The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 2nd of March 2013
R1 TAB $400K G'TEED QUADDIE POOL HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Neil Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Ken Bailey
$15.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

8643

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

6834

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

5522

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

4355

Wgt

37.0kg
6
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

3466

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Stuart Divers
$45.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Allan Britton
$14.00

Mgn

23.34

Time

31.55

Split

5.17

In Run

2288

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.18

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

30.37

Split

5.09

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

6755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

4466

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Paul Anderton
$13.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.64

Split

5.15

In Run

5577

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 COSMIC CHIEF GRV VBIS MDN FNL GOBIS (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $25000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Jan Zammit
$20.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.86

Split

5.31

In Run

8433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

31.04

Split

5.20

In Run

2244

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$31.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

31.49

Split

5.29

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
1
T: Wayne Wrout
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
5
T: T O'Donovan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

6221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

4643

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

7434

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Norma Gost
$8.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.37

Split

5.09

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Graham Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

3355

Wgt

38.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

5776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.74

Split

5.16

In Run

2567

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Dundon
$27.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (BEST 8) (525m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.02
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.10

In Run

3311

Wgt

38.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.97

Split

5.02

In Run

2232

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.03

Split

5.12

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.21

Split

5.02

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.81

Split

5.20

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Darren Brown
$20.00

Mgn

16.57

Time

30.86

Split

5.12

In Run

6876

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

23.09

Time

31.27

Split

5.12

In Run

5567

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SUPERSTAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 4.91
1
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

5.09

In Run

5432

Wgt

36.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

42.74

Split

4.98

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$29.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

42.83

Split

5.02

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.84

Split

5.03

In Run

4343

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

43.05

Split

5.13

In Run

6667

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$34.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

43.11

Split

5.22

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

43.28

Split

4.91

In Run

1115

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

43.71

Split

5.17

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (600m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 9.17
1
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

35.05

Split

9.31

In Run

4442

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

35.09

Split

9.46

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.11

Split

9.26

In Run

3335

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Stuart Divers
$12.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

35.23

Split

9.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

35.29

Split

9.67

In Run

7767

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.31

Split

9.48

In Run

6676

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $70000 - $35000
Splits: 5.04
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.90

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Ben Abercrombie
$11.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

5874

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: John Norden
$15.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Neville King
$32.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.29

Split

5.31

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Sandra Collins
$8.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

7785

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Tony Brett
$5.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

6557

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

4448

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

5533

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

6754

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.95

Split

5.17

In Run

3366

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Lambert
$36.00

Mgn

16.58

Time

31.08

Split

5.29

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: David Jones
$49.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Elaine Vigor
$30.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.86

Split

5.24

In Run

5665

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Gregory Carter
$48.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.92

Split

5.31

In Run

8544

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$11.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

31.11

Split

5.25

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

16.46

Time

31.12

Split

5.30

In Run

7456

Wgt

23.8kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

18.20

Time

31.23

Split

5.22

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

1221

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Tony Duncan
$19.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

3112

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

5543

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

8865

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$11.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.87

Split

5.17

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

6686

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

31.07

Split

5.28

In Run

7778

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Terrence Reid
$11.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

31.12

Split

5.21

In Run

4457

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 TAB $400K G'TEED QUADDIE POOL HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANYO'S DELBOY (2) Neil Ryan 30.08 0.00 5.11 1111 30.0kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $7.00
2 3 SELECT JOSS (3) Ken Bailey 30.70 9.92 5.29 8643 29.5kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $15.00
3 7 CEE RONALDO (7) Glenn Campbell 30.74 10.50 5.28 6834 32.6kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $21.00
4 1 Searle Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.75 10.61 5.25 5522 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $7.00
5 5 Farmor Las Vegas (5) Robert Britton 30.81 11.60 5.25 4355 37.0kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $3.00
6 8 FIERY (8) Cameron Bahen 30.83 11.88 5.20 3466 35.2kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $2.00
7 6 TOKEN SPINNER (6) Stuart Divers 31.02 15.01 5.29 7777 30.9kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $45.00
8 4 KON TIKI (4) Allan Britton 31.55 23.34 5.17 2288 33.9kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $14.00
Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICTA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.10 0.00 5.03 1111 32.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $7.00
2 2 DISCO DAVE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.18 1.30 5.09 2222 30.6kg Collision PARIS ST GERMAIN $13.00
3 1 OH SO SMOOTH (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.34 3.82 5.20 7644 31.3kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $2.00
4 6 SPITFIRE STU (6) Robert Britton 30.37 4.28 5.09 3333 32.6kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $4.00
5 3 DUNGEY BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.39 4.61 5.18 6755 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $7.00
6 7 JIMMY LANE (7) Michael Carter 30.54 6.98 5.10 4466 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $6.00
7 8 CUMBERLAND BLACK (8) Paul Anderton 30.64 8.68 5.15 5577 33.8kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER $13.00
Race 3 COSMIC CHIEF GRV VBIS MDN FNL GOBIS 525m Maiden Final $25000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIRTY RICH (6) S Bonaccurso 30.66 0.00 5.14 1111 30.7kg Cosmic Chief FLIPPIN' COOL $19.00
2 8 KAYTOWN LAD (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.74 1.23 5.23 5322 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $16.00
3 4 JERSEY JACK (4) Jan Zammit 30.86 3.11 5.31 8433 33.8kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $20.00
4 2 Marcus Joe (2) Barry Moloney 31.04 5.92 5.20 2244 32.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $4.00
5 7 Punch It (7) Jason Sharp 31.49 13.12 5.29 7555 26.9kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $31.00
DNF 1 VAPOUR TWEET (1) Wayne Wrout 0.00 0.00 5.20 3777 33.6kg Vapour Whirl TWEETERT $29.00
DNF 3 Phenomenal (3) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.22 4666 30.6kg Collision TOCSIN $1.00
DNF 5 Leprechaun Macey (5) T O'Donovan 0.00 0.00 5.26 6888 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BETTY'S ANGEL $18.00
Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GATE CRASH (1) Tom Tzouvelis 29.99 0.00 5.20 6221 29.6kg El Galo MISS GO GETTA $2.00
2 8 JACK SILVER (8) Michael Carter 30.24 3.95 5.20 4643 34.9kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $5.00
3 7 Born On Lava (7) Robert Britton 30.30 4.87 5.23 7434 29.9kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $6.00
4 2 JIMI KRAKCORN (2) Norma Gost 30.37 6.06 5.09 1112 35.4kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $8.00
5 3 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (3) Graham Whitford 30.49 8.00 5.18 3355 38.4kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $9.00
6 6 DEDE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 10.19 5.20 5776 25.7kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $6.00
7 5 Speed Series (5) Glenn Campbell 30.74 11.93 5.16 2567 33.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $23.00
8 4 Stetson Donna (4) Peter Dundon 30.82 13.20 5.27 8888 28.1kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $27.00
Race 5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (BEST 8) 525m Special Event $10000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRIGORIEVA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.82 0.00 5.10 3311 38.2kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $4.00
2 7 ALLEN DION (7) Andrea Dailly 29.97 2.46 5.02 2232 34.1kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $9.00
3 5 VEYRON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.03 3.33 5.12 4443 32.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $9.00
4 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 30.21 6.30 5.02 1124 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
5 8 GETTIN SLIZZARD (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.80 15.61 5.26 8788 33.4kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $21.00
6 6 STREETBIKE TOMMY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.81 15.84 5.20 7655 32.9kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $15.00
7 1 ANATHEMA (1) Darren Brown 30.86 16.57 5.12 6876 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $20.00
8 3 KING OF SPIN (3) Robert Britton 31.27 23.09 5.12 5567 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $13.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SUPERSTAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 4.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Destini Fireball (1) Emilio Rinaldi 42.73 0.00 5.09 5432 36.7kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $2.00
2 6 Irma Bale (6) Graeme Bate 42.74 0.06 4.98 2221 25.5kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $7.00
3 3 MISSION COMPLETE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.83 1.61 5.02 3554 31.4kg Superman CACHECI $29.00
4 7 Proven Impala (7) Joe Borg 42.84 1.75 5.03 4343 28.9kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $5.00
5 5 Erica Allen (5) Andrea Dailly 43.05 5.09 5.13 6667 25.9kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $34.00
6 2 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (2) Jeffrey Britton 43.11 5.95 5.22 8776 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $34.00
7 4 Xylia Allen (4) Graeme Bate 43.28 8.71 4.91 1115 31.1kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $4.00
8 9 Lektra Scarlett (8) Andrea Dailly 43.71 15.58 5.17 7888 25.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $14.00
Race 7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 600m Special Event $10000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Premier Boloney (8) Kelly Bravo 34.85 0.00 9.17 1111 32.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $8.00
2 6 YOWYEH (6) Angela Langton 35.05 3.04 9.31 4442 35.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $20.00
3 4 Katie Merry (4) Kelly Bravo 35.09 3.76 9.46 5554 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $6.00
4 7 BAGGET BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.11 4.09 9.26 3335 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $10.00
5 1 GOLD COAST GAZZA (1) Stuart Divers 35.23 5.88 9.23 2223 32.2kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $12.00
6 2 LEKTRA RADIANT (2) Andrea Dailly 35.29 6.92 9.67 7767 32.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $1.00
7 3 RAUCOUS (3) Graeme Jose 35.31 7.25 9.48 6676 29.6kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER $9.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS AUST CUP 525m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $70000 - $35000 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Spud Regis (1) Andrea Dailly 29.63 0.00 5.04 1111 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $3.00
2 3 El Brooklyn (3) Jason Thompson 29.90 4.30 5.13 2222 29.6kg El Galo DARK MARNE $5.00
3 5 Hot Irish (5) Ben Abercrombie 30.18 8.82 5.21 5874 28.2kg Premier Fantasy LOVEY CRAVES IT $11.00
4 7 LINDEN MAGPIE (7) John Norden 30.21 9.20 5.18 3333 32.9kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $15.00
5 8 OOMOO (8) Neville King 30.29 10.52 5.31 8666 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $32.00
6 6 Cintiarna (6) Sandra Collins 30.32 10.98 5.23 7785 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $8.00
7 4 Glen Gallon (4) Tony Brett 30.38 12.03 5.22 6557 35.2kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT $5.00
8 2 HELLO GOOD BYE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.43 12.84 5.19 4448 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $6.00
Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CORRIDOR (8) Michael Carter 30.03 0.00 5.21 5533 30.6kg Collision Transmit $2.00
2 1 WHISPERING WIND (1) Angela Langton 30.21 2.76 5.12 1111 30.4kg Collision SEMINOLE $3.00
3 3 KENT BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.23 3.11 5.12 2222 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $9.00
4 7 DARLIN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.43 6.28 5.27 6754 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $27.00
5 6 Lektra Angie (6) Andrea Dailly 30.58 8.66 5.20 4445 25.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $9.00
6 4 Born Ali (4) Robert Britton 30.95 14.57 5.17 3366 27.7kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $6.00
7 2 BURRA BLUE (2) Peter Lambert 31.08 16.58 5.29 7677 31.8kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $36.00
Race 10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA FILBERT (2) Graeme Bate 30.09 0.00 5.14 1111 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $1.00
2 7 GARRICK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.25 2.63 5.14 2222 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $3.00
3 1 LITTLE ODESSA (1) David Jones 30.82 11.63 5.16 3333 24.6kg Train A Journey SHADY SHORES $49.00
4 3 SHINY SUDOKU (3) Elaine Vigor 30.86 12.31 5.24 5665 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $30.00
5 4 WHY NOT OSCAR (4) Gregory Carter 30.92 13.20 5.31 8544 32.1kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $48.00
6 6 MEPUNGA LOCKY (6) Stephen Elsum 31.11 16.19 5.25 6777 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $11.00
7 5 PERRIN ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 31.12 16.46 5.30 7456 23.8kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $14.00
8 8 DODGE THE BATTEN (8) Robert Britton 31.23 18.20 5.22 4888 34.3kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $11.00
Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KALINA ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 30.45 0.00 5.13 1221 24.0kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $5.00
2 8 ALL INN BRADY (8) Tony Duncan 30.56 1.76 5.18 3112 35.5kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $19.00
3 3 Sam's Sionara (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.62 2.61 5.26 5543 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $4.00
4 1 WALKING STREET (1) Keith Lloyd 30.79 5.44 5.34 8865 32.4kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $9.00
5 6 BRONTE'S GIFT (6) Kelly Bravo 30.87 6.60 5.17 2334 33.9kg BO FRAZIER TIJON JEM $11.00
6 7 EL CABALLO (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.89 7.03 5.27 6686 33.9kg El Galo ELUTHRA $2.00
7 5 LEMOINE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.07 9.88 5.28 7778 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $22.00
8 4 GO ORO (4) Terrence Reid 31.12 10.63 5.21 4457 33.3kg Bit Chili GONDOLA SERENADE $11.00