The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of December 2012
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: T O'Donovan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Arnott
$16.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.54

Split

5.41

In Run

8843

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

4422

Wgt

0.0kg
4
3
T: T O'Donovan
$2.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

6634

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

5565

Wgt

0.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.84

Split

5.16

In Run

3256

Wgt

0.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

30.98

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
8
T: Ian Vigor
$36.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.16

In Run

2388

Wgt

0.0kg
R2 SKY CHANNEL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Norma Gost
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$4.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.20

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

5544

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$27.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

3455

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

7866

Wgt

0.0kg
7
7
T: Florence Alister
$2.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
9
T: Gary Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

8688

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

3221

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$24.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

2333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

8654

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

5445

Wgt

0.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

7766

Wgt

0.0kg
7
7
T: Stephen Toner
$43.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

6887

Wgt

0.0kg
8
3
T: Barry Stephens
$22.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.73

Split

5.28

In Run

4578

Wgt

0.0kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Neville King
$8.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

5433

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Mccoll
$42.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

30.67

Split

5.36

In Run

7544

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

0.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

4355

Wgt

0.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.02

Split

5.11

In Run

1777

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.34

In Run

8422

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Dennis Dean
$39.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

4233

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

2344

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

3555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
2
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

5886

Wgt

0.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

6677

Wgt

0.0kg
8
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$3.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

7768

Wgt

0.0kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Hunt
$26.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.11

Split

6.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.37

Split

6.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.53

Split

6.15

In Run

6544

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

30.98

Split

6.05

In Run

4655

Wgt

0.0kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

31.05

Split

6.16

In Run

7766

Wgt

0.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$26.00

Mgn

17.85

Time

31.19

Split

6.19

In Run

8877

Wgt

0.0kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$50.00

Mgn

24.80

Time

31.63

Split

6.08

In Run

5488

Wgt

0.0kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Patrick Burley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

7542

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

3334

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

5423

Wgt

0.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

6856

Wgt

0.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Cunningham
$11.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

8665

Wgt

0.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$16.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.63

Split

5.12

In Run

4777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.86

Split

5.09

In Run

2288

Wgt

0.0kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.20

In Run

3211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

2322

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

4433

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.41

In Run

7655

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.08

In Run

1144

Wgt

0.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.28

In Run

5577

Wgt

0.0kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.34

In Run

6766

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
8
T: Ryan Ayre
$33.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

8888

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$2.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.10

Split

5.11

In Run

3432

Wgt

0.0kg
3
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$23.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

8864

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

30.39

Split

5.12

In Run

4343

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

7556

Wgt

0.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

5677

Wgt

0.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.69

Split

5.08

In Run

1125

Wgt

0.0kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

6788

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 NATIONWIDE SEAFOOD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$8.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

30.68

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
$7.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

5565

Wgt

0.0kg
6
2
T: Stephen Toner
$15.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

8656

Wgt

0.0kg
7
5
T: Leslie Mitchell
$8.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

31.05

Split

5.26

In Run

6777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

0.0kg
R11 RSN- RACING + SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

0.0kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Joske
$2.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

8544

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: John Carr
$34.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

6453

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$8.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.80

Split

5.14

In Run

2777

Wgt

0.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

0.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

4235

Wgt

0.0kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

31.16

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

0.0kg
R12 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

1222

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Daniel Pell
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

5444

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

3111

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

4333

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

30.83

Split

5.38

In Run

8666

Wgt

0.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

2555

Wgt

0.0kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.33

In Run

6878

Wgt

0.0kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.99

Split

5.35

In Run

7787

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALAHAD (2) T O'Donovan 30.43 0.00 5.16 1111 0.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $18.00
2 6 WONAEAMIRRI (6) Peter Arnott 30.54 1.84 5.41 8843 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $16.00
3 1 ALLEN GANJI (1) Graeme Bate 30.57 2.22 5.23 4422 0.0kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN $5.00
4 3 TWEAK (3) T O'Donovan 30.58 2.39 5.30 6634 0.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $2.00
5 7 KALINA ALLEN (7) Steven Collins 30.68 4.01 5.24 5565 0.0kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $6.00
6 4 JIMMY LANE (4) Michael Carter 30.84 6.52 5.16 3256 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $4.00
7 5 MOON LANE (5) Michael Carter 30.98 8.85 5.34 7777 0.0kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $13.00
8 8 GRAND GRANGE (8) Ian Vigor 31.15 11.50 5.16 2388 0.0kg Global Warming MY GOLLY $36.00
Race 2 SKY CHANNEL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JIMI KRAKCORN (5) Norma Gost 30.17 0.00 5.01 1111 0.0kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $8.00
2 3 Miss Louise (3) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.20 0.36 5.12 2222 0.0kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $4.00
3 2 LAROCCO (2) Graeme Bate 30.21 0.60 5.22 4333 0.0kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $4.00
4 6 ALLEN CEASAR (6) Graeme Bate 30.43 4.07 5.28 5544 0.0kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $9.00
5 4 KEEP ME COVERED (4) Heather Collins 30.59 6.60 5.21 3455 0.0kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $27.00
6 8 PRINCE HOLYFIELD (8) Darren Fisher 30.62 7.04 5.33 7866 0.0kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $9.00
7 7 Gin Lee's Gem (7) Florence Alister 30.95 12.26 5.28 6777 0.0kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $2.00
DNF 9 SALMON FOREST (1) Gary Edwards 0.00 0.00 5.41 8688 0.0kg PATH TO POWER CONVERTER $26.00
Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIERY (1) Cameron Bahen 30.02 0.00 5.22 3221 0.0kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $2.00
2 8 Collin Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 1.55 5.10 1112 0.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $4.00
3 5 WHERE'S BETTY (5) Paul Mccoll 30.14 1.79 5.21 2333 0.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $24.00
4 2 FLIP BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.30 4.47 5.35 8654 0.0kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $7.00
5 4 ALLEN GORDY (4) Steven Collins 30.43 6.52 5.29 5445 0.0kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $5.00
6 6 GARETT BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.48 7.22 5.32 7766 0.0kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $7.00
7 7 CRUZ KELTON (7) Stephen Toner 30.67 10.30 5.29 6887 0.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $43.00
8 3 ONYA JACK (3) Barry Stephens 30.73 11.23 5.28 4578 0.0kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $22.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Blackalls Boss (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.43 0.00 5.11 2111 0.0kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $2.00
2 4 OZZ MAGIC (4) Neville King 30.48 0.82 5.11 3222 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $8.00
3 6 VEYRON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.58 2.42 5.20 5433 0.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $3.00
4 8 Proven Cue (8) Paul Mccoll 30.67 3.88 5.36 7544 0.0kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $42.00
5 7 CRONOS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.71 4.46 5.25 6666 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $13.00
6 5 Alana Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.73 4.77 5.12 4355 0.0kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $21.00
7 1 Laura Allen (1) Steven Collins 31.02 9.36 5.11 1777 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $9.00
Race 5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF1 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN TEEBONE (7) Graeme Bate 30.35 0.00 5.34 8422 0.0kg Surf Lorian Kingston Bale $30.00
2 6 WHATTA JOKE (6) Dennis Dean 30.43 1.30 5.15 1111 0.0kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $39.00
3 1 UNO KNOCKA (1) Graeme Bate 30.46 1.82 5.22 4233 0.0kg Knocka Norris UNO WITCH $7.00
4 8 DENNIS BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.55 3.14 5.21 2344 0.0kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE $16.00
5 5 TAKE IT ALL (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.56 3.41 5.21 3555 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $2.00
6 2 POWERHOUSE (2) Jason Thompson 30.67 5.11 5.31 5886 0.0kg PATH TO POWER Velocity Cloud $6.00
7 3 DYNA DRAGO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.80 7.17 5.33 6677 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $26.00
8 4 HURUNUI HITMAN (4) Stephen Mckenna 30.95 9.47 5.33 7768 0.0kg Spiral Nikita MISS YAP $3.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF2 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN MAKOTO (8) Mark Delbridge 30.06 0.00 5.90 1111 0.0kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $1.00
2 5 GOLD TOWN (5) Peter Hunt 30.11 0.77 6.02 2222 0.0kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $26.00
3 6 Peter Rocket (6) Keith Hellmuth 30.37 4.93 6.04 3333 0.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $6.00
4 3 Farmor Las Vegas (3) Robert Britton 30.53 7.33 6.15 6544 0.0kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $11.00
5 1 DUNGEY BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.98 14.61 6.05 4655 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $7.00
6 9 EASTON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.05 15.69 6.16 7766 0.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $9.00
7 4 NIKITA'S ELITE (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.19 17.85 6.19 8877 0.0kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $26.00
8 7 DYNA YENITE (7) Graeme Bate 31.63 24.80 6.08 5488 0.0kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA $50.00
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF3 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK AND COOL (2) Patrick Burley 30.26 0.00 5.19 7542 0.0kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $5.00
2 3 KING OF SPIN (3) Robert Britton 30.34 1.17 5.09 1111 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $13.00
3 5 JACK SILVER (5) Michael Carter 30.45 2.96 5.09 3334 0.0kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $13.00
4 1 ALLEN DION (1) Andrea Dailly 30.51 3.93 5.14 5423 0.0kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $4.00
5 8 Jagger Swagger (8) Mark Azzopardi 30.54 4.36 5.19 6856 0.0kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $3.00
6 4 ZIPIT (4) Robert Cunningham 30.56 4.65 5.21 8665 0.0kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $11.00
7 7 DYNA DIETER (7) Graeme Bate 30.63 5.79 5.12 4777 0.0kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $16.00
8 6 NAPTHINE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.86 9.47 5.09 2288 0.0kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $6.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF SF4 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Proven Nitro (6) Jason Thompson 29.98 0.00 5.20 3211 0.0kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $2.00
2 7 Renegade Chief (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.10 2.00 5.15 2322 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $3.00
3 5 Top Story (5) Sandra Hunt 30.26 4.50 5.23 4433 0.0kg Knocka Norris BOMBER BABE $8.00
4 2 MEPUNGA DEE JAY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 9.75 5.41 7655 0.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $23.00
5 4 GISBORNE MAGIC (4) Robert Britton 30.62 10.25 5.08 1144 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $16.00
6 1 DYNA DENNY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.79 13.00 5.28 5577 0.0kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $26.00
7 3 ALLEN CASTON (3) Graeme Bate 30.89 14.50 5.34 6766 0.0kg Surf Lorian BELBIN BALE $7.00
DNF 8 KENSO KAROO (8) Ryan Ayre 0.00 0.00 6.67 8888 0.0kg Collision EYE THE TIGER $33.00
Race 9 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRIGORIEVA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.11 2211 0.0kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $7.00
2 3 General Destini (3) Emilio Rinaldi 30.10 0.66 5.11 3432 0.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $2.00
3 7 Premier Boloney (7) Kelly Bravo 30.30 3.85 5.30 8864 0.0kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $23.00
4 2 STREETBIKE TOMMY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.39 5.28 5.12 4343 0.0kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $3.00
5 4 Brenna Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.47 6.58 5.22 7556 0.0kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $7.00
6 5 Elmira Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 30.64 9.28 5.19 5677 0.0kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $9.00
7 1 BARBARA BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.69 10.01 5.08 1125 0.0kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $22.00
8 6 LEKTRA OTTENS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.80 11.87 5.19 6788 0.0kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $11.00
Race 10 NATIONWIDE SEAFOOD 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Giselle Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.64 0.00 5.16 2222 0.0kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $2.00
2 3 Hard To Earn (3) Tricia Curtain 30.68 0.58 5.13 1111 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $8.00
3 8 VICTA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.75 1.63 5.17 3333 0.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $14.00
4 7 MAJOR KING (7) Michael Chilcott 30.75 1.69 5.19 4444 0.0kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $22.00
5 6 GINO KEEPING (6) 30.84 3.17 5.25 5565 0.0kg Velocette ONLY KEEPING $7.00
6 2 ORLANDO JAY (2) Stephen Toner 30.89 3.98 5.31 8656 0.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $15.00
7 5 MIDNIGHT STRIKE (5) Leslie Mitchell 31.05 6.47 5.26 6777 0.0kg BO FRAZIER HAPPY NEW YEAR $8.00
8 4 DEDE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.10 7.25 5.30 7888 0.0kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $4.00
Race 11 RSN- RACING + SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SACHIN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.18 0.00 5.16 3322 0.0kg Collision AMELIA BALE $6.00
2 2 Dyna Gemma (2) Graeme Bate 30.37 3.06 5.14 1111 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $3.00
3 1 DAINTREE DYNASTY (1) Gary Joske 30.44 4.23 5.32 8544 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $2.00
4 6 HEAVENLY PATH (6) John Carr 30.77 9.38 5.22 6453 0.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER $34.00
5 7 MY TUNES (7) Heather Collins 30.80 9.85 5.14 2777 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale $8.00
6 3 BUTTERWORTH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.82 10.19 5.19 5666 0.0kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $22.00
7 5 ALYSE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.89 11.28 5.19 4235 0.0kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $19.00
8 4 EL ROJO TINI (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.16 15.61 5.24 7888 0.0kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH $18.00
Race 12 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAC BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.00 5.14 1222 0.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $4.00
2 4 BING GORDYN (4) Daniel Pell 30.30 0.50 5.30 5444 0.0kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $10.00
3 2 NICO BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.36 1.50 5.22 3111 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
4 5 OUR FIREMAN (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.48 3.50 5.25 4333 0.0kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE $13.00
5 1 MISS OBSESSION (1) Dennis Trewin 30.83 8.92 5.38 8666 0.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $11.00
6 6 PADDEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.83 8.95 5.21 2555 0.0kg Collision AMELIA BALE $6.00
7 8 Jemima Allen (8) Graeme Bate 30.97 11.25 5.33 6878 0.0kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN $9.00
8 7 LEKTRA CRUISER (7) Andrea Dailly 30.99 11.46 5.35 7787 0.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $20.00