The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 12th of August 2009
R1 supermanatstud.com HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.36

In Run

5654

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Jason Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.38

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.68

Split

5.33

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

32.03

Split

5.52

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.33

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
10
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.79

In Run

8874

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.28

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.28

In Run

2556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.68

Split

5.30

In Run

4667

Wgt

37.0kg
8
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.95

Split

5.41

In Run

7788

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 MTD HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: George Miltos
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.30

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Anthony Marino
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.39

In Run

7543

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.24

In Run

2776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.29

In Run

3467

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: G Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 MACRO MEATS HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
9
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.41

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.48

In Run

7444

Wgt

37.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.36

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.23

Split

5.41

In Run

4786

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.46

In Run

6677

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Debbie Burley
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.66

In Run

8868

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.54

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Ross Stallworthy
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.35

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.20

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.27

In Run

5877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.24

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (725m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.97
1
7
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.95

Split

5.26

In Run

6432

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

43.12

Split

4.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.40

Split

5.51

In Run

8885

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.43

Split

5.19

In Run

4544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.48

Split

5.03

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.75

Split

5.02

In Run

2366

Wgt

22.0kg
7
8
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.78

Split

5.20

In Run

5778

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Brian Lord
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.95

Split

5.26

In Run

7657

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

4421

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

2233

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.30

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

3344

Wgt

37.3kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.31

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.29

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.29

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 1300 4JUKEBOX (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.08
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.76

Split

9.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.33

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.11

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.57

In Run

8665

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.36

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

35.41

Split

9.44

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.44

Split

9.49

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.30

In Run

5442

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.24

In Run

3665

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.43

In Run

8553

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.29

In Run

4334

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Neville Burgan
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.21

In Run

2226

Wgt

32.8kg
8
9
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.42

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 PITSTOP MOWERS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.08
1
8
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.50

In Run

6333

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.38

In Run

2644

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Desmond Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.16

Split

9.42

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.41

In Run

3465

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.34

Split

9.43

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.40

Split

9.67

In Run

8556

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
6
T: Anthony Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.56

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

7654

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.42

In Run

8775

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.30

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.29

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.10

In Run

1338

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: Lloyd Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.37

In Run

7775

Wgt

24.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.29

In Run

4546

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.34

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.40

In Run

8454

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.32

In Run

5668

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 supermanatstud.com HT1 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIVIO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.46 0.00 5.11 1111 25.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 2 MISS TITAN (2) Cameron Hudson 30.94 7.75 5.20 2222 28.2kg Bond LYNISHIA GIRL $0.00
3 1 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN (1) Jennifer Thorpe 31.09 10.00 5.31 3333 28.8kg Primo Uno MY MOLLY ROSE $0.00
4 8 CUPID MARX (8) Edward Stanley 31.54 17.25 5.36 5654 33.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
5 7 CAPTAIN CUP CAKE (7) Jason Tolson 31.59 18.00 5.38 6445 32.6kg BLACK PERI DAISY BONNA $0.00
6 5 SINEAD ENTITY (5) Anthony Hyde 31.68 19.50 5.33 4566 26.1kg Surf Lorian ELLYMAY ENTITY $0.00
7 9 SPEEDY TEXAN (6) Margaret Thomas 32.03 25.00 5.52 7777 28.9kg Texas Gold BELLA MAGEE $0.00
Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHITE WARRIOR (3) Mark Cauchi 30.63 0.00 5.36 6222 35.8kg Premier Fantasy BINDAREE $0.00
2 1 MAX BAXTER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.72 1.50 5.27 1111 32.7kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
3 7 ALLEN ULRICK (7) Andrea Dailly 30.81 3.00 5.33 5333 34.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 10 Swift Fantasy (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.85 3.50 5.79 8874 28.4kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
5 6 JEAN'S WISH (6) Alan Marum 31.19 9.00 5.28 3445 29.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SENNI ACE $0.00
6 5 OCTANE SPICE (5) David Chiu 31.33 11.25 5.28 2556 32.2kg Pure Octane AWESOME SPICE $0.00
7 4 PREMIUM BOND (4) Andrew Mooney 31.68 16.75 5.30 4667 37.0kg Bond MISS FORRESTER $0.00
8 8 MODERN ROSETTA (8) Joe Uglietta 31.95 21.00 5.41 7788 25.7kg MODERN ASSASSIN ROSETTA'S GIRL $0.00
Race 3 MTD HT3 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PUNK NORRIS (7) D Curtain 30.39 0.00 5.21 1111 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK PORTRAIT $0.00
2 1 KINDLY (1) George Miltos 30.97 9.25 5.30 4222 30.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
3 2 CARE LASS (2) Anthony Marino 31.00 9.75 5.39 7543 28.1kg Bond FACINATE $0.00
4 4 CRUISING PAT (4) Robert Britton 31.05 10.50 5.34 5334 34.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 5 ALLEN ZANDER (5) Andrea Dailly 31.06 10.75 5.36 6655 32.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
6 6 ZIPPY GALORE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.33 15.00 5.24 2776 27.7kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
7 8 ISABELLA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.53 18.25 5.29 3467 27.6kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
8 3 OUR BIRD (3) G Rumble 31.57 18.75 5.45 8888 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TRAVELLING BIRD $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS HT4 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOZZIE GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.38 0.00 5.20 2111 29.8kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
2 9 DAINTREE TEDDY (2) K Karamatic 30.71 5.25 5.17 1222 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
3 3 NAVMAN MATT (3) Gary Brett 30.93 8.75 5.41 5333 32.1kg Surf Lorian ROXY LEE $0.00
4 10 ALLEN ZURICH (6) Andrea Dailly 31.02 10.25 5.48 7444 37.8kg Bond SUELLEN BALE $0.00
5 8 BRIGHT STAGE (8) Peter Riley 31.23 13.50 5.36 3555 33.1kg MUSTANG ZAPPER QUEEN CHILL $0.00
6 7 Galactic Diamond (7) Lexie Iredale 31.23 13.51 5.41 4786 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
7 5 ELITE ICE (5) Sheldon Hamilton 31.43 16.75 5.46 6677 35.1kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
8 4 SURRENDER ALL (4) Debbie Burley 31.57 19.00 5.66 8868 28.4kg Whisky Assassin MYSTERIOUS LEE $0.00
Race 5 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERGIM BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.17 0.00 5.18 1111 32.5kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 8 NASSER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.57 6.50 5.23 3332 34.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 1 Cosmic Chief (1) Darren Brown 30.72 8.75 5.31 6444 33.0kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 9 Obama's Girl (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.73 9.00 5.54 8666 28.5kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
5 6 POSTIES ARE US (6) Ross Stallworthy 30.87 11.25 5.35 7555 34.0kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 5 BOMBASTIC BLADE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.91 11.75 5.20 2223 36.3kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
7 7 SON OF SENNA (7) Jess Fothergill 31.06 14.25 5.27 5877 30.6kg Late Late Show DANCING DEB $0.00
8 2 KULU JEWEL (2) Robert Britton 31.13 15.25 5.24 4788 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
Race 6 www.tab.com.au 725m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHEER PING (7) Mark Riley 42.95 0.00 5.26 6432 34.0kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
2 3 MANYARA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 43.12 2.75 4.97 1111 25.7kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
3 2 PRINCESS UNO (2) Gregory Mills 43.40 7.25 5.51 8885 28.7kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 RUN LIKE ELL (4) Leslie Hughes 43.43 7.75 5.19 4544 31.8kg SWEEPING STORM TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
5 1 ANEVAY (1) Wayne Wrout 43.48 8.50 5.03 3223 27.4kg Primo Uno STAR OF CREATION $0.00
6 5 KINGSTON MEADOW (5) Heather Karamatic 43.75 12.75 5.02 2366 22.0kg Big Daddy Cool TRULY BLESSED $0.00
7 8 SUGAR COATED (8) Mandy Smirnis 43.78 13.25 5.20 5778 26.4kg Hallucinate ARABICA $0.00
8 6 NEAT AND SMART (6) Brian Lord 43.95 16.00 5.26 7657 29.8kg ELGRANDO SLENDER MIST $0.00
Race 7 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KULU MYSTIQUE (4) Robert Britton 30.48 0.00 5.25 4421 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
2 5 LITTLE JETTA (5) Peter Riley 30.71 3.75 5.08 1112 27.0kg Hallucinate ASHLEE MAC $0.00
3 6 VOLCANO BUDDY (6) Malcolm Davis 30.79 5.00 5.22 2233 36.9kg BRIGHT EBONY GOLLY GOSH $0.00
4 2 SISCO BRADO (2) John Jarkis 30.88 6.50 5.30 7555 32.0kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
5 1 FERGUS BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.90 6.75 5.25 3344 37.3kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
6 3 DYNA ROSE (3) Graeme Bate 31.20 11.50 5.31 8666 28.6kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 7 WINDERMERE TIDE (7) Heather Karamatic 31.45 15.50 5.29 5777 32.3kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
8 8 HELD FOR RANSOM (8) A Mcnamara 31.56 17.25 5.29 6888 33.2kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
Race 8 1300 4JUKEBOX 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARIUS BALE (5) Robert Britton 34.61 0.00 9.08 1111 32.5kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 1 ASTON ZIP (1) Kelvyn Greenough 34.76 2.50 9.17 3222 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
3 6 STORM FURY (6) Carol Westerlo 34.81 3.25 9.33 4433 34.9kg November Fury ROYAL SAXON $0.00
4 7 CYCLONE BABE (7) Susan Dalton 34.92 5.00 9.11 2344 30.0kg Typhoon Tide GENE VALE $0.00
5 3 SCHECKLER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.95 5.50 9.57 8665 35.8kg Primo Uno MISAE BALE $0.00
6 4 NEWFIRE BLITZ (4) Peter Goold 35.41 12.75 9.36 5556 34.5kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
7 8 GLENMOYNE LAD (8) Bernard Ryan 35.41 12.76 9.44 6777 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
8 2 Cho Chang (2) Wayne Vassallo 35.44 13.25 9.49 7888 29.1kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
Race 9 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN SHAUL (1) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.18 1111 33.3kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 6 PANCAKE EATER (6) D Curtain 31.07 12.25 5.30 5442 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool GEORGIE WABBIT $0.00
3 2 COSMIC RAVEN (2) Darren Brown 31.10 12.75 5.24 3665 32.5kg ELGRANDO COSMIC EMMA $0.00
4 5 CASSIDA BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.16 13.75 5.43 8553 27.9kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
5 3 SHE CAN SAL (3) Robert Britton 31.30 16.00 5.29 4334 27.3kg Whisky Assassin ROYAL SAL $0.00
6 7 OXLEY SAPPHIRE (7) Dennis Trewin 31.37 17.00 5.34 6777 27.0kg Pure Octane OXLEY AMY $0.00
7 8 DALEY GRIND (8) Neville Burgan 31.48 18.75 5.21 2226 32.8kg Black Enforcer ELUSIVE BLONDE $0.00
8 9 BIG COOL PRINCE (4) Mandy Dapiran 31.54 19.75 5.42 7888 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOCSIN (8) Wayne Wrout 34.57 0.00 9.08 1111 25.9kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 4 WOOD (4) Melissa O'Keefe 34.99 6.75 9.50 6333 36.3kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 7 ROLLING RIVER (7) John Jarkis 35.15 9.25 9.38 2644 25.7kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE GIRL $0.00
4 2 REGAL ACCENT (2) Desmond Lowe 35.16 9.50 9.42 4222 30.1kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
5 3 PREMIER BABE (3) Mandy Dapiran 35.29 11.50 9.41 3465 26.6kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
6 1 WALTZING MATILDA (1) Matthew Clark 35.34 12.25 9.43 5777 27.3kg Surf Lorian RANONBI $0.00
7 5 IAN'S MATE (5) Ian Vigor 35.40 13.25 9.67 8556 28.0kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
DNF 6 KEARON LAD (6) Anthony Hyde 0.00 0.00 9.56 7888 30.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA CRYSTAL ENTITY $0.00
Race 11 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KILRUSH (1) Eamon Whelan 30.21 0.00 5.12 2111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
2 2 HOLSTEIN MISS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.46 4.00 5.21 3222 26.9kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
3 7 REPERTOIRE (7) Robert Snelling 30.79 9.25 5.24 4443 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET $0.00
4 5 TYSON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.88 10.75 5.31 7654 35.6kg ELGRANDO WINFREY BALE $0.00
5 6 GET SHAKEY (6) Angela Galea 31.09 14.00 5.42 8775 36.8kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
6 8 OURGIRL SAMANTHA (8) Leslie Slattery 31.17 15.25 5.30 6566 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
7 4 WYNDHAM FLYER (4) A Mcnamara 31.42 19.25 5.29 5887 32.7kg Collision RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
8 3 Cosmic Brigid (3) Darren Brown 31.65 23.00 5.10 1338 29.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
Race 12 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGH TRAJECTORY (1) Lloyd Baxter 30.54 0.00 5.24 3111 33.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SHOTGUN SAL $0.00
2 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 30.71 2.75 5.23 2333 32.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 2 EMILY ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 30.83 4.75 5.22 1222 28.0kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 3 KID KOOT (3) Brian Jones 30.99 7.25 5.37 7775 24.3kg MAYORCAN KID MINI AMIGO $0.00
5 9 ETERNAL ATOM (5) Robert Britton 31.05 8.25 5.29 4546 32.5kg Pure Octane INFINITE BEAUTY $0.00
6 8 LIMBURG PUZZLE (8) Cornelis Reivers 31.17 10.00 5.34 6887 33.2kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
7 6 DEE BELLE (6) John Mccallum 31.20 10.50 5.40 8454 28.9kg ROYAL PILGRIM DEE LADY $0.00
8 7 TYE ME DOWN (7) Dennis Trewin 31.54 16.00 5.32 5668 29.2kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00