The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of July 2010
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.24

In Run

7334

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

32.69

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

37.75

Time

33.17

Split

5.23

In Run

4888

Wgt

38.2kg
R2 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
10
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Marc Pigatto
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.17

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
9
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.32

In Run

7333

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

30.91

Split

5.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.18

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 SPORT 927 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $300
Splits: 9.10
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.79

Split

9.40

In Run

4422

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.67

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.51

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.16

In Run

3343

Wgt

27.4kg
6
10
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.61

Split

9.10

In Run

1234

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.63

Split

9.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.64

Split

9.49

In Run

5667

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 DALY'S DASH (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

6344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Snelling
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.27

In Run

8788

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 MR MIAGI (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

6433

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Rene Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

2355

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 AWM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.33

In Run

8866

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

5678

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.32

In Run

7787

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEV (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.17
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.81

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.84

Split

9.33

In Run

3332

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.88

Split

9.30

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.92

Split

9.34

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.50

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.42

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.44

In Run

5557

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.77

Split

9.55

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 NESTLE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

8633

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.20

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.25

In Run

7565

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.17

In Run

3356

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

38.6kg
7
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.24

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
5
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

3888

Wgt

36.3kg
R10 PITSTOP MOWERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.42

In Run

8875

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.29

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.36

In Run

6667

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.37

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.34

In Run

5346

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACK'S RAZOR (8) Robert Britton 30.80 0.00 5.16 1111 32.5kg Black Enforcer TOP ENTITY $0.00
2 1 Mamie Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.81 0.25 5.22 3443 28.5kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 3 STAR OF PEDRO (3) Heather Collins 30.92 2.00 5.18 2222 34.5kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
4 5 JUSTIN BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.05 4.00 5.24 6555 33.4kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 6 MARIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.09 4.75 5.24 7334 30.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
6 7 GAELIC BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.31 8.25 5.24 5666 34.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
7 2 MILO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 32.69 30.00 5.24 8777 33.7kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
8 4 JULIAN BALE (4) Steven Collins 33.17 37.75 5.23 4888 38.2kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
Race 2 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMA HOLOGRAM (5) Jason Thompson 30.03 0.00 5.09 1111 32.4kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
2 10 PURE STEALTH (7) Robert Conway 30.78 12.00 5.20 4555 33.0kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
3 3 DROOPY'S MONARO (3) Marc Pigatto 30.84 13.00 5.24 6222 29.7kg Droopys Scolari COOL RIEVA $0.00
4 1 Avery Bale (1) Steven Collins 30.88 13.50 5.17 2444 28.4kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 9 ELYSIUM (4) Troy Comensoli 30.91 14.00 5.32 7333 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool ONE PLEDGE $0.00
6 8 DAINTREE ROCKET (8) Gary Joske 30.91 14.01 5.21 5666 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 2 Valley Twist (2) Cameron Hudson 31.10 17.00 5.18 3777 27.3kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
Race 3 SPORT 927 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $300 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Pink Bandanna (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.72 0.00 9.13 2111 27.0kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
2 4 US FIVE (4) Wayne Vassallo 34.79 1.25 9.40 4422 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
3 1 ADJUST (1) Peter Sieben 35.35 10.00 9.67 7776 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00
3 7 PHASE THREE HO (7) Kelvyn Greenough 35.35 10.00 9.51 6555 31.8kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
5 9 Daintree Angel (6) Gary Joske 35.42 11.25 9.16 3343 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 10 LITTLE FAWN (5) A O'Keefe 35.61 14.25 9.10 1234 27.0kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
7 2 Saint Boddsmith (2) Scott Stefanos 35.63 14.50 9.73 8888 26.5kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
8 8 POWERETTE (8) Jess Fothergill 35.64 14.75 9.49 5667 25.0kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB $0.00
Race 4 DALY'S DASH 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECRET STONE (8) Maureen Stephens 30.43 0.00 5.20 1111 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
2 4 PENSKI ILLUSION (4) Dennis Trewin 30.44 0.25 5.22 2222 32.2kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
3 3 BUNDY BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.63 3.25 5.25 3433 31.7kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 5 PROVEN PUZZLE (5) Michael Carter 30.65 3.50 5.25 6344 33.3kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
5 6 SHIRAZ COLOUR (6) Neville King 30.76 5.25 5.25 5666 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 7 REPERTOIRE (7) Robert Snelling 30.82 6.25 5.25 4555 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET $0.00
7 2 Apache Leap (2) Ray Bartolo 30.87 7.00 5.27 7877 30.3kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
8 1 ARNALDA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 31.01 9.25 5.27 8788 27.1kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
Race 5 MR MIAGI 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOMIC (3) Petar Jovanovic 30.32 0.00 5.12 1111 32.8kg Collision ZETTA BALE $0.00
2 2 CAPTAIN MILO (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.44 2.00 5.17 3222 32.1kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
3 7 ZAMBRE ARANDT (7) John Galea 30.58 4.25 5.25 4544 33.4kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
4 1 DYNA BANYAN (1) Graeme Bate 30.61 4.75 5.25 6433 30.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 4 DIAMOND TULIP (4) Rene Matthyssen 30.69 6.00 5.15 2355 28.7kg November Fury HONKY DEE $0.00
6 6 Chloe Allen (6) Steven Collins 30.74 6.75 5.25 5666 27.0kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
7 5 FREDDIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.87 8.75 5.30 8777 35.3kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
8 8 HEY KOBYBOYN (8) Nathan Jenner 30.93 9.75 5.26 7888 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHITE ARROW (7) Captain Abbott 30.07 0.00 5.10 1111 28.7kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
2 3 MYSTICAL SOUL (3) James Ennis 30.30 3.75 5.13 2222 31.7kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
3 5 BEE GEE MAC (5) Darren Beasley 30.36 4.75 5.25 6443 33.2kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
4 1 CHARLIE CHA CHA (1) Ray Bartolo 30.41 5.50 5.19 3334 30.2kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
5 6 BARRIQUE (6) Robert Britton 30.51 7.00 5.33 8866 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
6 8 KIOWA BEE (8) Allan Britton 30.52 7.25 5.20 4555 34.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 9 HOLSTEIN MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.66 9.50 5.21 5678 28.4kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
8 2 POSH DI (2) Anthony Bullock 30.71 10.25 5.32 7787 25.9kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEV 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cosmic Planet (1) Darren Brown 34.81 0.00 9.17 1111 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 6 Dohtmann (6) Andrea Dailly 34.84 0.50 9.33 3332 25.4kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
3 4 DYNA JAYDEN (4) Graeme Bate 34.88 1.25 9.30 2223 33.1kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 8 FACIAL (8) Paul Mills 34.92 1.75 9.34 4444 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool MISS FORRESTER $0.00
5 2 BUDDY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 35.09 4.50 9.50 7775 32.0kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
6 3 OLIVER ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 35.42 9.75 9.49 6666 34.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
7 5 OCTANE SHOW (5) Darren Mcdonald 35.75 15.00 9.44 5557 31.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 7 COOL BAY (7) Andrew Mooney 35.77 15.25 9.55 8888 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
Race 8 NESTLE 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA OBELIA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.46 0.00 5.11 1111 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 3 Cosmic Chief (3) Darren Brown 30.50 0.75 5.26 8633 33.3kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 6 ALLEN CHANG (6) Andrea Dailly 30.51 0.79 5.14 2222 34.0kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
4 7 MICK THE MOZZ (7) Andrea Dailly 30.80 5.50 5.20 4444 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
5 1 GOLD RUSH MAX (1) Peter Reinders 30.85 6.25 5.25 7565 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
6 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 31.15 11.00 5.17 3356 33.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 5 ARSONIST (5) Heather Collins 31.21 12.00 5.21 5888 28.4kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
8 2 GEISHA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 31.23 12.25 5.24 6777 30.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUPE DE VILLE (2) Peter Giles 30.21 0.00 5.16 2111 33.1kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY $0.00
2 4 Coco Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.35 2.25 5.16 1222 29.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
3 3 Decembrist (3) Robert Douglas 30.50 4.75 5.25 7333 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
4 1 KIHAEL KOFI (1) Petar Jovanovic 30.77 9.00 5.28 8444 32.8kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT $0.00
5 6 SPIRAL GLORY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.82 9.75 5.24 6655 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
6 8 HUGO FAST (8) Matthew Clark 31.31 17.50 5.23 4777 38.6kg Black Enforcer SURPRISINGLY $0.00
7 7 VICTORY TIME (7) Darren Brown 31.47 20.00 5.24 5566 34.1kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
DNF 5 PRINCE OF BEE (5) Karen Leek 0.00 0.00 5.16 3888 36.3kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Smoke Home (7) Gary Joske 30.08 0.00 5.12 1111 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 1 DUAL FANTASY (1) Michael Gibbons 30.25 2.75 5.25 2222 33.2kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
3 4 SHANLYN SAMMY (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.56 7.75 5.34 4433 34.1kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 3 DRUMS AND ROSES (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.00 14.75 5.42 8875 29.1kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 5 JACK FITZ (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.22 18.25 5.29 3554 31.3kg Run's House UNO THE BLONDE $0.00
6 6 BIG TIME PLAYER (6) Judith Worsfold 31.41 21.25 5.36 6667 34.4kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
7 8 GUITAR HERO (8) Cameron Bahen 31.46 22.00 5.37 7788 34.0kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 2 BARRABAS (2) Scott Stefanos 31.52 23.00 5.34 5346 34.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00