The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 16th of January 2010
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.5kg
5
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

2345

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 supermanatstud.com (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

4421

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

2232

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

6653

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

5565

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

1114

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.33

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

3347

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 MTD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.08
1
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.40

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.80

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.02

Split

9.53

In Run

7653

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.11

Split

9.41

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.13

Split

9.47

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.53

In Run

8766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.38

Split

9.52

In Run

6887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.68

Split

9.46

In Run

4578

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

7754

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

4645

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.50

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.39

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.34

In Run

5478

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

5787

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.29

In Run

7678

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 GRAND UNITED CC (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.10

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.63

Split

9.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.73

Split

9.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.82

Split

9.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.23

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.41

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.30

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Lucinda Condon
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.47

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.30

In Run

4211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

5443

Wgt

38.1kg
4
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.21

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.35

In Run

6776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.81

Split

5.46

In Run

8667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.43

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 ADAM LEVIN HUMMUS CUP (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

4434

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

5543

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.14

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

3356

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

8875

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.32

In Run

6667

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.34

In Run

7764

Wgt

36.8kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

3445

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Diane Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.30

In Run

5887

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.39

In Run

8556

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.33

In Run

6678

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 LEPINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.42

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

5332

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

4775

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.41

In Run

6656

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.26

In Run

3567

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPER ED (6) Corey Siekman 30.37 0.00 5.27 3111 34.8kg Droopys Maldini LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
2 7 SCOTTIE WOO (7) Desmond Dooley 30.46 1.50 5.21 1222 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
3 1 PENSKI ILLUSION (1) Dennis Trewin 30.54 2.75 5.29 4433 31.8kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
4 4 BARELEN STORM (4) Barry Hiscock 30.73 5.75 5.30 5554 35.5kg Black Enforcer BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
5 9 DAELAN BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.98 9.75 5.24 2345 32.8kg Pure Octane DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 2 COOL WABBIT (2) Robert Britton 31.01 10.25 5.38 7777 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
7 3 INDIAN CHIEF (3) Michael Carter 31.03 10.50 5.40 8666 31.2kg Elite State OUR BETTE $0.00
8 5 DYNA FLETCHER (5) Andrea Dailly 31.04 10.75 5.38 6888 34.0kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
Race 2 supermanatstud.com 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 29.91 0.00 5.23 4421 32.9kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 1 ALLEN SHAUL (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 2.25 5.15 2232 34.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 2 HUEY SAGE (2) Tamara Fernandes 30.22 5.00 5.32 6653 33.4kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
4 5 FREDDIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.42 8.25 5.31 5565 34.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 3 ARVO'S CHILL (3) Dennis Trewin 30.47 9.00 5.12 1114 29.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
6 6 Hanify's Legend (6) Jason Thompson 30.52 9.75 5.33 7776 32.3kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
7 7 MAXIMUM RIDE (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.55 10.25 5.17 3347 36.1kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
8 8 GOTHAM BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.58 10.75 5.36 8888 32.0kg VALENTIA CITRATE KAZAR BALE $0.00
Race 3 MTD 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LONG GULLY JACK (5) David Knocker 34.74 0.00 9.40 2222 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool BLUE PALACE $0.00
2 8 ZIPPY GALORE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.80 1.00 9.08 1111 27.8kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
3 7 REPUBLICAN (7) Russell Mcrae 35.02 4.50 9.53 7653 32.9kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
4 2 GYPSY MAN (2) Wayne Kirk 35.11 6.00 9.41 3334 32.2kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
5 1 TORRESELLA (1) Constance Mcmillan 35.13 6.25 9.47 5445 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 3 Seabrook Lass (3) Darren Brown 35.18 7.00 9.53 8766 25.0kg Vapour Whirl NO THOUGHTS $0.00
7 4 DENISON FLASH (4) Peter Mckenzie 35.38 10.25 9.52 6887 30.6kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
8 6 STEALTHY SAL (6) Allison Smart 35.68 15.00 9.46 4578 28.5kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
Race 4 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COHEN BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.17 1111 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 1 JAY JAY FOX (1) Paul Hili 30.50 10.75 5.20 2222 32.1kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
3 3 PICCOLO BOY (3) Mario Cortese 30.57 11.75 5.45 7754 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
4 5 PENTHOUSE (5) 30.68 13.50 5.23 3333 32.0kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
5 6 PUBS GALORE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.93 17.50 5.26 4645 31.4kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
6 2 WHY NOT NICK (2) Scott Manning 30.97 18.25 5.50 8887 32.4kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
7 4 DOIN' CIRCLES (4) Paul Anderton 31.18 21.50 5.39 6566 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA RAPID CYCLONE $0.00
8 8 LUNGILE LOCH (8) Corey Siekman 31.24 22.50 5.34 5478 30.6kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO WILD FELP (2) Heather Collins 30.21 0.00 5.15 1222 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 7 MID CITY ACE (7) Peter Giles 30.25 0.75 5.20 2111 33.3kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY $0.00
3 5 KIER MARIA (5) Stevan Shinners 30.32 1.75 5.20 3333 28.2kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
4 8 DYNA OGDEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.50 4.75 5.25 4444 34.7kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 3 HEADLEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.61 6.50 5.36 8866 29.0kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 4 VICTORY TIME (4) Darren Brown 30.63 6.75 5.29 6555 33.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
7 1 JODY JONES (1) John Hosking 30.95 11.75 5.26 5787 28.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
8 6 SPIRAL SIREN (6) Dennis Trewin 31.28 17.00 5.29 7678 27.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
Race 6 GRAND UNITED CC 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARAGON PATCH (1) Desmond Dooley 34.40 0.00 9.10 111 34.0kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 2 BARNIK BOY (2) Jodie Selleck 34.63 3.75 9.10 1222 30.2kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
3 3 MISS OPIE (3) G Cini 34.73 5.25 9.25 4333 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
4 7 KAY CEE POWER (7) Mario Briganti 34.82 6.75 9.25 3444 34.6kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
5 5 WOT PRICE GEORGE (5) Garry Allen 34.99 9.50 9.23 2666 33.1kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
6 6 KULU BUNYIP (6) Robert Britton 35.03 10.00 9.41 6555 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
7 8 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.07 10.75 9.30 5777 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 4 FAST BOND (4) Lucinda Condon 35.17 12.25 9.47 7888 31.7kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUESTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.12 0.00 5.30 4211 26.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 4 LIVIO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.29 2.75 5.16 1122 25.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
3 1 MOPAR BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.34 3.50 5.33 5443 38.1kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
4 8 UNSTOPPABLE (8) John Hosking 30.59 7.50 5.22 3555 31.2kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
5 7 Saint Boddsmith (7) Scott Stefanos 30.68 9.00 5.21 2334 26.2kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
6 2 INFURIATION (2) Michael Carter 30.81 11.00 5.35 6776 27.7kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
7 5 OUR MAN BOND (5) Dennis Trewin 30.81 11.09 5.46 8667 32.2kg Bond WINDERLICH $0.00
8 3 MRS HYDE (3) Brendon Jones 31.15 16.50 5.43 7888 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
Race 8 ADAM LEVIN HUMMUS CUP 525m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRONTE'S CHAT (8) Brett Bravo 30.57 0.00 5.28 4434 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
2 2 FRANQUIN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.60 0.50 5.31 5543 34.6kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
3 5 SAME CONSEQUENCE (5) Peter Giles 30.61 0.75 5.14 2221 26.6kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
4 3 MISS MARTINI (3) Dennis Trewin 30.63 1.00 5.11 1112 27.8kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
5 1 SYDNIE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.64 1.25 5.19 3356 27.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
6 7 RAILWAY MAX (7) Jennifer Torr 30.66 1.50 5.37 8875 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
7 6 JOSHUA ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.71 2.25 5.32 6667 33.4kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 4 GRIP THE STICK (4) Ronald Pollock 31.02 7.25 5.35 7788 34.7kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC PHARAOH (1) Darren Brown 30.25 0.00 5.17 1111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
2 6 MADE YOU LOOK (6) Garry Newman 30.58 5.25 5.22 2222 33.7kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
3 8 TEARAWAY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 6.25 5.30 4333 35.8kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE $0.00
4 5 MARROK BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.95 11.25 5.34 7764 36.8kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 3 BOOMA TIGE (3) Gregory Couldridge 31.08 13.25 5.23 3445 35.3kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
6 7 AGENT RUSTY (7) Diane Dooley 31.11 13.75 5.30 5887 31.8kg Pure Octane AGENT ELLE $0.00
7 2 ENZO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.13 14.00 5.39 8556 32.9kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
8 4 MARCHELL (4) Matthew Marshall 31.32 17.00 5.33 6678 33.0kg Typhoon Tide TIMSIL'S LASS $0.00
Race 10 LEPINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAC POWER (7) Jason Thompson 30.19 0.00 5.17 2211 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
2 1 MIA TIGER (1) Maureen Brown 30.28 1.50 5.14 1122 26.2kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
3 8 Cosmic Chief (8) Darren Brown 30.28 1.51 5.25 5554 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 2 ALLEN CHANG (2) Andrea Dailly 30.37 3.00 5.19 3333 33.1kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
5 3 TALON BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.39 3.25 5.23 4445 36.0kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
6 6 TREWLY UNDERFIRE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.58 6.25 5.30 6666 34.5kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
7 4 BASTIEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.61 6.75 5.33 8778 33.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
8 5 ROCKSTAR MANGA (5) Scott Stefanos 30.66 7.50 5.31 7887 32.5kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI $0.00
Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELITE LOMBO (2) Sheldon Hamilton 30.39 0.00 5.15 1111 33.1kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
2 1 UNO JIMMY (1) Alan Inglis 30.54 2.50 5.23 2223 31.9kg Primo Uno MURPH'S BLAZE $0.00
3 6 WOT COSTA CEASAR (6) Garry Allen 30.62 3.75 5.42 7444 32.8kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
4 3 HEY KOBYBOYN (3) Nathan Jenner 30.62 3.79 5.31 5332 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
5 4 BOB'S BOY (4) Kevin Ward 30.76 6.00 5.27 4775 34.0kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS $0.00
6 7 MOZZIE GALORE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.92 8.50 5.41 6656 30.6kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
7 5 RACK IT UP (5) Mario Cortese 31.02 10.00 5.26 3567 31.7kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE $0.00