The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 28th of September 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.42
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

42.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7652

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Goold
$9.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Leonard Jones
$23.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

43.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Kerry Chalker
$9.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$32.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$55.00

Mgn

19.17

Time

43.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4577

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 WELCOME MGRA MEMBERS FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17
1
9
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: T O'Donovan
$6.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

5442

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$24.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.71

Split

5.34

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

2224

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.21

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$10.00

Mgn

23.01

Time

31.43

Split

5.24

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Pia Triaca
$5.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.58

Split

5.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.68

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$15.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

8756

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Melissa Karamatic
$20.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

5675

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$6.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.99

Split

5.35

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Wendy Connell
$17.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

4568

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$52.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.63

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

7543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

14.31

Time

31.03

Split

5.15

In Run

4776

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Neil Ryan
$10.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

31.06

Split

5.16

In Run

5667

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

14.92

Time

31.07

Split

5.24

In Run

8455

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.00

Mgn

17.57

Time

31.23

Split

5.16

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.6kg
2
5
T: Trevor Allen
$10.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.10

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

8433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$16.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.39

Split

5.15

In Run

3554

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.40

Split

5.16

In Run

4345

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

5766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Rodney Millington
$7.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$28.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

6688

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.95
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

34.56

Split

9.35

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.62

Split

9.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
9
T: Craig Treherne
$32.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

34.99

Split

9.20

In Run

3344

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Ken Bailey
$28.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

35.05

Split

9.64

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$14.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

35.06

Split

9.54

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

35.21

Split

9.58

In Run

7668

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

35.25

Split

9.58

In Run

6887

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 MACRO MEATS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.11

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

6633

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

3354

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

5877

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Brett Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

8788

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$22.00

Mgn

17.41

Time

31.02

Split

5.21

In Run

7566

Wgt

37.8kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO CUP FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Anthony Flores
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.45

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: B Iredale
$24.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

43.06

Split

5.12

In Run

3432

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

43.41

Split

5.06

In Run

1223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

43.43

Split

5.16

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

43.48

Split

5.34

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

16.60

Time

43.50

Split

5.16

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

16.85

Time

43.51

Split

5.15

In Run

4344

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

17.71

Time

43.57

Split

5.18

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.1kg
R9 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Margery Quick
$17.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

5553

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Allan Britton
$22.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.92

Split

5.23

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.95

Split

5.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony Flores
$6.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

8866

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

31.19

Split

5.09

In Run

2235

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.13
1
2
T: Tracey Salter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.14

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$17.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

35.05

Split

9.30

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Garry Watts
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.10

Split

9.45

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$11.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

35.10

Split

9.41

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$29.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

35.39

Split

9.53

In Run

8666

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

35.40

Split

9.13

In Run

1115

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$55.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

35.56

Split

9.39

In Run

4877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

35.71

Split

9.41

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: James Karamatic
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.61

Split

5.19

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

5663

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

8554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.94

Split

5.14

In Run

2445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$34.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

31.05

Split

5.24

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.07

Split

5.17

In Run

3786

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Melissa Karamatic
$24.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

31.18

Split

5.28

In Run

7338

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Rodney Millington
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Clive Mclennan
$26.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

8444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Thomas Fiddian
$6.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Garry Watts
$21.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

30.89

Split

5.21

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.99

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

18.52

Time

31.39

Split

5.23

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Infinite Wish (3) Angela Langton 42.59 0.00 0.00 3321 30.5kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $3.00
2 1 MAJOR LEAGUE (1) Brooke Ennis 42.74 2.33 0.00 7652 34.8kg Velocette Gogo Sutro $1.00
3 7 NEWFIRE RILEY (7) Peter Goold 42.97 5.90 0.00 6443 31.6kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $9.00
4 6 Sweet It Is (6) Leonard Jones 43.03 6.87 0.00 5766 29.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $23.00
5 2 Hey Roseeta (2) Kerry Chalker 43.11 8.12 0.00 2235 28.2kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss $9.00
6 4 Tarks Jewel (4) Angela Langton 43.41 13.00 0.00 1114 30.4kg Primo Uno SKRAT $32.00
7 8 ABIT COOLER (8) Gregory Mclachlan 43.80 19.17 0.00 4577 33.0kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $55.00
Race 2 WELCOME MGRA MEMBERS FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZELL BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.98 0.00 5.17 1111 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $3.00
2 4 Sisco Rage (4) Soner Ugursay 30.63 10.31 5.26 6333 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power $2.00
3 1 BRODUS CLAY (1) T O'Donovan 30.69 11.17 5.25 5442 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe $6.00
4 7 SPIRIT BOUND (7) Andrea Bahen 30.71 11.53 5.34 7555 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT $24.00
5 6 TEAGAN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.75 12.19 5.20 2224 27.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $23.00
6 5 ALLEN MALIK (5) Steven Collins 31.12 18.00 5.21 3666 33.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $4.00
7 2 SISCO GOOD (2) Soner Ugursay 31.43 23.01 5.24 4777 31.4kg High Earner Sisco Power $10.00
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.57 0.00 5.19 3222 33.0kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $12.00
2 8 DOLCE VITA (8) Pia Triaca 30.58 0.04 5.16 2333 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale $5.00
3 1 IZACK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.68 1.63 5.04 1111 34.1kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE $1.00
4 4 MINEOLA COUNTY (4) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.79 3.47 5.36 8756 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand $15.00
5 7 SEE ME SALUTE (7) Melissa Karamatic 30.90 5.20 5.29 5675 32.2kg El Galo JULES ASNER $20.00
6 6 GREYWINDS BUTCH (6) Dennis Trewin 30.95 6.03 5.33 6887 32.4kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL $19.00
7 3 CHECK MY SWAGGER (3) Tricia Curtain 30.99 6.65 5.35 7444 34.0kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE $6.00
8 5 KOOPER'S CROWN (5) Wendy Connell 31.07 7.85 5.27 4568 29.9kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $17.00
Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHATA GOOD SIZE (7) Jason Thompson 30.13 0.00 5.07 2111 28.5kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $3.00
2 3 LEEFULL SHOT (3) Rodney Millington 30.63 7.93 5.07 1222 32.7kg LEEFULL GYPSY TOKAY $52.00
3 6 DANYO'S LUKE (6) Joe Borg 30.73 9.52 5.19 7543 31.5kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $10.00
4 1 FORT ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.75 9.95 5.10 3334 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $2.00
5 8 Born On Lava (8) Robert Britton 31.03 14.31 5.15 4776 29.9kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $21.00
6 2 DANYO'S DELBOY (2) Neil Ryan 31.06 14.85 5.16 5667 29.3kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $10.00
7 5 JACK SILVER (5) Michael Carter 31.07 14.92 5.24 8455 35.5kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $8.00
8 4 FREMONT STREET (4) Scott Stefanos 31.23 17.57 5.16 6888 31.0kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY $19.00
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Farmor Las Vegas (7) Robert Britton 30.07 0.00 5.14 2222 37.6kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $2.00
2 5 Zoenah's Entity (5) Trevor Allen 30.10 0.47 5.11 1111 30.4kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $10.00
3 1 EASTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.38 4.85 5.25 8433 30.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $4.00
4 6 Orthia Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.39 5.09 5.15 3554 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $16.00
5 2 ZAC BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.40 5.22 5.16 4345 32.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $11.00
6 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 30.59 8.23 5.21 5766 27.8kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $6.00
7 3 Ontario Lady (3) Rodney Millington 30.71 10.12 5.24 7877 28.0kg WALKAWAY MAGIC DIGITAL SPEED $7.00
8 4 ARCHIE'S BROTHER (4) Jason Sharp 30.80 11.53 5.21 6688 30.8kg Knocka Norris BEACH $28.00
Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hala Belle (1) Joe Borg 34.43 0.00 8.95 1111 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $16.00
2 5 DASHING MAN (5) Brooke Ennis 34.56 2.04 9.35 4433 33.8kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND $4.00
3 2 Heidi Go Seek (2) Angela Langton 34.62 3.01 9.13 2222 28.5kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $1.00
4 9 CHUNUK BAIR (8) Craig Treherne 34.99 8.77 9.20 3344 36.2kg Collision JUST A FLY $32.00
5 6 SELECT JOSS (6) Ken Bailey 35.05 9.85 9.64 8776 30.5kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $28.00
6 7 ARIZONA PEARL (7) Graeme Bate 35.06 9.95 9.54 5555 31.8kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $14.00
7 3 Ema's Princess (3) Robert Britton 35.21 12.41 9.58 7668 29.7kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $9.00
8 4 WENT WOOSHKA (4) Dennis Trewin 35.25 13.01 9.58 6887 34.2kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $19.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREAM IT (2) Brooke Ennis 29.92 0.00 5.15 2211 35.5kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE $3.00
2 3 STRANGE WISH (3) Darrell Saunders 30.11 3.01 5.08 1122 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE $9.00
3 6 Shifty Sticka (6) Paul Anderton 30.25 5.28 5.19 6633 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt $3.00
4 8 CRACKERJACK LAD (8) Peter Hunt 30.41 7.71 5.19 3354 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $18.00
5 4 WHERE'S LEWIS (4) Michael Fearnley 30.76 13.25 5.19 4445 33.2kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way $14.00
6 5 Cosmic Wise (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 14.14 5.19 5877 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $11.00
7 1 JOSHUA TREE (1) Brett Gatt 30.94 16.23 5.29 8788 36.2kg Collision ICE DANCER $4.00
8 7 HONDO SUPABOY (7) Craig Treherne 31.02 17.41 5.21 7566 37.8kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE $22.00
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO CUP FINAL 725m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMITY FLAME (2) Anthony Flores 42.45 0.00 5.07 2111 33.2kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $10.00
2 1 TURKOGLU (1) B Iredale 43.06 9.63 5.12 3432 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $24.00
3 3 Dyna Werribee (3) Steven Collins 43.41 15.20 5.06 1223 30.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $14.00
4 4 MIMICKING (4) Robert Britton 43.43 15.47 5.16 5788 33.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $10.00
5 6 Lucy Wires (6) Robert Britton 43.48 16.41 5.34 8877 27.3kg Flying Penske OKGO BOX TO WIRE $2.00
6 8 LEKTRA GREY (8) Andrea Dailly 43.50 16.60 5.16 6555 32.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $8.00
7 5 Destini Fireball (5) Emilio Rinaldi 43.51 16.85 5.15 4344 36.7kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $4.00
8 7 DYNA OATS (7) Graeme Bate 43.57 17.71 5.18 7666 36.1kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $6.00
Race 9 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Osbourne Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.00 5.09 1111 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $16.00
2 7 DAINTREE WARRIOR (7) Lauren Gorman 30.55 5.17 5.18 4322 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $7.00
3 3 OUR PALE ALE (3) Margery Quick 30.64 6.58 5.21 5553 32.4kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $17.00
4 8 SKINNY VINNIE (8) Robert Britton 30.74 8.19 5.17 3444 34.3kg El Galo Who Told Helen $4.00
5 4 FOOT TAPPER (4) Allan Britton 30.92 11.07 5.23 6788 32.5kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $22.00
6 2 Laura Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.95 11.47 5.23 7677 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $14.00
7 5 HURRICANE ISAAC (5) Anthony Flores 30.96 11.71 5.27 8866 36.0kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $6.00
8 1 OENJAY DANCER (1) Raymond Shiells 31.19 15.26 5.09 2235 27.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $2.00
Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY ILLUSION (2) Tracey Salter 34.98 0.00 9.14 2221 33.1kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian $1.00
2 3 NEV (3) Lauren Gorman 35.05 1.15 9.30 3332 31.8kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $17.00
3 4 COULTA HARVEST (4) Garry Watts 35.10 2.00 9.45 7554 35.0kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD $16.00
4 1 ZELEMAR KNIGHT (1) David Crawford 35.10 2.03 9.41 5443 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LEPRECHAUN PACE $11.00
5 8 SUPER VENUS (8) Kevin Tirchett 35.39 6.58 9.53 8666 25.0kg Superman DOTTY $29.00
6 6 ROYAL TONE (6) Graeme Bate 35.40 6.79 9.13 1115 32.9kg METICULOUS ON SHORE $4.00
7 7 WARRANTY (7) Kevin Tirchett 35.56 9.23 9.39 4877 33.4kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $55.00
8 5 STAR RASHAD (5) Matthew Marshall 35.71 11.71 9.41 6788 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $10.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BORDELLO QUEEN (2) James Karamatic 30.52 0.00 5.10 1111 27.0kg High Earner CHALCOT LASS $8.00
2 1 COSMICO (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.61 1.31 5.19 4222 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble BLUE MODEL $5.00
3 5 Ollie Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.64 1.80 5.22 5663 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $5.00
4 8 Quell Bale (8) Steven Collins 30.80 4.42 5.33 8554 27.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $14.00
5 7 HOT LEGACY (7) Paul Anderton 30.94 6.57 5.14 2445 33.3kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $4.00
6 6 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (6) Dennis Trewin 31.05 8.39 5.24 6877 32.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $34.00
7 3 OWEN BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.07 8.61 5.17 3786 34.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $3.00
8 4 EL ROSCOE (4) Melissa Karamatic 31.18 10.38 5.28 7338 33.8kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $24.00
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JORDAN ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.23 0.00 5.07 1111 32.4kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $2.00
2 2 BACARDO (2) Rodney Millington 30.51 4.50 5.14 2222 34.8kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll $17.00
3 5 ORARA GEORGE (5) Clive Mclennan 30.54 5.01 5.18 3333 32.0kg Collision SWEET ELITE $26.00
4 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 6.41 5.31 8444 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $10.00
5 8 Uno Sprite (8) Thomas Fiddian 30.63 6.44 5.22 5555 27.5kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $6.00
6 1 COULTA DAISY (1) Garry Watts 30.89 10.55 5.21 4666 29.5kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD $21.00
7 7 Fantastic Barb (7) Jason Thompson 30.99 12.06 5.28 7777 27.4kg Where's Pedro DARK MARNE $3.00
8 4 JACK BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.39 18.52 5.23 6888 35.4kg Lansley Bale KAZAR BALE $8.00