The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 9th of June 2012
R1 www.tab.com.au HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

6432

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

4223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.62

Split

5.10

In Run

1344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.15

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.38

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.30

In Run

7678

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

5644

Wgt

25.0kg
4
9
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.31

In Run

6467

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

8886

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.16

In Run

3778

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.38

In Run

8221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

5633

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

2564

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

4345

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.20

In Run

3456

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

7887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
10
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.27

In Run

6778

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 SKY RACING HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Blake Reed
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.28

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

4455

Wgt

34.0kg
5
10
T: C Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
6
9
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.25

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.23
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.34

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.2kg
2
9
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

35.16

Split

9.28

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Brian Lock
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.58

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.45

In Run

5546

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.36

Split

9.42

In Run

4465

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.74

Split

9.53

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.97

Split

9.55

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.09
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.61

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.7kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.94

Split

9.17

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.03

Split

9.40

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.16

Split

9.23

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.20

Split

9.39

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.30

Split

9.39

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 supermanatstud.com (525m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.06

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.17

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.2kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.09

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 MAURICE BLACKBURN HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.18

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.40

In Run

8675

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.17

In Run

3887

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.12

In Run

1246

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

7754

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.17

In Run

4568

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

6886

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

3567

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.31

In Run

8655

Wgt

23.6kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.25

In Run

4778

Wgt

36.5kg
R11 SCOTTY'S MEATS HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

1223

Wgt

34.6kg
5
9
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.37

In Run

7566

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

4755

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.34

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMART INTENTION (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.59 0.00 5.29 6432 35.4kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
2 2 MINI MITCH (2) Dennis Trewin 30.60 0.25 5.11 2111 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
3 1 MISTER LAQUINTA (1) Robert Britton 30.62 0.50 5.25 4223 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
4 6 EDITH BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.62 0.59 5.10 1344 25.4kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE $0.00
5 3 TANIA TWO SHOES (3) Andrew Stewart 30.82 3.75 5.15 3555 27.6kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
6 7 BARLEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.85 4.25 5.28 5887 32.3kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
7 8 LONG GULLY BOB (8) David Knocker 30.88 4.75 5.38 8766 31.6kg SCULL MURPHY BLUE PALACE $0.00
8 5 RIPABUY (5) Brian Jones 31.06 7.50 5.30 7678 31.0kg Premier Fantasy EBONY NIGHT $0.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOREVER STRONG (3) Cameron Taylor 30.32 0.00 5.16 2111 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
2 6 CRONOS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.44 2.00 5.19 4333 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 8 Ultra Cool (8) Mario Briganti 30.49 2.75 5.30 5644 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $0.00
4 9 RAID THE BANK (5) Darren Cairns 30.65 5.25 5.13 1222 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
5 2 CAPTAINS MOUNT (2) Michael Carter 30.69 6.00 5.31 7555 34.8kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER $0.00
6 1 Harbour Rose (1) Shane Fisher 30.80 7.75 5.31 6467 26.1kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION $0.00
7 7 STRATEGIC LASS (7) Glenn Dainton 30.81 7.79 5.32 8886 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Lachlan's Gift $0.00
8 4 COME ON RODGE (4) James Ennis 31.04 11.50 5.16 3778 34.9kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA MELACHI (6) Joy Mcdowall 30.16 0.00 5.38 8221 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 3 BIG STUD (3) 30.42 4.25 5.23 5633 29.8kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
3 1 JIMI KRAKCORN (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.49 5.25 5.14 1112 35.6kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $0.00
4 4 She Ain't Late (4) Louise Allen 30.55 6.25 5.17 2564 28.2kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
5 2 DYNA ALIVIA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 6.50 5.22 4345 24.2kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
6 8 Imani Bale (8) Steven Collins 30.90 11.75 5.20 3456 26.2kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
7 7 NOVA VITE (7) Michael Carter 30.91 12.00 5.29 7887 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
8 10 SHIRAZ REEF (5) Annette Kampman 31.04 14.00 5.27 6778 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
Race 4 SKY RACING HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 29.96 0.00 5.04 1111 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 1 OUR BUDDY (1) Blake Reed 30.32 5.75 5.12 2222 35.0kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
3 2 FOLEY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.79 13.25 5.28 5544 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
4 6 WHY NOT JAMES (6) Gregory Carter 30.98 16.25 5.24 4455 34.0kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
5 10 CALL ME CHEAP (7) C Kampman 31.04 17.25 5.17 3333 29.2kg Talk's Cheap CALL ME PRINCESS $0.00
6 9 Proctor Rules (5) R Proctor 31.50 24.50 5.37 6666 30.0kg Late Late Show DANTALIA $0.00
Race 5 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA JOHNSON (3) Andrea Dailly 29.92 0.00 5.10 1111 33.3kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
2 2 GODSEND (2) Jason Thompson 30.04 2.00 5.25 4222 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
3 1 Glenda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.40 7.75 5.24 2333 27.7kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
4 6 Dyna Gala (6) Andrea Dailly 30.47 8.75 5.25 3444 30.9kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
5 8 Proven Impala (8) Joe Borg 30.51 9.50 5.32 6655 28.5kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
6 7 LEKTRA EXPRESS (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 13.25 5.30 5566 33.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS 600m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Adelle Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 35.16 0.00 9.34 3333 25.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 9 HURLEE (8) John Galea 35.16 0.04 9.28 2211 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
3 1 BLACK JACA (1) Brian Lock 35.17 0.25 9.23 1122 34.0kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
4 7 DINO FERRARI (7) James Ennis 35.25 1.50 9.58 8654 31.4kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
5 6 Lady Grey (6) Dennis Pulis 35.33 2.75 9.45 5546 29.5kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
6 4 VAGABOND DIAMOND (4) Mario Briganti 35.36 3.25 9.42 4465 33.8kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
7 5 SISCO TURBO (5) Soner Ugursay 35.74 9.25 9.53 6777 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
8 3 Don's Fantasy (3) Neville Vincent 35.97 13.00 9.55 7888 26.1kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION 600m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 34.61 0.00 9.12 2222 32.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
2 2 JOHNNY RINGO (2) James Ennis 34.61 0.04 9.09 1111 37.7kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
3 6 SEQUOIA (6) Robert Britton 34.94 5.25 9.17 3344 27.1kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
4 3 DYNA MORRIS (3) Andrea Dailly 35.03 6.75 9.40 7555 34.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 1 LASTING EFFECT (1) Neville Tait 35.16 8.75 9.23 4433 30.5kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
6 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 35.20 9.50 9.39 6666 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
7 7 Baurna Molly (7) Robert Britton 35.30 11.00 9.39 5777 32.6kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
Race 8 supermanatstud.com 525m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fantasy Diamond (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.23 0.00 5.04 1122 26.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 6 ONE LAST DANCE (6) James Ennis 30.49 4.25 5.06 2211 32.2kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
3 4 GOLD COAST GAZZA (4) Robert Britton 30.65 6.75 5.12 4433 32.8kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
4 3 WENT WOOSHKA (3) Dennis Trewin 30.71 7.75 5.18 6555 33.9kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
5 8 QUINTELLA (8) Robert Le Sueur 30.73 8.00 5.17 5766 33.0kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $0.00
6 7 LAROCCO (7) Graeme Bate 30.78 8.75 5.21 7677 34.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
7 1 DYNAMIC VIEW (1) Clive Mclennan 30.86 10.00 5.28 8888 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
8 2 BARDOT BALE (2) Steven Collins 31.01 12.50 5.09 3344 26.2kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Stagger (1) Garry Selkrig 30.29 0.00 5.14 2111 33.5kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 2 ELDIS BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.52 3.75 5.18 5322 33.2kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 3 ALL INN BRADY (3) Tony Duncan 30.58 4.75 5.18 6433 34.6kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
4 8 Peter Rocket (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.76 7.50 5.40 8675 34.5kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 7 DODGE THE BATTEN (7) Robert Britton 30.96 10.75 5.17 3887 33.0kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
6 5 Lever Footprint (5) Judith Stewart 30.98 11.00 5.12 1246 26.8kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
7 6 DAVEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.98 11.01 5.21 7754 32.9kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
8 4 WHY NOT KING (4) Gregory Carter 31.53 19.75 5.17 4568 34.8kg Return The King BEST FLAME $0.00
Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Cari (4) Andrea Dailly 30.33 0.00 5.12 1111 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 7 BATTINA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.48 2.50 5.18 2222 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
3 1 DOUBLE DECOY (1) Terrence Reid 30.66 5.25 5.25 5333 34.0kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
4 8 BEAUTIFUL NOISE (8) Andrew Stewart 30.83 8.00 5.26 6886 31.5kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
5 2 LEKTRA ICE (2) Heather Collins 30.84 8.25 5.27 7444 28.7kg BO FRAZIER KIKIKU $0.00
6 5 MAHOGANY BOY (5) Elsie King 30.99 10.50 5.23 3567 32.8kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
7 3 MISS CHAPARAL (3) Dennis Trewin 31.07 11.75 5.31 8655 23.6kg El Galo PROVEN POLLY $0.00
8 6 WHERE'S ARCHIE (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 31.16 13.25 5.25 4778 36.5kg Where's Pedro MISS HATHAWAY $0.00
Race 11 SCOTTY'S MEATS HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMRYST BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.38 0.00 5.21 2111 35.2kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
2 1 PURE INSTINCT (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.42 0.75 5.32 5332 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
3 3 FIERY (3) Cameron Bahen 30.47 1.50 5.24 3444 35.4kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $0.00
4 8 MAX A ZILLION (8) James Ennis 30.50 2.00 5.19 1223 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
5 9 WHIPSTICK GIRL (5) Cameron Taylor 30.72 5.50 5.37 7566 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
6 7 Miss Markwell (7) Dennis Trewin 30.77 6.25 5.32 4755 25.3kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
7 6 SONIC ROCKET (6) Peter Reinders 31.16 12.50 5.34 6677 33.7kg Elite State SONIC JET $0.00