The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2010
R1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.14

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
10
T: J Larizza
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.14

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Georgina Maria
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
5
T: Calvin Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
8
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 MAWARRA CENTRE HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.23

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.21

In Run

3423

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.18

In Run

1244

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.26

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.29

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 VISION AUSTRALIA HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.15

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: P Love
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.28

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Bruce Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.63

Split

5.57

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 YALLAMBEE HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Denis Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.40

In Run

7433

Wgt

39.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.26

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.25

In Run

3665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.24

In Run

2346

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.85

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 SCOPE MANIFOLD HEIGHTS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.5kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.28

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 CONNECTION CENTRE OAKLEIGH (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

5754

Wgt

26.8kg
4
10
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.27

In Run

7588

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 WINTRINGHAM - McLEAN LODGE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

6432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.15

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

5644

Wgt

34.1kg
5
9
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.20

In Run

4355

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.41

In Run

8786

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.18

In Run

3577

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.33

In Run

7868

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 THE GREAT CHASE - TAB FINAL (S/GOBIS) (525m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.15

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.04

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

5332

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.25

In Run

8455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.15

In Run

6877

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.15

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.22

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 SPORTS FACILITATORS FOR ALL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.07
1
6
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.23

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.09

Split

9.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.12

Split

9.18

In Run

2334

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.64

Split

9.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.66

Split

9.56

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.67

Split

9.62

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.80

Split

9.59

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 KANKAMA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Gerard Rigg
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.35

In Run

6654

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.28

In Run

4566

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.33

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.85

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.9kg
R11 MPOWER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

1445

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.40

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.77

Split

5.15

In Run

2122

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.20

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 TABCORP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
10
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.38

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

32.37

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.5kg
7
6
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

36.50

Time

32.46

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

39.00

Time

32.62

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS HT1 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DRYSTAN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.96 0.00 0.00 331 34.7kg BUTTSIE BALE SORRENTO BALE $0.00
2 1 PELE SIYAN (1) Alan Ferguson 31.11 2.50 0.00 212 36.2kg DROOPYS KEWELL BLACK FANTASY $0.00
3 4 SHANLYN TWIGLEY (4) Luke Bottom 31.32 5.75 5.14 1123 30.2kg Shanlyn Prince ANNOYING $0.00
4 7 BREAKING ANGEL (7) Dennis Trewin 31.44 7.75 0.00 444 27.3kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
5 10 HEZA CRICKETER (2) J Larizza 31.62 10.50 5.14 31.0kg Surf Lorian LITTLE CHAMPION $0.00
6 3 PRESS CLUB (3) Georgina Maria 31.90 15.00 0.00 666 25.5kg METICULOUS MAJESTIC STAR $0.00
DNF 5 WHO SAID WHAT (5) Calvin Johnson 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 32.8kg Paddy's Flame RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
DNF 8 BRAVERA (8) Elsie King 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 33.3kg Where's Pedro BIG RED ASSASSIN $0.00
Race 2 MAWARRA CENTRE HT2 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANLYN ROYAL (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.76 0.00 5.23 4332 33.5kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
2 5 SHALA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.79 0.50 5.18 2111 31.4kg DIGITAL DYNA CELESTE $0.00
3 8 OUR MO (8) Scott Blacksell 30.88 2.00 5.21 3423 32.8kg Hallucinate AVE MARIA $0.00
4 3 MISS JAYTEE BEE (3) Dennis Trewin 31.23 7.50 5.18 1244 25.6kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
5 4 LA NIKITA (4) Sargon Kando 31.26 8.00 5.26 5555 28.0kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
6 6 CAMO'S BLUEDOLL (6) John Cameron 31.54 12.50 5.29 6666 28.9kg Black Enforcer CAMO'S DOLLARS $0.00
7 2 HEATHER'S RHYS (2) K Karamatic 31.75 15.75 5.31 7777 33.5kg Where's Pedro TRULY BLESSED $0.00
Race 3 VISION AUSTRALIA HT3 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH EM GEE (1) James Ennis 30.63 0.00 5.16 3222 29.7kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
2 5 BILLY BULL (5) Ray Bartolo 30.69 1.00 5.13 1111 29.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 2 FIESTA SIYAN (2) Alan Ferguson 30.89 4.25 5.22 4443 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00
4 6 SPITFIRE JACK (6) Daryl Williams 31.03 6.50 5.15 2334 32.0kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
5 7 RHONIN'S BLADE (7) P Love 31.33 11.25 5.23 5666 34.1kg Return The King TARNEY LEE $0.00
6 9 SHANLYN MAX (3) Luke Bottom 31.37 11.75 5.28 7555 34.7kg Shanlyn Prince CHIKI BOSS $0.00
7 4 SHINY SUDOKU (4) Elaine Vigor 31.49 13.75 5.28 6777 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
8 8 KERRY'S ELLE (8) Bruce Thomson 31.63 16.00 5.57 8888 30.3kg Black Enforcer BANDANA LUCK $0.00
Race 4 YALLAMBEE HT4 525m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPICEY EBONY (8) Denis Mccarthy 30.58 0.00 5.21 1111 27.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN EBONY $0.00
2 3 AEREON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.09 8.25 5.40 7433 39.5kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
3 1 VENLO (1) Paul Kaltsis 31.27 11.00 5.35 6554 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
4 4 IF YOU BELIEVE (4) Dennis Trewin 31.30 11.50 5.26 5222 28.8kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
5 6 NEWFIRE PETAL (6) Peter Goold 31.49 14.50 5.25 3665 29.5kg Hallucinate KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
6 7 PEDRO'S ASSASSIN (7) Elsie King 31.69 17.75 5.24 2346 31.6kg Where's Pedro BIG RED ASSASSIN $0.00
7 5 SHANLYN JUDDY (5) Luke Bottom 31.79 19.25 5.25 4777 36.3kg Shanlyn Prince ANNOYING $0.00
8 2 CHARLIE ROLLENS (2) James Ennis 31.85 20.25 5.43 8888 31.9kg Bond Gembaz $0.00
Race 5 SCOPE MANIFOLD HEIGHTS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIMBO (8) Gary Ennis 30.26 0.00 5.28 6433 34.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
2 2 Really Elite (2) Michael Fearnley 30.40 2.25 5.07 1111 28.1kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
3 6 INNISFREE MISS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.48 3.50 5.16 2222 29.3kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
4 1 LEKTRA BOB (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 7.50 5.24 3344 34.6kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 7 STAR OF PEDRO (7) Heather Collins 30.79 8.50 5.25 4555 34.8kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
6 4 BACON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.79 8.51 5.29 8777 35.7kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
7 5 MANETTI BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.82 9.00 5.28 7666 36.5kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
8 9 AUSTRALE BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.40 18.25 5.28 5888 30.6kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
Race 6 CONNECTION CENTRE OAKLEIGH 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIR PRIZE (2) Bernard Seymour 30.12 0.00 5.06 1111 34.4kg Hallucinate PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
2 4 VEDDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.34 3.50 5.19 2222 32.0kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
3 7 Supreme Vision (7) Andrea Dailly 30.62 8.00 5.27 5754 26.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
4 10 SAM WINCHESTER (8) Andrew Stewart 30.71 9.50 5.22 4333 35.4kg Whisky Assassin UNAPPROCHABLE $0.00
5 5 Avery Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.76 10.25 5.19 3445 29.4kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
6 6 RAPID NEWFIRE (6) Peter Goold 30.82 11.25 5.27 6666 34.8kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
7 3 GIAN GOLD (3) Peter Giles 30.90 12.50 5.37 8877 34.5kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 1 BAHAMA BEAUTY (1) Nicole Stanley 31.23 17.75 5.27 7588 28.3kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
Race 7 WINTRINGHAM - McLEAN LODGE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA SHARP (2) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.12 1111 35.9kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
2 3 WONGAWILLI SIMON (3) Graeme Bate 30.41 1.75 5.25 6432 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool MOULAMEIN $0.00
3 5 LEKTRA FLY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.58 4.50 5.15 2223 32.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 10 SAINT PAULI (7) Dennis Trewin 30.81 8.25 5.25 5644 34.1kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
5 9 DELCORN BOY (1) Graham Hughes 30.93 10.00 5.20 4355 29.8kg Bond NIPPER'S REWARD $0.00
6 4 ELLA PATCHE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.00 11.25 5.41 8786 32.1kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
7 8 MY WORD (8) Alfred Barbara 31.43 18.00 5.18 3577 33.1kg Bond JAY AS HARI $0.00
8 6 HONEY SHOLTZ (6) Jennifer Torr 31.44 18.25 5.33 7868 31.7kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
Race 8 THE GREAT CHASE - TAB FINAL (S/GOBIS) 525m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Up And Away (2) Graeme Bate 30.17 0.00 5.06 2111 26.9kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
2 6 LEKTRA JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.25 5.15 4544 32.1kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 9 KIRABILLI KRUISE (4) Raymond Drew 30.37 3.25 5.04 1223 33.4kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
4 1 SWANKY LEE (1) Gary Ennis 30.40 3.75 5.15 5332 34.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
5 7 PARAGON BUSTER (7) Andrea Dailly 30.67 8.00 5.25 8455 32.2kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 5 TOTAL REBELLION (5) Carl Haas 30.68 8.25 5.15 6877 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
7 3 CHIEF BAMBURY (3) Graeme Bate 30.70 8.50 5.15 3666 32.5kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
8 8 LOADED MISSILE (8) Michael Fearnley 31.25 17.25 5.22 7788 32.8kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
Race 9 SPORTS FACILITATORS FOR ALL 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCESS KEATO (6) Raymond Keating 35.08 0.00 9.23 4443 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
2 3 STELLAR WINE (3) Darrell Saunders 35.09 0.25 9.07 1111 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
3 4 STEFFI SIYAN (4) Wayne Vassallo 35.12 0.75 9.18 2334 27.0kg Token Prince STEFFI GRACE $0.00
4 1 MAGIC FOR IRENE (1) Dennis Trewin 35.14 1.00 9.21 3222 29.2kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
5 9 SEDUCTABLE (8) Thomas Brocas Harris 35.64 9.00 9.43 5555 29.5kg WHERE'S BOZ GLITTER REMUS $0.00
6 2 MIDORI STORM (2) Mark Riley 35.66 9.25 9.56 6666 31.7kg Collision MIDORI DREAM $0.00
7 5 ISHTAR BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.67 9.50 9.62 8777 36.7kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
8 7 I'M HERE SHIRLY (7) Christopher Langley 35.80 11.50 9.59 7888 27.8kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY $0.00
Race 10 KANKAMA 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG STOMPER (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.35 0.00 5.15 1111 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
2 8 LEKTRA BAZ (8) Andrea Dailly 30.52 2.75 5.25 3222 32.6kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 7 ROYAL DRILL (7) Gerard Rigg 30.79 7.00 5.24 2333 36.2kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
4 3 STERJOVSKI (3) Constance Mcmillan 30.96 9.75 5.35 6654 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 2 NAVEED BALE (2) Graeme Bate 31.10 12.00 5.28 4566 30.0kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
6 1 I'M PUZZLED (1) Lyn Smith 31.15 12.75 5.33 5445 32.2kg Over Flo PUZZLE CORNER $0.00
DNF 5 MACGERKIN (5) Jennifer Torr 0.00 0.00 5.85 7777 35.9kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
Race 11 MPOWER 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALASKA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.49 0.00 5.17 3211 33.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
2 1 WINDMILL WARRIOR (1) Dennis Trewin 30.60 1.75 5.25 5333 33.1kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR $0.00
3 9 KID CUDI (6) Andrea Dailly 30.66 2.75 5.15 1445 30.4kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
4 7 NEWFIRE BLESSED (7) Peter Goold 30.75 4.25 5.28 6554 34.9kg Hallucinate KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
5 2 DODGING HOOPER (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.77 4.50 5.40 8777 33.0kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
6 4 ZENA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.77 4.51 5.15 2122 26.6kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
7 8 THUNDERGUNS (8) John Mcclelland 30.80 5.00 5.20 4666 33.0kg Clappin Thunder SOLID $0.00
8 3 SCOTTIE WOO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.96 7.50 5.32 7888 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 12 TABCORP 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIMMY WOODCOCK (4) Peter Giles 30.17 0.00 5.15 1111 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
2 8 BALDERDASH (8) Jennifer Torr 30.64 7.50 5.23 4222 34.4kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
3 1 HAFREN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 31.08 14.50 5.22 3333 28.3kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
4 9 PUFFED UP BILLY (3) Angela Galea 31.47 20.75 5.16 2444 34.9kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
5 10 RAILWAY SHOW (2) Jennifer Torr 31.55 22.00 5.38 8555 35.6kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
6 7 BAHMAN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 32.37 35.00 5.27 5666 36.5kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
7 6 Tzar's Girl (6) John Mccallum 32.46 36.50 5.37 7777 28.2kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER $0.00
8 5 MARBO DAZZLE (5) Lyn Smith 32.62 39.00 5.32 6888 27.5kg Where's Pedro SPANISH SPIRAL $0.00