The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 27th of October 2012
R1 THE CATCHING PEN FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

3331

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.78

Split

5.29

In Run

7664

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$17.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

2112

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Scott Holmes
$3.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

30.84

Split

5.18

In Run

1223

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Neil Baker
$28.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Mario Briganti
$40.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

8787

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Cullie
$19.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

31.08

Split

5.28

In Run

6446

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: T O'Donovan
$2.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

31.18

Split

5.23

In Run

4878

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 8.99
1
3
T: Len Ketelaar
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

34.78

Split

9.37

In Run

7853

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

34.82

Split

9.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$46.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

35.09

Split

9.26

In Run

5445

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: James Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

35.19

Split

9.23

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Scott Manning
$24.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.26

Split

9.21

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

35.39

Split

9.48

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

35.54

Split

9.31

In Run

6588

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.09
1
8
T: Ken Bailey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

34.80

Split

9.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$11.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

34.83

Split

9.53

In Run

5533

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

34.95

Split

9.70

In Run

6654

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

35.29

Split

9.40

In Run

4465

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

35.48

Split

9.24

In Run

2346

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 SKY CHANNEL (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$8.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

5442

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

1323

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.44

Split

5.09

In Run

2134

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
$25.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.74

Split

5.36

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

4557

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$37.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

6668

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.09
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

34.68

Split

9.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$40.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

34.95

Split

9.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

35.03

Split

9.56

In Run

8774

Wgt

36.5kg
5
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

35.36

Split

9.46

In Run

5545

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Earl Henderson
$22.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

35.40

Split

9.54

In Run

7886

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$31.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

35.56

Split

9.37

In Run

4457

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.60

Split

9.49

In Run

6668

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 PICK 4 JACKPOT ON THE TOPGUN (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

6332

Wgt

37.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Edwards
$12.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

5453

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.69

Split

5.16

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.98

Split

5.11

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

30.99

Split

5.11

In Run

1225

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 HUME CUP HT4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.42

In Run

5321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

35.14

Split

9.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.24

Split

9.35

In Run

4233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$52.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.55

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

35.31

Split

9.34

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: James Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.57

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$58.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

35.46

Split

9.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: John Vanderburg
$8.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

35.47

Split

9.20

In Run

2677

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 4.94
1
9
T: Graeme Bate
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.92

Split

4.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.13

Split

5.13

In Run

6773

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

8884

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Tony Brett
$3.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

7545

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$17.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.50

Split

5.08

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.59

Split

5.06

In Run

2436

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$7.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.61

Split

5.07

In Run

3258

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 HUME CUP HT5 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 8.95
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$5.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

34.58

Split

9.24

In Run

5322

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

34.77

Split

9.13

In Run

2443

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

34.89

Split

9.14

In Run

3554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Martin Hanke
$42.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

34.95

Split

9.43

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

35.19

Split

9.15

In Run

4236

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$40.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

35.23

Split

9.56

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 HUME CUP HT6 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.17
1
6
T: James Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.26

In Run

4212

Wgt

37.6kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.96

Split

9.45

In Run

7331

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$27.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

35.35

Split

9.32

In Run

6764

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Raymond Burman
$4.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

35.41

Split

9.17

In Run

1445

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

35.52

Split

9.23

In Run

3556

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: John Jarkis
$18.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

35.59

Split

9.18

In Run

2677

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.70

Split

9.26

In Run

5123

Wgt

34.9kg
R11 CUP EVE @ THE MEADOWS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.34

In Run

7442

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.28

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Bethany Dapiran
$19.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

8885

Wgt

34.1kg
5
9
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

3224

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$30.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.91

Split

5.26

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

31.13

Split

5.26

In Run

4568

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Anthony Grimmond
$26.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

31.16

Split

5.31

In Run

6657

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 THE CATCHING PEN FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AGENT REX (6) Bethany Dapiran 30.39 0.00 5.20 3331 30.5kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $4.00
2 7 LEKTRA CRUISER (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 6.22 5.29 7664 30.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $24.00
3 1 FASOLO (1) Mario Briganti 30.78 6.30 5.18 2112 29.3kg Collide SIPPING GIRL $17.00
4 3 Ace Power (3) Scott Holmes 30.84 7.28 5.18 1223 25.9kg Collision TARAWI GEM $3.00
5 4 NEIL'S WISH (4) Neil Baker 30.85 7.42 5.24 5555 28.6kg Turanza Bale TILLY BALE $28.00
6 2 JAM UP (2) Mario Briganti 31.08 10.98 5.34 8787 26.8kg Collide SIPPING GIRL $40.00
7 5 LETTE UP (5) Peter Cullie 31.08 11.03 5.28 6446 32.3kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $19.00
8 8 TWEAK (8) T O'Donovan 31.18 12.65 5.23 4878 31.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $2.00
Race 2 HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Don Chendo (3) Len Ketelaar 34.61 0.00 8.99 1111 33.7kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $6.00
2 7 BAGGET BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.78 2.65 9.37 7853 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $6.00
3 2 CRONOS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.82 3.31 9.21 3222 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $5.00
4 8 EMOTION PRINCESS (8) Jason Sharp 35.09 7.60 9.26 5445 26.4kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $46.00
5 6 ONE LAST DANCE (6) James Ennis 35.19 9.17 9.23 4334 31.9kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $4.00
6 1 WHY NOT LIZZIE (1) Scott Manning 35.26 10.25 9.21 2666 28.6kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $24.00
7 4 CZAR (4) Robert Britton 35.39 12.36 9.48 8777 35.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $6.00
8 5 WATTLE BEE (5) Angela Langton 35.54 14.69 9.31 6588 35.8kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $4.00
Race 3 HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Bubba's Dream (8) Ken Bailey 34.79 0.00 9.09 1111 30.1kg Global Warming BOMABO $3.00
2 6 Katie Merry (6) Kelly Bravo 34.80 0.14 9.29 3222 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $1.00
3 2 Destini Bambini (2) Emilio Rinaldi 34.83 0.65 9.53 5533 28.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $11.00
4 4 Erica Allen (4) Andrea Dailly 34.95 2.55 9.70 6654 25.2kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $4.00
5 7 Adelle Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 35.29 7.90 9.40 4465 25.6kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $22.00
6 1 MR. SHARP (1) Jason Sharp 35.48 10.88 9.24 2346 30.7kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $23.00
Race 4 SKY CHANNEL 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOBLE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.13 0.00 5.15 3211 35.5kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $1.00
2 3 FIERY (3) Cameron Bahen 30.25 1.96 5.22 5442 34.8kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $8.00
3 7 ALLEN LENNOX (7) Graeme Bate 30.41 4.47 5.08 1323 31.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $6.00
4 2 MOON LANE (2) Michael Carter 30.44 4.87 5.09 2134 30.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $8.00
5 4 GINO KEEPING (4) 30.66 8.41 5.25 7775 31.6kg Velocette ONLY KEEPING $25.00
6 8 BUTTERWORTH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.74 9.61 5.36 8886 31.0kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $41.00
7 5 DARLIN BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.89 12.09 5.19 4557 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $39.00
8 6 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.93 12.71 5.25 6668 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $37.00
Race 5 HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Langi Bale (2) Graeme Bate 34.61 0.00 9.09 1111 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $2.00
2 8 LEKTRA JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 34.68 1.12 9.15 2222 31.9kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $2.00
3 1 Destini Warrior (1) Emilio Rinaldi 34.95 5.42 9.27 3333 29.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $40.00
4 4 EMPIRE MARIAH (4) Andrea Dailly 35.03 6.63 9.56 8774 36.5kg Surgeon AWESOME MARIAH $24.00
5 7 Premier Boloney (7) Kelly Bravo 35.36 11.88 9.46 5545 32.7kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $4.00
6 3 She's Purring (3) Earl Henderson 35.40 12.55 9.54 7886 26.9kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $22.00
7 5 BEAUTIFUL NOISE (5) Andrew Stewart 35.56 15.12 9.37 4457 31.5kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $31.00
8 6 GOLD COAST GAZZA (6) Robert Britton 35.60 15.75 9.49 6668 33.2kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $13.00
Race 6 PICK 4 JACKPOT ON THE TOPGUN 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAPPORO (8) Dennis Trewin 30.16 0.00 5.11 2111 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $2.00
2 2 FLIP BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.17 0.11 5.23 6332 37.3kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $3.00
3 7 REPRIEVED (7) Gary Edwards 30.59 6.77 5.22 5453 32.8kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $12.00
4 4 LAROCCO (4) Graeme Bate 30.69 8.44 5.16 4544 35.3kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $5.00
5 5 DYNA DENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 9.31 5.29 7666 33.0kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $7.00
6 3 Alana Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.98 12.96 5.11 3777 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $24.00
7 1 BARDOT BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.99 13.12 5.11 1225 26.4kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $8.00
Race 7 HUME CUP HT4 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JETHRO (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.59 0.00 9.42 5321 33.7kg Head Bound It's A She $3.00
2 1 Fyna Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 35.14 8.66 9.16 1112 27.2kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $3.00
3 6 WENT WOOSHKA (6) Dennis Trewin 35.24 10.33 9.35 4233 34.1kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $31.00
4 3 SAMANTHA DEE (3) Michael Chilcott 35.25 10.50 9.55 6555 28.1kg DIFFUSER CHIN TEDDY $52.00
5 8 DYNA MORRIS (8) Andrea Dailly 35.31 11.34 9.34 3444 33.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $10.00
6 7 Shelly Shelby (7) James Ennis 35.38 12.50 9.57 7766 29.4kg Primo Uno PROPER SHELBY $3.00
7 4 Ellen Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 35.46 13.71 9.63 8888 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $58.00
8 2 PENETRATOR (2) John Vanderburg 35.47 13.96 9.20 2677 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT HOT SCHOONER $8.00
Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 David Bale (8) Graeme Bate 29.92 0.00 5.10 5322 31.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $31.00
2 5 Desalle Bale (5) Graeme Bate 29.92 0.11 4.94 1111 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $10.00
3 3 Don't Knocka Him (3) Jason Thompson 30.13 3.34 5.13 6773 30.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $4.00
4 6 Heston Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.27 5.53 5.24 8884 31.3kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $4.00
5 1 Glen Gallon (1) Tony Brett 30.30 6.07 5.19 7545 35.6kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $3.00
6 7 PEGGY MAY (7) Jason Thompson 30.50 9.33 5.08 4667 27.5kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $17.00
7 4 Spud Regis (4) Andrea Dailly 30.59 10.73 5.06 2436 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $9.00
8 2 ZARA ZULU (2) Rosalyn Hume 30.61 11.04 5.07 3258 28.1kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $7.00
Race 9 HUME CUP HT5 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRANKLIN HERO (4) Andrea Dailly 34.55 0.00 8.95 1111 34.7kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $16.00
2 1 Destini Fireball (1) Emilio Rinaldi 34.58 0.44 9.24 5322 36.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $5.00
3 6 WY YUNG TIGER (6) Michael Fearnley 34.77 3.42 9.13 2443 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $3.00
4 8 QUO VADIS (8) Angela Langton 34.89 5.26 9.14 3554 33.9kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $2.00
5 7 Gold Affair Two (7) Martin Hanke 34.95 6.30 9.43 6665 26.8kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $42.00
6 3 GARETT BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 35.19 10.04 9.15 4236 33.7kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $7.00
7 2 BARRY BLOWOUT (2) S Bonaccurso 35.23 10.80 9.56 7777 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE AMOUR $40.00
Race 10 HUME CUP HT6 600m S/E Heat $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOHNNY RINGO (6) James Ennis 34.94 0.00 9.26 4212 37.6kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $2.00
2 1 KARANJI (1) Angela Langton 34.96 0.34 9.45 7331 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $6.00
3 8 TAKE IT HOME (8) Jason Sharp 35.35 6.61 9.32 6764 31.2kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $27.00
4 4 MIGALOO MAGIC (4) Raymond Burman 35.41 7.47 9.17 1445 31.1kg Velocette SKINNY MAGIC $4.00
5 7 Shimaguni (7) Andrea Dailly 35.52 9.28 9.23 3556 29.4kg Primo Uno MESSINES $3.00
6 3 SISCO HERO (3) John Jarkis 35.59 10.31 9.18 2677 33.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $18.00
7 2 DANNIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 35.70 12.04 9.26 5123 34.9kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $12.00
Race 11 CUP EVE @ THE MEADOWS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VOLTAGE PEAK (6) Joe Borg 30.14 0.00 5.34 7442 35.0kg Talk's Cheap LINDY HOP $4.00
2 5 Ferrari Bale (5) Graeme Bate 30.28 2.23 5.03 1111 31.9kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $3.00
3 1 DUNGEY BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.48 5.34 5.21 2333 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $4.00
4 4 AGENT ACE (4) Bethany Dapiran 30.64 7.84 5.35 8885 34.1kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $19.00
5 9 DANYO'S LUKE (2) Joe Borg 30.85 11.25 5.23 3224 30.4kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $7.00
6 8 SPECTRUM (8) Stephen Elsum 30.91 12.17 5.26 5776 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $30.00
7 7 ZIPPING PETE (7) Peter Dapiran 31.13 15.65 5.26 4568 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $6.00
8 3 MARVEL (3) Anthony Grimmond 31.16 16.17 5.31 6657 32.9kg Regal Thyme GRIMS TAIL $26.00