The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2011
R1 AMP ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.20
1
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.95

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
10
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.95

Split

5.20

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.43

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.39

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.48

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.40

In Run

5688

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.76

Split

5.43

In Run

6767

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 NORTH WEST MEAT GROUP (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 8.96
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.40

Split

9.43

In Run

4442

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.48

Split

9.46

In Run

5553

Wgt

29.1kg
4
10
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

35.66

Split

9.56

In Run

6686

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

35.67

Split

9.29

In Run

3335

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

35.69

Split

9.65

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.70

Split

9.15

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

35.83

Split

9.73

In Run

8867

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 PARKSIDE FOOTBALL CLUB (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

8222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.46

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.09

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.12

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.18

In Run

6887

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.17

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.15

Split

5.07

In Run

1778

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

7665

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

2545

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

8876

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

6668

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

7787

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.28

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.3kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

5778

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

8866

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

7687

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

5778

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.34

In Run

8443

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.17

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.12

In Run

1124

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

7887

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.26

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.92

Split

5.27

In Run

6778

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 4.98
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 LEANNE WARREN & ASSOCIATES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

2224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

4788

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.30

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 JOEL KELLOW QUICK PAWS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $820 - $820 - $820
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
SCR
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00
SCR
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
Race 1 AMP ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET JET (7) Michael Carter 30.95 0.00 5.29 3333 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
2 1 SO ELITE (1) Robert Britton 30.95 0.01 5.23 2111 31.4kg Elite State LEE KATE $0.00
3 10 WICKED TRIP (5) Ian Garland 30.95 0.09 5.20 1222 26.8kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
4 6 DASHING RED (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.04 1.50 5.43 7554 32.6kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $0.00
5 8 KID RICHARD (8) Donald Jarvis 31.64 11.00 5.39 4445 31.9kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY $0.00
6 4 CRUISE OVER (4) Edwin Caruana 31.67 11.50 5.48 8876 31.8kg Over Flo GROOVIN' THE MOO $0.00
7 2 HEATER'S SMOTHER (2) William McMahon 31.75 12.75 5.40 5688 27.6kg Mogambo UNO WHICH OAK $0.00
8 3 HOT COMMAND (3) Dennis Trewin 31.76 13.00 5.43 6767 34.8kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
Race 2 NORTH WEST MEAT GROUP 600m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 34.59 0.00 8.96 1111 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
2 2 SELECT GODDESS (2) Ken Bailey 35.40 13.00 9.43 4442 27.9kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
3 5 SERENE PASSION (5) Heather Collins 35.48 14.25 9.46 5553 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
4 10 CARLINFORD STEWY (6) Robert Conway 35.66 17.00 9.56 6686 34.6kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
5 1 ALL INN BRADY (1) Graham Glass 35.67 17.25 9.29 3335 33.5kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
6 7 MISSION COMPLETE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.69 17.50 9.65 7778 31.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
7 3 BUNDY BALE (3) Steven Collins 35.70 17.75 9.15 2224 31.5kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE $0.00
8 8 PENSKI ILLUSION (8) Dennis Trewin 35.83 19.75 9.73 8867 32.7kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
Race 3 PARKSIDE FOOTBALL CLUB 525m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELECT BREAKER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.46 0.00 5.24 8222 33.7kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
2 8 GAELIC BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.46 0.09 5.08 2111 36.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
3 1 RICH SHIRAZ (1) Kevin Mugavin 30.85 6.25 5.09 3455 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
4 3 FINEST RESULT (3) Dennis Trewin 30.88 6.75 5.12 4333 31.5kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
5 5 BLACK HOMBRE (5) Allan Britton 30.93 7.50 5.22 7544 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
6 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.99 8.50 5.18 6887 30.9kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
7 7 DYNA MORRIS (7) Andrea Dailly 31.15 11.00 5.17 5666 33.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 6 Mamie Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 31.15 11.01 5.07 1778 28.4kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT1 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHIEF BAMBURY (1) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.00 5.05 1111 32.9kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
2 6 Carol Allen (6) Graeme Bate 30.13 1.75 5.14 3222 26.8kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 2 Symmetry (2) Robert Britton 30.20 3.00 5.22 5444 34.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
4 8 DYNA BERT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.35 5.25 5.13 2333 32.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 3 Mepunga Nicky (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 11.25 5.27 7665 28.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 4 Irma Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.79 12.25 5.22 6556 26.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
7 7 GREYWINDS DOLL (7) Dennis Trewin 30.90 14.00 5.21 4777 26.7kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT2 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN LAWSON (5) Graeme Bate 30.14 0.00 5.12 1111 31.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 1 Kilty Lad (1) Kelly Bravo 30.18 0.75 5.20 3222 32.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
3 3 BREEZING SHIRAZ (3) Aaron Farley 30.47 5.25 5.25 5333 31.1kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
4 4 Cosmic Planet (4) Darren Brown 30.50 5.75 5.25 4454 33.8kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
5 2 Smoke Home (2) Lauren Gorman 30.61 7.50 5.17 2545 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 8 DYNA FIG (8) Graeme Bate 30.64 8.00 5.33 8876 35.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 6 PROVEN CHEVY (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.77 10.00 5.27 6668 32.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
8 7 MARTILI BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.78 10.25 5.28 7787 33.1kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT3 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DINO FERRARI (3) James Ennis 29.90 0.00 5.18 4222 30.6kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
2 1 ALLEN HERTZ (1) Graeme Bate 29.94 0.75 5.14 2111 30.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 2 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 2.75 5.12 1333 33.5kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
4 5 Bubba's Dream (5) Aaron Farley 30.24 5.50 5.28 7444 31.1kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
5 7 STEFAN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.30 6.50 5.28 6555 33.2kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
6 6 Darya Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.53 10.00 5.38 8887 29.2kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
7 4 IN HIDING (4) Dennis Trewin 30.62 11.50 5.14 3666 35.3kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
8 8 BITTEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.75 13.50 5.20 5778 24.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT4 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Radley Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.84 0.00 5.13 2211 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 2 EXPLOSIVE DROP (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 5.50 5.08 1122 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
3 4 Premier Boloney (4) Kelly Bravo 30.24 6.50 5.26 6433 32.1kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
4 7 WHITE KNUCKLES (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.32 7.75 5.34 8866 31.9kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
5 3 HELLA GOOD (3) Graeme Bate 30.32 7.76 5.17 4555 32.9kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
6 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.43 9.50 5.16 3344 31.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
7 8 BIG STUD (8) 30.61 12.25 5.31 7687 29.9kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
8 5 MAGIC DASHER (5) Dennis Trewin 31.00 18.50 5.26 5778 34.4kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT5 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tonneli Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.04 0.00 5.20 3332 26.6kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
2 1 COSMIC COOPER (1) Darren Brown 30.11 1.25 5.34 8443 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 2 REV LIMITER (2) Dennis Trewin 30.18 2.25 5.17 2211 34.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
4 4 DYNA LOWELL (4) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.50 5.27 5555 31.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 3 ALLEN LENNOX (3) Graeme Bate 30.44 6.50 5.12 1124 31.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 7 SILVERWATER JACK (7) Alisdair Armstrong 30.79 12.00 5.29 7887 35.4kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
7 6 KATE'S HOUSE (6) Robert Conway 30.92 14.00 5.26 4666 29.7kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
8 5 Wongawilli Wala (5) Graeme Bate 30.92 14.09 5.27 6778 27.9kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS NATIONAL SPRINT HT6 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Tron (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 0.00 4.98 1111 31.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 6 ALLEN ELROY (6) Graeme Bate 30.09 1.75 5.03 2222 32.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 1 STRONG INTENTION (1) James Ennis 30.15 2.75 5.15 3333 34.6kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
4 7 DYNA KATE (7) Graeme Bate 30.15 2.84 5.18 4444 26.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 4 David Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.26 4.50 5.22 5555 31.6kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
6 8 ALLEN BULLMAN (8) Graeme Bate 30.75 12.25 5.22 6666 32.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 10 LEANNE WARREN & ASSOCIATES 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GREYWINDS DAN (8) Dennis Trewin 30.21 0.00 5.04 1111 33.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
2 2 DYNA MAX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.32 1.75 5.17 3332 31.0kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
3 5 BRECKENRIDGE (5) James Ennis 30.52 5.00 5.21 5443 31.5kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
4 1 SISCO DIAMOND (1) Heather Collins 30.54 5.25 5.17 2224 32.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 3 ELLA PATCHE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.68 7.50 5.25 7555 31.2kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 4 KEEP ME COVERED (4) Heather Collins 30.74 8.50 5.20 4788 33.3kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
7 7 PROVEN PUZZLE (7) Michael Carter 30.77 9.00 5.30 8877 33.0kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
8 6 KIAN PRINCE (6) John Barbara 30.80 9.50 5.22 6666 34.1kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
Race 11 JOEL KELLOW QUICK PAWS 525m Grade 5 $820 - $820 - $820 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 WARD BOND (1) Alfred Barbara
SCR 2 CORAZON BALE (2) Steven Collins
SCR 3 RAPID FORCE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri
SCR 4 Cape Hawke (4) James Ennis
SCR 5 MADDISON'S GIRL (5) James Ennis
SCR 6 Miss Stackhouse (6) Angela Langton
SCR 8 SIR PEDRO (8) Grahame Connell
SCR 9 STREAKY BAY (7) Michael Carter