The Meadows Race Results

Monday 2nd of November 2015
R1 SUNBURY AQUATIC CENTRE FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 18.10
1
4
T: Bradley Mitchem
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

S8442

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M2233

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Steven Collins
$9.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

S4321

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$24.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

M5555

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M1114

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

31.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M7776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

31.20

Split

5.29

In Run

S6887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Ashley Craven
$7.60

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.39

Split

5.22

In Run

S3668

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 BROADMEADOWS AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.00
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Clint Capuano
$6.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

M3553

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.30

Mgn

9.08

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

S5885

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.29

In Run

M8776

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

11.52

Time

31.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M7434

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

12.33

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

S6667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Gregory Carter
$15.20

Mgn

14.43

Time

31.28

Split

5.23

In Run

M4348

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

M2221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Monique Whelan
$10.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

M3332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$13.10

Mgn

1.95

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

S7543

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M5454

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Simone Fisher
$20.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

S4666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$3.90

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

M6777

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.76

Split

5.07

In Run

M1115

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 ORACLECMS HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M4221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$4.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

M2332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: William Hartigan
$29.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

M3555

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

M1113

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$25.20

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

S8444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Joe Borg
$3.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.63

Split

5.18

In Run

S7766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$37.70

Mgn

15.37

Time

31.19

Split

5.18

In Run

M6677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$4.90

Mgn

18.83

Time

31.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M5888

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 SOUTHERN CROSS PROTECTION (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.96, 21.80
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

8.96

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$10.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

34.46

Split

9.01

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$13.10

Mgn

6.22

Time

34.75

Split

9.27

In Run

S5443

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

34.83

Split

9.25

In Run

S4334

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Diane Dooley
$6.90

Mgn

12.48

Time

35.14

Split

9.24

In Run

M3555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Gary Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

16.05

Time

35.37

Split

9.34

In Run

M8766

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$9.50
SCR
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$28.60
R6 RSN SILVER BULLET (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 5.03, 17.80
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.03

In Run

M2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.90

Mgn

4.32

Time

30.06

Split

5.28

In Run

S8433

Wgt

37.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$14.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.40

Split

5.21

In Run

M4675

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

S6764

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.62

Split

5.03

In Run

M1247

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$40.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

M5886

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$30.70

Mgn

14.59

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

S7558

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.12

In Run

M1221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M3333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$15.40

Mgn

2.62

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M2112

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$5.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

S6544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M8775

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$19.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

M5456

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$33.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

M4667

Wgt

34.7kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

S7888

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 HUME CUP FINAL (GOBIS) (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.80, 21.70
1
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

8.80

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

34.34

Split

9.04

In Run

M3322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

34.37

Split

8.97

In Run

M2233

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.67

Split

9.12

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Joe Borg
$17.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

34.76

Split

9.24

In Run

S7765

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$8.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

34.92

Split

9.18

In Run

M5556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.90

Mgn

11.52

Time

35.03

Split

9.31

In Run

S8887

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$31.30

Mgn

15.63

Time

35.29

Split

9.24

In Run

M6678

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.80
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

M1211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

M5532

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.43

Split

5.11

In Run

M2123

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

M3345

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

M7676

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$17.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M4454

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$18.70

Mgn

7.52

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

S8887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M6768

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN SERVICE INDUSTRIES HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

M2333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M3222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$11.70

Mgn

4.68

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M5544

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Gary Hansen
$25.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

M4665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

S6456

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 ROEJEN HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.80
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

S4222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$8.90

Mgn

2.06

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.50

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.39

Split

5.27

In Run

S7544

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.10

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

S8655

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$32.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M3333

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$31.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

M2466

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: James Shaw
$14.30

Mgn

13.81

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M5777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Colin Dalton
$8.90

Mgn

15.67

Time

31.14

Split

5.25

In Run

S6888

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 RSN WINNERS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 17.80
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M4333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Galea
$2.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M5544

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$12.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M3455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$11.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

M6666

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 SUNBURY AQUATIC CENTRE FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTINI SCORCHER (4) Bradley Mitchem 30.51 0.00 5.32 S8442 33.4kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $27.30
2 8 Zipping Dee (8) Carolyn Jones 30.63 1.84 5.19 M2233 30.6kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $1.90
3 9 NESSIE ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 30.65 2.16 5.22 S4321 26.2kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $9.70
4 3 SISCO MAMA (3) Soner Ugursay 30.80 4.60 5.23 M5555 25.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $24.50
5 1 Lyka Allen (1) Steven Collins 31.01 7.90 5.17 M1114 27.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $5.50
6 7 LEKTRA UNCUT (7) Andrea Dailly 31.09 9.16 5.29 M7776 33.2kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $7.50
7 6 TREWMANN (6) Dennis Trewin 31.20 10.84 5.29 S6887 33.2kg Trewly Special MONICA'S HOT $30.50
8 5 BRYDEN JOHNNY (5) Ashley Craven 31.39 13.84 5.22 S3668 31.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Scotch Bonnet $7.60
Race 2 BROADMEADOWS AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINCE ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.38 0.00 5.16 M2222 28.5kg Dyna Steal Dyna Erina $14.20
2 6 Wise Maple (6) Clint Capuano 30.42 0.71 5.14 M1111 27.7kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny $6.90
3 5 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.83 7.29 5.22 M3553 31.4kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $4.60
4 7 MASTER BEKIM (7) Correy Grenfell 30.95 9.08 5.24 S5885 32.4kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $19.30
5 2 Gia (2) Andrea Dailly 31.08 11.25 5.29 M8776 24.2kg Razldazl George DYNA GILLIAN $10.00
6 3 GO GO ROSCO (3) Robert Britton 31.10 11.52 5.27 M7434 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty $2.60
7 4 PEGGY DOOLEY (4) Angela Langton 31.15 12.33 5.24 S6667 26.9kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $6.70
8 1 WHY NOT SUE (1) Gregory Carter 31.28 14.43 5.23 M4348 28.4kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $15.20
Race 3 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANTASTIC SID (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.25 0.00 5.13 M2221 31.9kg Spiral Nikita Light Fantastic $2.40
2 6 LAKEVIEW HARLEY (6) Monique Whelan 30.29 0.76 5.14 M3332 33.1kg Collision MISS MATCH $10.70
3 3 ZIPPING SIMMO (3) Stanley Ralph 30.37 1.95 5.25 S7543 33.9kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $13.10
4 1 MR. MAKE BELIEVE (1) Peter Dapiran 30.40 2.44 5.22 M5454 33.1kg Barcia Bale Folate $8.40
5 8 BE TWO BOMBER (8) Simone Fisher 30.47 3.60 5.16 S4666 32.5kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER $20.00
6 2 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (2) Joe Borg 30.48 3.68 5.23 M6777 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $3.90
7 7 NILA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.76 8.16 5.07 M1115 29.6kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $5.60
Race 4 ORACLECMS HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOLLBAR (2) Robert Britton 30.22 0.00 5.17 M4221 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $4.70
2 4 Emily Jane (4) Glenn Dainton 30.30 1.17 5.13 M2332 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $4.50
3 3 ECHELONIC ACTION (3) William Hartigan 30.43 3.37 5.13 M3555 34.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $29.70
4 1 CRACKERJACK BURN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.50 4.38 5.10 M1113 32.8kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $5.90
4 6 SUPREME DEAL (6) Jason Sharp 30.50 4.38 5.30 S8444 33.2kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $25.20
6 5 CHARLESTON (5) Joe Borg 30.63 6.56 5.18 S7766 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $3.70
7 8 WILLOWVALE HAWK (8) Heath Mcadam 31.19 15.37 5.18 M6677 31.0kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $37.70
8 7 Iyliss Bale (7) Heather Collins 31.41 18.83 5.17 M5888 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $4.90
Race 5 SOUTHERN CROSS PROTECTION 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.96, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YADI (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.35 0.00 8.96 M1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $17.40
2 2 Mystic Twist (2) Mark Cauchi 34.46 1.71 9.01 M2222 27.1kg Velocette Valley Twist $10.60
3 5 IT'S A BLAST (5) Wayne Vassallo 34.75 6.22 9.27 S5443 35.8kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $13.10
4 1 SPRING TRAIL (1) Brooke Ennis 34.83 7.59 9.25 S4334 35.0kg Mogambo SPRING DORA $3.00
5 3 Perfect Tess (3) Diane Dooley 35.14 12.48 9.24 M3555 27.3kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $6.90
6 8 GRAND INTENTION (8) Gary Ennis 35.37 16.05 9.34 M8766 36.0kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL $3.00
SCR 6 WHAT'S CHEWING (6) Kelly Bravo
SCR 7 Trace Amount (7) Michael Chilcott
Race 6 RSN SILVER BULLET (GOBIS) 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 5.03, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dalgetty (8) Jason Thompson 29.79 0.00 5.03 M2111 32.1kg Stagger Rockin' Along $3.00
2 3 TEXAS TITAN (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 2.25 5.19 M3322 34.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $19.40
3 2 Margins (2) Brooke Ennis 30.06 4.32 5.28 S8433 37.9kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $5.90
4 5 Lamia Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.40 9.79 5.21 M4675 27.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $14.20
5 4 Unlawful Entry (4) Kelly Bravo 30.41 9.95 5.24 S6764 31.1kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $10.00
6 1 Shared Equity (1) Angela Langton 30.62 13.27 5.03 M1247 28.9kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $2.50
7 7 WAYMORE'S BLUES (7) Kelly Bravo 30.64 13.56 5.24 M5886 32.5kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $40.00
8 6 GAUCHO (6) Brooke Ennis 30.70 14.59 5.27 S7558 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $30.70
Race 7 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE REVOLVER (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.08 0.00 5.12 M1221 32.6kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego $2.60
2 3 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 2.60 5.15 M3333 34.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $8.30
3 8 Rocka Hula Baby (8) Kelly Bravo 30.24 2.62 5.14 M2112 27.5kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $15.40
4 6 HARD BARGAIN (6) Kelly Bravo 30.25 2.73 5.25 S6544 34.0kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $5.20
5 1 BUCKY BOY (1) Brooke Ennis 30.32 3.94 5.28 M8775 35.7kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro $3.40
6 5 OUR ZAYNEY NASH (5) Kelly Bravo 30.48 6.37 5.20 M5456 32.9kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite $19.80
7 9 DYNAMIC PUNCH (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.51 6.87 5.20 M4667 34.7kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $33.60
8 10 LETRON JAMES (7) Andrea Dailly 30.57 7.79 5.26 S7888 30.4kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $19.70
Race 8 HUME CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.80, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Secret Spell (2) Kelly Bravo 34.31 0.00 8.80 M1111 28.8kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH $4.10
2 5 Xtreme Knocka (5) Jason Thompson 34.34 0.57 9.04 M3322 33.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $6.60
3 6 Kilkee Flex (6) Peter Dapiran 34.37 1.06 8.97 M2233 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $7.20
4 8 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (8) Mark Delbridge 34.67 5.75 9.12 M4444 32.3kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $2.80
5 7 Come On Fantasy (7) Joe Borg 34.76 7.29 9.24 S7765 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $17.50
6 3 WESTON EAST (3) Angela Langton 34.92 9.70 9.18 M5556 32.9kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $8.30
7 4 ERNEST BALE (4) Steven Collins 35.03 11.52 9.31 S8887 35.2kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $11.90
8 1 BEAU MAMBO (1) Michael Chilcott 35.29 15.63 9.24 M6678 33.2kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD $31.30
Race 9 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK DRIFTWOOD (8) Jason Thompson 30.13 0.00 5.11 M1211 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie $2.30
2 5 AEROPLANE JACK (5) Kelly Bravo 30.40 4.37 5.23 M5532 33.8kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon $8.60
3 7 STOMPIN' (7) Joe Borg 30.43 4.81 5.11 M2123 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $7.00
4 1 Louisiana Lil (1) Jason Sharp 30.51 6.06 5.14 M3345 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $9.00
5 6 LULU ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.52 6.25 5.28 M7676 28.7kg Turanza Bale DEDE BALE $37.60
6 2 DUFF BALE (2) Heather Collins 30.55 6.70 5.22 M4454 32.6kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $17.20
7 3 SMART MAXWELL (3) Helen Hartigan 30.60 7.52 5.31 S8887 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $18.70
8 4 Tap Out Rose (4) Robert Britton 30.74 9.70 5.27 M6768 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET FENOIR $4.30
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN SERVICE INDUSTRIES HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCHOONER DOLL (5) Keith Lloyd 30.09 0.00 5.07 M1111 32.0kg Brett Lee Isadoll $3.40
2 6 IGOR KARKAROFF (6) Ian Cockerell 30.27 2.84 5.23 M2333 34.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $6.30
3 1 HUSH NOW (1) Kelly Bravo 30.35 4.13 5.23 M3222 32.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $1.90
4 4 BROWN BOMBER (4) Michael Carter 30.38 4.68 5.25 M5544 37.5kg Mogambo Total Upgrade $11.70
5 7 Smiley Sam (7) Gary Hansen 30.50 6.56 5.24 M4665 28.1kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $25.00
6 3 UDON BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.73 10.14 5.38 S6456 33.1kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $12.10
Race 11 ROEJEN HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN MEMBO (4) Robert Britton 30.15 0.00 5.19 S4222 34.9kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $8.60
2 2 JAILOR BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.28 2.06 5.08 M1111 32.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $8.90
3 1 REPAYMENTS (1) Brooke Ennis 30.39 3.81 5.27 S7544 34.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $1.50
4 7 AGILITY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.43 4.38 5.28 S8655 32.6kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $30.10
5 5 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.50 5.44 5.14 M3333 27.7kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $32.00
6 3 Shanlyn Violet (3) Stanley Ralph 30.59 6.97 5.10 M2466 26.1kg Collision SHANLYN LASS $31.30
7 8 LEFT IS RIGHT (8) James Shaw 31.02 13.81 5.22 M5777 33.1kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream $14.30
8 6 Arby (6) Colin Dalton 31.14 15.67 5.25 S6888 32.0kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $8.90
Race 12 RSN WINNERS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SODA MAN (8) Ray Cunneen 30.15 0.00 5.14 M1111 34.2kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $4.30
2 5 GUNMETAL REBEL (5) Jess Fothergill 30.42 4.30 5.21 M4333 33.6kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $5.40
3 2 YEAH WHATEVER (2) Angela Galea 30.51 5.75 5.22 M5544 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $2.10
4 1 ALLEN ICARUS (1) Steven Collins 30.54 6.19 5.20 M2222 32.7kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $12.40
5 6 ZIPPING NELSON (6) Stanley Ralph 30.65 7.90 5.21 M3455 34.0kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $8.90
6 4 SMOKEM JIMMY (4) Michael Carter 30.67 8.27 5.26 M6666 30.7kg Bekim Bale SKATES $11.00