The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of October 2011
R1 BRENT'S BUCKS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.02
1
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

7653

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.11

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.18

In Run

5565

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.08

In Run

2446

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.02

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 FUDDAZZ BUCKS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.14

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.09

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.19

In Run

6443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

2334

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.19

In Run

5788

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 8.96
1
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.80

Split

9.34

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
9
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.28

Split

9.39

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.44

Split

9.40

In Run

5883

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.47

Split

9.41

In Run

6334

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.52

Split

9.35

In Run

3556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

35.90

Split

9.53

In Run

8667

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

36.12

Split

9.45

In Run

7778

Wgt

37.5kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN OFFICE SOCIAL CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.17
1
2
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

6765

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.32

In Run

8656

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.24

In Run

4578

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.17

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

8655

Wgt

37.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.32

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.33

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.96

Split

5.32

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 HUDSON PACIFIC (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.09
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.46

In Run

4221

Wgt

37.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.09

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.53

In Run

6533

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.48

Split

9.46

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.53

Split

9.45

In Run

3675

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.61

Split

9.61

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.70

Split

9.41

In Run

2357

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.53

In Run

7768

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 ACTIVATE YOUR FASTTRACK ACCOUNT NOW! (525m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.09

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

7443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

2334

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

30.96

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.14

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 MTD FINAL (GOBIS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.01
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.21

In Run

4331

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.14

Split

9.02

In Run

2122

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.21

In Run

3443

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.01

In Run

1214

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.80

Split

9.50

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.82

Split

9.53

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 4.93
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.20

In Run

5321

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

7764

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.93

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

3233

Wgt

36.0kg
5
10
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

4548

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.12

In Run

2456

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.76

Split

5.29

In Run

8677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

6885

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

3432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

5553

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.09

In Run

1125

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 BRENT'S BUCKS 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE HOLYFIELD (6) Ray Bartolo 30.11 0.00 5.15 4332 31.5kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 4 MAX A ZILLION (4) Raymond Matthews 30.20 1.50 5.26 7653 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
3 5 WILHAM'S SON (5) Darren Murray 30.45 5.50 5.11 3211 34.4kg Bartrim Bale BAHLOO EXPRESS $0.00
4 7 NOVA VITE (7) Michael Carter 30.50 6.25 5.18 5565 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
5 8 PENSKE NAN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.58 7.50 5.08 2446 32.7kg Flying Penske UNO NAN $0.00
6 1 Hanify's Heroine (1) William McMahon 30.66 8.75 5.02 1124 27.1kg El Galo MISS HANIFY $0.00
7 3 CRUISE OVER (3) Edwin Caruana 31.08 15.50 5.34 8777 32.2kg Over Flo GROOVIN' THE MOO $0.00
8 2 NUGGET CHOICE (2) David Knocker 31.63 24.25 5.26 6888 30.5kg Collision SHEMAR $0.00
Race 2 FUDDAZZ BUCKS 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GODSEND (5) Jason Thompson 30.03 0.00 5.14 3211 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 4 FINEST RESULT (4) Dennis Trewin 30.58 8.75 5.09 1122 31.5kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
3 1 Liberty Speed (1) William McMahon 30.69 10.50 5.19 6443 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
4 8 Dons Miss (8) Noel Carthew 30.75 11.50 5.12 2334 25.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
5 7 Aston Ainslie (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.76 11.59 5.14 4555 30.0kg Where's Pedro VIZCAYA $0.00
6 10 Ellen Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.81 12.50 5.24 7666 25.6kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $0.00
7 2 UNEQUIVOCALLY (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.91 14.00 5.29 8877 35.6kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $0.00
8 6 Tandar Lass (6) Robert Stack 31.33 20.75 5.19 5788 25.4kg Velocette CHATILLY LACE $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 600m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUTOAMERICAN (7) Stephen Mckenna 34.80 0.00 8.96 1111 31.7kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
2 2 KARANJI (2) Angela Langton 34.80 0.09 9.34 2222 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
3 9 LASTING EFFECT (6) Peter Riley 35.28 7.75 9.39 4445 30.2kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
4 3 Rattling Rubie (3) Jodie Selleck 35.44 10.25 9.40 5883 25.6kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
5 1 PROVEN MEAD (1) Wayne Vassallo 35.47 10.75 9.41 6334 25.9kg Run's House PROVEN RAYNE $0.00
6 5 DYNA KATE (5) Graeme Bate 35.52 11.50 9.35 3556 26.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 8 Stenwick (8) Peter Wishart 35.90 17.50 9.53 8667 26.7kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
8 4 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (4) Richard Anchen 36.12 21.00 9.45 7778 37.5kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN OFFICE SOCIAL CLUB 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Molly Molloy (2) Craig Elliot 30.26 0.00 5.17 1111 31.2kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
2 6 BLACK DODGE (6) Kenneth Virtue 30.43 2.75 5.25 5322 33.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 8 WILD ARMS (8) Robert Britton 30.55 4.75 5.19 2233 33.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
4 4 SPIRITUAL ONE (4) Robert Britton 30.59 5.25 5.23 3444 32.7kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
5 7 MYSTERIOUS LOLA (7) Stephen Toner 30.68 6.75 5.26 6765 29.8kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
6 5 PROVEN PUZZLE (5) Michael Carter 30.71 7.25 5.32 8656 33.1kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 3 Shamus O'jar (3) Peter Giles 30.74 7.75 5.29 7887 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
8 1 ZLATAN (1) Simone Fisher 31.17 14.50 5.24 4578 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
Race 5 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EURICO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.22 0.00 5.09 1111 30.5kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
2 4 Dyna Erina (4) Graeme Bate 30.28 1.00 5.17 2333 29.1kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
3 3 Proven Cue (3) Paul Mccoll 30.36 2.25 5.27 4222 26.8kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 5 Dyna Dara (5) Graeme Bate 30.39 2.75 5.26 3444 27.5kg Hallucinate DENISE BALE $0.00
5 6 FLIP BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.50 4.50 5.36 8655 37.1kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $0.00
6 2 Back Page Lead (2) Robert Britton 30.72 8.00 5.32 6566 27.2kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $0.00
7 7 LAURIE VALENTINE (7) Robert Britton 31.30 17.25 5.33 7777 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
8 8 DYNA DEARY (8) Graeme Bate 31.96 27.75 5.32 5888 28.2kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC 600m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STACK 'EM FLAT (8) Graeme Bate 35.00 0.00 9.46 4221 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 5 STETSON LILY (5) Peter Dundon 35.09 1.50 9.09 1112 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
3 7 Premier Boloney (7) K Bravo 35.12 2.00 9.53 6533 32.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
4 1 EASY PEASY (1) Stephen Mckenna 35.48 7.75 9.46 5444 32.6kg Pure Octane PETAL $0.00
5 4 KIALDU ANNA (4) Anthony Bullock 35.53 8.50 9.45 3675 25.3kg Where's Pedro KIALDU LE'SAM $0.00
6 6 BLACK VIKING (6) Paul Galea 35.61 9.75 9.61 8886 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
7 3 Indeed I Do (3) Debbie Selleck 35.70 11.25 9.41 2357 26.3kg Bond GOTTA BE BURNS $0.00
8 2 BARRIQUE (2) Robert Britton 35.75 12.00 9.53 7768 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
Race 7 ACTIVATE YOUR FASTTRACK ACCOUNT NOW! 525m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAINTREE ROCKET (4) Lauren Gorman 30.24 0.00 5.16 3211 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 2 SMOKIN' GONZALES (2) Michael Wallworth 30.50 4.25 5.09 1122 28.2kg Collide DOUBLE EL $0.00
3 5 BOGGY SPITFIRE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.66 6.75 5.26 7443 31.0kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
4 7 TANIA TWO SHOES (7) Andrew Stewart 30.74 8.00 5.15 2334 27.8kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
5 8 RICH SHIRAZ (8) Kevin Mugavin 30.82 9.25 5.19 4555 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
6 6 HAFREN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.96 11.50 5.23 6666 28.1kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
7 1 LE PIPPY (1) Jess Fothergill 30.96 11.51 5.22 5777 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
8 3 GREYWINDS DAN (3) Dennis Trewin 31.78 24.50 5.31 8888 33.6kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 3/4 $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Rewind (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.89 0.00 5.06 1111 32.4kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 3 Hutmaker (3) Robert Britton 30.17 4.50 5.09 2222 32.5kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
3 1 DYNA LOWELL (1) Andrea Dailly 30.25 5.75 5.19 5333 31.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 4 Shintaro Samurai (4) Rodney Clark 30.40 8.25 5.23 7544 35.1kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
5 5 RYKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.97 17.25 5.14 3455 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
6 7 AMERICAN MCGEE (7) Robert Britton 31.00 17.75 5.28 8777 34.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 6 WARNING LABEL (6) Angela Langton 31.27 22.00 5.20 6666 35.5kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
DNF 8 Up And Away (8) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.15 4888 26.7kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
Race 9 MTD FINAL (GOBIS) 600m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIMBO (6) Gary Ennis 34.97 0.00 9.21 4331 34.4kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
2 7 BULLICOURT DYLAN (7) Rodney Clark 35.14 2.75 9.02 2122 35.0kg Surf Lorian BULLICOURT CLOUD $0.00
3 8 MAGIC PENSKI (8) Peter Giles 35.30 5.25 9.43 6666 32.2kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
4 3 PENSKI ILLUSION (3) Dennis Trewin 35.33 5.75 9.21 3443 33.5kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
5 4 SHOW ME HOW (4) Paul Anderton 35.41 7.00 9.37 5555 30.8kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
6 2 SELECT BREAKER (2) Dennis Trewin 35.42 7.25 9.01 1214 33.8kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
7 1 PILLOW TORQUE (1) Troy Iwanyk 35.80 13.25 9.50 7888 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
8 5 BEES KNEES (5) Jodie Selleck 35.82 13.50 9.53 8777 31.2kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NUMERO UNO BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.18 0.00 5.20 5321 36.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 6 Bekim Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.00 5.27 7764 30.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
3 1 Amado (1) James Karamatic 30.52 5.50 4.93 1112 27.1kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
4 3 BLACK HOMBRE (3) Allan Britton 30.60 6.75 5.17 3233 36.0kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 10 WHERE'S LUKE (8) Giorgio Alvaro 30.63 7.25 5.17 4548 33.1kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $0.00
6 5 WALTER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.76 9.25 5.12 2456 31.7kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 2 DOC'S DISCIPLE (2) Jess Fothergill 30.76 9.29 5.29 8677 26.4kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
8 7 MARTILI BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.84 10.50 5.27 6885 33.6kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PROVEN MADDY (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.27 0.00 5.11 2211 29.9kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
2 7 LEKTRA JOHNSON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.41 2.25 5.18 3432 32.5kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 5 KON TIKI (5) Robert Britton 30.42 2.50 5.28 5553 33.4kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 1 Aunty Chopper (1) Rodney Clark 30.52 4.00 5.33 6666 25.7kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
5 6 ALL INN BRADY (6) Graham Glass 30.66 6.25 5.37 8777 33.8kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
6 3 LEKTRA BILLY (3) Darren Fisher 30.71 7.00 5.25 4344 34.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
7 8 CHICAGO (8) Murray Collyer 30.78 8.25 5.36 7888 34.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE $0.00
8 2 Entice Me Juliet (2) James Karamatic 30.88 9.75 5.09 1125 26.8kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00