The Meadows Race Results

Thursday 25th of March 2010
R1 www.grv.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

4543

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.18

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Graeme Hope
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.35

In Run

8455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.25

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Colin Rose
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

8444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.17

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 8.99
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.27

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.72

Split

9.43

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.83

Split

8.99

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.88

Split

9.49

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.26

Split

9.81

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.34

Split

9.86

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.40

Split

10.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

35.57

Split

9.97

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 THE WATCHDOG (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

8321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

2112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

1455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

7766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.23

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.23

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

5322

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

3233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.35

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.17

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.45

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 8.99
1
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.10

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.68

Split

9.29

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.76

Split

9.26

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.7kg
6
10
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.27

Split

9.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

7655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.21

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.21

In Run

4588

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.04

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.04

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.09

In Run

4887

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

8678

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

3766

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

2454

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

4545

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.34

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 "CHASING DREAMS" ON SALE NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.25

In Run

8666

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

3442

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.39

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.36

In Run

5766

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.14

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.41

In Run

8577

Wgt

35.7kg
8
9
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 www.grv.org.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RYKER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.00 5.13 1111 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 2 C'EST LA VIE (2) Robert Britton 30.54 5.00 5.15 2222 29.5kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
3 6 UNLOCK THE CODE (6) Brenda Kinder 30.60 6.00 5.22 4543 31.1kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
4 1 Helga (1) Richard Boehm 30.95 11.50 5.18 3334 31.4kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
5 4 NEVER A FROWN (4) Graeme Hope 30.97 11.75 5.35 8455 31.9kg WW APPLE JAX GANYMEDE $0.00
6 3 SPECIAL DUTIES (3) Peter Schofield 31.12 14.25 5.25 6777 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
7 5 SPOT ON ROB (5) Margaret Grindley 31.15 14.75 5.24 5666 31.7kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
8 8 BIG COOL PRINCE (8) Colin Rose 31.26 16.50 5.25 7888 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
Race 2 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECRET SHIRAZ (3) Darren Murray 30.28 0.00 5.11 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 1 EMILY ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 30.48 3.25 5.16 2222 29.3kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
3 4 MAD MAGIC (4) Darren Beasley 30.50 3.50 5.19 5333 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WATERLOO MAGIC $0.00
4 6 BLACK STAX (6) S Bonaccurso 30.57 4.75 5.29 8444 31.3kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
5 8 MAX DA MUSS (8) Paul Bartolo 30.62 5.50 5.19 4555 31.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
6 2 DAY TRADER (2) Len Ketelaar 30.83 8.75 5.24 7666 34.1kg Big Daddy Cool KILBY SUPREME $0.00
7 7 PROVEN PEPPER (7) 31.06 12.50 5.24 6777 31.2kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
8 5 PEDRA BRANCA (5) Lyn Smith 31.20 14.75 5.17 3888 29.6kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
Race 3 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHASE THREE HO (8) Kelvyn Greenough 34.49 0.00 9.27 2221 31.6kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
2 1 WHY NOT NICK (1) Scott Manning 34.72 3.75 9.43 3333 33.1kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
3 3 COOL BAY (3) Andrew Mooney 34.83 5.50 8.99 1112 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
4 4 SUPER ED (4) Corey Siekman 34.88 6.25 9.49 4444 33.8kg Droopys Maldini LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
5 10 MISS VI (2) Ronald Partington 35.26 12.25 9.81 5555 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
6 5 MAGIC PENSKI (5) Peter Giles 35.34 13.50 9.86 6666 32.1kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
7 6 MICKER MORRIS (6) 35.40 14.50 10.00 8877 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
8 7 HAZARD GUARD (7) Donald Hazzard 35.57 17.25 9.97 7788 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
Race 4 THE WATCHDOG 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PHILBY (5) Robert Britton 30.07 0.00 5.28 8321 33.8kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
2 3 FANTASY PHOENIX (3) Andrea Dailly 30.40 5.25 5.18 2112 33.6kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
3 1 DYNA FORTE (1) Graeme Bate 30.40 5.26 5.22 4544 33.9kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 7 FALKIRK FANTASY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.44 6.00 5.19 3233 31.2kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
5 8 MEL (8) Owen Fraser 30.66 9.50 5.17 1455 26.2kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
6 6 Pure Peaches (6) Lauren Gorman 30.67 9.59 5.23 7766 28.1kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 2 PASSITO (2) Robert Britton 30.88 13.00 5.23 5677 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 4 RAGING HOUDINI (4) Brenda Kinder 31.01 15.00 5.23 6888 30.3kg RAGING SAINT SECRET SENTINEL $0.00
Race 5 www.tab.com.au 525m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AZZAN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.89 0.00 5.15 1111 35.5kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
2 1 MOPAR BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.98 1.50 5.26 5322 37.2kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
3 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.11 3.50 5.20 3233 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
4 4 KULU BUNYIP (4) Robert Britton 30.34 7.25 5.35 6444 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
5 2 FULL NOISE (2) Peter Giles 30.53 10.25 5.17 2555 34.3kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
6 3 FREDDIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.59 11.25 5.45 7666 34.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 7 LIVIO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 13.50 5.23 4777 25.3kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHAKEY BAKE (5) Paul Bartolo 34.53 0.00 8.99 1111 31.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
2 7 FASTA THAN FITZY (7) Allan Britton 34.65 2.00 9.10 2 34.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
3 3 Limburg Gem (3) Peter Reivers 34.68 2.50 9.29 5443 28.0kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
4 1 IRINKA TODD (1) Ashley Osborne 34.76 3.75 9.26 3334 34.4kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE $0.00
5 8 Galactic Diamond (8) B Iredale 35.17 10.25 9.57 7777 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
6 10 CARRAMAR FLYER (6) William Harvey 35.27 11.75 9.27 4555 32.0kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
7 4 WHISTLING DRIVE (4) Dennis Trewin 35.31 12.50 9.65 8888 31.8kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 9 TUSCANY PRINCESS (2) Geoffrey Johnston 35.39 13.75 9.45 6666 27.5kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHUNTED (7) David Burnett 30.06 0.00 5.11 1111 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 5 LIMBURG PEDRO (5) Peter Reivers 30.43 6.00 5.16 2222 30.8kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 8 GRIP THE STICK (8) Ronald Pollock 30.51 7.25 5.16 3333 34.8kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
4 6 SPIRAL GLORY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.64 9.25 5.23 6444 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 1 COOPER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.65 9.50 5.23 7655 35.0kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 4 Mepunga Diva (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.76 11.25 5.28 8866 30.1kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 2 CARRAZZO (2) Yvonne Andrews 30.81 12.00 5.21 5777 34.7kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
8 3 KADER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 31.08 16.25 5.21 4588 32.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
Race 8 SKY RACING 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA OGDEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.10 0.00 5.09 5333 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 2 MISS FLUFFY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.16 1.00 5.04 2111 29.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
3 4 ALLEN CHANG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.25 2.50 5.04 1222 32.5kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
4 1 EIGHTH WONDER (1) David Burnett 30.27 2.75 5.15 7444 32.6kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
5 5 SYDNIE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.35 4.00 5.11 6555 27.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
6 8 KILRUSH (8) Eamon Whelan 30.71 9.75 5.09 4887 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
7 7 JAMAICAN BOLT (7) Peter Giles 30.74 10.25 5.27 8678 32.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
8 6 LAKELAND BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.75 10.34 5.09 3766 32.8kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MICK THE MOZZ (1) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.19 3222 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
2 5 WEDNESDAY BEERS (5) Darren Murray 30.12 0.50 5.14 1111 32.2kg Where's Pedro STAR ALLOVER $0.00
3 2 SHIVER INSIDE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.31 3.50 5.20 5333 33.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 8 DIGGER DALEY (8) Reginald Boyce 30.62 8.50 5.23 6666 32.4kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
5 9 BUDDY LOVE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.63 8.59 5.14 2454 30.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
6 6 SPIRAL SIREN (6) Dennis Trewin 30.64 8.75 5.19 4545 27.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
7 4 FREDDY FLATHEAD (4) David Burnett 30.81 11.50 5.34 8777 33.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 3 GO WILD FELP (3) Heather Collins 30.94 13.50 5.31 7888 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 10 "CHASING DREAMS" ON SALE NOW 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING PIECES (2) Frank Ryan 30.29 0.00 5.07 1111 24.6kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES $0.00
2 5 SNOW PRINCE (5) Beverley Proctor 30.33 0.75 5.16 3322 31.7kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
3 4 SOOTICA (4) James Karamatic 30.41 2.00 5.15 2233 29.7kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
4 6 MADE YOU LOOK (6) Garry Newman 30.57 4.50 5.22 6555 34.0kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
5 8 TOM ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 30.73 7.00 5.25 8666 36.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 3 USAIN DELIGHT (3) Dennis Trewin 30.77 7.75 5.21 5444 32.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
7 1 SURF HAZARD (1) Donald Hazzard 30.98 11.00 5.25 7777 27.6kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
8 7 BIG TIME PLAYER (7) Judith Worsfold 31.03 11.75 5.21 4888 34.2kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
Race 11 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEISHA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.56 0.00 5.17 3442 28.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 7 HALF A HAZARD (7) Terrence Reid 30.68 2.00 5.16 2211 28.7kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
3 1 SPECIAL COLOUR (1) James Reynolds 30.70 2.25 5.27 4333 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 8 SUNLU'S FLY (8) K Karamatic 30.81 4.00 5.39 6655 28.6kg MUSTANG ZAPPER KELIGAZAM $0.00
5 6 BLACK BUST (6) Robert Conway 31.00 7.00 5.36 5766 27.0kg Where's Pedro HOT FLUSH $0.00
6 3 ROCKING OUT (3) Carl Cooper 31.07 8.25 5.14 1124 27.7kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
7 2 GRAND CRUISE (2) Kevin Chivell 31.15 9.50 5.41 8577 35.7kg Pure Octane CHINA CRUISE $0.00
8 9 ACE'S DELIGHT (5) Phillip Clark 31.39 13.25 5.40 7888 31.0kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00