The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 28th of July 2012
R1 MARS FOODS FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.40

In Run

4522

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.45

In Run

7754

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

2345

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Allan George
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.43

In Run

5466

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.44

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 NATIONAL FOODS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $360
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

8441

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.10

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.4kg
8
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.20

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 SIMPLOT AUSTRALIA (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 9.03
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

9.35

In Run

5432

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.70

Split

9.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.09

Split

9.25

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.7kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.06

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.22

Split

9.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.39

In Run

7666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.33

Split

9.42

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.44

Split

9.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 KR CASTLEMAINE (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.20

In Run

4422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

7633

Wgt

38.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

2255

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

37.4kg
3
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

7665

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.26

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.16

In Run

3446

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST CHAMPIONSHIP FNL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $40000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 4.88
1
5
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.75

Split

5.33

In Run

6633

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.84

Split

5.01

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.86

Split

4.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.06

Split

5.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.11

Split

5.14

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.15

Split

5.01

In Run

2256

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.17

Split

5.14

In Run

5565

Wgt

36.0kg
8
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.22

Split

5.43

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 DAIRY COUNTRY (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.08

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

3346

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

4423

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

5664

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.31

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC FOODS MATURITY FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 4.98
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.06

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.98

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.06

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

6865

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

8656

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

4588

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 OTHELLO'S RESTAURANT HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

7532

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

5223

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.45

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

39.0kg
7
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.27

In Run

4888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.20

In Run

3477

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 GEORGE WESTON FOODS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.34

In Run

6322

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.38

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

3234

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.35

In Run

7676

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.24

In Run

5767

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
8
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 KRAFT FOODS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

6643

Wgt

37.5kg
3
10
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

7755

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.08

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

3466

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 KOALA BISCUITS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

4431

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.50

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.34

In Run

6688

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.33

In Run

5877

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.17

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 MARS FOODS FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Renegade Chief (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.40 0.00 5.40 4522 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $0.00
2 8 BUDDY RIOLI (8) Stanley Ralph 30.46 1.00 5.08 1111 31.7kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $0.00
3 2 BIG BLACK MAC (2) Andrea Dailly 30.52 2.00 5.21 3233 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $0.00
4 6 Giselle Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.84 7.00 5.45 7754 25.1kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $0.00
5 7 BANGING AWESOME (7) Kerrie Smyth 30.91 8.25 5.17 2345 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $0.00
6 1 BILL BAILLIE (1) Allan George 30.95 8.75 5.43 5466 33.5kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $0.00
7 4 ALLEN EARTHA (4) Andrea Dailly 31.04 10.25 5.44 6677 30.2kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $0.00
8 3 ELMER'S GIFT (3) Darren Mcdonald 31.81 22.50 5.76 8888 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $0.00
Race 2 NATIONAL FOODS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $360 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Premier Boloney (4) Kelly Bravo 30.23 0.00 5.29 8441 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
2 1 Ferrari Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.57 5.50 5.16 2222 30.6kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 5 NOVA VITE (5) Michael Carter 30.59 5.75 5.26 7666 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 8 GARETT BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.59 5.75 5.21 5777 34.0kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
5 2 RIVER HI (2) Raymond Drew 30.59 5.75 5.17 3334 31.0kg EIFFELLA RED RIVER VALLEY $0.00
6 7 SILVER SPIDER (7) Jason Thompson 30.73 8.00 5.21 6555 32.3kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $0.00
7 3 MINI MITCH (3) Dennis Trewin 30.90 10.75 5.10 1113 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
8 10 BARBARA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.92 11.00 5.20 4888 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
Race 3 SIMPLOT AUSTRALIA 600m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISSION COMPLETE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.67 0.00 9.35 5432 30.6kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
2 1 ONE LAST DANCE (1) James Ennis 34.70 0.50 9.03 1111 31.7kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
3 7 WHODAT LASS (7) S Bonaccurso 35.09 6.75 9.25 3344 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
4 4 PAPER CHASER (4) Marcus Lloyd 35.18 8.25 9.06 2223 27.3kg Superman NIPPY AS $0.00
5 8 Don's Fantasy (8) Neville Vincent 35.22 8.75 9.28 4555 26.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
6 6 Gangbusters (6) Elaine Johannsen 35.26 9.50 9.39 7666 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HIDE THE LOOT $0.00
7 5 BARRIQUE (5) Robert Britton 35.33 10.50 9.42 8777 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 3 TURKOGLU (3) Robert Britton 35.44 12.25 9.36 6888 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $0.00
Race 4 KR CASTLEMAINE 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NAPTHINE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.18 0.00 5.11 1111 31.1kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 3 Cailyn Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 30.30 2.00 5.20 4422 26.5kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
3 5 FLIP BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.32 2.25 5.29 7633 38.2kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $0.00
4 8 LEKTRA EXPRESS (8) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.00 5.19 3344 33.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 1 Take Me Home (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.57 6.25 5.14 2255 27.8kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
6 4 Dyna Gala (4) Andrea Dailly 30.62 7.00 5.24 6566 30.6kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
7 6 RUNNING SMART (6) Carl Schlensog 30.71 8.50 5.21 5777 25.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny SKY PIONEER $0.00
8 2 FIRESIDE CITY (2) Peter Dapiran 30.90 11.50 5.43 8888 33.5kg Elite State FIRESIDE DIAZ $0.00
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 David Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.99 0.00 5.19 4222 31.2kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 2 GRIGORIEVA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.50 5.13 2111 37.4kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
3 5 Proven Impala (5) Joe Borg 30.03 0.75 5.11 1333 28.4kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 6 Brenna Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.55 9.00 5.21 7665 28.2kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
5 8 Dyna Steal (8) Andrea Dailly 30.57 9.25 5.20 5554 31.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 3 DYNA LOWELL (3) Andrea Dailly 30.65 10.50 5.26 8778 31.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 4 Stetson Donna (4) Peter Dundon 30.66 10.75 5.21 6887 27.9kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 7 Razza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.74 12.00 5.16 3446 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $0.00
Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL DIST CHAMPIONSHIP FNL 725m S/E Group 3 $40000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HE KNOWS UNO (5) Michael Patterson 42.75 0.00 5.33 6633 32.7kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
2 3 Fyna Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 42.84 1.50 5.01 3322 26.8kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
3 2 Irma Bale (2) Graeme Bate 42.86 1.75 4.88 1111 25.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
4 4 DOUBLE CHAMP (4) Dennis Trewin 43.06 5.00 5.65 8888 31.8kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
5 1 CZAR (1) Robert Britton 43.11 5.75 5.14 4444 34.8kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 6 LEKTRA JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 43.15 6.50 5.01 2256 31.9kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
7 7 Arising (7) Janet Cottrell 43.17 6.75 5.14 5565 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
8 8 Lady Grey (8) Dennis Pulis 43.22 7.50 5.43 7777 29.9kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
Race 7 DAIRY COUNTRY 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hutmaker (8) Robert Britton 29.93 0.00 5.08 1111 34.1kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 7 Elmira Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 30.24 5.00 5.08 2232 28.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
3 5 LEKTRA JOHNSON (5) Andrea Dailly 30.27 5.50 5.14 3346 33.1kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
4 1 STREETBIKE TOMMY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 5.59 5.15 4423 33.8kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
5 6 ALLEN HERTZ (6) Graeme Bate 30.30 6.00 5.21 5664 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 4 DYNA MORRIS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.31 6.09 5.21 6555 34.2kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 3 GODSEND (3) Jason Thompson 30.38 7.25 5.31 8877 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
8 2 SAPPORO (2) Dennis Trewin 30.54 9.75 5.27 7788 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $0.00
Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC FOODS MATURITY FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Barcia Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.06 3211 34.7kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 1 Desalle Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.07 0.75 4.98 1122 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
3 7 Hannie Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.25 3.50 5.06 2333 24.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
4 2 COMIC SANS (2) Kelly Bravo 30.26 3.75 5.20 5444 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $0.00
5 8 ODIE FOR NOW (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.29 4.25 5.20 6865 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
6 6 DYNA FILBERT (6) Graeme Bate 30.37 5.50 5.34 8656 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 4 GETTIN SLIZZARD (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 6.25 5.21 7777 33.3kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
8 5 Ima Geisha Girl (5) Jason Thompson 30.43 6.50 5.14 4588 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 9 OTHELLO'S RESTAURANT HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Delfina Bale (4) Steven Collins 30.42 0.00 5.31 7532 27.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
2 1 WATTLE BEE (1) Angela Langton 30.46 0.75 5.27 5223 35.7kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 7 COME ON RODGE (7) James Ennis 30.64 3.50 5.16 2344 34.6kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
4 2 Dyna Cari (2) Andrea Dailly 30.65 3.75 5.14 1111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 6 CHIEF BAMBURY (6) Jordan Cooper 30.76 5.50 5.45 8755 33.1kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
6 5 DYNA GREER (5) Graeme Bate 30.93 8.25 5.30 6666 39.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 10 AERON BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 31.16 11.75 5.27 4888 30.6kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
8 3 CHINA ASH (3) Peter Dapiran 31.19 12.25 5.20 3477 32.7kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
Race 10 GEORGE WESTON FOODS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNGLE HERO (2) Robert Britton 30.39 0.00 5.34 6322 34.0kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
2 3 YARRAWOOD (3) Peter Dapiran 30.40 0.25 5.12 1111 28.4kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00
3 5 FIERY (5) Cameron Bahen 30.51 2.00 5.38 8543 34.8kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $0.00
4 1 DOOMED (1) Jason Thompson 30.62 3.75 5.21 3234 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
5 4 SPECTRUM (4) Stephen Elsum 30.78 6.25 5.24 4455 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $0.00
6 9 Imani Bale (6) Steven Collins 30.87 7.75 5.35 7676 25.6kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
7 7 MAX A ZILLION (7) James Ennis 30.94 8.75 5.24 5767 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
DNF 8 Molly Molloy (8) Craig Elliot 0.00 0.00 5.20 2888 31.8kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
Race 11 KRAFT FOODS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Leeroy Rocker (1) Graeme Bate 30.07 0.00 5.07 1111 34.0kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE $0.00
2 8 JOHNNY RINGO (8) James Ennis 30.18 1.75 5.26 6643 37.5kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
3 10 KEEP ME COVERED (3) Heather Collins 30.27 3.25 5.15 4322 33.3kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 5 RUSSIAN RED (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.40 5.25 5.29 7755 34.1kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SURF AIR $0.00
5 2 VEE ATE MATE (2) E Gemci 30.62 8.75 5.18 5577 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
6 4 IKARI HONCHO (4) Peter Dapiran 30.73 10.50 5.08 2234 31.2kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
7 9 DYNA ALIVIA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 10.75 5.14 3466 24.5kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
Race 12 KOALA BISCUITS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEVIN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.48 0.00 5.27 4431 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
2 5 WENT WOOSHKA (5) Dennis Trewin 30.55 1.25 5.26 3344 34.3kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
3 3 LAUNCHINATOR (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.65 2.75 5.50 8765 34.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 7 DODGE THE BATTEN (7) Robert Britton 30.93 7.25 5.20 2222 34.0kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
5 8 DYNA DENNY (8) Andrea Dailly 31.04 9.00 5.34 6688 33.5kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
6 4 MAKE THE CALL (4) Angela Langton 31.11 10.00 5.36 7556 32.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 1 Leelicious (1) E Gemci 31.12 10.25 5.33 5877 26.1kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
8 10 AMAROO SHARPA (2) Shaun Coulson 31.15 10.75 5.17 1113 34.8kg ELGRANDO AMAROO GYPSY $0.00