The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 28th of October 2015
R1 www.tab.com.au HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.13, 18.00
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M3221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Bradley Mitchem
$4.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

M4442

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

30.77

Split

5.15

In Run

Q2333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

31.11

Split

5.13

In Run

M1114

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Dundon
$22.10

Mgn

8.78

Time

31.20

Split

5.35

In Run

M5555

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.11, 18.00
1
4
T: Ashley Craven
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$1.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

S2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.70

Mgn

5.48

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M3433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Tess Galea
$22.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.29

In Run

M6554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$21.10

Mgn

13.06

Time

31.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M4345

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$25.90

Mgn

17.62

Time

31.65

Split

5.30

In Run

S7666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Dundon
$46.40

Mgn

18.98

Time

31.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M5788

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

19.57

Time

31.78

Split

5.43

In Run

S8877

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.04, 17.90
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

M3321

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M4443

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.30

Mgn

4.68

Time

30.68

Split

5.04

In Run

M1112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.90

Split

5.20

In Run

M2234

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Cimarosti
$11.20

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.95

Split

5.40

In Run

S7655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Andrew Morrison
$28.80

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.26

Split

5.39

In Run

M6777

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Vanessa Watson
$24.20

Mgn

17.44

Time

31.48

Split

5.28

In Run

M5566

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 SILVER BULLET HERE MONDAY 2/11 (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 18.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

M6221

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

4.62

Time

30.66

Split

5.16

In Run

M3544

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Jeff Galea
$12.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

S5333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.84

Split

5.06

In Run

M1112

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$5.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.96

Split

5.51

In Run

M8875

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.90

Mgn

13.76

Time

31.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M2456

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$19.20

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.27

Split

5.47

In Run

M7787

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.10

Mgn

16.35

Time

31.40

Split

5.26

In Run

M4668

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.03, 17.80
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.03

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.80

Mgn

6.05

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

S7444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

S6555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.71

Split

5.20

In Run

M5866

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

S8677

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Cimarosti
$19.70

Mgn

16.38

Time

31.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M4788

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 2015 GREAT CHASE FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 5.06, 17.60
1
8
T: K Bravo
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

S5111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$10.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.96

Split

5.06

In Run

M2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Colin Dalton
$43.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.28

Split

5.06

In Run

M1333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Joe Borg
$24.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M6654

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Collins
$2.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

S8445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$20.60

Mgn

17.57

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M7876

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.60

Mgn

22.83

Time

31.27

Split

5.10

In Run

S4767

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Chivell
$53.40

Mgn

23.57

Time

31.32

Split

5.09

In Run

M3588

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 TAB REWARDS (NO CITY WINS) HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 17.80
1
7
T: D Anthony
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.13

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Allan Britton
$21.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

S4222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M3433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$57.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

S8855

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

12.98

Time

30.78

Split

5.13

In Run

M2344

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M6766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Alfred King
$39.30

Mgn

23.98

Time

31.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M7577

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Pia Triaca
$3.10

Mgn

29.89

Time

31.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M5688

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.98, 21.80
1
3
T: Gary Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.03

In Run

S2211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Diane Dooley
$4.00

Mgn

2.35

Time

34.37

Split

8.98

In Run

M1122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.54

Split

9.07

In Run

M3333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$8.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

34.81

Split

9.30

In Run

M5444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

34.86

Split

9.45

In Run

M6666

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$31.30

Mgn

11.79

Time

34.97

Split

9.23

In Run

S4555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Diane Galea
$4.60

Mgn

16.51

Time

35.26

Split

9.52

In Run

S7787

Wgt

35.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Dundon
$29.80

Mgn

23.41

Time

35.70

Split

9.52

In Run

M8878

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 17.70
1
3
T: K Bravo
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M2222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

M7444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$6.40

Mgn

7.38

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M4333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$17.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

M6665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Blake Shillington
$15.40

Mgn

16.97

Time

31.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M3556

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
9
T: Alan Marum
$24.50
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (NO CITY WINS) HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 18.00
1
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Simone Fisher
$5.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.95

Split

5.22

In Run

S7444

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$39.30

Mgn

13.02

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M4333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$23.90

Mgn

13.08

Time

31.07

Split

5.14

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$9.50

Mgn

18.41

Time

31.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M3555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Bull
$29.10

Mgn

24.51

Time

31.79

Split

5.26

In Run

S8776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$16.30

Mgn

27.83

Time

32.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M6667

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90
R11 www.themeadows.org.au (NO CITY WINS) HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 17.90
1
2
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M3211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$15.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

S6643

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$6.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.46

Split

5.09

In Run

M2322

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Burkett
$13.90

Mgn

6.02

Time

30.60

Split

5.06

In Run

M1134

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Simone Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

M7765

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

M5556

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Steven Collins
$9.60

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.89

Split

5.15

In Run

M4487

Wgt

27.8kg
8
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$17.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.96

Split

5.34

In Run

S8878

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 HUME CUP FINAL MON. 2/11 (250+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 8.94, 22.10
1
2
T: Simone Fisher
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.10

In Run

M2221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Brendon Jones
$3.80

Mgn

3.05

Time

35.07

Split

8.94

In Run

M1112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.30

Mgn

5.05

Time

35.19

Split

9.32

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Douglas
$15.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

35.37

Split

9.44

In Run

M5555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$8.50

Mgn

15.27

Time

35.84

Split

9.37

In Run

M4444

Wgt

38.7kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au HT1 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.13, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREWMANN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.65 0.00 5.24 M3221 33.4kg Trewly Special MONICA'S HOT $13.40
2 7 DESTINI SCORCHER (7) Bradley Mitchem 30.76 1.67 5.30 M4442 33.5kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $4.40
3 1 SISCO MAMA (1) Soner Ugursay 30.77 1.95 5.15 Q2333 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $2.00
4 4 YAHBINI BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.11 7.29 5.13 M1114 33.2kg Turanza Bale DEDE BALE $2.90
5 8 STETSON LANE (8) Peter Dundon 31.20 8.78 5.35 M5555 30.6kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $22.10
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION HT2 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.11, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRYDEN JOHNNY (4) Ashley Craven 30.54 0.00 5.11 M1111 31.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Scotch Bonnet $6.20
2 3 ALLEN PHANTO (3) Steven Collins 30.89 5.44 5.17 S2222 30.7kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $1.60
3 5 NESSIE ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 30.89 5.48 5.19 M3433 26.3kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $9.70
4 1 SISCO SWIFT (1) Tess Galea 31.27 11.50 5.29 M6554 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $22.20
5 7 NAV'S BOY (7) Ivan Chircop 31.37 13.06 5.20 M4345 33.4kg Lonesome Cry Amado $21.10
6 6 SHELLINGTON (6) Dennis Trewin 31.65 17.62 5.30 S7666 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $25.90
7 8 COLLIYAN (8) Peter Dundon 31.74 18.98 5.28 M5788 26.9kg Collide MISSOURI SIYAN $46.40
8 2 LEKTRA TURBO (2) Andrea Dailly 31.78 19.57 5.43 S8877 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $6.60
Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT3 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.04, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zipping Dee (1) Carolyn Jones 30.38 0.00 5.26 M3321 30.4kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $1.50
2 6 LEKTRA UNCUT (6) Andrea Dailly 30.53 2.37 5.27 M4443 33.5kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $6.00
3 3 Lyka Allen (3) Steven Collins 30.68 4.68 5.04 M1112 27.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $6.30
4 2 ALLEN JEER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.90 8.30 5.20 M2234 31.6kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $24.50
5 7 SISCO WANDER (7) Michael Cimarosti 30.95 9.03 5.40 S7655 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $11.20
6 8 LAY DOWN SALLY (8) Andrew Morrison 31.26 13.90 5.39 M6777 27.5kg Collide DANCE SIYAN $28.80
7 5 EMI'S BOY MURPH (5) Vanessa Watson 31.48 17.44 5.28 M5566 30.9kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi $24.20
Race 4 SILVER BULLET HERE MONDAY 2/11 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA FAME (4) Andrea Dailly 30.37 0.00 5.28 M6221 24.6kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $3.50
2 6 SIERRA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.66 4.62 5.16 M3544 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Bang Bang $8.00
3 7 SISCO GILLIE (7) Jeff Galea 30.75 6.06 5.27 S5333 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $12.50
4 8 MATILDA TAYLOR (8) Andrea Dailly 30.84 7.44 5.06 M1112 25.9kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $9.20
5 1 MR. ALFIE (1) Darren Burkett 30.96 9.44 5.51 M8875 32.3kg Bekim Bale Chardonnay Doll $5.60
6 5 GLAMOROUS CHEECH (5) Jennifer Torr 31.23 13.76 5.15 M2456 28.3kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $3.90
7 3 BELOCETTE (3) Mark Cauchi 31.27 14.41 5.47 M7787 27.4kg Velocette MACEY'S IMAGE $19.20
8 2 ALLEN DYNAMO (2) Dennis Trewin 31.40 16.35 5.26 M4668 31.5kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $11.10
Race 5 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.03, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCHOONER DOLL (5) Keith Lloyd 30.16 0.00 5.03 M1111 31.5kg Brett Lee Isadoll $5.90
2 1 IMA LONELY BOY (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.31 2.33 5.14 M2222 30.8kg Fabregas PRETTY SPIFFY $6.10
3 8 DYNA RAPIDASH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.54 6.05 5.15 M3333 27.6kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $45.80
4 7 IMA LONELY GIRL (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.64 7.70 5.21 S7444 29.1kg Fabregas Mystique Miss $9.30
5 3 LETRON JAMES (3) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.30 5.20 S6555 31.0kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $23.00
6 2 EBERT BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.71 8.68 5.20 M5866 32.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $2.10
7 4 Abscond (4) Robert Britton 30.82 10.43 5.27 S8677 28.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $6.70
8 6 Sisco Fiasco (6) Michael Cimarosti 31.19 16.38 5.15 M4788 28.7kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $19.70
Race 6 2015 GREAT CHASE FINAL (GOBIS) 525m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 5.06, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Unlawful Entry (8) K Bravo 29.83 0.00 5.10 S5111 31.1kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $9.10
2 4 HARD BARGAIN (4) K Bravo 29.96 2.03 5.06 M2222 34.0kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $10.20
3 6 Arby (6) Colin Dalton 30.28 7.11 5.06 M1333 31.6kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $43.80
4 3 CHARLESTON (3) Joe Borg 30.49 10.44 5.18 M6654 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $24.40
5 2 Cutting Edge (2) Geoffrey Collins 30.59 12.00 5.19 S8445 32.0kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.10
6 7 RING THE BELL (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.94 17.57 5.18 M7876 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $20.60
7 1 LEE BRILLIANCE (1) Joe Borg 31.27 22.83 5.10 S4767 35.2kg Cosmic Chief UNO MINNI LEE $2.60
8 5 DANCE CRAZE (5) Kevin Chivell 31.32 23.57 5.09 M3588 33.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $53.40
Race 7 TAB REWARDS (NO CITY WINS) HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAKEDOWN (7) D Anthony 29.97 0.00 5.13 M1111 32.7kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $2.80
2 8 DRIFT LINER (8) Allan Britton 30.32 5.60 5.14 S4222 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $21.90
3 5 GREYSYND CHIEF (5) Michael Chilcott 30.57 9.54 5.14 M3433 31.0kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $7.30
4 6 PALM TEE (6) Robert Britton 30.74 12.25 5.30 S8855 27.3kg College Causeway Lavana $57.40
5 3 BATTY ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.78 12.98 5.13 M2344 25.2kg Magic Sprite Gail Allen $6.70
6 2 DYNA JONAH (2) Andrea Dailly 31.05 17.14 5.22 M6766 32.1kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $7.20
7 4 BARONESS TIFFIE (4) Alfred King 31.48 23.98 5.24 M7577 27.4kg Collision GLAMOROUS DENISE $39.30
8 1 LEGEND (1) Pia Triaca 31.85 29.89 5.16 M5688 32.1kg Barcia Bale OH SO FANCY $3.10
Race 8 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.98, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRAND INTENTION (3) Gary Ennis 34.22 0.00 9.03 S2211 36.4kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL $3.70
2 5 Perfect Tess (5) Diane Dooley 34.37 2.35 8.98 M1122 26.9kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $4.00
3 8 Trace Amount (8) Michael Chilcott 34.54 5.06 9.07 M3333 25.7kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $16.00
4 6 BRING SEXY BACK (6) Rebecca Romyn 34.81 9.27 9.30 M5444 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift $8.30
5 1 NEMESIS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 34.86 10.14 9.45 M6666 31.7kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $5.10
6 7 AFRICAN STORM (7) Matthew Marshall 34.97 11.79 9.23 S4555 32.7kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $31.30
7 2 SISCO WAKE (2) Diane Galea 35.26 16.51 9.52 S7787 35.4kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE $4.60
8 4 Stylish Shazz (4) Peter Dundon 35.70 23.41 9.52 M8878 25.8kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $29.80
Race 9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUSH NOW (3) K Bravo 30.30 0.00 5.14 M1111 32.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $1.80
2 1 DYNA DITTO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.51 3.33 5.17 M2222 25.1kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $5.50
3 6 TRON BRADMAN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.75 7.13 5.32 M7444 32.9kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $7.40
4 2 WALLY WALTER (2) Darren Fisher 30.77 7.38 5.23 M4333 33.9kg Barcia Bale Restless Style $6.40
5 7 HY GUARD (7) Thomas Mitchell 30.89 9.25 5.27 M6665 36.4kg Velocette ON SHORE $17.70
6 5 GOLDEN SWAN (5) Blake Shillington 31.37 16.97 5.22 M3556 36.5kg Fear Zafonic Gold Chalice $15.40
SCR 9 COSMIC KIWI (4) Alan Marum
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO (NO CITY WINS) HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Emily Jane (5) Glenn Dainton 30.25 0.00 5.06 M1111 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $5.40
2 6 BE TWO BOMBER (6) Simone Fisher 30.95 11.14 5.22 S7444 32.4kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER $5.10
3 2 DARK SPIDA (2) Julie Chilcott 31.07 13.02 5.18 M4333 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan CLASSY HERITAGE $39.30
4 3 ROO DEE (3) Scott Stefanos 31.07 13.08 5.14 M2222 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Unforgotten $23.90
5 4 INVICTUS ASH (4) Marlene Schmidt 31.41 18.41 5.17 M3555 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Invictus Venessa $9.50
6 8 THERMAL EXPANSE (8) Stephen Bull 31.79 24.51 5.26 S8776 26.7kg Global Warming Tiu Jet $29.10
7 7 HILLTOP SENORITA (7) Brenda Kinder 32.00 27.83 5.19 M6667 30.9kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $16.30
SCR 1 RAGE BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au (NO CITY WINS) HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Gamilla Go Girl (2) Vicki Karabitsakos 30.22 0.00 5.10 M3211 25.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $4.70
2 8 STAN'S CHOICE (8) Robert Britton 30.41 3.06 5.22 S6643 33.0kg Hutmaker Spellbound $15.80
3 6 LASS BALE (6) Heather Collins 30.46 3.71 5.09 M2322 27.0kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $6.60
4 7 Dyna Priscilla (7) Darren Burkett 30.60 6.02 5.06 M1134 27.3kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $13.90
5 1 ZULU RETREAT (1) Simone Fisher 30.62 6.27 5.23 M7765 33.9kg Collision Fancy Mandy $9.00
6 3 ALLEN MARKY (3) Mark Delbridge 30.78 8.90 5.21 M5556 31.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $2.40
7 9 QUAINT BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.89 10.63 5.15 M4487 27.8kg Turanza Bale Coco Bale $9.60
8 10 SCARLETT BILLY (5) Scott Stefanos 30.96 11.70 5.34 S8878 35.1kg Spring Gun Scarlett Liz $17.40
Race 12 HUME CUP FINAL MON. 2/11 (250+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 8.94, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Aston Dawn (2) Simone Fisher 34.88 0.00 9.10 M2221 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $1.80
2 4 IMA SCREW LOOSE (4) Brendon Jones 35.07 3.05 8.94 M1112 32.0kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $3.80
3 1 JOKOWI (1) Matthew Marshall 35.19 5.05 9.32 M3333 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $5.30
4 7 BONJOUR BONSOIR (7) Robert Douglas 35.37 7.84 9.44 M5555 26.7kg Spring Gun Scarlett Liz $15.70
5 8 MORNING CRUISE (8) Mark Cauchi 35.84 15.27 9.37 M4444 38.7kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $8.50