The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 18th of February 2012
R1 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

1433

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

2244

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Casey Van Berkel
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.27

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Jeannine Giles
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.25

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.38

In Run

8333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: L Wyatt
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.58

Split

5.22

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.16

In Run

3688

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.33

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.43

In Run

8655

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.35

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.5kg
7
10
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.26

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.26

In Run

3778

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.13

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 MACRO MEATS "ROOKIE REBEL" (600m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $11500 - $5700
Splits: 8.94
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.57

Split

8.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

34.57

Split

9.32

In Run

6654

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.60

Split

9.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.24

In Run

4566

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.25

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.61

In Run

8887

Wgt

24.7kg
8
4
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.33

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS "ZOOM TOP" (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $11500 - $5700
Splits: 4.93
1
1
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.37

Split

4.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.85

Split

5.25

In Run

3234

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.40

Split

5.25

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.9kg
4
9
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

42.40

Split

5.68

In Run

6643

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.54

Split

5.60

In Run

4456

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

42.96

Split

5.60

In Run

5577

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.31

Split

5.70

In Run

7788

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.93

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

3321

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.29

In Run

8542

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

7764

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

6653

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

2476

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Casey Van Berkel
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.20

In Run

4215

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

5887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.16

In Run

1138

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 MACRO MEATS "TEMLEE" (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

6433

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

5565

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.13

In Run

4776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.10

In Run

1247

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

5664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.06

In Run

2556

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.16

In Run

3335

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

77

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.18

In Run

4321

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.04

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.09

In Run

3112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.07

In Run

2556

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 1 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAKE IT HOME (7) Andrea Gurry 30.42 0.00 5.25 5322 32.2kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
2 2 FANTASIA (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 2.25 5.20 3111 36.4kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 4 IN HIDING (4) Dennis Trewin 30.62 3.25 5.15 1433 35.5kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
4 1 LEKTRA OTTENS (1) Andrea Dailly 30.75 5.25 5.15 2244 32.6kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $0.00
5 5 HE'S MY FUTURE (5) 30.78 5.75 5.26 7666 32.4kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
6 10 MAGGIES MIRTH (8) Casey Van Berkel 30.89 7.50 5.25 4555 25.4kg Collision SPRING BELLE $0.00
7 6 LAUNCHINATOR (6) Elaine Johannsen 31.16 11.75 5.27 8777 34.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 3 COME ON RODGE (3) Jeannine Giles 31.86 23.00 5.25 6888 33.8kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
Race 2 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 2 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STYLISH WILLIAM (1) Carolyn Reinke 30.04 0.00 5.05 1111 34.3kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
2 7 GARETT BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.13 1.50 5.14 2222 32.4kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
3 4 ROCKADORE (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.29 4.00 5.38 8333 34.3kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
4 6 Queen Of Cyprus (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 5.00 5.17 5544 28.8kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
5 2 PRINCE ELITE (2) L Wyatt 30.70 10.50 5.17 4455 32.9kg Collision MOONLITE ELITE $0.00
6 5 Elmira Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 30.89 13.50 5.22 6766 28.4kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
7 9 CRUISE OVER (8) Edwin Caruana 31.58 24.50 5.22 7877 32.0kg Over Flo GROOVIN' THE MOO $0.00
8 3 Amado (3) James Karamatic 31.70 26.50 5.16 3688 26.5kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
Race 3 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 3 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Audacious Elle (6) Michael Fearnley 29.98 0.00 5.10 1111 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
2 4 DYNA LOWELL (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 4.25 5.33 5332 31.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 2 WHITE KNUCKLES (2) Jason Thompson 30.51 8.50 5.34 6444 32.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
4 3 MARKED DOWN (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.53 8.75 5.43 8655 32.3kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
5 1 MCMORGAN (1) Lauren Gorman 30.65 10.75 5.19 2223 35.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
6 8 ROZEHILL WOLF (8) Phillis Brown 30.94 15.25 5.35 7887 31.5kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
7 10 AUSSIE REBEL (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.97 15.75 5.26 4566 29.3kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE NICKY $0.00
8 5 STAND AT EASE (5) Angela Langton 31.06 17.25 5.26 3778 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
Race 4 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 4 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Gordon Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.12 0.00 5.05 1111 29.6kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
2 1 NOVA VITE (1) Michael Carter 30.35 3.75 5.18 4443 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 7 WHERE'S TURNER (7) Peter Giles 30.45 5.25 5.14 3222 35.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
4 4 CHRIS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.48 5.75 5.32 8766 30.2kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
5 3 TIME WILL TELL (3) Tony Brett 30.59 7.50 5.31 7888 31.5kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $0.00
6 8 Where's Demonica (8) David Geall 30.60 7.75 5.13 2334 30.5kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
7 2 AXELS (2) Robert Conway 30.71 9.50 5.21 5555 33.0kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
8 5 BULLY BOY (5) David Knocker 30.75 10.00 5.22 6677 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS "ROOKIE REBEL" 600m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $11500 - $5700 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 34.40 0.00 9.03 2222 31.9kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
2 1 STRONG INTENTION (1) James Ennis 34.57 2.75 8.94 1111 34.7kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
3 2 STACK 'EM FLAT (2) Graeme Bate 34.57 2.79 9.32 6654 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
4 3 DYNA MORRIS (3) Andrea Dailly 34.60 3.25 9.16 3333 33.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 9 COUSIN CALLUM (7) Raymond Webster 34.71 5.00 9.24 4566 33.1kg Hallucinate GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
6 5 Don Chendo (5) Len Ketelaar 34.77 6.00 9.25 5445 33.9kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
7 6 Befitting (6) Jason Thompson 34.99 9.50 9.61 8887 24.7kg Made To Size MISTY BEAR $0.00
8 4 NOBLE PEDRO (4) Mary Wright 35.25 13.50 9.33 7778 32.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BEESLEE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS "ZOOM TOP" 725m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $11500 - $5700 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Miata (1) Paul Stuart 42.37 0.00 4.93 1111 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 2 THRILLING BRAT (2) Karen M Walsh 42.85 7.75 5.25 3234 30.6kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
3 3 Shimaguni (3) Andrea Dailly 42.40 0.50 5.25 2322 29.9kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
4 9 HE KNOWS UNO (5) Michael Patterson 42.40 0.54 5.68 6643 32.3kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
5 4 Key To Eden (4) Eric Castle 42.54 2.75 5.60 4456 26.1kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
6 7 GRANDUER (7) Len Ketelaar 42.96 9.50 5.60 5577 35.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
7 6 BLING IT ON (6) Carol Westerlo 43.31 15.00 5.70 7788 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
DNF 8 Crafty Lady (8) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 4.93 28.3kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
Race 7 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 5 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEDRO'S THUNDER (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.11 0.00 5.19 3321 34.6kg Where's Pedro MISS GO GETTA $0.00
2 5 LACOMARE (5) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.26 2.50 5.29 8542 32.5kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 8 Disraeli (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.44 5.25 5.23 7764 34.7kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 7 Fyna Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.48 6.00 5.22 6653 26.0kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 6 MR. SHARP (6) Andrea Gurry 30.67 9.00 5.18 2476 32.0kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
6 1 ORANGE JACK (1) Casey Van Berkel 30.86 12.00 5.20 4215 34.5kg Knocka Norris SPRING NIGHT $0.00
7 3 WITCH HUNT (3) Tanya Auld 30.89 12.50 5.20 5887 35.0kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $0.00
8 2 ARCTIC WARRIOR (2) Troy Iwanyk 31.21 17.50 5.16 1138 30.8kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS "TEMLEE" 525m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Radley Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.16 0.00 5.29 6433 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 7 Mystic Apple (7) Val Awramenko 30.17 0.25 5.10 2111 31.1kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
3 1 Glen Gallon (1) Tony Brett 30.17 0.26 5.13 3322 34.9kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $0.00
4 5 Oaks Road (5) Mark Gatt 30.22 1.00 5.33 8654 31.0kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
5 4 Bogie King (4) Ryan Ayre 30.45 4.75 5.14 5565 31.5kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $0.00
6 6 Dyna Tron (6) Andrea Dailly 30.61 7.25 5.13 4776 31.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 3 GODSEND (3) Jason Thompson 30.67 8.25 5.30 7888 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
8 8 Cape Hawke (8) James Ennis 30.96 12.75 5.10 1247 34.0kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
Race 9 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 6 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 29.97 0.00 5.03 1111 32.5kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
2 2 BLACK BENJI (2) James Karamatic 30.33 5.75 5.24 6222 34.6kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $0.00
3 3 PROVEN KNOX (3) Karen Pitt 30.42 7.25 5.23 4443 32.1kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
4 5 EMOTION PRINCESS (5) Andrea Gurry 30.66 11.00 5.24 5664 27.3kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
5 4 STETSON LILY (4) Peter Dundon 30.69 11.50 5.06 2556 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
6 7 MARMION (7) John Coburn 30.91 15.00 5.16 3335 33.6kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
DNF 1 DRUMMOND BALE (1) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.31 77 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 10 ROVER MOWERS AUST. CUP PRELIM. 7 525m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bubba's Dream (2) Ken Bailey 29.84 0.00 5.18 4321 30.3kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
2 4 SIMPLE CLASS (4) T O'Donovan 30.28 7.00 5.33 7444 32.9kg Westmead Hawk LADY CLIMBER $0.00
3 3 EXPLOSIVE DROP (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 7.75 5.04 1233 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
4 1 ADAM MEWAY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.40 9.00 5.09 3112 31.5kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
5 5 SUNSET JET (5) Michael Carter 30.59 12.00 5.31 6665 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
6 8 Ellen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.61 12.25 5.31 5777 26.1kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $0.00
7 7 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (7) John Drennan 30.73 14.25 5.07 2556 32.0kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00