The Meadows Race Results

Monday 2nd of November 2009
R1 SPORT 927 FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Robyn Quigley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
9
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.46

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

3777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.41

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 GILBO'S HEAD 4 HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.14
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.31

In Run

6332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.07

Split

9.27

In Run

4223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.15

Split

9.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.27

Split

9.14

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.34

Split

9.46

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Audrey Christie
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.28

In Run

5667

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
2
T: Robin Moore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.14

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 ROEJEN SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

6111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

8866

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.15

In Run

3677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.24

In Run

5788

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 8.99
1
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.16

In Run

3232

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.93

Split

9.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.21

In Run

4655

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.29

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.06

Split

9.29

In Run

5323

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.35

In Run

7886

Wgt

38.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.43

Split

9.36

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Gerard Williams
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.47

Split

8.99

In Run

1468

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.05
1
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

3311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.05

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

7875

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.34

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

6687

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.18

In Run

2258

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SPORT 927 SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $15000 - $4400 - $2200
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.16

In Run

5211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.05

In Run

1332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.07

In Run

2123

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

8866

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.17

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.16

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 MERRIFIELD CITY HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.02
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

9.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.92

Split

9.16

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.03

In Run

2324

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.11

Split

9.15

In Run

3233

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.15

Split

9.43

In Run

8766

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.20

Split

9.24

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.23

Split

9.27

In Run

7555

Wgt

36.4kg
8
2
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.25

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 CITY OF HUME CUP FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8500 - $4200
Splits: 4.96
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.27

Split

4.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.85

Split

5.09

In Run

7753

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.88

Split

5.06

In Run

6442

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.90

Split

5.04

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.02

Split

4.98

In Run

2225

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.04

Split

5.25

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.07

Split

5.01

In Run

3566

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

43.23

Split

5.05

In Run

5678

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

6442

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

8553

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.11

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.05

In Run

1115

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.12

In Run

4766

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.14

In Run

5678

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.22

In Run

7887

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 SUNBURY LEISURE CENTRE HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.05
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.05

In Run

1322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.06

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

34.95

Split

9.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
10
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.51

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

35.56

Split

9.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

35.59

Split

9.58

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 CRAIGIEBURN LEISURE CENTRE HT5 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.05
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.21

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.72

Split

9.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.11

Split

9.39

In Run

8554

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Frank Rachele
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.25

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.21

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.38

Split

9.05

In Run

1335

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

35.39

Split

9.28

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.6kg
8
10
T: Allan Toohey
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.29

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 HUME PERFORMING ARTS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
9
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.29

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

4553

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

2224

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

6445

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.22

In Run

3667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 SPORT 927 FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREDDIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.00 5.12 1111 34.2kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 2 HEART OF SPA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.39 0.25 5.30 5322 34.5kg Fenceline HEART OF GLASS $0.00
3 1 NORTHERN DISPLAY (1) Robyn Quigley 30.77 6.25 5.23 2233 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FLASH BELLE $0.00
4 9 EUCHRE (4) David Warburton 30.91 8.50 5.27 4455 31.6kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
5 5 NAPOLEON TIGER (5) Tanya Auld 31.01 10.00 5.46 8666 32.6kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
6 8 STEPPING STONE (8) Maureen Stephens 31.07 11.00 5.26 3777 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
7 6 NEWFIRE IGNITED (6) Peter Goold 31.08 11.25 5.41 7544 35.9kg Hallucinate KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
8 7 NIKAYLA GALORE (7) Sam Liuzzi 31.32 15.00 5.36 6888 29.2kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 2 GILBO'S HEAD 4 HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA JAYDEN (1) Graeme Bate 34.79 0.00 9.14 1111 33.8kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
2 7 MISSION POSSIBLE (7) Rodney Clark 34.94 2.50 9.31 6332 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
3 5 RUSSLE UP (5) Robert Britton 35.07 4.50 9.27 4223 32.4kg Solve The Puzzle SUMMER BLISS $0.00
4 4 PIPELINE SURFER (4) Edward Watt 35.15 5.75 9.22 3444 33.2kg Surf Lorian SAINT ASSASSIN $0.00
5 3 Chloe Allen (3) Steven Collins 35.27 7.75 9.14 2555 27.0kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 9 GRANITOID (8) Grahame Connell 35.34 8.75 9.46 7776 35.2kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
7 6 TRULY GALLANT (6) Audrey Christie 35.43 10.25 9.28 5667 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool TRULY BLESSED $0.00
DNF 2 KINGSTON BELLE (2) Robin Moore 0.00 0.00 9.14 888 29.0kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
Race 3 ROEJEN SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANQUIN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.21 0.00 5.24 6111 35.0kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
2 5 SYDNIE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.75 5.14 2222 27.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 7 KILRUSH (7) Eamon Whelan 30.49 4.50 5.13 1333 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
4 4 RAILWAY MAX (4) Dennis Trewin 30.66 7.25 5.25 7555 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
5 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 30.74 8.50 5.25 8866 34.4kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
6 8 CADET CHART (8) Graham Glass 30.77 9.00 5.16 4444 34.7kg KINGS CADET TAT MIDGE $0.00
7 6 SHUNTED (6) David Burnett 30.87 10.50 5.15 3677 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 3 PAPA COOL (3) Mario Cortese 30.91 11.25 5.24 5788 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 4 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Eily Mcmahon (4) Michael Vaughan 34.84 0.00 9.16 3232 28.6kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
2 8 MIGHTY MU (8) Andrew Gieschen 34.93 1.50 9.07 2111 30.7kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
3 1 Cho Chang (1) Wayne Vassallo 34.99 2.50 9.21 4655 29.0kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
4 2 WAIT ON COOPER (2) Darren Fisher 35.02 3.00 9.29 6544 35.2kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
5 3 MARROK BALE (3) Steven Collins 35.06 3.50 9.29 5323 36.7kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
6 7 MOPAR BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.15 5.00 9.35 7886 38.2kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
7 5 EXHILARATION (5) Peter Reinders 35.43 9.50 9.36 8777 32.2kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
8 6 AWESOME BOND (6) Gerard Williams 35.47 10.00 8.99 1468 30.3kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
Race 5 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB 525m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EIGHTH WONDER (7) David Burnett 30.04 0.00 5.18 3311 32.3kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 4 SISCO COOL (4) Heather Collins 30.46 6.75 5.05 1122 26.8kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
3 8 PREMIER REWARD (8) Mandy Dapiran 30.55 8.25 5.23 4544 34.0kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
4 5 CEE FOUR (5) Michael Carter 30.63 9.50 5.25 5433 30.3kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
5 3 JEDDY BOY (3) Stanley Ralph 30.67 10.00 5.26 7875 31.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
6 2 ENZO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.96 14.75 5.34 8766 32.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
7 1 COULTA SKY (1) Robert Britton 30.98 15.00 5.26 6687 28.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
8 6 OVAL EXPRESS (6) Raymond Shiells 31.01 15.50 5.18 2258 34.4kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
Race 6 SPORT 927 SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $15000 - $4400 - $2200 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Turanza Bale (5) Graeme Bate 29.61 0.00 5.16 5211 35.0kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
2 6 Velocette (6) Graeme Bate 29.67 1.00 5.05 1332 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
3 4 Dyna Lachlan (4) Andrea Dailly 29.84 3.75 5.07 2123 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
4 1 NED'S PEDRO (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.25 10.25 5.15 4444 35.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 3 LORD DUCAL (3) Jon Roberts 30.28 10.75 5.14 3555 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
6 7 PREMIER MOMENT (7) Mandy Dapiran 30.31 11.25 5.20 8866 33.7kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
7 8 JAMAICAN BOLT (8) Peter Giles 30.47 13.75 5.17 7677 31.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
8 2 CRACKED ICE (2) Peter Giles 30.58 15.50 5.16 6788 32.7kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
Race 7 MERRIFIELD CITY HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHERE'S WOMBY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.37 0.00 9.02 1111 34.0kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
2 3 DARIUS BALE (3) Robert Britton 34.92 8.75 9.16 4442 32.4kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 5 SHEAR PANIC (5) John Galea 35.09 11.50 9.03 2324 32.1kg PANICKED GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
4 1 QUESTA BALE (1) Steven Collins 35.11 11.75 9.15 3233 26.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 6 SANDY ON TARGET (6) Dennis Trewin 35.15 12.50 9.43 8766 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
6 8 BEWARE (8) Graeme Bate 35.20 13.25 9.24 5888 31.0kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
7 7 KENNY JOHN (7) Ken Hunt 35.23 13.75 9.27 7555 36.4kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
8 2 STEALTHY SAL (2) Allison Smart 35.29 14.75 9.25 6677 29.4kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
Race 8 CITY OF HUME CUP FINAL 725m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8500 - $4200 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Amity Bale (2) Graeme Bate 42.27 0.00 4.96 1111 29.3kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 7 SHADOW BOXER (7) Darren Mcdonald 42.85 9.25 5.09 7753 33.5kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS $0.00
3 6 WOT PRICE PINK (6) Garry Allen 42.88 9.75 5.06 6442 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
4 1 DRILL 'EM (1) David Knocker 42.90 10.00 5.04 4334 30.2kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
5 3 Jarvis Bale (3) Graeme Bate 43.02 12.00 4.98 2225 31.7kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 5 MELANDRI (5) Robert Britton 43.04 12.25 5.25 8887 32.1kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 4 Tifi (4) Chris O'Brien 43.07 12.75 5.01 3566 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
8 8 WHITFIELD BALE (8) Graeme Bate 43.23 15.25 5.05 5678 34.4kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 9 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KANDY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.37 0.00 5.15 6442 27.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 7 MANUEL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.25 5.12 3221 32.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 4 HUEY SAGE (4) Tamara Fernandes 30.54 2.75 5.31 8553 33.1kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
4 5 Cosmic Chief (5) Darren Brown 30.71 5.50 5.11 2334 33.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
5 3 ASHLEE'S PATCH (3) Peter Giles 30.85 7.75 5.05 1115 28.4kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
6 1 DYNA OGDEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.96 9.50 5.12 4766 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
7 2 MIDORI FUSION (2) Mark Riley 31.12 12.00 5.14 5678 29.9kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
8 6 PUMPKIN EYES (6) Wendy Connell 31.14 12.25 5.22 7887 25.8kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
Race 10 SUNBURY LEISURE CENTRE HT4 600m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTRA RUMBLE (1) Darren Mcdonald 34.29 0.00 9.17 3111 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
2 3 BRONTE'S CHAT (3) Brett Bravo 34.92 10.00 9.05 1322 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
3 7 KINKA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 34.95 10.50 9.06 2233 34.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 8 Wildcard Lass (8) Brendan Dewan 34.95 10.54 9.39 5555 29.1kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
5 2 RAPID NEWFIRE (2) Peter Goold 35.04 12.00 9.17 4444 34.3kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
6 10 REDEYE ROCKET (4) Scott Manning 35.23 15.00 9.51 6666 30.7kg Pure Octane MISS DOOLEY $0.00
7 9 TEXAS SAM (5) Margaret Thomas 35.56 20.25 9.61 8888 31.9kg Texas Gold BELLA MAGEE $0.00
8 6 SUNLU'S FLY (6) K Karamatic 35.59 20.75 9.58 7777 28.2kg MUSTANG ZAPPER KELIGAZAM $0.00
Race 11 CRAIGIEBURN LEISURE CENTRE HT5 600m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLITZEM BALE (4) Steven Collins 34.39 0.00 9.21 3111 34.0kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 2 BLATISHA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.72 5.25 9.13 2222 25.5kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
3 8 Splendid Return (8) Ronald Fisher 35.11 11.50 9.39 8554 30.4kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
4 1 TEXAS COMMANDO (1) Frank Rachele 35.24 13.50 9.25 5443 28.9kg Texas Gold MARIE PEARL $0.00
5 6 MONIQUE GIRL (6) Joseph Mifsud 35.27 14.00 9.21 4666 28.3kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
6 3 MRS HYDE (3) Brendon Jones 35.38 15.75 9.05 1335 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
7 7 EASTWOOD (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 35.39 16.00 9.28 6887 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD CHAMP LIL $0.00
8 10 SURFERS DELIGHT (5) Allan Toohey 35.50 17.75 9.29 7778 31.5kg Surf Lorian RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 12 HUME PERFORMING ARTS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN CHANG (6) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 5.03 1111 32.5kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 9 WOT PRICE GEORGE (2) Garry Allen 30.25 0.50 5.29 5332 33.9kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
3 5 ALLEN ZANDER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.37 2.50 5.28 4553 32.7kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 4 FEDERALLI (4) Robert Britton 30.73 8.25 5.19 2224 30.7kg Collision CYCLONE LEE $0.00
5 7 BASTIEN BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.80 9.25 5.30 7776 32.9kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
6 3 HARMER BROTHERS (3) Simon Lees 30.85 10.00 5.29 6445 31.3kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
7 1 WINDERMERE TIDE (1) Heather Karamatic 30.99 12.25 5.22 3667 32.2kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
8 8 NASSER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.02 12.75 5.30 8888 35.7kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00