6kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
8 5 KING'S MARK (5) Angela Langton 30.72 12.50 5.10 3377 32.6kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
Race 4 DEVONDALE 725m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELANDRI (1) Robert Britton 42.80 0.00 5.21 8431 31.1kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 8 Wildcard Lass (8) Brendan Dewan 42.92 2.00 5.15 4322 29.9kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
3 4 HUGHES BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 43.31 8.25 5.18 6887 32.7kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
4 2 IRINKA SAMUEL (2) Len Ketelaar 43.41 9.75 5.16 5554 30.2kg MOST AWESOME IRINKA TAHNEE $0.00
5 3 PROVEN SIENNA (3) Wayne Vassallo 43.43 10.00 5.12 3776 27.5kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
6 7 BLATISHA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 43.44 10.25 5.01 1143 25.8kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
7 5 MOLLY JANINE (5) Ashley Mcdowall 43.55 12.00 5.21 7668 26.3kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
8 6 JAMISON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 43.82 16.25 5.12 2215 27.0kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 2 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON VOLANTE (8) Jason Thompson 30.19 0.00 5.15 2222 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
2 3 SHEOAK IAN (3) Joe Borg 30.26 1.25 5.13 1111 30.3kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
3 2 NITRANE (2) Robert Britton 30.33 2.25 5.16 3443 26.7kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
4 5 Special Kid (5) Vicki Prest 30.58 6.25 5.25 6655 28.5kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
5 1 DAZE END (1) Stephen Mckenna 30.64 7.25 5.25 7777 32.4kg Where's Pedro SPANISH DRUM $0.00
6 4 PRINCE FUSER (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.74 8.75 5.20 5334 31.0kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
7 7 BRONTE'S CHAT (7) Brett Bravo 30.74 8.79 5.19 4566 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
Race 6 GOODMAN FIELDER 600m Special Event $5500 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ACCORDIAN (3) Karen Leek 34.50 0.00 9.05 1111 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
2 7 IRINKA TODD (7) Ashley Osborne 34.57 1.25 9.41 3322 34.0kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
3 6 PREMIER MOMENT (6) Mandy Dapiran 34.61 1.75 9.54 6443 34.0kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
4 1 AMELIA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 34.67 2.75 9.29 2234 26.3kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
5 8 BO FRAZIER (8) David Geall 34.73 3.75 9.66 7765 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 5 CASH EXPRESS (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.94 7.00 9.44 4556 32.0kg Token Prince GO SHOOPA $0.00
7 4 BORDAIN (4) Maxwell Wintle 35.06 9.00 9.48 5677 30.9kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 3 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA FORTE (8) Graeme Bate 29.93 0.00 5.16 3333 34.0kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
2 2 Nova Surf (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 0.04 5.07 1111 26.4kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 1 JAMAICAN BOLT (1) Peter Giles 29.97 0.75 5.15 2222 30.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
4 3 BARRACOUTA (3) Michael Fearnley 30.05 2.00 5.27 4444 30.7kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
5 6 BLITZEM BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.33 6.50 5.41 7866 32.5kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 5 KENNY JOHN (5) Ken Hunt 30.37 7.00 5.44 8555 34.9kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
7 4 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (4) Gary Ennis 30.48 8.75 5.31 5677 34.3kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
8 7 Mepunga Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 13.75 5.33 6788 29.1kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 8 DONNA ROSA GARLIC BREAD 525m Free For All $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUSSLER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.12 2111 32.2kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
2 2 VIVA LAS VEGAS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.31 0.25 5.21 6333 33.3kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
3 3 EXCELLERATOR (3) Peter Giles 30.32 0.34 5.29 8444 32.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 5 LIKE THIS (5) Darren Brown 30.42 2.00 5.19 5222 33.4kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
5 4 COSMIC PHARAOH (4) Darren Brown 30.88 9.25 5.11 1555 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
6 8 FARMOR SWIFT (8) Robert Britton 31.16 13.75 5.19 4666 28.8kg Collide ZIPPY XENA $0.00
7 7 PHOENIX SHIRAZ (7) Carolyn Jones 31.71 22.50 5.25 7777 41.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE CREME OF SHIRAZ $0.00
8 6 PURE GRUNT (6) Clint Fulton 32.34 32.50 5.18 3888 31.2kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
Race 9 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/FINAL 4 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIREFLY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.24 3311 34.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
2 3 SURFING BOY (3) Peter Giles 30.19 2.75 5.29 6742 32.0kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
3 9 KINKA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.28 4.25 5.33 7653 35.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 10 ASHBY ROSE (5) Angela Langton 30.44 6.75 5.25 4564 27.0kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
5 2 Royal Choir (2) Kenneth Seckold 30.85 13.25 5.29 5436 27.6kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
6 7 OVER THE HEDGE (7) Edwin Caruana 30.87 13.50 5.33 8887 29.5kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
7 6 Gardam Prince (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.91 14.25 5.08 2225 32.2kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
8 1 MATCHING OUTCOME (1) Dennis Trewin 31.01 15.75 5.05 1178 31.2kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
Race 10 BERTOCCHI SMALL GOODS 525m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHITFIELD BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.15 0.00 5.16 3443 34.6kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 5 UNSTOPPABLE (5) John Hosking 30.37 3.50 5.07 1111 31.2kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
3 1 ROWDY (1) Simon Lees 30.41 4.25 5.12 2222 31.3kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 8 MOPAR BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.50 5.37 8675 36.2kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
5 2 POLINELLI (2) William Bickerton 30.43 4.59 5.21 4334 34.0kg Where's Pedro SCARLETT $0.00
6 6 SCHECKLER BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.48 5.25 5.32 7886 35.6kg Primo Uno MISAE BALE $0.00
7 3 MAKE THE MAGIC (3) Carolyn Jones 30.63 7.75 5.23 5558 36.9kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
8 4 MEPUNGA OPAL (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.66 8.25 5.31 6767 25.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
Race 11 DEL-RE NATIONAL FOOD GROUP 525m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. MOOROODUC (8) Dawn Johnston 29.99 0.00 5.14 1111 32.5kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 7 GLEN ABBEY TOM (7) Bruno Panetta 30.30 5.00 5.30 5222 33.8kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 5 PERFECT FUTURE (5) Diane Dooley 30.44 7.25 5.22 2433 27.5kg Primo Uno IVORY TOWER $0.00
4 1 SMURF'S IL DIVO (1) Carol Tabone 30.82 13.25 5.27 4655 33.0kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
5 10 TENILLE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.96 15.50 5.23 3344 25.5kg Surf Lorian MONELLA BALE $0.00
6 2 MAGNUS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.01 16.25 5.31 6566 30.3kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
7 4 MISS HOT SPECIAL (4) Dennis Trewin 31.10 17.75 5.33 8777 28.8kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
8 6 UNCLE CHRIS (6) Stephen Mckenna 31.25 20.00 5.32 7888 33.1kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00