The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2010
R1 THORN LIGHTING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.29

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

6887

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.23

In Run

5778

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 REPELEC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.12

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

7442

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

3324

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

6778

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.22

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 GENERAL CABLE HT1 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 4.92
1
3
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.11

Split

5.01

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.18

Split

5.05

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

43.20

Split

5.03

In Run

6543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.22

Split

4.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

43.28

Split

5.16

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

43.29

Split

5.02

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.42

Split

5.02

In Run

5865

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.55

Split

4.92

In Run

1488

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 CRAZY'S LAST DANCE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.11
1
4
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

9.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.02

Split

9.44

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

35.03

Split

9.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.13

Split

9.43

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.19

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.26

Split

9.69

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.22

In Run

5467

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.56

Split

9.13

In Run

2788

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 M&J SYNDICATE HT2 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.01

Split

5.11

In Run

2554

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

43.02

Split

5.18

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.12

Split

5.18

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.43

Split

5.14

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.46

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.48

Split

5.21

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Maurice Fitzpatrick
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.93

Split

5.24

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 HAPPY 70th VALERIE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.12

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

6766

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.39

Split

5.19

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

8655

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.11

In Run

3477

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Gerald Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 WEST PRESTON LAKESIDE FC HT3 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 4.97
1
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.92

Split

5.24

In Run

6631

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

43.06

Split

4.97

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

43.10

Split

5.31

In Run

7754

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.20

Split

5.03

In Run

2113

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.31

Split

5.12

In Run

5475

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.40

Split

5.45

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.48

Split

5.06

In Run

3346

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.70

Split

5.11

In Run

4568

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 PACIFIC NATIONAL EXPRESS SERVICES (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.15
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.45

In Run

8776

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.42

In Run

7667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 PRESTON YCW DISTRICT CC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.26

In Run

4211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.12

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

8676

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

2555

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.33

In Run

7767

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 WORLD WIRE CABLES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.14

In Run

1543

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.23

In Run

4765

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.26

In Run

6334

Wgt

33.5kg
6
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.34

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.34

In Run

8886

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.16

In Run

2458

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 WAREHOUSE SALES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

6344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

8775

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

3566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Gary Paull
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

5888

Wgt

36.3kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.30

In Run

7657

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 THORN LIGHTING 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Wongawilli Wala (3) Graeme Bate 30.28 0.00 5.18 2111 26.6kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
2 5 WILD ARMS (5) Robert Britton 30.37 1.50 5.23 4333 33.0kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
3 4 LEKTRA FLY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.39 1.75 5.18 1222 32.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 7 INNISFREE MISS (7) Andrea Dailly 30.54 4.25 5.21 3444 29.3kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
5 1 JOIN THE QUEUE (1) Kevin Ward 30.65 6.00 5.36 8666 34.5kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
6 2 QUARTER HITCH (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.73 7.25 5.29 7555 32.7kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
7 6 STAR OF PEDRO (6) Heather Collins 31.03 12.00 5.26 6887 34.8kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
8 8 PARAGON ELLE (8) Desmond Dooley 31.06 12.50 5.23 5778 25.7kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 2 REPELEC 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALVADOR BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.39 0.00 5.12 2233 33.8kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
2 4 SPOT ON ROB (4) Margaret Grindley 30.45 1.00 5.09 1111 32.0kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD $0.00
3 3 PROVEN HAWAIIAN (3) Jason Thompson 30.50 1.75 5.29 7442 35.4kg Surf Lorian PROVEN EBONY $0.00
4 5 Mystic Apple (5) Val Awramenko 30.51 2.00 5.20 3324 32.2kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
5 2 SCOTTIE WOO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.59 3.25 5.23 5665 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 6 BEASTIE BOY (6) Adrian Smit 30.78 6.25 5.34 8887 32.2kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
7 7 BLUE JUICE (7) Michael Bourke 30.86 7.50 5.28 6778 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
8 8 JEN'S CARINA (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 31.19 12.75 5.22 4556 28.6kg Where's Pedro CARINA FLEX $0.00
Race 3 GENERAL CABLE HT1 725m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LASTING EFFECT (3) Peter Riley 43.11 0.00 5.01 3111 30.1kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
2 4 KURNAI KING (4) Michael Fearnley 43.18 1.25 5.05 7656 30.7kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
3 2 Flamenco (2) James Ennis 43.20 1.50 5.03 6543 28.6kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
4 6 Dohtmann (6) Andrea Dailly 43.22 1.75 4.97 2222 25.2kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
5 8 FLYING CONTROL (8) Douglas Sheridan 43.28 2.75 5.16 8777 28.1kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
6 7 BLUES JUDD (7) David Crawford 43.29 3.00 5.02 4334 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
7 5 Time To Speed (5) John Galea 43.42 5.00 5.02 5865 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
8 1 STETSON LILY (1) Robert Britton 43.55 7.00 4.92 1488 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
Race 4 CRAZY'S LAST DANCE 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KAY CEE POWER (4) Tammy Collins 34.87 0.00 9.11 1111 35.5kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
2 2 Shintaro Samurai (2) Rodney Clark 35.02 2.50 9.44 7222 34.1kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
3 7 TROYUDEN (7) Paul Mccoll 35.03 2.59 9.16 3333 32.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE $0.00
4 5 TOKEN ELITE (5) Joy Mcdowall 35.13 4.25 9.43 6655 32.4kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 8 PETER'S PROJECT (8) Andrea Dailly 35.18 5.00 9.19 4544 32.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
6 3 MORE MOO (3) Charles Farrugia 35.26 6.25 9.69 8876 32.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK $0.00
7 1 ONYA SPLASH (1) Barry Stephens 35.45 9.25 9.22 5467 33.3kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
8 6 Supreme Vision (6) Andrea Dailly 35.56 11.00 9.13 2788 26.9kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
Race 5 M&J SYNDICATE HT2 725m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARNEY STINSON (1) Brett Bravo 42.90 0.00 5.05 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
2 3 VIVACIOUS GAL (3) Steve Daniliuk 43.01 1.75 5.11 2554 28.0kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
3 2 Pink Bandanna (2) Kelvyn Greenough 43.02 2.00 5.18 5222 28.2kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
4 4 SALUBRIOUS (4) Jason Thompson 43.12 3.50 5.18 4443 31.7kg Collide CARD SHARK $0.00
5 5 VOCIFEROUS (5) Dennis Trewin 43.43 8.50 5.14 3335 32.8kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $0.00
6 6 JERSEY BALE (6) Graeme Bate 43.46 9.00 5.19 6777 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
7 8 COOL CHECKOUT (8) Robert Britton 43.48 9.25 5.21 7666 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool EXPRESS CHECKOUT $0.00
8 7 FURY'S ENFORCER (7) Maurice Fitzpatrick 43.93 16.50 5.24 8888 30.3kg Black Enforcer CHEETAH FURY $0.00
Race 6 HAPPY 70th VALERIE 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERFECT FANCY (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.80 0.00 5.07 1111 33.6kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 5 STRONG INTENTION (5) Todd O'Neill 30.03 3.75 5.10 2222 32.9kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
3 6 SANDHOG (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.30 8.00 5.12 4544 34.5kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
4 7 SHAIANE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.39 9.50 5.20 6766 29.4kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
5 4 ADMIRAL BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.39 9.51 5.19 5333 34.5kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
6 1 JACK FITZ (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.47 10.75 5.29 8655 32.4kg Run's House UNO THE BLONDE $0.00
7 8 HEY KOBYBOYN (8) Peter Frost 30.69 14.25 5.11 3477 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
8 2 It's A Neveelk (2) Gerald Kleeven 31.24 23.00 5.28 7888 27.1kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
Race 7 WEST PRESTON LAKESIDE FC HT3 725m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA MAC (5) Joy Mcdowall 42.92 0.00 5.24 6631 35.7kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
2 6 Catch Up Sunday (6) Peter Craig 43.06 2.25 4.97 1222 27.8kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT $0.00
3 7 Good Oil (7) James Ennis 43.10 3.00 5.31 7754 27.3kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
4 2 ALLEN SHAUL (2) Andrea Dailly 43.20 4.50 5.03 2113 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 1 WHIRL'S APART (1) Neville Vincent 43.31 6.25 5.12 5475 28.0kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
6 8 Inject The Venom (8) Jennifer Thorpe 43.40 7.75 5.45 8887 26.9kg Primo Uno MY MOLLY ROSE $0.00
7 3 ROBERT ANDREW (3) Robert Britton 43.48 9.00 5.06 3346 31.8kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
8 4 SKULL WHEEL (4) Stephen Bruce 43.70 12.50 5.11 4568 35.3kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
Race 8 PACIFIC NATIONAL EXPRESS SERVICES 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HELLA GOOD (6) Graeme Bate 30.20 0.00 5.24 3332 32.5kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
2 5 Kynan's Express (5) John Weir-smith 30.35 2.50 5.15 1111 32.8kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES $0.00
3 7 HAMEL (7) Garry Watts 30.43 3.75 5.16 2223 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
4 8 BLACK IMPOSER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.53 5.25 5.24 4444 34.4kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
5 2 DYNA JAYDEN (2) Graeme Bate 30.65 7.25 5.45 8776 35.0kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
6 4 RYKER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.78 9.25 5.27 5555 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
7 3 Royal Choir (3) Arthur O'Connor 30.83 10.00 5.42 7667 28.5kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
8 1 KULU BUNYIP (1) Robert Britton 30.95 12.00 5.28 6888 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
Race 9 PRESTON YCW DISTRICT CC 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIVER INSIDE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.36 0.00 5.26 4211 33.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
2 8 BUNDY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.40 0.75 5.20 3332 32.6kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 1 MIGHTY GABRIEL (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.61 4.00 5.12 1123 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool SHARAPOVA $0.00
4 5 THANKS DES (5) Dominic Crisafi 30.67 5.00 5.27 5444 28.0kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
5 3 INTOXICATE (3) Robert Redenbach 30.69 5.25 5.52 8676 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
6 7 MAXIMUM RIDE (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.83 7.50 5.15 2555 36.9kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
7 4 DYNA BANYAN (4) Graeme Bate 30.91 8.75 5.33 7767 33.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
8 6 INFURIATION (6) Michael Carter 31.03 10.75 5.30 6888 27.9kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
Race 10 WORLD WIRE CABLES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPY GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.32 0.00 5.19 3111 28.6kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
2 4 DAINTREE LOVER (4) Peter Hartley 30.54 3.50 5.25 5222 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 2 UNLOCK THE CODE (2) Brenda Kinder 30.65 5.25 5.14 1543 31.7kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
4 5 HOLSTEIN MISS (5) Dennis Trewin 30.88 9.00 5.23 4765 28.6kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
5 3 ZIEBELL (3) Yvonne Andrews 30.90 9.25 5.26 6334 33.5kg ASTRID'S PRINCE ARCTIC RAPID $0.00
6 10 WONGAWILLI SIMON (8) Graeme Bate 31.09 12.25 5.34 7677 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool MOULAMEIN $0.00
7 7 PROVEN PUZZLE (7) Michael Carter 31.18 13.75 5.34 8886 33.0kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
8 6 HIZ GOT CHILLS (6) Kenneth Lunson 31.35 16.50 5.16 2458 34.1kg Bit Chili FATIMA BLUSH $0.00
Race 11 WAREHOUSE SALES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELECT BREAKER (1) Dennis Trewin 30.40 0.00 5.10 1111 32.9kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
2 3 DIGITIZE (3) Sheree Hopkins 30.49 1.50 5.13 2223 30.5kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
3 2 JAVED BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.60 3.25 5.20 4432 35.2kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
4 4 BIG STOMPER (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.62 3.50 5.25 6344 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
5 6 FENNEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 3.75 5.36 8775 26.1kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
6 7 Aston Elite (7) Jason Thompson 30.82 6.75 5.19 3566 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
7 5 MYNAH (5) Gary Paull 30.99 9.50 5.24 5888 36.3kg Pure Octane MISARREST $0.00
8 8 ALASKA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.09 11.00 5.30 7657 33.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00