The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 19th of February 2011
R1 MTD (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

6744

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

4565

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.14

In Run

2356

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.23

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.21

In Run

7678

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.17
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.38

In Run

6222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.38

In Run

7654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.24

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.06
1
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.24

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

7332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

4553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

5776

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.11

In Run

1125

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7100 - $3500
Splits: 9.33
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.38

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.80

Split

9.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.82

Split

9.48

In Run

6443

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.91

Split

9.38

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.10

Split

9.39

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.65

In Run

8666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.51

Split

9.48

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.79

Split

9.51

In Run

7888

Wgt

37.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8500 - $4200
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.53

Split

5.11

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.64

Split

5.14

In Run

4556

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.67

Split

5.06

In Run

2242

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.75

Split

5.22

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.81

Split

5.23

In Run

6675

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.86

Split

5.33

In Run

7767

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.95

Split

5.06

In Run

1114

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.00

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.14
1
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

6774

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

5653

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.14

In Run

235

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.35

In Run

7886

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

4468

Wgt

36.4kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.19

In Run

2547

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.0kg
3
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

5344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
10
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.32

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

7767

Wgt

39.1kg
8
6
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

4588

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.43

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.30

In Run

6856

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

25.79

Time

31.67

Split

5.30

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
6
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

3588

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 6 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.16

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.11

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

5431

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

7543

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

3224

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

2666

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.6kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

4355

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.0kg
Race 1 MTD 525m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALTA (2) James Ennis 29.90 0.00 5.14 3111 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
2 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 30.19 4.75 5.17 5433 33.1kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 8 HELLA GOOD (8) Graeme Bate 30.34 7.00 5.21 6744 31.6kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
4 1 RYKER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.41 8.25 5.13 1222 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
5 5 SITKA (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.45 8.75 5.16 4565 27.7kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
6 3 WALTER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.82 14.75 5.14 2356 33.3kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 6 MARIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.87 15.50 5.23 8887 31.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 7 CULLEN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.95 16.75 5.21 7678 32.8kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 1 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DELAWNEY STREET (8) Peter Giles 29.81 0.00 5.17 1111 31.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 4 COSMIC COOPER (4) Darren Brown 30.10 4.75 5.38 6222 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 7 RUMBLE MISSILE (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.50 11.00 5.22 2333 32.5kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
4 2 SHAIANE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.69 14.00 5.38 7654 27.8kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
5 1 KENYON BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.83 16.25 5.22 3566 34.6kg TIMS CROW TALINA BALE $0.00
6 3 KREUZER ON FIRE (3) Neville Vincent 30.88 17.00 5.23 4445 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
7 6 SELECT BREAKER (6) Dennis Trewin 31.07 20.00 5.24 5777 32.7kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
Race 3 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 2 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Really Elite (7) Michael Fearnley 30.07 0.00 5.06 1111 28.7kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
2 6 KILRUSH (6) Eamon Whelan 30.22 2.50 5.07 2233 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 3 ALLEN HERTZ (3) Graeme Bate 30.25 3.00 5.15 3322 30.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 1 Darya Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.33 4.25 5.20 5665 29.1kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
5 2 WHERE'S TURNER (2) Peter Giles 30.41 5.50 5.15 4444 35.9kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
6 5 GOLD RUSH MAX (5) Peter Reinders 30.49 6.75 5.28 6556 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
7 4 TIMBO (4) Gary Ennis 30.62 8.75 5.31 7777 34.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
Race 4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 3 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Come On Luann (8) Joe Borg 29.88 0.00 5.24 3211 29.6kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
2 3 Apache Leap (3) Stuart Divers 30.28 6.50 5.33 7332 31.8kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 5 UNLOCK THE CODE (5) Brenda Kinder 30.51 10.00 5.24 4553 31.8kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
4 2 ALETA ALLEN (2) Graeme Bate 30.54 10.50 5.24 2444 27.1kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
5 6 IMA HOLOGRAM (6) Jason Thompson 30.57 11.00 5.25 5776 33.5kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
6 4 PURE STEALTH (4) Robert Conway 30.57 11.09 5.29 6667 32.8kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 1 FINEST RESULT (1) Dennis Trewin 30.79 14.50 5.11 1125 30.0kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7100 - $3500 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Symmetry (7) Robert Britton 34.68 0.00 9.38 3222 34.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 6 Birthday Boy (6) Stephen Elsum 34.80 2.00 9.33 1111 33.5kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
3 1 STACK 'EM FLAT (1) Graeme Bate 34.82 2.25 9.48 6443 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
4 8 BLACK VIKING (8) Paul Galea 34.91 3.75 9.38 2334 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
5 2 ASTON LUCAS (2) Darren Mcdonald 35.10 6.75 9.39 4555 32.9kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
6 3 POSH DI (3) Anthony Bullock 35.45 12.25 9.65 8666 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
7 4 BARNEY STINSON (4) Brett Bravo 35.51 13.25 9.48 5777 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
8 5 DARK DUO (5) Robin Harnas 35.79 17.75 9.51 7888 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8500 - $4200 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Blue Lorian (1) Peter Whye 42.53 0.00 5.11 3321 33.3kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 4 Lady Arko (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.64 1.75 5.14 4556 29.0kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
3 8 SO SEDUCTIVE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 42.67 2.25 5.06 2242 27.6kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
4 6 Bobby Boucheau (6) Angela Jackson 42.75 3.50 5.22 5433 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
5 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.81 4.50 5.23 6675 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
6 5 Pillow Torque (5) Troy Iwanyk 42.86 5.25 5.33 7767 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 2 Jarvis Bale (2) Graeme Bate 42.95 6.75 5.06 1114 30.3kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 3 NELLIE NOODLES (3) Robert Britton 43.00 7.50 5.34 8888 28.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
Race 7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 4 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (5) Kelly Bravo 30.12 0.00 5.14 1111 28.3kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 2 WHITE KNUCKLES (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.18 1.00 5.28 6774 32.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
3 4 SALVADOR BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.43 5.00 5.25 5653 35.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
4 1 SISCO DIAMOND (1) Heather Collins 30.46 5.50 5.14 235 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 8 MAGIC DASHER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.52 6.50 5.19 3322 34.6kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
6 6 Pure Peaches (6) Lauren Gorman 30.57 7.25 5.35 7886 28.3kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 3 DYNAMIC VIEW (3) Clive Mclennan 30.59 7.50 5.21 4468 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
8 7 Wongawilli Wala (7) Graeme Bate 30.71 9.50 5.19 2547 27.1kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 High Earner (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.73 0.00 5.08 1111 31.8kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 5 PERFECT FANCY (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.95 3.50 5.11 3433 34.0kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
3 9 Up And Away (4) Graeme Bate 30.02 4.75 5.10 2222 26.7kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
4 2 Kilty Lad (2) Kelly Bravo 30.04 5.00 5.18 5344 32.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 10 HE KNOWS UNO (1) William Mcnally 30.12 6.25 5.32 8876 31.9kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
6 3 OCTANE SHOW (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.13 6.50 5.19 6655 31.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
7 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 30.36 10.00 5.19 7767 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
8 6 GOLD HERITAGE (6) Desmond Downing 30.59 13.75 5.17 4588 27.2kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00
Race 9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 5 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hutmaker (8) Robert Britton 30.05 0.00 5.14 1111 32.2kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 2 Red Lesta (2) Graeme Bate 30.19 2.25 5.16 2222 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
3 7 RUMBLE BLITZ (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.49 7.00 5.24 5443 33.0kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
4 3 SON OF LORIAN (3) John Mccallum 30.66 9.75 5.23 4334 32.0kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER $0.00
5 1 GARIS GARIS (1) Dennis Trewin 31.43 22.00 5.43 8775 31.2kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
6 4 PROVEN QUE TEE (4) Jason Thompson 31.67 25.75 5.30 6856 26.5kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 5 JULIET BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.67 25.79 5.30 7667 32.0kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
DNF 6 Don Chendo (6) Len Ketelaar 0.00 0.00 5.22 3588 33.5kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 6 525m Special Event $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN ELROY (7) Graeme Bate 29.87 0.00 5.08 1111 32.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 5 Yo Gabba Gabba (5) Ronald Kenworthy 30.56 11.00 5.16 3332 30.6kg Where's Pedro FLAMING AWESOME $0.00
3 3 SERENE PASSION (3) Heather Collins 30.65 12.50 5.24 6665 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
4 2 TOTAL REBELLION (2) Carl Haas 30.67 12.75 5.16 4444 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
5 6 OROTON PRINCE (6) Peter Giles 30.84 15.50 5.22 5556 34.0kg OUR BARNEY INFINITE CHARM $0.00
6 8 SPECIAL FREDDY (8) Dennis Trewin 30.87 16.00 5.11 2223 32.6kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
Race 11 MTD 525m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LARABELLA (3) Joe Borg 30.19 0.00 5.27 5431 28.9kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
2 5 ELLA PATCHE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.45 4.25 5.29 7543 31.7kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
3 7 MISS CHAMPAGNE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.63 7.00 5.08 1112 25.1kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
4 4 ALLEN BULLMAN (4) Graeme Bate 30.69 8.00 5.22 3224 32.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 9 DYNA VIV (8) Andrea Dailly 30.70 8.25 5.21 2666 25.5kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
6 2 HANK BULGER (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.72 8.50 5.28 6777 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
7 1 DIAZ BEAUTY (1) Dennis Trewin 30.75 9.00 5.25 4355 30.1kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK $0.00
DNF 10 SIR FREDRICK (6) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 5.30 8888 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMA COUNTY $0.00