The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 16th of June 2012
R1 WEDDING BELLS KRISTEN & DEAN (725m)
Place
Handicap - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 4.61
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3453

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1234

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4546

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 THE HOLTY GRAIL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.15

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.16

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.43

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.24

In Run

7566

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.16

In Run

4787

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Carol Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.21

In Run

6878

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 FITZY No.1 WHITEY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

7221

Wgt

37.8kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.20

In Run

6466

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.20

In Run

5877

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

8644

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.19

In Run

3788

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 www.themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.04
1
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.99

Split

9.04

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.03

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.16

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Brian Lock
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.21

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.30

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Daniel Davis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.58

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.60

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.73

Split

9.04

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.10

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
9
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.15

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 SKY RACING FINAL (FINAL) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Blake Reed
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.35

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.13

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.09

In Run

2663

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.03

In Run

554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.12

In Run

6335

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.12

In Run

5446

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.10

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.12

In Run

4888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 35.01
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Brian Lock
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.16

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.17

In Run

4346

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.20

In Run

6778

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.26

In Run

7887

Wgt

36.6kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.26

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.11

In Run

2122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.29

In Run

6844

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.09

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

4655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.39

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.28

In Run

5577

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.32

In Run

7488

Wgt

37.0kg
Race 1 WEDDING BELLS KRISTEN & DEAN 725m Handicap $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fyna Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 42.75 0.00 0.00 111 26.5kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 3 DOUBLE CHAMP (3) Dennis Trewin 42.76 0.25 0.00 5665 32.0kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
3 4 LEKTRA JAY (4) Andrea Dailly 42.79 0.75 0.00 2322 32.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 6 SEQUOIA (6) Robert Britton 42.90 2.50 0.00 3453 27.1kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
5 7 Lady Grey (7) Dennis Pulis 42.97 3.50 0.00 1234 29.3kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
6 1 MISSION COMPLETE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 43.04 4.75 0.00 4546 30.9kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
Race 2 THE HOLTY GRAIL 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA JOE (2) Simone Fisher 30.54 0.00 5.10 1111 35.3kg Mogambo UNO NAN $0.00
2 3 CAREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.65 1.75 5.15 2233 27.4kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S RAY (6) Melissa Karamatic 30.71 2.75 5.16 5322 31.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $0.00
4 5 MARGHERITA (5) Graham Glass 30.76 3.50 5.15 3444 26.7kg Collision NOVA KEROMA $0.00
5 4 OUT OF INK (4) Robert Britton 30.93 6.25 5.43 8655 33.5kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $0.00
6 7 TOMMY TEEKO (7) Wayne Vassallo 31.26 11.50 5.24 7566 35.4kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $0.00
7 8 VESNA'S EXPRESS (8) John Barbara 31.42 14.00 5.16 4787 27.0kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $0.00
8 1 ZIMZALA (1) Carol Jackson 31.50 15.25 5.21 6878 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
Race 3 FITZY No.1 WHITEY 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA DRAGO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.00 5.20 7221 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 2 EDITH BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.50 2.00 5.11 1112 25.4kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE $0.00
3 5 LEKTRA ICE (5) Heather Collins 30.89 8.25 5.20 4555 28.7kg BO FRAZIER KIKIKU $0.00
4 1 ROBERT ANTHONY (1) Simone Fisher 31.04 10.50 5.20 6466 33.0kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
5 8 ELDIS BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.08 11.25 5.20 5877 32.7kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
6 6 DEWANA EL GALO (6) Brendan Dewan 31.18 12.75 5.22 8644 31.2kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $0.00
7 4 African Wave (4) Glenn Dainton 31.30 14.75 5.19 3788 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
8 7 BLACK ELTON (7) Darren Fisher 31.37 15.75 5.13 2333 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
Race 4 www.themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROZEHILL SILVER (1) Phillis Brown 34.99 0.00 9.04 1 25.7kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
2 6 CLASSIQUE GARCON (6) Peter Giles 35.03 0.75 9.04 33.8kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE $0.00
3 8 DYNA ALIVIA (8) Andrea Dailly 35.16 2.75 9.04 24.2kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
4 2 NOT WHITE (2) Brian Lock 35.21 3.50 9.04 35.4kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
5 3 TURKOGLU (3) Sheldon Hamilton 35.30 5.00 9.04 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $0.00
6 7 WHAT AN EFFORT (7) Daniel Davis 35.58 9.50 9.04 25.6kg Cool Effort JILL'S PUZZLE $0.00
7 9 STRATEGIC LASS (5) Glenn Dainton 35.60 9.75 9.04 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Lachlan's Gift $0.00
8 4 READY TO SHINE (4) Daniel Pell 35.73 11.75 9.04 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz READY TO STAR $0.00
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN BRADY (2) Tony Duncan 30.42 0.00 5.10 34.3kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $0.00
2 1 DYNA BEAT (1) Graeme Bate 30.43 0.25 5.10 1 27.2kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
3 7 PURE INSTINCT (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.45 0.50 5.10 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
4 6 COCKY BOY (6) Lauren Gorman 30.49 1.25 5.10 34.5kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
5 8 KEEP ME COVERED (8) Heather Collins 30.59 2.75 5.10 33.4kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
6 9 RAID THE BANK (3) Darren Cairns 30.65 3.75 5.10 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
7 4 She Ain't Late (4) Louise Allen 30.68 4.25 5.10 27.9kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
8 5 PROVEN HAVANA (5) Paul Mccoll 30.90 7.75 5.10 29.3kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 525m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE DECOY (8) Terrence Reid 30.34 0.00 5.15 34.0kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
2 5 DAINTREE ATOM (5) Lauren Gorman 30.51 2.75 5.15 34.0kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 9 Lever Footprint (7) Judith Stewart 30.54 3.25 5.15 1 26.6kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 1 LAUNCHINATOR (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.63 4.75 5.15 35.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
5 6 Molly Molloy (6) Craig Elliot 30.65 5.00 5.15 31.1kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
6 4 TALKATIVE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.97 10.00 5.15 29.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
7 3 DYNAMIC VIEW (3) Clive Mclennan 31.04 11.25 5.15 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
8 2 BARDOT BALE (2) Steven Collins 31.09 12.00 5.15 25.9kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
Race 7 SKY RACING FINAL (FINAL) 525m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Ima Geisha Girl (8) Jason Thompson 29.85 0.00 5.04 1 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 1 OUR BUDDY (1) Blake Reed 30.29 7.00 5.04 35.2kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
3 2 EMRYST BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.30 7.25 5.04 35.2kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
4 7 FOREVER STRONG (7) Cameron Taylor 30.33 7.75 5.04 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
5 4 MEPUNGA MELACHI (4) Joy Mcdowall 30.35 8.00 5.04 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 3 Dyna Cari (3) Andrea Dailly 30.35 8.01 5.04 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 9 BIG STUD (5) 30.41 9.00 5.04 27.6kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
8 6 SMART INTENTION (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.65 12.75 5.04 34.8kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
Race 8 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS (GOBIS) 525m Mixed 3/4 $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAPPORO (3) Dennis Trewin 29.99 0.00 5.03 1111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $0.00
2 1 SAM'S KINGDOM (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.60 9.75 5.13 7222 34.9kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 4 Proven Impala (4) Joe Borg 30.96 15.50 5.09 2663 28.3kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 8 GOLD COAST GAZZA (8) Robert Britton 30.99 16.00 5.03 554 32.8kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
5 6 WHISPERING WIND (6) Angela Langton 31.15 18.50 5.12 6335 29.5kg Collision SEMINOLE $0.00
6 7 Hannie Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 31.18 19.00 5.12 5446 24.0kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 5 Fantasy Diamond (5) Joy Mcdowall 31.25 20.00 5.10 3777 26.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
DNF 2 Bathilda Bagshot (2) Ian Cockerell 0.00 0.00 5.12 4888 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
Race 9 www.tab.com.au 600m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 35.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. SHARP (5) Jason Sharp 35.01 0.00 0.00 1 31.4kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
2 7 Don's Fantasy (7) Neville Vincent 35.05 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
3 8 BEAUTIFUL NOISE (8) Andrew Stewart 35.12 1.75 0.00 31.0kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 3 LASTING EFFECT (3) Neville Tait 35.43 6.75 0.00 30.5kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
5 6 Select Octane (6) Robert Conway 35.46 7.25 0.00 26.0kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
6 4 BLACK JACA (4) Brian Lock 35.54 8.50 0.00 34.1kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
7 1 EMOTION PRINCESS (1) Jason Sharp 35.55 8.59 0.00 26.7kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
8 9 MY LUCKY FORTUNE (2) Lina Repici 35.98 15.50 0.00 29.6kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
Race 10 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABRASIVE MANNER (2) Simone Fisher 30.38 0.00 5.08 1111 31.1kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
2 5 JIMI KRAKCORN (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.39 0.25 5.11 2222 35.2kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $0.00
3 7 BOUNCER NORRIS (7) Stuart Divers 30.60 3.50 5.16 3433 31.2kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
4 6 AXELS (6) Robert Conway 30.89 8.25 5.31 8554 32.1kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
5 8 BATTINA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.91 8.50 5.18 5665 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
6 1 FOLEY BALE (1) Steven Collins 31.04 10.50 5.17 4346 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
7 4 MISTER LAQUINTA (4) Robert Britton 31.32 15.00 5.20 6778 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
8 3 WHERE'S ARCHIE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 31.34 15.25 5.26 7887 36.6kg Where's Pedro MISS HATHAWAY $0.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRONOS BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.00 5.26 3211 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 2 BURCOV NICOLE (2) Simone Fisher 30.55 5.75 5.11 2122 25.7kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
3 3 NUGGET CHOICE (3) David Knocker 30.64 7.25 5.29 6844 30.8kg Collision SHEMAR $0.00
4 8 WHITE WIZARD (8) Darren Fisher 30.66 7.50 5.09 1333 30.6kg El Galo DREAM THYME $0.00
5 7 MOON LANE (7) Michael Carter 30.82 10.00 5.27 4655 30.3kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
6 4 DEFENCE CHIEF (4) Robert Britton 30.86 10.75 5.39 8766 32.8kg Black Enforcer LUCRATIVE LASS $0.00
7 5 Great Gunns (5) Jason Thompson 30.91 11.50 5.28 5577 28.9kg Where's Pedro CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
8 6 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (6) Robert Britton 31.30 17.75 5.32 7488 37.0kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00