The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 22nd of October 2011
R1 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

6322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.39

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.15

In Run

2234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.22

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.17

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.21

In Run

4867

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.32

In Run

7688

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 THE CATCHING PEN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.13
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.30

In Run

6433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.19

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.18

In Run

3356

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.25

In Run

5665

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.09

In Run

211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

30.54

Split

5.09

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.10

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

4644

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

5766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.26

Time

30.96

Split

5.31

In Run

6577

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 GEELONG TO MEADOWS FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.62

Split

5.47

In Run

7654

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.32

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.43

In Run

6786

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.63

In Run

8878

Wgt

36.8kg
8
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.33

In Run

5567

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.56

Split

9.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.62

Split

9.31

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.97

Split

9.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
9
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.08

Split

9.42

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.33

Split

9.23

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

35.43

Split

9.29

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.12
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.01

Split

9.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.47

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

35.10

Split

9.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.12

Split

9.57

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.39

Split

9.72

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.35

In Run

4447

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.12

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.08
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.69

Split

9.30

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.70

Split

9.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.31

In Run

3222

Wgt

37.5kg
5
10
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

35.68

Split

9.47

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

35.77

Split

9.46

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

35.84

Split

9.42

In Run

5566

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.08

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $125000 - $36000 - $18000
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.09

In Run

2232

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

3324

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

1221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

3553

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

112

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

6874

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.33

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.15

In Run

2435

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.26

In Run

5787

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.22

In Run

4348

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 THE CATCHING PEN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.22

In Run

7322

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

8553

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.15

In Run

2664

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.16

In Run

4135

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.18

In Run

5446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.19

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.15

In Run

1778

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

7433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

8867

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.10

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

4776

Wgt

27.0kg
8
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.15

In Run

3688

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRAIN ON (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.67 0.00 5.12 1111 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 4 KORERO (4) Sheree Hopkins 30.78 1.75 5.30 6322 32.4kg Talk's Cheap WHISTLE STOPPER $0.00
3 8 YEAH ROGER THAT (8) Jason Sharp 31.01 5.50 5.39 8776 30.8kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL $0.00
4 1 Hanify's Heroine (1) William McMahon 31.09 6.75 5.15 2234 27.6kg El Galo MISS HANIFY $0.00
5 7 MCCOSKER SPEED (7) William McMahon 31.12 7.25 5.22 5443 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
6 2 BARNABY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.14 7.50 5.17 3555 30.5kg Pure Octane I'M BOUNCY BALE $0.00
7 3 NOVA VITE (3) Michael Carter 31.41 11.75 5.21 4867 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
8 9 Alana Bale (6) Steven Collins 31.45 12.50 5.32 7688 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
Race 2 THE CATCHING PEN 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. SHARP (6) Jason Sharp 30.26 0.00 5.13 1111 31.1kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
2 5 Liberty Speed (5) William McMahon 30.93 10.75 5.13 2222 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
3 2 SUNSET JET (2) Michael Carter 31.04 12.50 5.30 6433 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
4 1 HIAVACKOVA (1) Graham Glass 31.09 13.25 5.19 4544 28.2kg PATH TO POWER NOVASPACE $0.00
5 8 Aston Ainslie (8) Wayne Vassallo 31.11 13.50 5.18 3356 30.1kg Where's Pedro VIZCAYA $0.00
6 7 DIGITIZE (7) Sheree Hopkins 31.15 14.25 5.25 5665 31.0kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
7 4 OUR PRESLEY (4) Garry Watts 31.29 16.50 5.35 8777 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
DNF 3 SHIVINE (3) K Bravo 0.00 0.00 5.34 7888 30.0kg MANDAGERY MAN ROXY NELL $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bekim Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 5.09 211 29.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 8 ALL INN BRADY (8) Graham Glass 30.54 13.50 5.14 3333 34.1kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
3 7 WHERE'S LUKE (7) Giorgio Alvaro 30.54 13.59 5.09 1122 32.9kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $0.00
4 5 WILD ARMS (5) Robert Britton 30.55 13.75 5.10 2455 33.5kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
5 1 SIX BOB (1) Pauline Patterson 30.55 13.79 5.15 4644 31.6kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
6 2 Dyna Dara (2) Graeme Bate 30.60 14.50 5.26 5766 27.5kg Hallucinate DENISE BALE $0.00
7 4 PARAGON BUSTER (4) Andrea Dailly 30.96 20.25 5.31 7888 32.4kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
8 3 SPIRITUAL ONE (3) Robert Britton 30.96 20.26 5.31 6577 33.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
Race 4 GEELONG TO MEADOWS FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Restricted Win Final $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEAD SINGER (8) Cameron Bahen 30.01 0.00 5.09 1111 31.6kg El Galo Wedding Singer $0.00
2 3 STAND AT EASE (3) Angela Langton 30.29 4.50 5.31 3322 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
3 6 LIMBURG GOLD (6) Cornelis Reivers 30.62 9.75 5.28 2233 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
4 2 Adelle Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.62 9.79 5.47 7654 25.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 7 ICEBOX (7) Tammy Collins 30.68 10.75 5.32 4445 25.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
6 9 RILEY MAK (4) Darren Brown 30.76 12.00 5.43 6786 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
7 1 POLAR GRANGE (1) Ian Vigor 31.41 22.25 5.63 8878 36.8kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
8 5 UNION LAD (5) Darren Brown 31.56 24.75 5.33 5567 28.1kg Collision CURRENT DREAM $0.00
Race 5 HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA JAY (1) Andrea Dailly 34.36 0.00 8.96 1111 32.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
2 3 STACK 'EM FLAT (3) Graeme Bate 34.56 3.25 9.18 2222 37.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
3 4 Premier Boloney (4) K Bravo 34.62 4.25 9.31 6333 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
4 6 BULLICOURT DYLAN (6) Rodney Clark 34.97 9.75 9.28 4444 35.0kg Surf Lorian BULLICOURT CLOUD $0.00
5 9 Limburg Gem (8) Peter Reivers 35.08 11.50 9.42 8555 28.3kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
6 2 Indeed I Do (2) Debbie Selleck 35.33 15.50 9.23 3777 26.3kg Bond GOTTA BE BURNS $0.00
7 7 PUSH THE PAINT (7) Angela Langton 35.41 16.75 9.34 7666 34.0kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
8 5 Kalden Aurora (5) Troy Murray 35.43 17.00 9.29 5888 25.2kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR $0.00
Race 6 HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA MAX (1) Andrea Dailly 34.75 0.00 9.13 2111 31.9kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
2 4 STETSON LILY (4) Peter Dundon 35.01 4.25 9.12 1222 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
3 3 BARRIQUE (3) Robert Britton 35.09 5.50 9.47 5554 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 7 BLACK VIKING (7) Paul Galea 35.10 5.59 9.22 3333 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
5 2 KALDEN MAYHEM (2) Troy Murray 35.12 6.00 9.57 6665 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
6 8 Pink Bandanna (8) Kelvyn Greenough 35.39 10.25 9.72 7776 27.1kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
7 5 Mamie Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 35.44 11.00 9.35 4447 29.6kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
DNF 6 DYNA KATE (6) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 9.12 26.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 7 HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MCDOOM (5) Jason Thompson 34.36 0.00 9.08 1111 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 3 Shintaro Samurai (3) Rodney Clark 34.69 5.25 9.30 2333 35.1kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
3 2 KARANJI (2) Angela Langton 34.70 5.50 9.35 4444 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
4 1 DYNA DIGGER (1) Andrea Dailly 34.81 7.25 9.31 3222 37.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 10 MY SECRET SHIRAZ (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.68 21.00 9.47 7777 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
6 4 TAKE IT HOME (4) Jason Sharp 35.77 22.50 9.46 6655 32.1kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
7 6 Rattling Rubie (6) Jodie Selleck 35.84 23.50 9.42 5566 25.6kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
DNF 8 New Year's Punch (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 9.08 28.5kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $125000 - $36000 - $18000 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Allen Harper (7) Graeme Bate 29.82 0.00 5.09 1111 32.8kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.07 4.00 5.09 2232 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 4 Bogie King (4) Ryan Ayre 30.18 5.75 5.16 4443 31.6kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $0.00
4 8 Oaks Road (8) Mark Gatt 30.35 8.50 5.15 3324 31.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
5 5 HE KNOWS UNO (5) Michael Patterson 30.45 10.00 5.34 8766 32.4kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
6 2 ALLEN HERTZ (2) Graeme Bate 30.63 13.00 5.22 7555 31.9kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 1 Kilty Lad (1) K Bravo 30.68 13.75 5.20 5677 32.2kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
8 3 Prince Diablo (3) John Finn 30.74 14.75 5.21 6888 32.2kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 525m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEREEN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.19 0.00 5.14 1221 26.8kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
2 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.33 2.25 5.20 3553 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 7 DYNA BROWNLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.42 3.75 5.14 112 33.7kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
4 8 SISCO TURBO (8) Soner Ugursay 30.82 10.00 5.31 6874 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
5 5 BLEDISLOE (5) Darren Fisher 31.02 13.25 5.33 7666 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
6 2 CLAY PAN (2) Robert Britton 31.05 13.75 5.15 2435 35.8kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
7 4 BUREAUCRAT (4) Tricia Curtain 31.24 16.75 5.26 5787 34.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE $0.00
8 3 DYNA DIEGO (3) Andrea Dailly 31.51 21.00 5.22 4348 32.3kg Where's Pedro KUMAR BALE $0.00
Race 10 THE CATCHING PEN 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC COOPER (3) Darren Brown 30.37 0.00 5.22 7322 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 4 RYKER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.44 1.25 5.16 3211 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
3 5 PROVEN PUZZLE (5) Michael Carter 30.54 2.75 5.27 8553 32.9kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
4 8 SISCO DIAMOND (8) Heather Collins 30.88 8.25 5.15 2664 32.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 9 CORAZON BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.96 9.50 5.16 4135 27.9kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
6 2 LEKTRA BILLY (2) Darren Fisher 31.01 10.25 5.18 5446 34.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
7 7 SHUNTED (7) Robert Britton 31.06 11.00 5.19 6887 32.6kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 6 Dyna Erina (6) Graeme Bate 31.22 13.50 5.15 1778 29.5kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Steal (4) Andrea Dailly 29.94 0.00 5.07 1111 30.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 2 LEKTRA JOHNSON (2) Andrea Dailly 30.17 3.75 5.22 5222 32.4kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 1 MAX A ZILLION (1) Raymond Matthews 30.19 4.00 5.28 7433 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
4 7 FERMIN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.52 9.25 5.36 8867 34.3kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 5 She Ain't Late (5) Louise Allen 30.53 9.50 5.10 2344 28.5kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
6 3 Delfina Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.68 11.75 5.25 6555 27.6kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
7 6 ASTON SUSIE (6) William McMahon 30.69 12.00 5.21 4776 27.0kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
8 10 GAYLAH BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.02 17.25 5.15 3688 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00