The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of October 2009
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Robyn Quigley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
9
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.39

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.50

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.37

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.30

In Run

7654

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.21

In Run

4345

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.35

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

3877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

6588

Wgt

36.7kg
R3 ABRARO BUX HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

5221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.41

In Run

8333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.36

In Run

7112

Wgt

31.9kg
4
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.30

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1777

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 DANS DISHLICKER DERBY HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.10

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.11

In Run

3553

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.14

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.38

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

7886

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.07

In Run

1118

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 www.tab.com.au HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

6443

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

4554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.13

In Run

1335

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 MORELAND ROTARY CLUB (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.11
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.35

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.03

Split

9.11

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
10
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.45

In Run

6442

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.21

Split

9.64

In Run

8665

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

35.21

Split

9.24

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.41

Split

9.35

In Run

3556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.43

Split

9.45

In Run

5787

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.54

Split

9.47

In Run

7878

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 SPORT 927 HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.42

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

4655

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.47

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Frank Rachele
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 supermanatstud.com HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

5122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.16

In Run

1333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.28

In Run

8544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.22

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: I Hinchcliffe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

2888

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 LEPINE FUNERALS HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

8863

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.18

In Run

5345

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

7556

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

6788

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.14

In Run

3434

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

4677

Wgt

29.9kg
R11 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT8 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.11

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.16

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.38

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.43

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.42

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.38

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAKEY BAKE (8) Paul Bartolo 30.36 0.00 5.19 1122 31.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
2 7 MANUEL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.47 1.75 5.29 4211 32.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 1 NORTHERN DISPLAY (1) Robyn Quigley 30.59 3.75 5.28 3333 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLASH BELLE $0.00
4 3 WOT COSTA CEASAR (3) Garry Allen 30.67 5.00 5.27 2444 32.1kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
5 9 WOT PRICE MARK (4) Garry Allen 30.80 7.00 5.39 7555 32.6kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
6 5 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (5) Richard Anchen 31.11 12.00 5.32 5666 36.3kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
7 2 SISCO STAR (2) James Karamatic 31.38 16.25 5.50 8777 32.0kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
8 6 KISTEVO (6) Melissa O'Keefe 31.47 17.75 5.37 6888 27.5kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLO SIENNA (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.81 0.00 5.09 1111 30.1kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 30.25 7.00 5.18 2222 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
3 3 HEY KOBYBOYN (3) Nathan Jenner 30.40 9.50 5.24 5433 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
4 7 CHERIE BAXTER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.51 11.25 5.30 7654 28.3kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
5 6 LEBRON (6) David Burnett 30.75 15.00 5.21 4345 31.6kg Collision CHERYL BALE $0.00
6 8 MEEKA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.80 15.75 5.35 8766 26.4kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
7 4 FULL NOISE (4) Peter Giles 30.81 16.00 5.19 3877 33.3kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
8 5 BRENCOLE BALE (5) Margaret Bannerman 30.94 18.00 5.27 6588 36.7kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
Race 3 ABRARO BUX HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOOZEROO (3) Verity Cotton 30.42 0.00 5.31 5221 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
2 4 COOL BAY (4) Andrew Mooney 30.62 3.25 5.41 8333 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
3 6 USAIN DELIGHT (6) Dennis Trewin 30.68 4.25 5.36 7112 31.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
4 10 BENARA ROCK (1) Michael Gibbons 30.97 8.75 5.16 2444 33.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
5 8 Rose Taylor (8) Lexie Iredale 31.63 19.25 5.30 4555 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
DNF 2 UNO KISSY (2) Kevin Eyles 0.00 0.00 5.19 3666 25.0kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF $0.00
DNF 5 BLATISHA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.13 1777 25.8kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
DNF 7 RITUALS (7) Stanley Ralph 0.00 0.00 5.31 6888 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
Race 4 DANS DISHLICKER DERBY HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KADER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.35 0.00 5.10 2221 33.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 3 ASHLEE'S PATCH (3) Peter Giles 30.39 0.75 5.11 3553 28.1kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
3 1 VESZPREMI (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.44 1.50 5.14 4332 27.6kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
4 8 GUTTER BLACK (8) Paul Bartolo 30.47 2.00 5.38 8775 32.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 7 WICKED FIZZ (7) Mark Delbridge 30.58 3.75 5.17 5444 26.2kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
6 6 WAIKIKI MISS (6) Dennis Trewin 30.79 7.00 5.22 7886 29.4kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
7 2 SOOTICA (2) James Karamatic 30.93 9.25 5.18 6667 29.5kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
8 4 KAYGEE (4) Pamela Tabone 31.02 10.75 5.07 1118 28.4kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
Race 5 www.tab.com.au HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OCTARE (1) James Ennis 29.92 0.00 5.16 2111 28.4kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
2 8 ROWDY (8) Simon Lees 30.15 3.75 5.22 3222 31.4kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
3 2 MARROK BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.36 7.00 5.31 6443 36.8kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
4 3 OMEGA MAGIC (3) Pamela Tabone 30.39 7.50 5.26 4554 32.3kg ELGRANDO LAYLA TRUE $0.00
5 4 SUPREME COMMAND (4) Peter Giles 30.50 9.25 5.42 7777 26.1kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
6 5 JIMMY DOUGLAS (5) Kevin Ward 30.61 11.00 5.26 5666 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
7 7 CORRETJA (7) Angela Langton 30.84 14.75 5.13 1335 34.1kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
Race 6 MORELAND ROTARY CLUB 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LYNLEA'S KING (3) Angela Langton 34.88 0.00 9.35 4111 32.9kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
2 8 HIDE THE LOOT (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.03 2.50 9.11 1333 30.0kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
3 10 Obama's Girl (5) Wayne Vassallo 35.08 3.25 9.45 6442 28.2kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
4 6 ATLANTIC PRINCE (6) A Jeffrey 35.21 5.25 9.64 8665 34.4kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
5 4 STEALTHY SAL (4) Allison Smart 35.21 5.29 9.24 2224 29.5kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
6 7 RAPID NEWFIRE (7) Peter Goold 35.41 8.50 9.35 3556 34.6kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
7 1 Eily Mcmahon (1) Michael Vaughan 35.43 8.75 9.45 5787 28.5kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
8 2 DEMONSTRATE (2) Cameron Bahen 35.54 10.50 9.47 7878 34.7kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
Race 7 SPORT 927 HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EIGHTH WONDER (2) David Burnett 30.26 0.00 5.21 2222 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 3 MAX DA MUSS (3) Paul Bartolo 30.32 1.00 5.42 7444 31.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
3 6 YOUNG RAVELLO (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 2.00 5.10 1111 32.8kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
4 1 MILLIONAIRE MICK (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.40 2.25 5.26 5566 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
5 8 TEARAWAY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.46 3.25 5.23 3333 35.8kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
6 5 TREW CHASE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.52 4.25 5.26 4655 28.4kg Trewly Special LITTLE JORDYN $0.00
7 10 BIBBY'S PRINCE (7) Neville Tait 30.57 5.00 5.30 6777 29.2kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
8 4 MELALUKA LAD (4) Lindsay Morshead 30.87 9.75 5.47 8888 37.3kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Gun Hand (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.05 0.00 5.09 1111 31.4kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
2 6 TREW MILLIONS (6) Dennis Trewin 30.27 3.50 5.18 4333 31.3kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
3 4 JEDDY BOY (4) Stanley Ralph 30.30 4.00 5.28 8444 32.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 2 ELITE LUKE (2) John Galea 30.38 5.25 5.12 2222 31.9kg Elite State SAME VIEW $0.00
5 1 SHUNTED (1) David Burnett 30.52 7.50 5.17 3555 32.1kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
6 5 TEXAS COMMANDO (5) Frank Rachele 30.77 11.50 5.23 7677 29.0kg Texas Gold MARIE PEARL $0.00
7 3 VICTORY TIME (3) Darren Brown 30.82 12.25 5.19 5766 33.4kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
8 7 COSMIC PHARAOH (7) Darren Brown 30.83 12.50 5.20 6888 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
Race 9 supermanatstud.com HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCATONI (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.47 0.00 5.21 3211 32.8kg Primo Uno GALE FORCE $0.00
2 1 FITZY BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.48 0.25 5.22 5122 33.4kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
3 7 PENNINGTON (7) Barry Hiscock 30.84 6.00 5.16 1333 26.4kg Hallucinate HOLLY ROCK $0.00
4 4 CAPTAIN HASTINGS (4) John Galea 31.03 9.00 5.28 8544 34.3kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
5 5 UNO TORI (5) Arend Gringhuis 31.27 12.75 5.22 4455 32.5kg Primo Uno WANTON GIRL $0.00
6 3 SUPERSMART PIPER (3) Colin Kelly 31.63 18.50 5.26 6666 32.5kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
DNF 2 Reimburst (2) I Hinchcliffe 0.00 0.00 5.19 2888 25.0kg Where's Pedro REDBURST $0.00
DNF 10 HOLSTEIN MISS (6) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.27 7777 27.3kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
Race 10 LEPINE FUNERALS HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIOVES THUNDER (2) Mark Delbridge 30.25 0.00 5.09 1111 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
2 1 VICTOR LANE (1) Margaret Bannerman 30.47 3.50 5.30 8863 35.5kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 4 CORDOZAR (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.58 5.25 5.12 2222 34.3kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
4 3 UNSURPRISING (3) Mark Filomeno 30.59 5.50 5.18 5345 34.5kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE $0.00
5 6 BRONTE'S CHAT (6) Brett Bravo 30.62 6.00 5.21 7556 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
6 8 KINKA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.64 6.25 5.19 6788 35.5kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 7 ARVO'S CHILL (7) Dennis Trewin 30.65 6.50 5.14 3434 28.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 5 Mepunga Diva (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.69 7.00 5.15 4677 29.9kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 11 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES HT8 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERGIM BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.18 0.00 5.13 2111 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 5 MIGHTY MU (5) Andrew Gieschen 30.36 3.00 5.25 4322 30.9kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
3 8 EMILY ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 30.66 7.75 5.11 1233 28.1kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 7 INFURIATION (7) Michael Carter 30.79 9.75 5.16 3444 27.7kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
5 1 VIVA LAS VEGAS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.81 10.00 5.38 6555 33.5kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
6 3 OVAL EXPRESS (3) Raymond Shiells 30.95 12.25 5.43 8666 34.3kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
7 4 Salegreys Gold (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.96 12.50 5.42 7777 26.2kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
8 2 Little Fire (2) Glenn Rounds 31.40 19.50 5.38 5888 26.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00