The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of July 2012
R1 www.tab.com.au FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.10
1
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.26

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.53

In Run

6664

Wgt

36.4kg
3
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.13

Split

9.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

35.14

Split

9.42

In Run

5543

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.54

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.32

In Run

4457

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.46

Split

9.10

In Run

1136

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.10

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 MCDONALD'S WEEKEND (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

6454

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

5575

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.32

In Run

8646

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

7767

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.24

In Run

3888

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 SIMPLOT AUSTRALIA (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.12

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

5543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST. CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.87
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.84

Split

5.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.28

Split

5.06

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

43.37

Split

5.26

In Run

6643

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.42

Split

4.87

In Run

1134

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.47

Split

5.30

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.48

Split

5.22

In Run

5565

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.64

Split

5.30

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.3kg
8
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.69

Split

5.17

In Run

4457

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 KRAFT FOODS MATURITY S/F 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

2311

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

8542

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

7873

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.15

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.15

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.15

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.22

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.08

In Run

1127

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 HUDSON PACIFIC FOODS MATURITY S/F 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.00
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

6455

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.16

In Run

2544

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 KR CASTLEMAINE MATURITY S/F 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.30

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: Butch Deverell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

2555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.29

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.19

In Run

3778

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 HPC BAKERS MATURITY S/F 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.99
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.99

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.20

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.25

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.6kg
R9 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST. CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.97
1
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.93

Split

5.20

In Run

4433

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.08

Split

5.80

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

43.13

Split

5.07

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.15

Split

4.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.16

Split

4.98

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.33

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.40

Split

5.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 KOALA HOME STYLE BISCUITS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

7443

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

4677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 8.96
1
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.10

In Run

4211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.71

Split

9.02

In Run

2122

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.31

In Run

7654

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.98

Split

8.96

In Run

1333

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.31

In Run

6776

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.29

In Run

5567

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.21

Split

9.07

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.28

Split

9.50

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.18

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.17

In Run

4887

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.40

In Run

8554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.87

Split

5.15

In Run

3345

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.93

Split

5.17

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.98

Split

5.30

In Run

7222

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

31.01

Split

5.14

In Run

2778

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Thomeli Diamond (4) Gerard Taylor 35.06 0.00 9.26 3322 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 8 EMPIRE MARIAH (8) Andrea Dailly 35.09 0.50 9.53 6664 36.4kg Surgeon AWESOME MARIAH $0.00
3 2 SHIRAZ'S LUCK (2) Mark Cauchi 35.13 1.25 9.13 2211 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
4 3 Dewana Sienna (3) Matthew Dewan 35.14 1.29 9.42 5543 27.7kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $0.00
5 7 BLACK DEAUVILLE (7) Peter Giles 35.29 3.75 9.54 7775 31.4kg Velocette LARJULEMI $0.00
6 5 CLASSIQUE GARCON (5) Peter Giles 35.45 6.25 9.32 4457 33.1kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE $0.00
7 1 WHY NOT LIZZIE (1) Scott Manning 35.46 6.50 9.10 1136 28.8kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
DNF 6 Back Page Lead (6) Michael Stringer 0.00 0.00 9.10 888 28.9kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $0.00
Race 2 MCDONALD'S WEEKEND 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dyna Gala (7) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.00 5.11 1111 30.4kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
2 1 VEE ATE MATE (1) E Gemci 30.56 2.00 5.24 4222 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
3 3 GOLD COAST GAZZA (3) Robert Britton 30.61 2.75 5.24 2333 33.2kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
4 2 NOVA VITE (2) Michael Carter 30.62 3.00 5.31 6454 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
5 8 Dyna Cari (8) Andrea Dailly 30.83 6.25 5.25 5575 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 5 COME ON RODGE (5) James Ennis 30.91 7.50 5.32 8646 34.6kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
7 6 Carol Allen (6) Graeme Bate 30.94 8.00 5.31 7767 27.1kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
8 4 GARETT BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.18 11.75 5.24 3888 33.9kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
Race 3 SIMPLOT AUSTRALIA 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA LOWELL (8) Andrea Dailly 30.21 0.00 5.15 2211 31.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 ALLEN ELROY (1) Graeme Bate 30.35 2.25 5.12 1122 31.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 7 SMART INTENTION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.50 4.75 5.29 5543 34.0kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
4 2 LEKTRA EXPRESS (2) Andrea Dailly 30.54 5.25 5.17 3334 32.6kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 6 JIMI KRAKCORN (6) Sheldon Hamilton 30.80 9.50 5.23 4455 35.2kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $0.00
6 4 JORDY PORDY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.84 10.00 5.31 7666 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
7 5 CHRIS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.93 11.50 5.32 8777 29.4kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
8 3 ONE LAST DANCE (3) James Ennis 31.02 13.00 5.30 6888 31.7kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST. CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 725m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Irma Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.84 0.00 5.00 2211 25.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 6 CZAR (6) Robert Britton 43.28 7.00 5.06 3322 34.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 8 HE KNOWS UNO (8) Michael Patterson 43.37 8.50 5.26 6643 32.6kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
4 5 Lady Grey (5) Dennis Pulis 43.42 9.25 4.87 1134 29.4kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
5 3 KARANJI (3) Angela Langton 43.47 10.00 5.30 8876 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
6 1 Adelle Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 43.48 10.25 5.22 5565 25.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
7 4 HOSTILE WARRIOR (4) Wayne Vassallo 43.64 12.75 5.30 7788 34.3kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
8 2 Katie Merry (2) Kelly Bravo 43.69 13.50 5.17 4457 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
Race 5 KRAFT FOODS MATURITY S/F 1 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hannie Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.31 0.00 5.09 2311 23.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 6 DYNA FILBERT (6) Graeme Bate 30.42 1.75 5.33 8542 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 4 HACKEL BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.82 8.25 5.29 7873 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 7 MAVERICK TIGER (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.84 8.50 5.15 4455 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
5 8 CRONOS BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.92 9.75 5.15 5766 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 1 WHISPERING WIND (1) Angela Langton 30.98 10.75 5.15 3234 29.7kg Collision SEMINOLE $0.00
7 2 FLY FREDDIE (2) Lauren Gorman 31.06 12.00 5.22 6688 34.6kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $0.00
8 3 Witch's Potion (3) Scott Holmes 31.12 13.00 5.08 1127 27.7kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION $0.00
Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC FOODS MATURITY S/F 2 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Desalle Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.05 0.00 5.00 1111 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 2 ODIE FOR NOW (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.14 1.50 5.16 4222 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
3 7 NAPTHINE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.38 5.25 5.16 3333 31.3kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 1 DYNA DENNY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.47 6.75 5.19 6455 33.3kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
5 4 SAPPORO (4) Dennis Trewin 30.55 8.00 5.16 2544 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $0.00
6 5 PROVEN MADDY (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.64 9.50 5.18 5666 30.5kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
7 8 WALKING STREET (8) Keith Lloyd 30.80 12.00 5.21 7777 31.2kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
8 3 DANNIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.93 14.00 5.22 8888 35.0kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
Race 7 KR CASTLEMAINE MATURITY S/F 3 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GETTIN SLIZZARD (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 0.00 5.30 8333 33.2kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
2 8 COMIC SANS (8) Kelly Bravo 30.23 0.25 5.20 4221 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $0.00
3 5 SILVER SPIDER (5) Jason Thompson 30.51 4.75 5.18 1112 32.3kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $0.00
4 9 JETHRO (2) Butch Deverell 30.53 5.00 5.19 2555 34.0kg Head Bound It's A She $0.00
5 7 KEVIN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.55 5.25 5.25 6444 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
6 4 Razza Bale (4) Graeme Bate 31.03 13.00 5.23 5666 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $0.00
7 3 JUDDY BURST (3) Wayne Vassallo 31.13 14.50 5.29 7887 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $0.00
8 6 FRANKLIN HERO (6) Andrea Dailly 31.25 16.50 5.19 3778 35.3kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $0.00
Race 8 HPC BAKERS MATURITY S/F 4 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Barcia Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.84 0.00 5.08 2111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 1 Ima Geisha Girl (1) Jason Thompson 30.10 4.25 4.99 1222 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
3 8 Peter Rocket (8) Keith Hellmuth 30.17 5.25 5.18 3333 34.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 6 DEDE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.67 13.25 5.20 6666 24.9kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $0.00
5 3 ARCADIA SHIRAZ (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.72 14.00 5.20 5555 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
6 5 Nitro Cee (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.80 15.25 5.18 4444 31.6kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $0.00
7 2 Erica Allen (2) Andrea Dailly 30.87 16.50 5.25 7888 25.6kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $0.00
8 7 GOMES (7) Dallas Moore 30.89 16.75 5.25 8777 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN $0.00
Race 9 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST. CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 725m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Arising (4) Janet Cottrell 42.93 0.00 5.20 4433 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
2 2 DOUBLE CHAMP (2) Dennis Trewin 43.08 2.50 5.80 7777 31.8kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
3 7 LEKTRA JAY (7) Andrea Dailly 43.13 3.25 5.07 3344 31.7kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 6 Fyna Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 43.15 3.50 4.97 1112 26.7kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 8 MISSION COMPLETE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 43.16 3.75 4.98 2221 30.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
6 3 SEQUOIA (3) Robert Britton 43.33 6.50 5.29 5555 28.0kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
7 1 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (1) Jeffrey Britton 43.40 7.50 5.48 6666 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
Race 10 KOALA HOME STYLE BISCUITS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STREETBIKE TOMMY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.09 1111 33.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 3 LEKTRA JOHNSON (3) Andrea Dailly 30.07 0.25 5.23 7443 32.8kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 2 David Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.15 1.50 5.18 3334 31.6kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
4 6 Premier Boloney (6) Kelly Bravo 30.24 3.00 5.21 5766 32.4kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
5 1 DYNA MORRIS (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 3.50 5.26 8555 34.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 8 DYNA ICEMAN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.32 4.25 5.11 2222 33.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 4 Dyna Steal (4) Andrea Dailly 30.61 8.75 5.20 4677 31.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
8 7 Audacious Elle (7) Michael Fearnley 30.78 11.50 5.22 6888 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
Race 11 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 600m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOHNNY RINGO (5) James Ennis 34.51 0.00 9.10 4211 37.2kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
2 6 WATTLE BEE (6) Angela Langton 34.71 3.25 9.02 2122 35.7kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 4 MAX A ZILLION (4) James Ennis 34.96 7.25 9.31 7654 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
4 7 Don's Fantasy (7) Neville Vincent 34.98 7.50 8.96 1333 26.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
5 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Emilio Rinaldi 35.06 8.75 9.31 6776 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
6 2 BARRIQUE (2) Robert Britton 35.20 11.00 9.29 5567 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
7 8 Lever Footprint (8) Judith Stewart 35.21 11.25 9.07 3445 26.8kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
8 3 TALANJEE MAGGIE (3) Gerard Taylor 35.28 12.25 9.50 8888 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
Race 12 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUNNING SMART (4) Carl Schlensog 30.37 0.00 5.08 1111 25.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny SKY PIONEER $0.00
2 2 PAPER CHASER (2) Marcus Lloyd 30.74 6.00 5.18 6433 27.1kg Superman NIPPY AS $0.00
3 7 Scarlet Maid (7) Reginald Marriner 30.87 8.00 5.17 4887 27.5kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER $0.00
4 8 Miss Abilene (8) Emilio Rinaldi 30.87 8.00 5.40 8554 29.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
5 1 Pattie Phevos (1) Gregory Neocleous 30.87 8.01 5.15 3345 25.6kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00
6 3 FOOT TAPPER (3) Allan Britton 30.93 9.01 5.17 5666 32.8kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 6 Ferrari Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.98 9.76 5.30 7222 30.6kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
8 5 ROY GALO (5) Stanley Ralph 31.01 10.26 5.14 2778 32.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $0.00