The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 18th of December 2010
R1 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.13

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

6332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

4223

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.08

In Run

1555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.08

In Run

2777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

20.76

Time

31.28

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.7kg
R2 WEBCAP (SILVER CHIEF) HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.29

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

5777

Wgt

37.2kg
R3 L & H GROUP (SILVER CHIEF) HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.09

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.29

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.17

In Run

3778

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 LINCOLN WEXCV8 CLASSIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

7543

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

5334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 CALDER LANDSCAPE (SILVER CHIEF) HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.40

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

4445

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.26

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.27

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

7443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

2555

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.13

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 BUFFALO SPORTS (SILVER CHIEF) HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

8655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

7876

Wgt

38.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.24

In Run

3567

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

6332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.29

In Run

7444

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.06

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 UNIQUE SMALLGOODS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.08
1
3
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.08

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.00

Split

9.40

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.10

Split

9.46

In Run

4664

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.16

Split

9.47

In Run

5776

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.27

Split

9.52

In Run

6545

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.33

Split

9.08

In Run

1423

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

35.84

Split

9.18

In Run

2257

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 HESKET CC (SILVER CHIEF) HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.33

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.34

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

2666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 CITY OF DAREBIN (SILVER CHIEF) HT9 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.08

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.09

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.48

Split

5.06

In Run

1123

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

4767

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.24

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.59

In Run

8886

Wgt

36.5kg
8
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.43

In Run

7678

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 MERRETT BUILDINGS (SILVER CHIEF) HT10 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.14

In Run

4233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

8554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.17

In Run

6445

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

2766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.26

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT1 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIR PRIZE (1) Bernard Seymour 29.98 0.00 5.13 3111 34.2kg Hallucinate PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
2 2 IMA HOLOGRAM (2) Jason Thompson 29.98 0.09 5.21 6332 33.4kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
3 3 KENYON BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.20 3.50 5.19 4223 35.5kg TIMS CROW TALINA BALE $0.00
4 8 RUMBLE MISSILE (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.24 4.25 5.20 5444 32.4kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
5 4 EXPLOSIVE DROP (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.68 11.25 5.08 1555 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
6 6 LOADED MISSILE (6) Michael Fearnley 31.19 19.25 5.08 2777 32.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
7 7 ROCK AND ROLLA (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 31.28 20.75 5.36 8888 30.4kg Shanlyn Prince JONNY ALLEN $0.00
8 5 CHILDERIC (5) Wendy Connell 31.28 20.76 5.32 7666 35.7kg Where's Pedro REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
Race 2 WEBCAP (SILVER CHIEF) HT2 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Marbro Man (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.95 0.00 5.11 1111 33.2kg Elite State SIMEREMA LASS $0.00
2 1 SWANKY LEE (1) Gary Ennis 29.98 0.50 5.19 2222 34.4kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
3 4 KINGA CAM (4) Marie Burton 30.13 3.00 5.19 3333 35.4kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
4 5 CHIEF BAMBURY (5) Graeme Bate 30.50 8.75 5.24 4444 32.8kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
5 8 WONGAWILLI SIMON (8) Graeme Bate 30.76 13.00 5.29 6556 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool MOULAMEIN $0.00
6 6 SMOKEY CHEESE (6) Graeme Euvrard 30.94 15.75 5.31 7665 33.4kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 7 GAELIC BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.97 16.25 5.28 5777 37.2kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 3 L & H GROUP (SILVER CHIEF) HT3 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STANFORD BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.99 0.00 5.09 2211 35.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
2 3 FINBAR MCCOOL (3) Cameron Bahen 30.06 1.25 5.04 1122 33.6kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
3 8 PERFECT FANCY (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.14 2.50 5.21 6433 34.4kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 1 FITZY (1) Gary Ennis 30.71 11.50 5.17 4344 34.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
5 2 SELECT BREAKER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.79 12.75 5.21 7555 32.7kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
6 7 LEKTRA FLY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 14.75 5.17 5666 33.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
7 4 CLOVALLEY WES (4) Grahame Connell 31.13 18.25 5.29 8887 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE $0.00
8 6 NEWMAN'S COUNTY (6) Angela Langton 31.20 19.25 5.17 3778 35.2kg Slater ROSES FOR NICKI $0.00
Race 4 LINCOLN WEXCV8 CLASSIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KULU BUNYIP (4) Robert Britton 30.04 0.00 5.14 1111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
2 6 DAINTREE LOVER (6) Peter Hartley 30.24 3.25 5.16 2222 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 INTOXICATE (1) Robert Redenbach 30.38 5.50 5.31 7543 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 2 HELLA GOOD (2) Graeme Bate 30.51 7.50 5.23 5334 32.5kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
5 8 CHARLIE CHA CHA (8) Carl Cooper 30.67 10.00 5.22 3455 30.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
6 5 PHILBY (5) Robert Britton 30.71 10.75 5.25 6666 35.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
7 7 SUTTON TIGER (7) Jennifer Thorpe 31.23 19.00 5.23 4777 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
Race 5 CALDER LANDSCAPE (SILVER CHIEF) HT4 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAR DIAMOND (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 0.00 5.01 1111 32.2kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
2 7 PARAGON BUSTER (7) Andrea Dailly 30.32 2.00 5.35 6333 32.3kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
3 5 KIAN PRINCE (5) John Barbara 30.42 3.50 5.23 2222 33.6kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
4 8 PENTHOUSE (8) 30.46 4.25 5.40 7554 32.3kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
5 4 JAVED BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.87 10.75 5.27 4445 34.8kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
6 2 LIMBURG GOLD (2) Cornelis Reivers 31.06 13.75 5.26 3666 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 1 REYNARD'S KING (1) Paul Bourke 31.55 21.50 5.27 5777 33.0kg Return The King REYNARD PRINCESS $0.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT5 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARRANGE (7) Clive Mclennan 30.20 0.00 5.07 1111 27.4kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
2 1 BLACK IMPOSER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.42 3.50 5.12 3222 34.0kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
3 3 TIMBO (3) Gary Ennis 30.54 5.50 5.21 7443 34.3kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
4 8 BRAMLEY (8) Troy Iwanyk 30.75 8.75 5.12 2555 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
5 2 CHICAGO (2) Michael Fox 30.83 10.00 5.13 4334 35.1kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
6 5 SAINT PAULI (5) Dennis Trewin 31.19 15.75 5.20 6666 34.1kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
DNF 4 MARTILI BALE (4) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.17 5777 32.8kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
Race 7 BUFFALO SPORTS (SILVER CHIEF) HT6 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VEE BEST VANE (1) James Ennis 30.02 0.00 5.11 1111 34.7kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
2 5 LEKTRA JAY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.08 1.00 5.25 4333 32.4kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 2 SHANLYN ROYAL (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.16 2.25 5.24 2222 32.9kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
4 3 NAVEED BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.30 4.50 5.25 5444 30.3kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
5 4 LAVALIERE (4) Stephen Toner 30.53 8.25 5.29 8655 34.4kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
6 8 LUKE'S MEDAL (8) Robert Neocleous 30.88 13.75 5.27 7876 38.0kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
7 7 GOLD TIGER (7) Robert Britton 31.07 16.75 5.27 6788 31.0kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
8 6 TAYLER MINES (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.09 17.00 5.24 3567 31.8kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST $0.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION (SILVER CHIEF) HT7 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUSH THE PAINT (3) Angela Langton 30.20 0.00 5.20 2221 33.6kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
2 1 BADJA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.29 1.50 5.29 6332 34.2kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM $0.00
3 5 MARCERI (5) Robert Britton 30.42 3.50 5.29 7444 35.7kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
4 6 TIMMY WOODCOCK (6) Peter Giles 30.48 4.50 5.22 4555 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
5 2 WHO'S HOUSE (2) Garry George 30.53 5.25 5.06 1113 34.1kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
6 4 BIG STOMPER (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.70 8.00 5.21 3666 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
7 7 PETER'S PROJECT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.71 8.25 5.26 5777 33.6kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
Race 9 UNIQUE SMALLGOODS 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LASTING EFFECT (3) Peter Riley 34.36 0.00 9.08 111 29.8kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
2 5 LIMBURG POWER (5) Peter Reivers 35.00 10.25 9.40 3332 35.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 4 COOL CHECKOUT (4) Robert Britton 35.10 11.75 9.46 4664 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool EXPRESS CHECKOUT $0.00
4 6 JEAN JEANNIE (6) Angela Langton 35.16 12.75 9.47 5776 31.4kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
5 8 STORM FURY (8) Carol Westerlo 35.27 14.50 9.52 6545 35.0kg November Fury ROYAL SAXON $0.00
6 1 Daintree Angel (1) Peter Hartley 35.33 15.50 9.08 1423 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 7 SETH GEM (7) Barry Mills 35.84 23.50 9.18 2257 29.0kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
Race 10 HESKET CC (SILVER CHIEF) HT8 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRONG INTENTION (1) Todd O'Neill 30.03 0.00 5.17 1111 33.2kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
2 5 COSMIC COOPER (5) Darren Brown 30.15 2.00 5.33 6333 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 4 STEFAN BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.17 2.25 5.29 5222 33.2kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
4 6 Humdrum (6) Lorraine Roy 30.31 4.50 5.34 7555 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
5 2 PROFICIENT (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.37 5.50 5.21 3444 32.2kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain $0.00
6 7 NELSON (7) Michael Fearnley 30.61 9.25 5.20 2666 30.5kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
7 8 Don Chendo (8) Len Ketelaar 30.70 10.75 5.22 4777 33.6kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
Race 11 CITY OF DAREBIN (SILVER CHIEF) HT9 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Kilty Lad (3) Kelly Bravo 30.04 0.00 5.08 2211 32.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 2 SALVADOR BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.21 2.75 5.09 3332 34.5kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
3 5 UNO DAZZA (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.48 7.00 5.21 5444 32.5kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
4 1 LEKTRA SHARP (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 7.01 5.06 1123 35.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 8 ROBERT ANDREW (8) Robert Britton 30.49 7.25 5.20 4767 31.7kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
6 7 UNDISPUTED DOS (7) 30.55 8.25 5.24 6555 31.2kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
7 4 SAVE A BUNDLE (4) Darren Brown 30.57 8.50 5.59 8886 36.5kg Primo Uno WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
8 6 MY JABULANI (6) Ray Bartolo 30.76 11.50 5.43 7678 32.0kg Spiral Nikita BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 12 MERRETT BUILDINGS (SILVER CHIEF) HT10 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPECIAL FREDDY (8) Dennis Trewin 30.47 0.00 5.14 3322 32.0kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
2 1 LEKTRA BILLY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 0.25 5.12 1111 33.3kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 3 WE'RE SURE (3) Graeme Bate 30.69 3.50 5.14 4233 33.1kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
4 5 Monster Jack (5) Lorraine Roy 30.70 3.75 5.29 8554 30.3kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
5 7 ENHANCED (7) Paul Anderton 30.73 4.25 5.17 6445 35.8kg METICULOUS SEKULA STAR $0.00
6 4 ED PACINO (4) Ray Bartolo 30.76 4.75 5.14 2766 31.2kg Spiral Nikita BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 2 CRUISING DANNY (2) Paul Kaltsis 31.13 10.50 5.26 7677 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
DNF 6 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (6) James Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.15 5888 34.7kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00