The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 12th of August 2015
R1 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.27, 18.30
1
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Burkett
$6.20

Mgn

0.92

Time

30.97

Split

5.32

In Run

M4322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Wayne Kirk
$4.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

31.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M6533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.20

Mgn

1.78

Time

31.02

Split

5.27

In Run

M3444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Dundon
$24.00

Mgn

3.35

Time

31.12

Split

5.32

In Run

M5665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: John Carr
$11.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

31.24

Split

5.48

In Run

S8888

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.90

Mgn

8.22

Time

31.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$32.50

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.67

Split

5.27

In Run

M2256

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.10, 22.40
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Leanne Hall
$9.00

Mgn

0.48

Time

35.23

Split

9.15

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$6.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.53

Split

9.60

In Run

M4433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$4.70

Mgn

7.62

Time

35.68

Split

9.79

In Run

S6544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

35.75

Split

9.76

In Run

M5665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Duncan
$22.70

Mgn

12.52

Time

35.99

Split

9.43

In Run

M3356

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

13.54

Time

36.05

Split

10.30

In Run

M8888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Stuart Divers
$6.30

Mgn

14.06

Time

36.09

Split

9.86

In Run

M7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION (1-4 WINS) HT1 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 18.10
1
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

M3111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$8.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M5432

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$6.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M1223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M4555

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

31.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M2344

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$48.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

31.23

Split

5.26

In Run

M6786

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$21.30

Mgn

10.59

Time

31.29

Split

5.27

In Run

M7667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
10
T: Clint Capuano
$22.00

Mgn

13.02

Time

31.44

Split

5.27

In Run

M8878

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 HUDSON PACIFIC (1-4 WINS) HT2 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 17.70
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M2211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M5432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$58.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M4543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.30

Mgn

15.13

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

M7666

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$32.40

Mgn

20.70

Time

31.25

Split

5.35

In Run

M6777

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.50

Mgn

23.08

Time

31.40

Split

5.28

In Run

M3354

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Patrick O'Kane
$12.90

Mgn

25.02

Time

31.52

Split

5.13

In Run

M1125

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (VETERANS) (525m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 18.00
1
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.36

In Run

M5543

Wgt

37.4kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$4.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.49

Split

5.39

In Run

M6666

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Ian Vigor
$6.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

30.55

Split

5.07

In Run

M1222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$6.30

Mgn

2.08

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M2111

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

M4455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Dundon
$17.20

Mgn

5.52

Time

30.79

Split

5.17

In Run

M3334

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.01, 22.10
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$29.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.21

In Run

M3222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

1.78

Time

34.89

Split

9.35

In Run

M4434

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.91

Split

9.58

In Run

S6643

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.91

Split

9.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.04

Split

9.20

In Run

M2355

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$26.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

35.18

Split

9.47

In Run

M5566

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Mark Giddings
$40.20

Mgn

8.38

Time

35.30

Split

9.60

In Run

M7777

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.09, 17.80
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

M5333

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.10

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$31.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

S7555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$6.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

M8766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Gary Joske
$31.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M6888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Murray Collyer
$30.40

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M4677

Wgt

35.9kg
R8 ATC INSURANCE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

S4332

Wgt

33.7kg
3
9
T: Thomas Mitchell
$19.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

M7764

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Shane Whitney
$36.20

Mgn

9.83

Time

30.81

Split

5.15

In Run

M5555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$7.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.07

In Run

M2223

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.84

Split

5.30

In Run

S8887

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.92

Split

5.08

In Run

M3446

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Blake Shillington
$24.00

Mgn

12.29

Time

30.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M6678

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT3 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 17.70
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.17

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.30

Mgn

10.02

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

M4222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.20

Mgn

19.19

Time

31.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M7333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

19.46

Time

31.12

Split

5.22

In Run

M2655

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$21.30

Mgn

20.17

Time

31.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M6444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

20.41

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M3766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$25.40

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.29

In Run

S8577

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: P Formosa
$32.30

Mgn

24.92

Time

31.46

Split

5.25

In Run

M5888

Wgt

28.9kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (1-4 WINS) HT4 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 17.80
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

M4222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Kade Joske
$32.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.49

Split

5.12

In Run

Q2333

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

M5754

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.68

Split

5.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

31.03

Split

5.18

In Run

Q3467

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.30

Mgn

10.62

Time

31.08

Split

5.25

In Run

M7545

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$22.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

31.09

Split

5.44

In Run

M8886

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$58.70

Mgn

11.48

Time

31.14

Split

5.24

In Run

M6678

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (1-4 WINS) HT5 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18, 18.10
1
7
T: Emma Palma
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$7.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.57

Split

5.21

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.71

Split

5.34

In Run

M6445

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

S4654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Dallas Moore
$9.60

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.78

Split

5.29

In Run

S5333

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: John Carr
$43.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M3566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$49.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.21

Split

5.40

In Run

M7777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.20

Mgn

21.81

Time

31.84

Split

5.41

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 www.themeadows.org.au (1-4 WINS) HT6 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.16, 18.30
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M2411

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Graham Glass
$2.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

M7722

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Bradley Kiernan
$9.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M3654

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

31.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M6233

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.19

In Run

M5545

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$6.10

Mgn

13.35

Time

31.30

Split

5.17

In Run

M4376

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$18.40

Mgn

16.16

Time

31.48

Split

5.16

In Run

M1167

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.27, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARTEMIUS CROUCH (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.91 0.00 5.27 M1111 35.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $9.80
2 3 MR. ALFIE (3) Darren Burkett 30.97 0.92 5.32 M4322 31.8kg Bekim Bale Chardonnay Doll $6.20
3 5 RIPPED (5) Wayne Kirk 31.02 1.70 5.34 M6533 31.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro $4.10
4 8 Rolanda Hooch (8) Lisa Cockerell 31.02 1.78 5.27 M3444 28.1kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $3.20
5 1 STETSON LANE (1) Peter Dundon 31.12 3.35 5.32 M5665 30.8kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $24.00
6 7 JOLLY BEGGARMAN (7) John Carr 31.24 5.21 5.48 S8888 32.9kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $11.40
7 6 Arabella Figg (6) Ian Cockerell 31.43 8.22 5.40 M7777 27.8kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $4.90
8 2 NORTH SEA MISS (2) Dennis Trewin 31.67 12.11 5.27 M2256 26.9kg Westmead Hawk MISS MINI MOUSE $32.50
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 600m Mixed 6/7 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.10, 22.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Polijuice Potion (6) Lisa Cockerell 35.20 0.00 9.10 M1111 27.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $6.80
2 1 BUSH WACKED (1) Leanne Hall 35.23 0.48 9.15 M2222 31.5kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles $9.00
3 7 ROGERNATOR (7) Mario Briganti 35.53 5.25 9.60 M4433 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $6.80
4 3 MIDWINTER (3) Andrew Stewart 35.68 7.62 9.79 S6544 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $4.70
5 2 CHIVALRY (2) Dennis Trewin 35.75 8.70 9.76 M5665 31.5kg Heston Bale So Faithful $14.30
6 8 AWSOME TO EXCEL (8) Yvonne Duncan 35.99 12.52 9.43 M3356 30.9kg Sand Burner EXCEL LIKE SPEED $22.70
7 5 Bourbski Fever (5) Andrea Dailly 36.05 13.54 10.30 M8888 26.8kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE $3.50
8 4 FABIO TO EXCEL (4) Stuart Divers 36.09 14.06 9.86 M7777 31.6kg Sand Burner EXCEL LIKE SPEED $6.30
Race 3 AJS CORPORATION (1-4 WINS) HT1 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (4) Peter Dapiran 30.62 0.00 5.15 M3111 28.2kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $5.90
2 7 Dr. Klaas (7) William McMahon 30.64 0.25 5.20 M5432 25.7kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $8.30
3 2 NEVILLE BALE (2) Heather Collins 30.70 1.19 5.15 M1223 32.9kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $6.30
4 1 BROWN BOMBER (1) Michael Carter 30.93 4.90 5.19 M4555 37.7kg Mogambo Total Upgrade $2.20
5 3 MAFALDA HOPKIRK (3) Ian Cockerell 31.09 7.37 5.15 M2344 28.4kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $5.80
6 6 FLASH BOOF (6) Theo Van Taarling 31.23 9.68 5.26 M6786 32.7kg Symmetry BEES WAX $48.00
7 5 AVATAR BECKER (5) Donald Mcdonald 31.29 10.59 5.27 M7667 31.8kg Bekim Bale IRISH BLOSSOM $21.30
8 10 KICK LIKE MICK (8) Clint Capuano 31.44 13.02 5.27 M8878 33.1kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $22.00
Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC (1-4 WINS) HT2 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Sulzanti (8) Brooke Ennis 29.94 0.00 5.14 M2211 33.4kg Magic Sprite Scissor Queen $1.60
2 5 YEAH WHATEVER (5) Angela Galea 30.44 7.86 5.34 M5432 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $3.80
3 6 SOFT BALLAD (6) Jess Fothergill 30.63 10.90 5.31 M4543 29.6kg Velocette BECKY JAY $58.20
4 3 RING THE BELL (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.90 15.13 5.36 M7666 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $8.30
5 2 PENDLES POWER (2) William McMahon 31.25 20.70 5.35 M6777 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $32.40
6 1 Ester Bale (1) Dennis Trewin 31.40 23.08 5.28 M3354 26.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $16.50
7 4 TUNGAWONGA (4) Patrick O'Kane 31.52 25.02 5.13 M1125 30.6kg Magic Sprite Proven Ventura $12.90
Race 5 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (VETERANS) 525m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CORNELIUS FUDGE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.44 0.00 5.36 M5543 37.4kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $2.00
2 2 CLASSY BOY (2) Jennifer Thorpe 30.49 0.73 5.39 M6666 34.1kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom $4.70
3 6 SOFA SO GOOD (6) Ian Vigor 30.55 1.71 5.07 M1222 33.4kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $6.00
4 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 30.57 2.08 5.16 M2111 33.7kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $6.30
5 1 GALAHAD (1) Dennis Trewin 30.79 5.46 5.29 M4455 31.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $12.90
6 8 Stylish Shazz (8) Peter Dundon 30.79 5.52 5.17 M3334 25.5kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $17.20
Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.01, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELECTRIC STAR (8) Michael Carter 34.78 0.00 9.21 M3222 27.6kg Mogambo Transmit $29.30
2 4 Unix Bale (4) Steven Collins 34.89 1.78 9.35 M4434 28.7kg Collision Mamie Bale $8.00
3 7 Esparza (7) Brooke Ennis 34.91 2.13 9.58 S6643 29.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.40
4 3 DEADLY VANE (3) Brooke Ennis 34.91 2.14 9.01 M1111 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $2.70
5 1 Kilkee Flex (1) Peter Dapiran 35.04 4.25 9.20 M2355 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $2.20
6 5 BLACK VELCRO (5) Matthew Marshall 35.18 6.37 9.47 M5566 33.0kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $26.70
7 2 HE'S NO JET (2) Mark Giddings 35.30 8.38 9.60 M7777 32.6kg Trewly Special SHE'S A JET $40.20
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.09, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EBERT BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.00 5.20 M5333 31.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $7.00
2 1 Fantastic Roxy (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.19 1.14 5.09 M1111 27.4kg Goodesy Light Fantastic $1.60
3 3 Folio Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.25 2.00 5.10 M2222 27.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $7.80
4 4 STRAW HAT LUFFY (4) Heather Collins 30.55 6.71 5.19 M3444 32.3kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $31.90
5 7 EATON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.58 7.33 5.26 S7555 34.7kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $19.60
6 5 DETROIT TIGER (5) Michael Carter 30.76 10.19 5.28 M8766 33.4kg Bit Chili Activity $6.80
7 6 Photon Jewel (6) Gary Joske 30.78 10.40 5.23 M6888 28.7kg Turanza Bale Dyna Kalia $31.50
8 8 LEMON PATCHWORK (8) Murray Collyer 30.79 10.54 5.19 M4677 35.9kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $30.40
Race 8 ATC INSURANCE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIEGO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.00 5.07 M1111 31.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $1.70
2 7 ARISTOTLE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.38 3.06 5.14 S4332 33.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE $10.80
3 9 IMPACT BALE (3) Thomas Mitchell 30.49 4.73 5.26 M7764 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $19.70
4 4 GOOD ODDS DEMON (4) Shane Whitney 30.81 9.83 5.15 M5555 28.3kg Collision Punk Angel $36.20
5 5 LASS BALE (5) Heather Collins 30.82 10.00 5.07 M2223 26.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $7.70
6 8 DYNA ALCHEMIST (8) Steven Collins 30.84 10.41 5.30 S8887 31.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.90
7 6 CAPULLO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.92 11.57 5.08 M3446 31.9kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $24.70
8 1 CETTE AWAY (1) Blake Shillington 30.96 12.29 5.18 M6678 30.4kg Velocette Up And Away $24.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT3 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Moreira (8) Jason Thompson 29.89 0.00 5.17 M1111 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $1.80
2 2 IGOR KARKAROFF (2) Ian Cockerell 30.52 10.02 5.22 M4222 34.2kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $3.30
3 1 SUPER PATRICIA (1) Jess Fothergill 31.10 19.19 5.28 M7333 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $41.20
4 3 BOUNTY (3) Dennis Trewin 31.12 19.46 5.22 M2655 31.0kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $22.00
5 5 BLACK JAYMAR (5) John Carr 31.16 20.17 5.26 M6444 30.4kg Bekim Bale STAKE HOLDER $21.30
6 6 DORY BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.18 20.41 5.22 M3766 32.3kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $7.00
7 4 DR. SHIKI (4) William McMahon 31.29 22.25 5.29 S8577 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $25.40
8 9 BIT OF ALRIGHT (7) P Formosa 31.46 24.92 5.25 M5888 28.9kg Dee Winter BAZZALICIOUS $32.30
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (1-4 WINS) HT4 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (3) Peter Dapiran 30.41 0.00 5.19 M4222 33.7kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $2.80
2 5 Daintree Puzzle (5) Kade Joske 30.49 1.21 5.12 Q2333 25.1kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $32.30
3 7 West On Xandi (7) Kristie Collyer 30.52 1.76 5.24 M5754 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $11.10
4 8 TAKE THE CROWN (8) Jason Thompson 30.68 4.21 5.10 M1111 31.4kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $3.40
5 1 QUAINT BALE (1) Steven Collins 31.03 9.76 5.18 Q3467 26.8kg Turanza Bale Coco Bale $3.50
6 4 MISS ROSSI (4) Dennis Trewin 31.08 10.62 5.25 M7545 28.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $15.30
7 6 SAME DAY (6) Michael Carter 31.09 10.79 5.44 M8886 30.1kg Bit Chili Activity $22.30
8 2 DR. BROWNIE (2) William McMahon 31.14 11.48 5.24 M6678 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $58.70
Race 11 www.tab.com.au (1-4 WINS) HT5 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Uno Sparti (7) Emma Palma 30.46 0.00 5.18 M1111 26.2kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $12.20
2 2 LIONESS LULU (2) Mark Giddings 30.57 1.70 5.21 Q2222 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $7.50
3 8 PRETTY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.71 3.90 5.34 M6445 28.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $4.10
4 6 ZIPPING SIMMO (6) Peter Dapiran 30.75 4.60 5.29 S4654 32.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $2.00
5 1 STARTIN TO SHAKE (1) Dallas Moore 30.78 4.98 5.29 S5333 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ta $9.60
6 5 TURFMAN (5) John Carr 30.86 6.33 5.26 M3566 32.8kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $43.20
7 3 NUGGY BURGER (3) Jess Fothergill 31.21 11.90 5.40 M7777 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $49.70
8 4 CULLQUIN SAM (4) Theo Van Taarling 31.84 21.81 5.41 M8888 31.2kg Oaks Road MIA TIGER $13.20
Race 12 www.themeadows.org.au (1-4 WINS) HT6 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.16, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONTOEY (5) Matthew Marshall 30.46 0.00 5.16 M2411 30.1kg Velocette Fantasy Parade $18.40
2 3 JORDY SHIACK (3) Graham Glass 30.58 1.86 5.26 M7722 31.1kg Bekim Bale LORNA'S LIGHT $2.30
3 8 RUNAWAY SHAYE (8) Bradley Kiernan 30.94 7.59 5.17 M3654 29.6kg Collision WIGINATE $9.00
4 4 VANGER BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 31.06 9.51 5.25 M6233 34.2kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $5.30
5 6 ZIPPING TAZZ (6) Peter Dapiran 31.22 12.00 5.19 M5545 27.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $5.80
6 2 CHIEF BRIT (2) Heather Collins 31.30 13.35 5.17 M4376 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $6.10
7 1 VENOM'S LAD (1) Jennifer Thorpe 31.48 16.16 5.16 M1167 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $18.40