The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of March 2012
R1 ROVER RANCHER FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.21
1
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.38

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.25

In Run

4765

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.35

In Run

6556

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.22

In Run

2677

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 ROVER RANGER HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.01
1
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.27

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.5kg
6
5
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.01

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

23.8kg
R3 ROVER RAIDER HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.24

In Run

6642

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

5456

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Garry Elliott
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.38

In Run

8565

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.19

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.19

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Arnott
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.35

In Run

7432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

4323

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

1244

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.23

In Run

3677

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 TAB GUARANTEED $250K QUADDIE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 8.98
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.28

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.36

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.89

Split

8.98

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.45

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

35.74

Split

9.78

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

35.89

Split

9.91

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS (725m)
Place
S/E Final - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.94
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.34

Split

4.94

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.08

Split

4.94

In Run

1333

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.11

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.15

Split

5.87

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.19

Split

5.60

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.34

Split

5.74

In Run

6767

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.37

Split

5.48

In Run

3445

Wgt

24.5kg
8
2
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.39

Split

5.70

In Run

5678

Wgt

36.6kg
R7 ROVER SUPER UTE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

8656

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

6765

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

7577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.17

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 ROVER MOWERS AUSTRALIAN CUP (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.08

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.44

Split

5.07

In Run

3553

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.04

In Run

2237

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 MACRO MEATS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.34

In Run

5321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.34

In Run

4542

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.42

In Run

6453

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.61

In Run

7774

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.31

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.22

In Run

1235

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.23

In Run

2117

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 ROVER PRO CUT HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

7544

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

6453

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.18

In Run

4775

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.18

In Run

2337

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 ROVER LINE TRIMMERS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

5364

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

4533

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

3455

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Carl Mcgrath
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

7646

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.32

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 ROVER RANCHER FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Classy Bling (6) Wayne Bocquet 30.35 0.00 5.21 1111 27.2kg Elite State MISS BLING $0.00
2 1 AGENT ACE (1) John Galea 30.61 4.25 5.26 5222 33.2kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $0.00
3 4 AIMEY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 7.25 5.38 7444 28.0kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
4 2 AGENT STIRLO (2) John Galea 30.86 8.25 5.25 3333 34.4kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $0.00
5 5 Angel Millie (5) Ray Bartolo 30.99 10.25 5.25 4765 26.1kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
6 3 SAPPORO (3) Dennis Trewin 31.05 11.25 5.35 6556 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $0.00
7 8 Ivory Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 31.15 12.75 5.22 2677 24.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 2 ROVER RANGER HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE HOLYFIELD (6) Ray Bartolo 29.93 0.00 5.17 3221 31.7kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 8 LEKTRA OTTENS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.11 3.00 5.15 2332 33.3kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $0.00
3 7 Stetson Donna (7) Peter Dundon 30.22 4.75 5.17 4444 26.5kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 4 LAUNCHINATOR (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 5.75 5.27 6555 35.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 1 FANTASIA (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 6.00 5.27 7666 36.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
6 5 FAST RATE (5) Sam Labozzetta 30.35 6.75 5.01 1113 28.2kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $0.00
7 3 LEO THE LINE (3) Michael Carter 30.43 8.00 5.25 5777 31.9kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
8 2 THRILLING SPRAT (2) Karen M Walsh 30.59 10.50 5.30 8888 23.8kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
Race 3 ROVER RAIDER HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Amado (1) James Karamatic 30.34 0.00 5.05 1111 26.5kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
2 7 MAVERICK TIGER (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.73 6.25 5.24 6642 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
3 2 LACOMARE (2) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.84 8.00 5.22 5456 32.5kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 6 QUIET BRAD (6) Garry Elliott 30.90 9.00 5.38 8565 34.4kg Where's Pedro QUIET GIRL $0.00
5 5 PROVEN KNOX (5) Karen Pitt 30.93 9.50 5.18 2223 32.2kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
6 4 AMERICAN MCGEE (4) Robert Britton 30.95 9.75 5.29 7777 35.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
7 3 MALVADO (3) Sheree Hopkins 30.98 10.25 5.19 4334 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
8 8 She Ain't Late (8) Louise Allen 31.12 12.50 5.19 3888 29.1kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR SNOWMAN (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.18 0.00 5.21 2111 34.6kg Elite State QUICK GEM $0.00
2 4 WONAEAMIRRI (4) Peter Arnott 30.25 1.25 5.35 7432 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
3 5 SONIC ROCKET (5) Peter Reinders 30.51 5.25 5.24 4323 33.2kg Elite State SONIC JET $0.00
4 2 WHERE'S RUBY (2) Paul Abela 30.73 8.75 5.34 5555 27.1kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL SIGN $0.00
5 9 DUCKY LEE (3) Julie Chilcott 30.82 10.25 5.18 1244 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz IKARI LEE $0.00
6 8 DEFENCE CHIEF (8) Robert Britton 30.88 11.25 5.34 6766 32.9kg Black Enforcer LUCRATIVE LASS $0.00
7 7 USAIN OCTANE (7) Donna Dean 31.15 15.50 5.23 3677 34.6kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY $0.00
Race 5 TAB GUARANTEED $250K QUADDIE 600m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Defrim Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 34.60 0.00 9.11 2211 32.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 5 Thrilling Quest (5) Karen M Walsh 34.78 3.00 9.28 3344 25.3kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
3 7 BARRIQUE (7) Robert Britton 34.83 3.75 9.36 4433 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 4 Ucme Typhoon (4) Robert Britton 34.89 4.75 8.98 1122 27.1kg DODGEM BY DESIGN USS MYSTERIOUS $0.00
5 6 MYSTERY PINK (6) Michael Carter 35.00 6.50 9.45 5555 27.1kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
6 3 KINGA WILL (3) Peter Giles 35.05 7.25 9.59 6666 34.6kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
7 1 TALKATIVE (1) Elaine Johannsen 35.74 18.25 9.78 7777 29.1kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
8 2 CHRIS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 35.89 20.50 9.91 8888 30.5kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS 725m S/E Final $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING BRAT (8) Karen M Walsh 42.34 0.00 4.94 111 30.3kg Hallucinate THRILLING FAITH $0.00
2 6 Adelle Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 43.08 11.75 4.94 1333 25.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
3 1 Shimaguni (1) Andrea Dailly 43.11 12.25 5.19 2222 30.3kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
4 4 DOUBLE CHAMP (4) Dennis Trewin 43.15 13.00 5.87 7886 32.2kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
5 9 SLICK LEE (5) Keith Pedrana 43.19 13.50 5.60 4554 28.9kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
6 3 RED HOT ANDY (3) Wayne Vassallo 43.34 16.00 5.74 6767 35.4kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
7 7 Befitting (7) Jason Thompson 43.37 16.50 5.48 3445 24.5kg Made To Size MISTY BEAR $0.00
8 2 Echelon (2) Leonard Jones 43.39 16.75 5.70 5678 36.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
Race 7 ROVER SUPER UTE 525m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHEREEN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.04 0.00 5.06 1111 25.6kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
2 2 Dyna Gala (2) Andrea Dailly 30.19 2.50 5.11 2222 30.2kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
3 1 LEKTRA JAY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.21 2.75 5.20 5443 32.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 3 Chilly Babe (3) Robert Britton 30.33 4.75 5.14 3334 27.8kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 7 LEKTRA JOHNSON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.43 6.25 5.27 8656 32.6kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
6 8 Carol Allen (8) Graeme Bate 30.51 7.50 5.20 6765 27.6kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 6 ALLEN LAWSON (6) Graeme Bate 30.73 11.00 5.20 7577 31.8kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
8 4 SCHNELLE FLYER (4) Robert Britton 30.92 14.00 5.17 4888 24.7kg El Galo WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
Race 8 ROVER MOWERS AUSTRALIAN CUP 525m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZARA ZULU (1) Rosalyn Hume 30.14 0.00 5.03 1111 27.9kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $0.00
2 8 Gordon Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.21 1.25 5.08 5322 29.6kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 6 Dyna Tron (6) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.75 5.07 4665 32.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 7 Oaks Road (7) Mark Gatt 30.44 4.79 5.07 3553 31.0kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
5 3 David Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.59 7.25 5.26 6444 31.2kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
6 5 SODA BOY (5) Peter Giles 30.61 7.50 5.36 8776 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
7 4 Audacious Elle (4) Michael Fearnley 30.73 9.50 5.31 7888 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
8 2 PEGGY MAY (2) Jason Thompson 30.84 11.25 5.04 2237 27.0kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMRY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.36 0.00 5.34 5321 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
2 6 STATE OF BLING (6) Carol Westerlo 30.47 1.75 5.34 4542 34.4kg Elite State MISS BLING $0.00
3 5 COSMIC COOPER (5) Darren Brown 30.56 3.25 5.42 6453 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 1 HODGE (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.89 8.50 5.61 7774 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
5 2 C'MON TIGGER (2) 30.99 10.00 5.31 3666 31.8kg Surf Lorian STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
6 7 AXELS (7) Robert Conway 31.02 10.50 5.22 1235 32.9kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
7 3 EXPLOSIVE DROP (3) Jeffrey Britton 31.57 19.25 5.23 2117 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
Race 10 ROVER PRO CUT HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LORITA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.39 0.00 5.13 1111 28.0kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
2 2 Ultra Cool (2) Peter Dapiran 30.51 2.00 5.22 7544 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $0.00
3 3 SURON UNDERCOVER (3) Ronald Stevens 30.52 2.09 5.20 6453 30.3kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE $0.00
4 1 BATTLE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 30.53 2.25 5.18 3222 32.3kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY $0.00
5 5 Ruby Ha Ha (5) Robert Neocleous 30.59 3.25 5.18 4775 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
6 6 PROVEN MAYHEM (6) Jason Thompson 30.61 3.50 5.19 5666 29.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
7 4 STETSON LILY (4) Peter Dundon 30.78 6.25 5.22 8888 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 8 Dyna Steal (8) Andrea Dailly 30.81 6.75 5.18 2337 31.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 11 ROVER LINE TRIMMERS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Chyna Run (2) Mark Delbridge 30.10 0.00 5.05 1111 27.2kg Surf Lorian MOTORING $0.00
2 5 NOVA VITE (5) Michael Carter 30.17 1.25 5.18 2222 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 3 BLACK BENJI (3) James Karamatic 30.41 5.00 5.30 5364 34.8kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $0.00
4 7 Dream Chick (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.46 5.75 5.27 4533 27.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 1 IN HIDING (1) Dennis Trewin 30.66 9.00 5.21 3455 35.5kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
6 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Carl Mcgrath 30.68 9.25 5.35 7646 34.0kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
7 8 EMRYST BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.91 13.00 5.38 8877 34.9kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
8 6 SIR PEDRO (6) Grahame Connell 30.96 13.75 5.32 6788 32.4kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00