The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of March 2011
R1 TABCORP 50th ANNIVERSARY FINAL (G) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.30

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.28

In Run

3785

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.36

In Run

6444

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.29

In Run

4876

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

31.92

Split

5.39

In Run

7557

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

32.44

Split

5.49

In Run

8668

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 MTD YARDMAN HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

3311

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.04

In Run

1133

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.24

In Run

5877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

8788

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 ROVER RANCHER HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

5443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.36

In Run

7554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.25

In Run

3877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.19

In Run

2336

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.25

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 MTD CUB CADET (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 9.04
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.39

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.71

In Run

7543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.12

Split

9.45

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.36

In Run

2455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.39

In Run

4776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.70

In Run

6667

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

35.75

Split

9.96

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 ROVER RAIDER (525m)
Place
4 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

5765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

4346

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

7688

Wgt

36.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 4.86
1
6
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.29

Split

4.99

In Run

2331

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.54

Split

4.99

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.66

Split

5.04

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.68

Split

4.86

In Run

1114

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.77

Split

5.17

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.87

Split

5.21

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.90

Split

5.12

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.07

Split

5.06

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 MTD YARDMAN (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.12

Split

5.08

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $42000 - $21000
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.04

In Run

1232

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.11

In Run

4323

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

8664

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.08

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.13

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.16

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.13

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 ROVER CHALLENGER HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.11
1
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.33

In Run

5886

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.36

In Run

6678

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.40

In Run

8767

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 ROVER REGAL HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.08
1
9
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.08

In Run

1116

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

2332

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.29

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

6668

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 MTD CUP CADET HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.19

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

6764

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

7678

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 TABCORP 50th ANNIVERSARY FINAL (G) 525m Maiden Final $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IN HIDING (6) Dennis Trewin 30.00 0.00 5.08 1111 34.3kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
2 8 WEEKEND RUSH (8) Justin Illman 30.29 4.75 5.24 2222 33.0kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
3 7 GREYWINDS MAC (7) 31.08 17.25 5.30 5333 29.7kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
4 2 DIRTY BIRD (2) Andrea Dailly 31.24 19.75 5.28 3785 27.8kg Premier Fantasy LEE MAGIC $0.00
5 3 DYNA SHAYLA (3) Andrea Dailly 31.27 20.25 5.36 6444 24.7kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
6 1 SUPER RICO (1) S Taylor 31.38 22.00 5.29 4876 31.3kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
7 5 TRACKSIDE (5) James Ennis 31.92 30.50 5.39 7557 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES $0.00
8 4 ANOTHER JIM (4) Graeme Bate 32.44 38.75 5.49 8668 29.8kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
Race 2 MTD YARDMAN HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN LENNOX (5) Graeme Bate 29.92 0.00 5.13 3311 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 1 HAMEL (1) Garry Watts 30.21 4.75 5.10 2222 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 8 WINDMILL WARRIOR (8) Dennis Trewin 30.62 11.25 5.26 7555 32.4kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR $0.00
4 4 BLACK DODGE (4) Kenneth Virtue 30.69 12.25 5.25 6666 34.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 2 Many Talents (2) Jennifer Gieschen 30.73 13.00 5.23 4444 27.6kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
6 3 GET SQUARE (3) Craig Elliot 30.75 13.25 5.04 1133 33.2kg METICULOUS WICKED WITCH $0.00
7 6 Our Toyman (6) Norma Gost 30.77 13.50 5.24 5877 35.1kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
8 7 MR. ISSUES (7) Raymond Shiells 30.80 14.00 5.30 8788 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool TEANDEE MIST $0.00
Race 3 ROVER RANCHER HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Darya Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.86 0.00 5.09 111 28.8kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
2 6 Don Chendo (6) Len Ketelaar 29.98 2.00 5.09 1222 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
3 5 KALDEN ATHENA (5) Troy Iwanyk 30.06 3.25 5.25 5443 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 7 CHLOE'S GEM (7) Amy Wiedmann 30.36 8.00 5.36 7554 30.2kg November Fury AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
5 8 LINUS BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.82 15.25 5.30 6665 30.9kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
6 4 STEPPING STONE (4) Maureen Stephens 30.94 17.25 5.25 3877 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
7 3 COOL WABBIT (3) Robert Britton 30.97 17.75 5.19 2336 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
8 2 ENEVER (2) Brenda Kinder 31.10 19.75 5.25 4788 28.9kg Surf Lorian CATCH A TEAR $0.00
Race 4 MTD CUB CADET 600m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO JUSTICE (1) Peter Giles 34.35 0.00 9.04 1111 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 6 ASTON LUCAS (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.64 4.75 9.39 3222 32.8kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
3 8 ARTESTA (8) Rodney Maher 34.98 10.00 9.71 7543 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
4 4 BOLERO BALE (4) Graeme Bate 35.12 12.25 9.45 5334 34.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 3 VIVACIOUS GAL (3) Steve Daniliuk 35.18 13.25 9.36 2455 28.1kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
6 2 BORIS' HERO (2) Jennifer Gieschen 35.23 14.00 9.39 4776 33.5kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
7 5 ALLEN SHAUL (5) Andrea Dailly 35.38 16.50 9.70 6667 33.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
8 7 BARNEY STINSON (7) Brett Bravo 35.75 22.25 9.96 8888 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
Race 5 ROVER RAIDER 525m 4 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Smoke Home (1) Lauren Gorman 30.14 0.00 5.15 1111 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 2 PROVEN JETT (2) Michael Carter 30.42 4.50 5.26 6554 33.5kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
3 6 KILRUSH (6) Eamon Whelan 30.45 5.00 5.15 2222 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
4 5 RUMBLE MISSILE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.45 5.04 5.17 3433 32.5kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
5 8 UNLOCK THE CODE (8) Brenda Kinder 30.50 5.75 5.23 5765 32.0kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
6 7 VEDDER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.61 7.50 5.20 4346 30.0kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
7 3 Red Lesta (3) Graeme Bate 30.89 12.00 5.35 8877 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
DNF 4 BANGER HARVEY (4) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.27 7688 36.2kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bobby Boucheau (6) Angela Jackson 42.29 0.00 4.99 2331 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 1 SO SEDUCTIVE (1) Kelvyn Greenough 42.54 4.00 4.99 3222 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
3 2 ALLEN ZANDER (2) Andrea Dailly 42.66 6.00 5.04 4443 32.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
4 5 Pillow Torque (5) Troy Iwanyk 42.68 6.25 4.86 1114 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
5 3 Sand Burner (3) James Ennis 42.77 7.75 5.17 7666 32.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 8 SLICK LEE (8) Keith Pedrana 42.87 9.25 5.21 8887 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
7 7 JEAN JEANNIE (7) Angela Langton 42.90 9.75 5.12 6555 30.8kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
8 4 BEWARE (4) Graeme Bate 43.07 12.50 5.06 5778 30.1kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
Race 7 MTD YARDMAN 525m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT GUARDIAN (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.92 0.00 5.09 2111 35.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 3 PROVEN CHEVY (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.98 1.00 5.18 3322 32.8kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.12 3.25 5.25 5554 31.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 6 ALLEN ELROY (6) Graeme Bate 30.12 3.26 5.08 1233 31.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 8 MICK THE MOZZ (8) Andrea Dailly 30.26 5.50 5.26 6666 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 5 THECLA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.29 6.00 5.18 4445 28.2kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $42000 - $21000 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 St. Pierre (2) Debbie Cannan 29.90 0.00 5.07 2111 31.2kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 7 High Earner (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.05 2.50 5.04 1232 31.8kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
3 1 MID LEVELS (1) Peter Giles 30.43 8.50 5.11 4323 29.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 4 WHITE KNUCKLES (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.57 10.75 5.26 8664 31.7kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
5 5 FINBAR MCCOOL (5) Cameron Bahen 30.60 11.25 5.08 3445 33.7kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
6 8 SALVADOR BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.68 12.50 5.13 5556 34.5kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
7 6 PERFECT FANCY (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.81 14.50 5.16 7888 33.6kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 3 Apache Leap (3) Stuart Divers 30.86 15.25 5.13 6777 32.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
Race 9 ROVER CHALLENGER HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Where's Demonica (6) David Geall 29.97 0.00 5.11 1111 30.6kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
2 7 HELLA GOOD (7) Graeme Bate 30.15 3.00 5.30 4333 31.4kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
3 4 RUMBLE BLITZ (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 4.75 5.24 2222 32.4kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
4 3 MAGIC RUBBLE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.69 11.50 5.25 3444 35.8kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
5 8 FENNEL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.71 11.75 5.37 7555 26.1kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
6 5 Pure Peaches (5) Lauren Gorman 30.88 14.50 5.33 5886 27.7kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 2 Lara's Rock (2) Sheldon Hamilton 30.96 15.75 5.36 6678 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
8 1 SELYNYA SURPRISE (1) Selwyn Coates 31.02 16.75 5.40 8767 35.9kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
Race 10 ROVER REGAL HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Paramount Diva (4) Captain Abbott 30.20 0.00 5.08 1116 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden $0.00
2 2 Decembrist (2) Robert Douglas 30.42 3.50 5.21 4444 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
3 5 ZIPPSTAR (5) Neville King 30.48 4.50 5.14 2332 29.0kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
4 1 ELITE LOMBO (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.67 7.50 5.21 3223 33.5kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
5 3 STREAKY BAY (3) Michael Carter 30.70 8.00 5.22 5555 31.7kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
6 7 JACK FITZ (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.76 9.00 5.32 8887 31.1kg Run's House UNO THE BLONDE $0.00
7 6 CROWIE LOMAR (6) 30.78 9.25 5.29 777 30.6kg METICULOUS TRUE SHINE $0.00
8 8 LEKTRA BOB (8) Andrea Dailly 30.81 9.75 5.24 6668 33.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
Race 11 MTD CUP CADET HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Tron (4) Andrea Dailly 29.89 0.00 5.03 1111 31.7kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 PURE STEALTH (1) Robert Conway 30.00 1.75 5.19 4322 33.5kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
3 3 BRAMLEY (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.07 3.00 5.24 6764 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 8 MAGIC DASHER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.28 6.25 5.08 2233 34.2kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
5 2 DRIPSTONE (2) Amy Wiedmann 30.42 8.50 5.19 5445 32.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BANKER'S BLITZ $0.00
6 5 MATE'S HONOUR (5) James Ennis 30.58 11.00 5.17 3556 32.0kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
7 10 TYE ME DOWN (7) Dennis Trewin 30.59 11.25 5.34 8887 29.3kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
8 6 PROVEN PUZZLE (6) Michael Carter 30.78 14.25 5.30 7678 32.6kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00