The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 13th of February 2010
R1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

8644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

5866

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.22

In Run

2488

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

19.59

Time

31.27

Split

5.30

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.30

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.29

In Run

7667

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.23

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.97
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.31

In Run

6533

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

3454

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.13

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.38

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

38.2kg
R4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

5776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7100 - $3500
Splits: 8.94
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

8.94

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.54

Split

8.94

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

34.54

Split

9.40

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.65

Split

9.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.70

Split

9.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.44

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: V Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.99

Split

9.40

In Run

3677

Wgt

24.7kg
8
10
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.01

Split

9.47

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8500 - $4200
Splits: 4.97
1
7
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.76

Split

4.99

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.93

Split

5.14

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.98

Split

5.03

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.07

Split

5.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.13

Split

4.97

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.20

Split

5.15

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.40

Split

5.08

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

2231

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.40

In Run

8765

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.16

In Run

3446

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.16

In Run

5885

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

8644

Wgt

38.5kg
7
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

3567

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.04

In Run

1258

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 6 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.35

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 7 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

4222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.40

In Run

6543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.71

In Run

7775

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

3354

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.16

In Run

2437

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 8 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.25

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 1 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAY TRADER (2) Len Ketelaar 30.04 0.00 5.13 1111 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool KILBY SUPREME $0.00
2 1 ANOTHER INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 2.75 5.23 4222 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
3 3 DYNA OGDEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 4.25 5.23 3333 35.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
4 7 RICKY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.65 9.75 5.41 8644 32.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 6 WHITE NOISE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.82 12.50 5.30 5866 30.6kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
6 8 VIVA LAS VEGAS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.90 13.75 5.30 6555 33.9kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
7 4 MOZZIE GALORE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.26 19.50 5.22 2488 29.9kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
8 9 SON OF LORIAN (5) John Mccallum 31.27 19.59 5.30 7777 31.3kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER $0.00
Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 2 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYDNIE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.14 1111 27.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 4 GIRRAWARRA STING (4) Tony Baker 30.13 1.50 5.18 3222 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
3 8 CRIME WAVE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.32 4.50 5.17 2333 31.6kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 6 FRANQUIN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.25 5.27 5444 34.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
5 3 KAYGEE (3) Pamela Tabone 31.00 15.25 5.29 6555 28.8kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
6 5 MONKEY RANCH (5) Dennis Trewin 31.22 18.75 5.30 8776 31.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 10 HEART OF SPA (7) Andrea Dailly 31.23 19.00 5.29 7667 35.6kg Fenceline HEART OF GLASS $0.00
8 2 UNO JIMMY (2) Alan Inglis 31.78 27.75 5.23 4888 32.3kg Primo Uno MURPH'S BLAZE $0.00
Race 3 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 3 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARVO'S SPHINX (4) Michael Chilcott 30.25 0.00 5.24 4222 31.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
2 7 HAYDER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.32 1.25 5.31 6533 33.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 3 EXTRA STRIDE (3) Carl Haas 30.42 2.75 4.97 1111 34.8kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
4 2 BANGER HARVEY (2) Robert Britton 30.43 3.00 5.13 3454 35.6kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
5 1 SEEING GHOSTS (1) Dennis Trewin 30.47 3.50 5.13 2345 33.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 5 ZIPPY GALORE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.73 7.75 5.25 5666 27.7kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
7 6 KENNY JOHN (6) Ken Hunt 30.75 8.00 5.38 8777 35.9kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
8 8 MOPAR BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.17 14.75 5.31 7888 38.2kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
Race 4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 4 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEATHER'S TIGER (3) James Karamatic 29.67 0.00 5.02 1111 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
2 4 ALLEN ULRICK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.14 7.50 5.29 7544 33.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 2 UNLOCK THE CODE (2) Brenda Kinder 30.26 9.50 5.15 2333 31.5kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
4 7 MISS MARTINI (7) Dennis Trewin 30.34 10.75 5.15 3222 27.9kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
5 6 CAPTAIN MILO (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.45 12.50 5.19 6455 32.4kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
6 1 Regal Blaze (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.48 13.00 5.19 5776 28.3kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
7 8 DO UNO SHONA (8) Peter Borradale 30.80 18.00 5.18 4667 27.8kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7100 - $3500 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASH OF LIGHT (8) Mark Delbridge 34.48 0.00 8.94 1222 26.5kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 6 AINT WORKIN' (6) Lisa Delbridge 34.54 1.00 8.94 11 25.8kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
3 3 ULTRA RUMBLE (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.54 1.01 9.40 4444 33.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
4 1 BARNIK BOY (1) Jodie Selleck 34.65 2.75 9.08 2333 30.8kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
5 4 PARAGON PATCH (4) Desmond Dooley 34.70 3.50 9.41 5555 34.0kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
6 7 BLITZEM BALE (7) Steven Collins 34.98 8.00 9.44 6766 33.6kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
7 2 Sky Fly High (2) V Bennett 34.99 8.25 9.40 3677 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN MELODY $0.00
8 10 Cho Chang (5) Wayne Vassallo 35.01 8.50 9.47 7888 29.6kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8500 - $4200 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRILL 'EM (7) David Knocker 42.76 0.00 4.99 2221 30.4kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
2 8 Satanic Cash (8) Robert Isaacson 42.93 2.75 5.14 6665 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
3 6 Jarvis Bale (6) Graeme Bate 42.98 3.50 5.03 4432 32.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 4 NEXT TOP MODEL (4) Jason Thompson 43.07 5.00 5.00 3344 29.0kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST $0.00
5 9 HEADLEY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 43.13 6.00 4.97 1113 29.5kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 1 MELANDRI (1) Robert Britton 43.20 7.00 5.15 7777 32.2kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 2 SMART CHOICE (2) Robert Giltinan 43.40 10.25 5.08 5556 32.8kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO $0.00
Race 7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 5 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN CHANG (3) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 5.12 2231 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 7 ZAMBRE ARANDT (7) John Galea 30.29 0.50 5.21 4322 33.4kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
3 2 MISS FLUFFY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.44 3.00 5.11 1113 29.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
4 1 DIGGER DALEY (1) Reginald Boyce 30.48 3.50 5.26 5554 32.5kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
5 6 JODY JONES (6) John Hosking 30.49 3.75 5.40 8765 28.4kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
6 8 DYNA FLETCHER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.68 6.75 5.35 7888 34.6kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 4 VICTORY TIME (4) Darren Brown 30.74 7.75 5.29 6677 33.5kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
8 5 SAME AS BEST (5) Dennis Trewin 30.85 9.50 5.16 3446 34.0kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEDEX (3) Jason Thompson 30.06 0.00 5.15 4322 34.8kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
2 6 High Earner (6) Christine Robartson 30.10 0.75 5.05 2111 31.4kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
3 8 PRANKSTER (8) Robert Britton 30.21 2.50 5.19 6433 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
4 2 Birthday Boy (2) Stephen Elsum 30.29 3.75 5.20 7776 33.4kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
5 5 Dyna Lachlan (5) Andrea Dailly 30.40 5.50 5.16 5885 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
6 9 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 30.46 6.50 5.21 8644 38.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
7 4 Cindeen Shelby (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.48 6.75 5.14 3567 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
8 7 MR. METZ (7) Ron Ball 30.75 11.00 5.04 1258 33.7kg Bond IZA TORA $0.00
Race 9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 6 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN SHAUL (2) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.00 5.20 3332 33.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 4 GATHERING STORM (4) Angela Langton 30.30 1.75 5.16 1111 31.3kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
3 8 MAGIC RUBBLE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.53 5.50 5.17 2223 36.0kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
4 7 QUESTA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.67 7.75 5.35 7766 26.9kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
5 6 UNSTOPPABLE (6) John Hosking 30.72 8.50 5.24 6677 31.6kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
6 1 SPIRAL GLORY (1) Dennis Trewin 30.73 8.59 5.20 4555 34.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
7 5 DYNA CAHYA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.78 9.50 5.22 5444 28.4kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 7 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hot Price (8) Jason Thompson 30.27 0.00 5.08 1111 34.4kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
2 1 OLIVER ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 30.30 0.50 5.27 4222 36.0kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
3 2 CHERIE BAXTER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.34 1.25 5.40 6543 29.0kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
4 4 Seabrook Lass (4) Darren Brown 30.45 3.00 5.71 7775 25.2kg Vapour Whirl NO THOUGHTS $0.00
5 6 LIVIO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 3.50 5.24 3354 25.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 3 JEDDY BOY (3) Stanley Ralph 30.50 3.75 5.30 5666 32.3kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 5 ARVO'S CHILL (5) Dennis Trewin 30.74 7.50 5.16 2437 29.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
Race 11 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 8 525m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NELLY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.15 1111 25.7kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 4 ENGINE (4) E Gemci 30.12 1.75 5.24 3333 32.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 3 FREDDIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.27 4.25 5.23 2222 35.1kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
4 7 GOLD RUSH MAX (7) Peter Reinders 30.40 6.25 5.26 5554 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
5 1 BEST RESULT (1) Dennis Trewin 30.73 11.50 5.26 6445 32.6kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
6 6 DOOLALY (6) Marion Clay 30.93 14.75 5.34 7777 29.3kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
7 8 PICCOLO BOY (8) Mario Cortese 30.98 15.50 5.39 8888 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
8 5 JOSHUA ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 31.00 15.75 5.25 4666 33.5kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00