The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 23rd of February 2013
R1 TAB 1OK G'D F4 POOL EVERY RACE HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.13

Split

5.18

In Run

5322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: John Finn
$18.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.37

Split

5.29

In Run

8544

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

6665

Wgt

37.1kg
6
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$19.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

3456

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.99
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$13.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

7764

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Graeme Bate
$17.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

30.63

Split

5.11

In Run

2545

Wgt

27.6kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.78

Split

5.15

In Run

6656

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

21.38

Time

31.13

Split

5.12

In Run

3477

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.97
1
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.39

Split

4.97

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

42.88

Split

5.11

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

43.01

Split

4.97

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Wishart
$45.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

43.06

Split

5.03

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Anthony Flores
$16.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

43.37

Split

5.18

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Craig Treherne
$21.00

Mgn

20.95

Time

43.71

Split

5.12

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.90
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.59

Split

4.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

42.67

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$18.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

42.68

Split

5.32

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$28.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

42.71

Split

5.51

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Fox
$35.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

42.72

Split

5.45

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

42.89

Split

5.23

In Run

3576

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$16.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

42.93

Split

5.62

In Run

7767

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Neville King
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.1kg
2
9
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

29.94

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.37

In Run

8564

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.34

Split

5.35

In Run

7753

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$29.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.72

Split

5.12

In Run

2236

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$37.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

5533

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.32

Split

5.16

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

7344

Wgt

37.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

6676

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

8767

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$12.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

30.71

Split

5.10

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.99
1
4
T: Tony Brett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.82

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Patrick Burley
$7.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

29.99

Split

5.10

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$14.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.34

Split

5.08

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: John Finn
$17.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

5666

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

39.8kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.11
1
6
T: Sandra Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

5522

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: David Knocker
$17.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.59

Split

5.13

In Run

3433

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

6854

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

4245

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$14.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.82

Split

5.11

In Run

1366

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

30.96

Split

5.24

In Run

7688

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT3 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.88
1
6
T: Paul Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.81

Split

5.17

In Run

5542

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

42.96

Split

4.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

43.07

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$18.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

43.16

Split

5.04

In Run

3424

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$66.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

43.18

Split

5.03

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$51.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

43.19

Split

5.29

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$74.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

43.24

Split

5.04

In Run

4355

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
1
T: John Norden
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.28

Split

5.04

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Scott Stefanos
$25.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.44

Split

5.11

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

5755

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.36

In Run

8676

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: John Finn
$26.00

Mgn

24.44

Time

31.43

Split

5.35

In Run

7567

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

7533

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$19.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.41

Split

5.24

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Robert Britton
$43.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.49

Split

5.10

In Run

1455

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Jason Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

4688

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 JESSICA MAUBOY HERE NEXT WEEK (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

3343

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$7.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

5434

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$32.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 TAB 1OK G'D F4 POOL EVERY RACE HT1 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 El Brooklyn (5) Jason Thompson 29.84 0.00 5.05 1111 29.6kg El Galo DARK MARNE $4.00
2 4 General Destini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.13 4.55 5.18 5322 35.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $7.00
3 3 Sheikha (3) John Finn 30.37 8.41 5.29 8544 29.0kg Collision I'M EXCEPTIONAL $18.00
4 2 OMAR GEE (2) Michael Carter 30.39 8.71 5.17 2233 31.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $3.00
5 1 Farmor Las Vegas (1) Robert Britton 30.52 10.85 5.18 6665 37.1kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $6.00
6 9 ZIPPING FRED (7) Peter Dapiran 30.78 14.85 5.18 4777 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $19.00
7 8 MAVERICK TIGER (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.78 14.93 5.17 3456 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $6.00
8 6 VEYRON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.80 15.31 5.23 7888 31.9kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $10.00
Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT2 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Spud Regis (1) Andrea Dailly 29.78 0.00 4.99 1111 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $2.00
2 5 FIERY (5) Cameron Bahen 30.12 5.42 5.15 5333 35.2kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $13.00
3 2 Nitro Cee (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.21 6.90 5.12 4222 32.5kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $5.00
4 3 TAKE IT ALL (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.49 11.34 5.21 7764 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $5.00
5 9 Carol Allen (8) Graeme Bate 30.63 13.52 5.11 2545 27.6kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $17.00
6 10 DANNIE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 15.90 5.15 6656 35.5kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $23.00
7 4 EXCLUSIVE ONE (4) Jason Thompson 31.13 21.38 5.12 3477 33.6kg Primo Uno CLAIR MAUDE $6.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 725m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Destini Fireball (2) Emilio Rinaldi 42.39 0.00 4.97 2111 36.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $1.00
2 6 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (6) Jeffrey Britton 42.88 7.80 5.11 4444 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $19.00
3 7 Erica Allen (7) Andrea Dailly 43.01 9.76 4.97 1222 25.7kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $7.00
4 3 Stenwick (3) Peter Wishart 43.06 10.69 5.03 3333 27.5kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $45.00
5 1 AMITY FLAME (1) Anthony Flores 43.37 15.58 5.18 6655 32.8kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $16.00
6 8 ILLUSTRIOUS (8) Craig Treherne 43.71 20.95 5.12 5566 34.0kg Brett Lee PREMIER CLASS $21.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 725m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Proven Impala (6) Joe Borg 42.59 0.00 4.90 1111 28.8kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $6.00
2 7 Irma Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.67 1.20 5.02 2222 25.4kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $5.00
3 2 MISSION COMPLETE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.68 1.39 5.32 4333 31.4kg Superman CACHECI $18.00
4 8 MIMICKING (8) Robert Britton 42.71 1.92 5.51 6655 33.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $28.00
5 4 DASHING RED (4) Michael Fox 42.72 2.01 5.45 5444 31.8kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $35.00
6 3 Bell Haven (3) Edward Medhurst 42.89 4.65 5.23 3576 25.8kg Head Bound It's A She $1.00
7 1 Lollipop Bling (1) Carol Westerlo 42.93 5.41 5.62 7767 30.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $16.00
Race 5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT3 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OOMOO (2) Neville King 29.93 0.00 5.18 3322 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $6.00
2 9 DYNA FILBERT (1) Graeme Bate 29.94 0.20 5.06 1111 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $9.00
3 5 TWO TREE HILL (5) Robert Britton 30.34 6.50 5.37 8564 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $10.00
4 6 Renegade Chief (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.34 6.58 5.35 7753 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $3.00
5 7 Rob Pines (7) Edward Medhurst 30.52 9.46 5.24 5445 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $29.00
6 4 IMRY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.70 12.34 5.31 6677 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $3.00
7 8 Pippa Shiraz (8) Andrea Dailly 30.72 12.60 5.12 2236 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $6.00
8 3 SIGNIFICANT BIT (3) Robert Isaacson 30.84 14.50 5.21 4888 26.9kg Bit Chili SWIFT SPHINX $34.00
Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT4 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HELLO GOOD BYE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.74 0.00 5.10 2211 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $5.00
2 5 GUNDA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.23 7.84 5.07 1122 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $37.00
3 3 OLD FELLA (3) Robert Britton 30.30 8.87 5.19 5533 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $14.00
4 6 Proven Nitro (6) Jason Thompson 30.32 9.33 5.16 4455 33.3kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $2.00
5 1 GRIGORIEVA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.39 10.38 5.21 7344 37.5kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $3.00
6 8 POP'S MAX (8) Peter Hunt 30.48 11.80 5.20 6676 32.4kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $10.00
7 7 Heidi Go Seek (7) Angela Langton 30.51 12.23 5.22 8767 28.1kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $8.00
8 2 ROY GALO (2) Stanley Ralph 30.71 15.41 5.10 3888 32.7kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $12.00
Race 7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT5 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Glen Gallon (4) Tony Brett 29.81 0.00 5.17 4432 35.2kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $3.00
2 2 Ima Geisha Girl (2) Jason Thompson 29.82 0.25 4.99 1111 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $2.00
3 3 BLACK AND COOL (3) Patrick Burley 29.99 2.85 5.10 3223 32.9kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $7.00
4 1 GOLD TOWN (1) Peter Hunt 30.30 7.79 5.22 6555 32.4kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $8.00
5 6 XENOS BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.34 8.39 5.08 2344 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE $14.00
6 8 Closing Time (8) John Finn 30.60 12.55 5.21 5666 24.8kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $17.00
7 5 NOBLE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.61 12.71 5.24 8777 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $9.00
8 7 DYNA DRAGO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.68 13.82 5.24 7888 39.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $27.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT6 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cintiarna (6) Sandra Collins 29.99 0.00 5.11 2111 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $3.00
2 3 Peter Rocket (3) Keith Hellmuth 30.19 3.14 5.21 5522 34.4kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $7.00
3 4 Deutronium (4) David Knocker 30.59 9.42 5.13 3433 25.7kg Made To Size NICE PORTRAIT $17.00
4 1 Hoover Boy (1) Luke Azzopardi 30.60 9.68 5.21 6854 32.4kg Where's Pedro Still Hoping $10.00
5 7 STREETBIKE TOMMY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.79 12.60 5.19 4245 32.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $15.00
6 2 DYNA OATS (2) Graeme Bate 30.81 13.01 5.31 8777 35.7kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $14.00
7 8 Cailyn Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 30.82 13.07 5.11 1366 26.1kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $2.00
8 9 DEDE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 15.39 5.24 7688 25.7kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $21.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT3 725m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Miata (6) Paul Stuart 42.81 0.00 5.17 5542 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $1.00
2 7 Xylia Allen (7) Graeme Bate 42.96 2.44 4.88 1111 30.8kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $2.00
3 2 Lektra Scarlett (2) Andrea Dailly 43.07 4.06 5.31 7666 25.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $37.00
4 8 Back Page Lead (8) Steven Bruce White 43.16 5.57 5.04 3424 27.2kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $18.00
5 3 SISCO TURBO (3) Soner Ugursay 43.18 5.95 5.03 2233 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $66.00
6 1 DOUBLE CHAMP (1) Dennis Trewin 43.19 6.03 5.29 6777 32.1kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $51.00
7 4 Destini Bambini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 43.24 6.82 5.04 4355 29.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $74.00
Race 10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT7 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LINDEN MAGPIE (1) John Norden 29.89 0.00 5.05 2111 32.7kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $2.00
2 5 Cynosure (5) Robert Britton 30.28 6.22 5.04 1222 27.6kg Collision MARY VIRGINIA $20.00
3 9 FREMONT STREET (2) Scott Stefanos 30.39 8.01 5.13 4433 30.6kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY $25.00
4 4 GARRICK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.44 8.71 5.11 3344 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $13.00
5 3 Fully Advanced (3) Graeme Bate 30.69 12.79 5.18 5755 30.7kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $3.00
6 8 DYNA DENNY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.74 13.53 5.36 8676 33.5kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $25.00
7 7 DOZEN POINTS (7) John Finn 31.43 24.44 5.35 7567 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $26.00
DNF 6 BORIS FIELDS (6) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.19 6888 31.5kg Knocka Norris SONNET'S IMAGE $3.00
Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP HT8 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Hot Irish (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.03 0.00 5.26 7533 27.9kg Premier Fantasy LOVEY CRAVES IT $2.00
2 1 ALLEN DION (1) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.06 5.11 2111 33.8kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $5.00
3 4 Mepunga Geordie (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 1.47 5.24 6222 34.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $12.00
4 2 KEVIN BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.15 1.90 5.16 3344 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $7.00
5 7 PROVEN MADDY (7) Wayne Vassallo 30.41 5.98 5.31 8877 31.1kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $5.00
6 5 Premier Boloney (5) Kelly Bravo 30.41 6.09 5.24 5766 32.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $19.00
7 9 DODGE THE BATTEN (6) Robert Britton 30.49 7.33 5.10 1455 34.4kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $43.00
8 8 SILVER SPIDER (8) Jason Thompson 30.62 9.38 5.21 4688 32.0kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $7.00
Race 12 JESSICA MAUBOY HERE NEXT WEEK 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIGN OF SNOW (4) Angela Langton 30.01 0.00 5.09 1111 33.3kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $13.00
2 2 GATE CRASH (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.07 0.96 5.14 3343 29.2kg El Galo MISS GO GETTA $6.00
3 6 WHISPERING WIND (6) Angela Langton 30.15 2.26 5.13 2222 30.5kg Collision SEMINOLE $2.00
4 7 OSCAR GUCCI (7) Cooper Hayes 30.16 2.39 5.26 5434 28.7kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $7.00
5 3 BAGGET BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.95 5.33 6666 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $2.00
6 8 SHINY SUDOKU (8) Elaine Vigor 30.38 5.98 5.14 4555 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $32.00